Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
Section 1. Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to professions and businesses, is amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (1) of Code Section 43-47-2, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Car Dealers' Registration Act," and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(1) 'Board' means the State Board of Registration of Used Car Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers."
Section 2. Said title is further amended by striking in their entireties subsections (a) and (b) of Code Section 43-47-3, relating to the creation of the State Board of Registration of Used Car Dealers, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: