Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Chapter 47 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, known as the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers' and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers' Registration Act," is amended by striking in its entirety subparagraphs (T), (U), and (V) of paragraph (1) of Code Section 43-47-10, relating to investigation of used car dearlers, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(T) Having failed to pay within 30 days after written demand from the board any fees or penalties due on vehicles acquired for dismantling or rebuilding; or (U) Having willfully failed to keep or maintain the records required to be kept by this chapter; or \ v )--iiQvm^f ifilled to include tftc HUUIOGP of tiicir license uncter tins ctiftptei* "in flny and aU advertising fer th business conducted under the license; "