Compiler's Note
[…] (e) Notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, any reference to a final decision of the Board of Natural Resources in this title shall be to a final administrative decision by an administrative law judge appointed by the chief state administrative law judge."
SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-4-10, relating to creel and pos session limits, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"27-4-10.
It shall be unlawful to take in one day or to possess at any one time, except at one's place of abode or at a commercial storage facility, more than:
(1) Ten of any one or a combination of the following species: (A) Largemouth bass; (B) Smallmouth bass; (C) Shoal bass; (D) Suwannee bass; (E) Spotted bass or Kentucky bass; (F) Redeye or Coosa bass;