Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Chapter 8 of Title 12 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to waste manage ment, is amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (37) of Code Section 12-8-22, relat ing to definitions relative to solid waste management, which reads as follows:
"(37) 'Special solid waste' means any solid waste not otherwise regulated under Part 1 of Article 3 of this chapter, known as the 'Georgia Hazardous Waste Management Act,' and regulations promulgated under such part originating or produced from or by a source or generator not subject to regulation under Code Section 12-8-24.", and by designating paragraphs (38) through (42) as paragraphs (37) through (41), respec tively.