Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 4-7.
Said Title 40 is further amended by striking subparagraph (a)(2)(D) of Code Section 403-36, relating to salvage vehicles, and inserting in its place a new subparagraph to read as follows:
"(D) The Department of Revenue department shall give priority to the title submissions provided for in subparagraph (C) of this paragraph and shall issue a salvage certificate of title for such vehicles within seven days of receipt of such submissions by an insurance company."
SECTION 4-8.
Said Title 40 is further amended by striking Code Section 40-3-39, relating to compensation of tag agents, and inserting in its place a new Code section to read as follows:
"40-3-39.