Compiler's Note
[…] (2) State the amount of arrearage accrued, if any, under the support order and di rect a payor to withhold an additional amount until the arrearage is paid in full;

(3) Direct a payor not to deduct in excess of the amounts allowed under Section 303(b) of the federal Consumer Credit Protection Act, 15 U.S.C. Section 1673(b), as amendedr; and
(4) Direct the payor to send income deduction payment including administrative fees authorized by law to the family support registry as provided for in Code Section 19-6-33.1."
SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 19-6-33, relating to notice, service, and hearings relating to income deduction orders, the obligor's discharge, and penalties, by striking in its entirety paragraph (3) of subsection (e) and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(3) Instruct the payor to forward, within two business days after each payment date, to the obligee or the receiver family support registry the amount deducted from the obligor's income and a statement as to whether that amount totally or par tially satisfies the periodic amount specified in the income deduction order:--If the IV D agency io enforcing the order, the payor shall make these notifications to the agency inatcod of the obligee;".
SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by adding after Code Section 19-6-33, relating to no tices of income deduction orders, a new Code section to read as follows:
"19-6-33.1.
(a) As used in this Code section, the term:

748

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE