Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (a) of Code Section 14-8-44, relating to the law governing foreign limited liability partnerships, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection to read as follows:
"(a) The laws of the jurisdiction under which a foreign limited liability partnership is organized govern its organization and internal affairs and the liability of its partners, regardless of whether the foreign limited liability partnership procured or should have procured a certificate of authority under this chapter upon condition that auch foreign limited liability partncrsnip snail nave capital accounts of carry liability insurance of a type tnat ts