Compiler's Note
[…] TUESDAY, MARCH 5, 1996

1721

with sufficient certainty the offense and the time and place it occurred) contrary to the laws of this state, the good order, peace, and dignity thereof.
/s/__________________________________ (District attorney) (Solicitor Solicitor-general)"
SECTION 15. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (5) of subsection (b) of Code Section 17-10-30, relating to the procedure for imposition of the death penalty generally, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (5) to read as follows:
"(5) The murder of a judicial officer, former judicial officer, district attorney or aolicite* solicitor-general, or former district attorneyz er solicitor or solicitor-general was committed during or because of the exercise of his or her official duties;"
SECTION 16. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 17-15-4, relating to powers of the Georgia Crime Victims Compensation Board, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (2) to read as follows: