Compiler's Note
[…] "14-9-604.
Subject to contrary provision in the partnership agreement, a withdrawing partner is entitled to receive, within a reasonable time after withdrawal, the fair value ef his interest i the limited partnership as of the date of withdrawal of the interest in the limited partnership with respect to which the withdrawal has occurred."

SECTION 13. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (3) of Code Section 14-9-801, relating to events triggering dissolution, and inserting in its place the following:
"(3) An event of withdrawal of a general partner unless: (A) There remains at least one other general partner and the written provisions of the partnership agreement permit the business of the limited partnership to be car ried on by the remaining general partner or general partners alone or together with new general partners, and that partner or those general partners do so; or (B) Within 90 days after the withdrawal, all partners other than the general partner with respect to which the event of withdrawal has occurred (or such teaser number ef partners as is are provided for in the written provisions of the partnership agree ment) agree in writing to continue the business of the limited partnership and, if there is no remaining general partner, to the appointment, effective as of the date of withdrawal, of one or more new general partners; or".

SECTION 14. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 14-9-1101, relating to fees, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"14-9-1101. The Secretary of State shall charge and collect for: