Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1.
Title 27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to game and fish, is amended by inserting immediately following subparagraph (B) of paragraph (5) of Code Section 27-2-23, relating to license, permit, tag, and stamp fees, the following:

"(C) Resident commercial crabbing license (D) Nonresident commercial crabbing license

Season Season

$

12.00

$ 118.00"

SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 27-4-110, relating to the requirement of a commercial fishing license, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"27-4-110.
It shall be unlawful for any person other than a person in possession of a valid commer cial crabbing license as provided for in Code Section 27-4-150 to engage in commercial fishing in any of the salt waters of this state without first obtaining a commercial fishing license. Such license shall be separate and distinct from and in addition to the commer cial fishing boat license required by Code Section 27-2-8."

SECTION 3 Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 27-4-150, relating to taking, possessing, and dealing in crabs and peelers, and inserting in lieu thereof the fol lowing:
"27-4-150.