Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 15. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 31-6-21, relat ing to the Health Planning Agency generally, and inserting in its place the following:
"(a) There is created the Health Planning Agency which is authorized to administer the certificate of need program established under this chapter and, within the appropria tions made available to the planning agency by the General Assembly of Georgia and consistently with the laws of the State of Georgia, a state health plan adopted by the Health Strategies Council and approved by the Governor.