Compiler's Note
[…] TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 1996

1145

SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by striking the period and inserting "; and" at the end of paragraph (5) of Code Section 16-13-72, relating to conditions for certain transactions in dangerous drugs, and inserting immediately thereafter a new paragraph to read as fol lows:
"(6) Such person, firm, corporation, or association shall keep a complete and accurate record of all dangerous drugs received, purchased, manufactured, sold, dispensed, or otherwise disposed of and shall maintain such records for at least two years or in conformance with any other state or federal law or rule issued by the Georgia State Board of Pharmacy."
SECTION 7. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 16-13-75, requiring drugs to be kept in original containers, and inserting in its place the following:
"16-13-75.