Compiler's Note
[…] All such funds paid to the board shall be deposited in the general fund of the state treasury."
SECTION 14. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 34-9-290, relating to the report ing of hazardous occupations and case of occupational disease, and inserting in its place the following:
"34-9-290. Reserved."
SECTION 15. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 34-9-367, relating to interest and attorney's fees payable to the Subsequent Injury Trust Fund, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 34-9-367 to read as follows:
"34-9-367. The Subsequent Injury Trust Fund shall not be liable for any interest on sums due claiming parties nor shall it be liable for attorncya' attorney's fees due attorneys of the claiming parties except where it is proven by a preponderance of evidence that the Sub sequent Injury Trust Fund has failed or refused to accept a valid claim for reimburse ment as provided for under this chapter m whole or in part without reasonable grounds; in such a circumstance, the party seeking reimbursement may be entitled to attorney's fees as provided under subsection (b) of Code Section 34-9-108."
SECTION 16. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

Representative Lane of the 146th moved that the House agree to the Senate substi tute to HB 1291.
On the motion, the roll call was ordered and the vote was as follows: