Compiler's Note
[…] Reserved.
28-5-56.
Upon tnc eirectivc dote of flny Act suDject to the procedures out-iineo tft tins ftrticle, there shall be a conclusive presumption that aH ef the procedures required by this arti cle have been met; Nothing in this article shall be construed to require any degree of formality of proof of compliance with any requirement of this article, and any enrolled bill shall be conclusively presumed to have been enacted in compliance with the require ments of this article."
SECTION 1. Chapter 34 of Title 36, relating to powers of municipal corporations, is amended by strik ing Code Section 36-34-2, relating to powers of municipal governing authorities relative to administration of local government, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof the follow ing:
"36-34-2. In addition to the other powers which it may have, the governing body of any municipal corporation shall have the following powers, under this chapter, relating to the adminis tration of municipal government: