Compiler's Note
[…] "33-20-22.

Health care corporations shall invest in or lend their funds on security of and shall hold as invested assets only such assets as are authorized by Articles 1 and 3 of Chap ter 11 of this title for the investments of assets of domestic life insurance companies and such investments shall be subject to the same requirements, conditions, restric tions, and limitations as are applicable to the investments by life such insurers."
SECTION 17.

Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to professions and busi nesses, is amended by striking subsection (e) of Code Section 43-6-22.1, relating to auc tioneers education, research, and recovery fund, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(e) The sums received by the commission pursuant to any provisions of this Code sec tion shall be deposited into the state treasury and held in a special fund to be known as the 'auctioneers education, research, and recovery fund' and shall be held by the commission in trust for carrying out the purposes of this Code section. These funds may be invested in any investments which are legal for domestic life insurance compa nies under the Iowa of this state Articles 1 and 3 of Chapter 11 of Title 33, and the interest from these investments shall be deposited to the credit of the auctioneers edu cation, research, and recovery fund and shall be available for the same purposes as all other money deposited in the auctioneers education, research, and recovery fund."
SECTION 18.

Said title is further amended by striking subsection (e) of Code Section 43-40-22, relat ing to real estate education, research, and recovery fund, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: