Compiler's Note
[…] "(3) One member Two members shall be appointed from the Department of Labor, one of whom shall be from the Division of Rehabilitation Services;".
SECTION 5. Code Section 49-5-225 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to local interagency committee membership, is amended by striking paragraph (6) of subsection (a) and inserting in its place the following:

1060

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE

"(6) The Rehabilitation Services Division of the Department of Human Resources Division of Rehabilitation Services of the Department of Labor."
SECTION 6.
Code Section 32-2-4.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to Gateway Center, is amended by striking subsection (e) thereof and inserting in its place the following:
"(e) Gateway Center may be a "welcome center, tourist center, and safety rest area' for purposes of Code Section 49 0 43 34-15-42, and the preference given by Code Sections 49 041 34-15-41 and 40 0-42 34-15-42 shall set apply to or and affect Gateway Center."
SECTION 7.