Compiler's Note
[…] Disposition of first-term cases may be made during nonterm periods."

Section 2. Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public officers and employees, is amended by striking paragraphs (18) and (19) of subsection (a) of Code Section 45-7-4, relating to compensation of certain state officials, and inserting in their place new paragraphs (18) and (19) to read as follows:

"(18) Each Justice of the Supreme Court..........................................................

00,614.00

99,500.00

(19) Each Judge of the Court of Appeals......................................................

80,931.00

99,000.00"