Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by striking in their entirety paragraphs (7), (8), and (9) of subsection (a) of Code Section 14-8-45, relating to certificates of authority for foreign lim ited liability partnerships and activities not constituting transacting business in the state, and inserting in lieu thereof the following paragraphs:
"(7) The address of the office at which is kept a list of the names and addresses of its partners, together with an undertaking by it to keep those records until its regis tration in this state is canceled or revoked; and (8) The name and a business address of a partner who has substantial responsibility for managing its business activities! and

omiaaiona, negligence, incompetence, or malfeasance fef which liability is limited by
ai million "