Compiler's Note
[…] TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 1995

599

or any other written or printed matter of any kind, nor shall any person conduct any exit poll or public opinion poll with voters within a room in which absentee early ballots are being cast on any day. (d) No person shall solicit signatures for any petition within a room in which absentee early ballots are being cast on any day."
SECTION 11. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-431, relating to voters certificates, and inserting in its place a new subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) Except as provided in Code Sections 21-2-218 and 21-2-386 Article 10 of this chap ter, no person shall vote at any primary or election at any polling place outside the pre cinct in which such person resides, nor shall such person vote in the precinct in which such person resides unless such person has been registered as an elector and such person's name appears on the electors list of such precinct."
SECTION 12. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-451, relating to execution of a voter's certificate, and inserting in its place a new subsection (c) to read as follows: