Compiler's Note
[…] "34-2-14.
The Georgia Department of Labor shall have the authorization to enter into agreements with district attorneys and solicitors solicitors-general of the several judicial circuits of this state for the purpose of establishing pretrial intervention programs in such judicial circuits. The Georgia Department of Labor shall be authorized to administer all such programs pursuant to said agreement."
SECTION 19. Title 38 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to military, emergency man agement, and veterans affairs, is amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 38-2-274, relating to unlawful conversion of military property, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) No judge, district attorney, solicitor solicitor-general, sheriff, court clerk, or other peace officer shall require the payment of any fees, court costs, or charges of any nature for any warrant obtained by the prosecutor for the unlawful conversion of military prop erty."