Compiler's Note
[…] Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of Code Section 43-14-3, relating to the State Construction Industry Licensing Board, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) Five members known as the Division of Conditioned Air Contractors, one of whom shall be a licensed professional engineer engaged in mechanical practice, one of whom shall be the chief conditioned air inspector of a county or municipality and shall have served in such office fef five years immediately proceeding appointment, and three of whom shall be conditioned air contractors with more than five years of installation and service experience in the trade;".
Section 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (4) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-14-6, relating to powers and duties of divisions, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (4) to read as follows: