Compiler's Note
[…] 1042

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,

and after the receipt of such notice and within 12 months of the first of the incidents resulting in a drug related indictment which are the subject of such notice three or more separate incidents occur which result in drug related indictments."
SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 41-3-2, relating to actions to enjoin nuisances, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"41-3-2. Whenever a nuisance is kept, maintained, or exists, as defined in Code Section 41-3-1 or 41-3-1.1, the district attorney or any private citizen of the county may maintain an action in the name of the state upon the relation of such district attorney or private citi zen to enjoin said nuisance perpetually, the person or persons conducting or maintaining the same, and the owner or agent of the building, structure, or place, and the ground itself in or upon which such nuisance exists. In an action to enjoin a nuisance, the court, upon application therefor alleging that the nuisance complained of exists, shall order a temporary restraining order or an interlocutory injunction as provided in Code Section 9-11-65."
SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

The following amendment was read: