Compiler's Note
[…] 150

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,

"(4) 'Artificial lure' means any lure which is manmadc made completely of natural or colored plastic, wood, cork, rubber, metal, feathers, hair, tinsel, styrofoam, sponge, or string, or any combinations of such materials, in imitation of or as a substitute for natural bait. This Such term includes artificial flies bat does not include fish eggs, corn, ef chemically treated er processed foods any item which is sprayed with or con taining scented or chemical attractions."
SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 27-1-33, relating to noncompliance with laws while on a fishing area or wildlife management area, and insert ing in lieu thereof the following:
"27-1-33.
(a) It shall be unlawful to enter upon or to hunt, trap, or fish on any public fishing area2 fish hatchery, or natural area, or wildlife management area owned or operated by the department except in compliance with all applicable laws and all rules and regulations promulgated by the board including, but not limited to, any law, rule, or regulation relating to seasons or bag limits or requiring a special permit. Further, it shall be unlaw ful for any person except those specifically excluded by law to hunt on a wildlife man agement area without a valid wildlife management area stamp as authorized by Code Section 27-2-23. Such stamp must be affixed to a valid hunting license and signed by the license holder. (b) Any person who enters upon or who hunts, traps, or fishes on any public hunting or fishing areai fish hatchery, or natural area, or en any game management area owned or operated, or owned and operated, by the department in violation of this Code section commits the offense of criminal trespass."
SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by inserting at the end of Code Section 27-1-35, relating to the jurisdiction of the probate courts over certain offenses, the following: