Compiler's Note
[…] The right of the child born out of wedlock to receive such support is enforceable in a civil action, notwithstanding any other provision of law.
(b) The courts of this state shall give full faith and credit to a determination of paternity made by another state whether established through voluntary acknowledgment or through administrative or judicial processes."
Section 6.5. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 19-6-30, relating to when child support obligations are subject to income deduction, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(c) All Title IV-D (child support recovery) cases involving orders of support of a child or spouse entered or modified prior to July 1, 1989, or thereafter shall be subject to income deduction as defined in Code Sections 19-6-31, 19-6-32, and 19-6-33. Except && provided tR i~<odc section l_u~o iLj^ relating to tnc inclusion or provision lor accident and sicKncss insurance coverage m support orders, mi otncr orders arc expressly excluded frem the application ef these provisions."