Compiler's Note
[…] (3) The votes by which the plan was adopted and the time, place, and notice of each meeting in connection with such adoption;
(4) The names and addresses of the first directors of the resulting bank or trust company;
(5) In the case of a merger, any amendment of the articles of the resulting bank or trust company;
(6) In the case of a consolidation, the provisions required in articles of a new bank or trust company by paragraphs (3); (4), (5), (6), and (0) (7), and (10) of subsection (a) of Code Section 7-1-392; and
(7) The plan."
SECTION 13. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new subsection (c) to Code Section 7-1-550, relating to authority for national to state bank conversions, mergers, and consolidations, to read as follows:
"(c) A federal savings bank located in this state may apply to the department to con vert to a state charter. The provisions of Code Section 7-1-293 shall apply to the re sulting bank, and the conversion procedure shall be the same as for national bank conversions."
SECTION 14. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 7-1-551, re lating to articles of conversion, merger, or consolidation for national to state bank con versions, mergers, and consolidations, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection to read as follows: