Compiler's Note
[…] (C) Each lobbyist identification card issued pursuant to this Code section.............................................................................................................. 5.00
{B) Each lobbyist report filed pursuant te Gode Section 21 6-73................ 1&66
{E} (D) In addition to other penalties provided under this chapter, a additional a filing fee of $50.00 shall be imposed for each report that is filed late. In addition, a filing fee of $25.00 shall be imposed on the fifteenth day after the due date if the report has still not been filed."

Section 15. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 21-5-73, relating to disclosure reports, and inserting in its place the following:
"(b) A monthly disclosure report, current through the end of the preceding month, shall be filed on or before the fifth day of any month while the General Assembly is in session. A person who is a lobbyist pursuant to subparagraph (D) or (E) of paragraph (6) of Code Section 21-5-70 shall: (1) file a disclosure report, current through the end of the preceding month, on or before the fifth day of May, September, and January of each year instead of the reports otherwise required by subsection (c) of this Code section and the first sentence of this subsection; and (2) file such report with the commission, file a copy of such report with the election superintendent of each county involved if the report contains any expenditures relating to county or county school district affairs, and file a copy of such report with the municipal clerk (or if there is no municipal clerk, with the chief executive officer of the municipality) of each municipality involved if the report contains any expenditures relating to municipal affairs or independent school district affairs."
Section 16. Said chapter is further amended by striking subparagraph (d)(l)(D) of Code Section 21-5-73, relating to disclosure reports, and inserting in its place the following:

MONDAY, MARCH 14, 1994

2399

"(D) If applicable, the number of the bill, resolution, ordinance, or regulation pending before the governmental entity in support of or opposition to which the expenditure was made; and".
Section 17. (a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, the provisions of this Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.