Compiler's Note
[…] 600

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,

for the particular primary or election. If paper ballots or voting machines are used in part of the county for all or a part of the primary or election, such votes shall be can vassed in the manner provided by this chapter and shall be added to the votes cast on ballot cards as provided by this chapter."
SECTION 16. Said title is further amended by striking subsections (j) and (m) of Code Section 21-2-493, relating to computation and tabulation of returns, and inserting in their place a new sub section (j) to read as follows:
"(j) The superintendent shall see that the votes shown by each abocntcc early ballot are added to the return received from the precinct of the elector casting such ballot."
dential preference primary te be held in 1002, the superintendent shall begin te compute and consolidate the returns from each precinct and aH absentee ballots east through 7*66
r, JVi Oli tfl6 Q&tC Of tllC pTCSlClCntl&l prCICFCRCC pPlIRftfy not ifttCP tflfln lilUU WOOW OH