Compiler's Note
[…] On behalf of the people of the State of Georgia, the undersigned, as prosecuting attor ney for the county and state aforesaid, does hereby charge and accuse (name of accused) with the offense of ___________; for that the said (name of accused) (state with sufficient certainty the offense and the time and place it occurred) con trary to the laws of this state, the good order, peace, and dignity thereof.

(District attorney) (Solicitor Solicitor-general)"
SECTION 15. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (5) of subsection (b) of Code Section 17-10-30, relating to the procedure for imposition of the death penalty generally, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (5) to read as follows:
"(5) The murder of a judicial officer, former judicial officer, district attorney or solid tef solicitor-general, or former district attorney2 solicitor^ or solicitor-general was committed during or because of the exercise of his or her official duties;"
SECTION 16. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 17-15-4, relating to powers of the Georgia Crime Victims Compensation Board, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (2) to read as follows:

1708

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,