Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Article 1 of Chapter 6 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to superior courts in general, is amended by striking Code Section 15-6-2, relating to numbers of judges for each circuit, and inserting in its place a new Code section to read as follows:
"15-6-2. The number of judges for each of the superior courts for each of the judicial circuits shall be as follows:
(1) Alapaha Circuit............................................................................................................. 2 (2) Alcovy Circuit............................................................................................................ 8 3 (2.1) Appalachian Circuit.................................................................................................. 2 (3) Atlanta Circuit............................................................................................................ 15 (4) Atlantic Circuit............................................................................................................. 4 (5) Augusta Circuit.......................................................................................................... 6 7 (6) Blue Ridge Circuit........................................................................................................ 3

TUESDAY, MARCH 7, 1995

1635