Compiler's Note
[…] "33-20-25.
\&)--JSiVCPy n6UTn CflPC COfpOPfltlOU IS CHJCiflPCQ T0 i&C ft CflflntflDIG ftttu DCHCVO1CHI lH8tltU~
ties ad shall be exempt from aH taxca ethef than those provided for ander this chapter as seh charitable el benevolent inatitutiona are new -or -may hereafter -be exempt -from
4bf-Any and all supervision, conservation, rehabilitation, liquidation, or examination of the affairs of any corporation by the Commissioner shall be at the expense of the corpo ration."
SECTION 1.10. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 33-20-31, relating to the applicability and construction of said chapter, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 33-20-31 to read as follows:
"33-20-31. Except for corporations subject to this chapter which are surviving corporations, this This chapter shall not apply to nor govern any corporation which is organized for profit or which contemplates any pecuniary gain to its shareholders or members. This chapter shall et authorize nef be construed te authorize, directly or indirectly, any corporation te operate a health eare pkm e a profit basis.