Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended by strik ing subsection (f) of Code Section 15-6-77, relating to fees of clerks of the superior courts, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (f) to read as follows:
"(f) Sums for filing documents, instruments, etc., pertaining to real estate or personal property, such sums to include recording and returning where applicable:
(1)(A)(|1 Filing all instruments pertaining to real estate and personal
btti et limited te th filing of- deeds, deeds of trust, affidavits, releases,

lieus, iiospitflj liens, writs i lien IQCIQ.S, notices of its pondcns, written information ef utilities, and cancellation of deeds, liens, and writs effieri facias, first page..........................................................................................$ 4:66 9.50 Each page, after the first ..................................................................................................2.00
(ii) Filing all instruments pertaining to real estate and personal prop erty including liens on real estate and personal property, notice filings for Uniform Commercial Code related real estate, tax liens, hospital

MONDAY, MARCH 13, 1995

1927

liens, writs of fieri facias, notices of lis pendens, written information on utilities, and writs of fieri facias, first page ...............................................................4.50 Each page, after the first ..............................................................................................2.00 (B) Filing and indexing financing statements, amendments to financing statements, continuation statements, termination statements, release of collateral, or other filing pursuant to Part 4 of Article 9 of Title 11, first page.....................................................................................................................................lO.OO Each page, after the first ..................................................................................................2.00 (2) Filing maps or plats, each page ....................................................................................7.50 (3) For processing an assignment of a security deed, for each deed assigned...........4.50"