Compiler's Note
[…] (2) In excess of the statutory authority of the Secretary of State;
(3) Made upon unlawful procedures;
(4) Affected by other error of law;
(5) Clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the whole record; or
(6) Arbitrary or capricious or characterized by an abuse of discretion or a clearly un warranted exercise of discretion.
An aggrieved party may obtain a review of any final judgment of the superior court by the Court of Appeals or the Supreme Court, as provided by law."
SECTION 2.
Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 21-2-14, relating to the com putation of time, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"21-2-14.

Unless otherwise stated in a specific Code section of this chapter, time periods under this chapter include Saturdays, Sundays, and legal holidays. When the last day for the exercise of any privilege or the discharge of any duty prescribed or required by this

690

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

chapter shall fall on a Saturday, Sunday, or legal holiday, the next succeeding busi ness day shall be the last day for the exercise of such privilege or the discharge of such duty."
SECTION 3.
Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 21-2-76, relating to eligibility of persons holding elective office or office in a political party to serve as an election su perintendent, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"21-2-76.