Compiler's Note
[…] As used in this paragraph, the term 'employees' shall include directors, officers, employees, retired employees, or the dependents of such persons."
Section 7. Said title is further amended by adding at the end of subsection (b) of Code Section 33-27-3, relating to required provisions of group life insurance policies, a new paragraph (4) to read as follows:
"(4) The provisions of paragraphs (6), (7), (8), (9), and (10) of subsection (a) of this Code Section shall not apply to policies issued to a corporation or trustee of a trust pursuant to subsection (9) of Code Section 33-27-1."
Section 8. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, was agreed to, by substitute.
On the passage of the Bill, by substitute, the ayes were 99, nays 0.