Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 115. Said title is further amended by striking division (b)(2)(A)(i) of Code Section 43-34-26.1, relating to delegation of certain authority, and inserting in its place the following:
"(i) The Division Department of Public Health ef- the Department ef Human

SECTION 116. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (f) of Code Section 43-34-103, relating to utilization of physicians' assistants, and inserting in its place the following:
"(f) A physician employed by the Department of Human ResourceSj the Department of Public Health, or by any institution thereof or by a local health department whose duties are administrative in nature and who does not normally provide health care to patients as such employee shall not be authorized to apply for or utilize the services of any physician's assistant employed by the Department of Human ResourceSj the Depart ment of Public Health, or by any institution thereof or by a local health department."
SECTION 117. Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to property, is amended by striking paragraph (b) of Code Section 44-5-151, relating to HIV tests of body parts, and inserting in its place the following: