Compiler's Note
[…] (D) One member from the Division of Rehabilitation Services;"
"(3) One member Two members shall be appointed from the Department of Labor, one of whom shall be from the Division of Rehabilitation Services;".
SECTION 5.
Code Section 49-5-225 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to local interagency committee membership, is amended by striking paragraph (6) of subsection (a) and inserting in its place the following:
"(6) The Rehabilitation Services Diviaion of the Department of Human Resources Division of Rehabilitation Services of the Department of Labor."
SECTION 6.
Code Section 32-2-4.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to Gateway Center, is amended by striking subsection (e) thereof and inserting in its place the following:
"(e) Gateway Center may be a 'welcome center, tourist center, and safety rest area' for purposes of Code Section 40-9-42 34-15-42, and the preference given by Code Sections 49-9-41 34-15-41 and 49-0 42 34-15-42 shall set apply to er and affect Gateway Center."
SECTION 7.