Compiler's Note
[…] However, none of the aforementioned improvements shall be the primary purpose of any project;".
SECTION 13. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraphs (1), (4), (5), (6), (10), and (11) of Code Section 31-7-250, relating to definitions regarding records checks for personal care home employees, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(1) 'Assisted living community' means a home required to be licensed or permitted under Code Section 31-7-12. ft)(l.l) 'Conviction' means a finding or verdict of guilty or a plea of guilty regardless of whether an appeal of the conviction has been sought." "(4) 'Director' means the chief administrative or executive officer or manager of a facility an assisted living community.

1810

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,