Compiler's Note
[…] (b) Articles restated in their entirety shall state the street address and county of the current instead of the original main office of the bank or trust company and need not state the names or other information concerning the first directors or the incorporators.
(c) Articles need not be amended for the addition or change of a registered agent or the change of a registered office. The bank or trust company shall, however, notify in writing the department and the Secretary of State of such changes."
SECTION 10.
Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (e) of Code Section 7-1-511, re lating to the proposal and adoption of amendments to articles, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection to read as follows:
"(e) Any amendment for the purposes set forth in paragrapha (6) through (8) para graph (7) of subsection (a) of Code Section 7-1-510 shall require for its adoption the af firmative vote of at least two-thirds of all the shares entitled to vote thereon or of each class entitled to vote thereon where voting by class is required."
SECTION 11.
Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 7-1-514, re lating to the department's approval or disapproval of articles of amendment, and in serting in lieu thereof a new subsection to read as follows: