Compiler's Note
[…] (6) Code Section 33-11A-6, relating to limitations to insurer's investment, as Code Section 33-11-85;
(7) Code Section 33-11A-7, relating to management of investment pool, as Code Sec tion 33-11-86;

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3, 1999

1141

(8) Code Section 33-11A-8, relating to notification to Commissioner of Insurance, ownership, and inspection, as Code Section 33-11-87;

(9) Code Section 33-11A-9, relating to business entry requirement, as Code Section 33-11-88; and

(10) Code Section 33-11A-10, relating to nonapplicability of certain standards and reporting requirements, as Code Section 33-11-89.
SECTION 16.

Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 33-20-22, relating to investment of funds of health care corporations, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"33-20-22.

Health care corporations shall invest in or lend their funds on security of and shall hold as invested assets only such assets as are authorized by Articles 1 and 3 of Chap ter 11 of this title for the investments of assets of domestic life insurance companies and such investments shall be subject to the same requirements, conditions, restric tions, and limitations as are applicable to the investments by life such insurers."
SECTION 17.