Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
Section 1. Chapter 3 of Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to county boards of family and children services, is amended by striking subsections (a) through (e) of Code Section 49-3-2, relating to appointment of members to such boards, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"49-3-2. (a) Each county board shall consist of five members who shall be appointed by the commissioner ef- human rcsourcca OR the recommendation a4 nomine tien of the county commissioner er beard ef commissioners ef ether legally constituted

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16, 1994

2629

iisc&i OF iin&ncifti d^ent of tftc county, oucn county commissioner OP Doflrd or commis~