Compiler's Note
[…] "(b) Any person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within this chapter and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50, the ' Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.' Notwithstanding any provision of subsection (b) of Code Section 5013-19 to the contrary, initial judicial review of a final decision of the board shall be available solely in the superior court of the county of domicile of the board."
SECTION 5.
Said title is further amended in Code Section 43-39A-21, relating to hearings on imposition of sanctions against real estate appraisers and judicial review, by striking in its entirety subsection (c) and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) Any person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within this chapter and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50, the ' Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.' Notwithstanding any provision of subsection (b) of Code Section 5013-19 to the contrary, initial judicial review of a final decision of the board shall be available solely in the superior court of the county of domicile of the board."
SECTION 6.
Said title is further amended in Chapter 39A, relating to real estate appraisers, by adding a new Code Section 43-39A-22.1 to read as follows:
"43-39A-22.1.