Compiler's Note
[…] (1) The dissolution being by act of any partner, the partner acting for the partnership had knowledge of the dissolution; (2) The dissolution being by the death of a partner, the partner acting for the part nership had knowledge or notice of the death; er (3) The dissolution is not by the act or death of a partner; or (4) The liability is for a debt or obligation for which the partner is not liable as pro vided in subsection (b) of Code Section 14-8-15."
SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (d) of Code Section 14-8-36, relating to the effect of dissolution of a partnership on the existing liability of partners, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection to read as follows:
"(d) The individual property of a deceased partner shall be liable for aH those obliga tions of the partnership incurred while he the deceased partner was a partner and for which he or she was liable under Code Section 14-8-15, but subject to the prior payment of his or her separate debts."
SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by striking in their entirety paragraphs (1) and (4) of Code Section 14-8-40, relating to settlement of accounts between partners after dissolution, and inserting in lieu thereof new paragraphs to read as follows:

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 1995

1151