Compiler's Note
[…] Such temporary permit shall be limited to the scope of such investigation. No more than one temporary permit shall be issued in any 12 month period."
SECTION 4.
Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (a) of Code Section 43-38-7, relating to the registration of employees, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(a) Any licensee may employ as many agents, operators, assistants, guards, watchmen, or patrolmen as he or she deems necessary for the conduct of his or her business, provided that such employees meet the requirements and qualifications for registration under this chapter."
SECTION 5.
Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 43-38-10, relating to permits to carry firearms, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: