Compiler's Note
[…] Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of sub section (b) of Code Section 48-5-7.4, relating to bona fide conservation use property, and inserting in its place a new paragraph (2) to read as follows:
"(2) The owner of a tract, lot, or parcel of land totaling less than ten acres ffltiy shall be required by the tax assessor to submit additional relevant records regarding proof of bona fide conservation use;".