Compiler's Note
[…] "(c) No judge, district attorney, solicitor solicitor-general, sheriff, court clerk, or other peace officer shall require the payment of any fees, court costs, or charges of any nature for any warrant obtained by the prosecutor for the unlawful conversion of military prop erty."
SECTION 20. Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicles and traffic, is amended by striking paragraph (1) of subsection (h) of Code Section 40-8-5, relating to penalties for alteration of an odometer, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (1) to read as follows:
"(h)(l) If any person violates any provision of this Code section, the Attorney Gen eral, any district attorney in this state, or any solicitor solicitor-general in this state may bring an action in any superior court or state court having jurisdiction to restrain such violation."
SECTION 21. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 40-13-21, relating to the general powers of the probate and municipal courts in traffic misdemeanor trials, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof the following: