Compiler's Note
[…] date a financial disclosure statement fer the preceding calendar year."
Section 13. Said chapter is further amended by striking subparagraph (D) of paragraph (1) of Code Section 21-5-70, relating to definitions applicable to lobbyist disclosure, and inserting in its place a new subparagraph to read as follows:
"(D) Notwithstanding division (x) of subparagraph (E) of this paragraph, includes food or beverage consumed at a single meal or event by a public officer or public employee or a member of the immediate family of such public officer or public employee; and".
Section 14. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (f) of Code Section 21-5-71, relating to lobbyist registration and reporting, and inserting in its place a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(2) The commission shall collect the following fees: (A) Annual lobbyist registration filed pursuant to this Code section..........$ 200.00
(B) Lobbyist supplemental registration filed pursuant to this Code section.............................................................................................................. 10.00
(C) Each lobbyist identification card issued pursuant to this Code section.............................................................................................................. 5.00
{B) Each lobbyist report filed pursuant te Gode Section 21 6-73................ 1&66
{E} (D) In addition to other penalties provided under this chapter, a additional a filing fee of $50.00 shall be imposed for each report that is filed late. In addition, a filing fee of $25.00 shall be imposed on the fifteenth day after the due date if the report has still not been filed."

Section 15. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 21-5-73, relating to disclosure reports, and inserting in its place the following: