Compiler's Note
[…] Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 43-11-13, re lating to service of orders and subpoenas of the board, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) It shall be the duty of the several sheriffs, their deputies, and the constables to serve any and all lawful orders and subpoenas of the board. The board may also ap point any other person to serve any decision, order, ad or subpoena of the board, which person's duty it shall be to execute the same."
SECTION 8.
Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 43-11-14, relat ing to enforcement of orders and subpoenas of the board and contempt, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 43-11-14 to read as follows:
"43-11-14.

The board shall have the power to enforce any and all of its lawful orders or subpoe nas; to punish as for a contempt anyone obstructing or violating the same and shall also have the power to conduct any and all hearings before it in an orderly and legal manner; to punish anyone as for a contempt who may attempt to or who shall inter fere with or in any manner obstruct such hearing; and may also punish as for a con tempt any act of indecorum or discourtesy committed in the presence of the board when in session. The board may fine anyone an amount not exceeding $100.00 for a contempt and in default of the payment thereof may commit the offender to any com mon jail for not more than ten daya make application to any superior court having ju risdiction to confine the offender to jail for not more than ten days."
SECTION 9.
Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (7) of subsection (a) of Code Sec tion 43-11-17, relating to acts which constitute the practice of dentistry, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (7) to read as follows: