Compiler's Note
[…] Personally identifiable informa tion shall mean any information which if disclosed might reasonably reveal the identity of such person including but not limited to the person's name, address, and social security number. The identity of such informant shall not be admissible in evi dence in any court of the state unless the court finds that the identity of the inform ant already has been disclosed otherwise."

SECTION 140. Chapter 26 of said title, the "Georgia Housing and Finance Authority Act," is amended by striking paragraphs (6.1), (6.2), and (11) of Code Section 50-26-4, relating to definitions, and inserting in their respective places the following:
"(6.1) 'Health care services' means any medical, health care, or health care related services provided by a health care provider licensed as a hospital by the Department of Htnaa Resources Public Health under Article 1 of Chapter 7 of Title 31, including,

1558

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,

without limitation, health care services for indigent patients whether or not such ser vices are supported directly or indirectly, and in whole or in part, through any pay ment or reimbursement program of any federal, state, or local governmental entity, agency, instrumentality, or authority. (6.2) 'Health facility' means any nonprofit health care facility which is licensed as a hospital by the Department of Human Rcaourcco Public Health under Article 1 of Chapter 7 of Title 31, owned or operated by a participating provider, and utilized, directly or indirectly, in health care, medical research, or the training or teaching of health care personnel." "(11) 'Participating provider' means a nonprofit person, corporation, municipal corpo ration, public corporation, or political subdivision or other nonprofit entity, public or private, which: