Compiler's Note
[…] By adding between lines 19 and 20 of page 3 the following:
"or a bingo game operated by an employer with ten or more full-time employees for the purpose of providing a safe workplace incentive".
By renumbering Section 3 of page 3 as Section 4 and adding between lines 26 and 27 of page 3 the following:
"Section 3. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval."

Representative Lane of the 55th moved that the House disagree to the Senate amend ment to HB 1735.
The motion prevailed.

Under the general order of business, established by the Committee on Rules, the fol lowing Bill of the House was taken up for consideration and read the third time: