Compiler's Note
[…] $ 250,000 ............................... $ 2,000

400,000 ............................... 2,500

600,000 ............................... 3,000

900,000........... 1,200,000 ...........

4&QQ 4,500
&$ee 6,000

1,500,000 ........... 2,000,000 ............

KKQQ n KQQ
6$ee 10,000

2,500,000............

7 000 12 500

3,000,000 ............ 3,500,000 ........ ...

SrOeO 15,000
9#ee 17,500

7,000,000 ...........

1 f\ (\C\f\ QC ftftft

oU,wiMJ oU.UUU

SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-23-5, relating to qualifications and requirements for license applicants, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (1) to read as follows:
"(1) The applicant must be a resident of this state who will reside and be present within this state for at least six months of every year or an individual whose principal place of business is within this state; provided, however, in cities, towns, or trade areas, either unincorporated or comprised of two or more incorporated cities or towns, located partly within and partly outside the state, requirements as to residence and principal place of business shall be deemed met if the residence or place of business is located in any part of the city, town, or trade area and if the other state in which the city, town, or trade area is located in part has established like requirements as to residence and place of business;".

SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (b) of Code Section 33-23-14, relating to minimum and maximum durations of probationary agent licenses, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (b) to read as follows: