Compiler's Note
[…] required by the provisions ef Code Seetie* 33-10 0."
SECTION 13. Said article is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 34-9-164, relat ing to the payment of operating expenses by members of a fund, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) The board ef- th ftrnd of each fund shall establish and implement a loss prevention and loss control and rehabilitation program for each member of the fund."

1946

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,

SECTION 14. Said article is further amended by striking paragraph (5) of subsection (a) of Code Section 34-9-165, relating to requirements for contracts between funds and administrators not employed by such funds, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (5) to read as fol lows:
"(5) A requirement that errors and omissions coverage or other appropriate liability insurance in an amount which is not less than that specified by the rules and regula tions of the Commissioner be written with an authorized insurer or an eligible surplus lines insurer and be maintained at all times by the administrator."
SECTION 15. Said article is further amended by striking Code Section 34-9-172, relating to examinations by the Commissioner to verify the solvency of funds, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 34-9-172 to read as follows: