Compiler's Note
[…] (11) By striking the comma after the word "jail" in subsection (d) of Code Section 15-11-20, relating to place of detention, capital offenders, deprived children, and re cord of detention.
(12) By inserting a comma preceding "relating to" in subparagraph (a)(2)(C.l) of Code Section 15-11-37, relating to designated felony acts, definitions, and restrictive custody disposition.
(13) By striking subsection (a) of Code Section 15-12-83, relating to attendance of stenographer at grand jury proceeding and use of recording device in lieu of stenog rapher, and inserting in its place the following:
"(a) This Code section shall apply to all counties of this state which according to the United States decennial census of 1970 or any future such census have a population ofi
(1) Reserved.
(3}-150,000 or more."
(14) By striking Code Section 15-14-36, relating to penalties for violations, and in serting in its place the following: "15-14-36.

Any persona person who: