Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1.
Article 1 of Chapter 6 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions relative to the superior courts, is amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 15-6-28, relating to law clerks and court administrators, and inserting in its place the following:
"15-6-28.

(a) The chief judge of each judicial circuit is authorized to employ either one law clerk assistant or one court administrator for the circuit. Each judicial circuit is authorized to employ additional law assistants and administrators subject to availability of funds.