Compiler's Note
[…] In the case of real property, such advertisement shall include the legal description of such real property and may include the street address of such real property, if available, but provided that no fore closure shall be invalidated by the failure to include a street address or by the inser tion of an erroneous street address."
SECTION 2.
Said part is further amended by striking Code Section 9-13-142, relating to require ments for the official organ of publication and how the official organ is changed, and in serting in lieu thereof the following:
"9-13-142.
(a) No journal or newspaper published in this state shall be declared, w made, or maintained as the official organ of any county for the publication of sheriffs sales, ci tations of probate court judges, or any other advertising commonly known in terms of 'official or legal advertising" and required by law to be published in such county official newspaper unless the newspaper shall have been continuously published and mailed or delivered to a list of paid bona fide subscribers in that county for a period of one year or ia the direct aucccoaor of ouch a journal or newspaper and