Compiler's Note
[…] SB 317. By Senators Dean of the 31st, Ray of the 48th and Marable of the 52nd:
A bill to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions regarding Chapter 47 of Title 43, the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers' and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers' Registration Act," so as to provide that a used motor vehicle dealer or used car dealer shall not include certain churches or religious or charitable organizations.
SB 333. By Senators Madden of the 47th and Gillis of the 20th: