Compiler's Note
[…] Section 2. Chapter 47 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relat ing to licensing of used motor vehicle dealers, is amended by striking subsections (d) and (1) of Code Section 43-47-8, relating to license applications, prerequisites, license fees, renewals, and supplemental licenses, and inserting in lieu thereof new subsections (d) and (1) to read as follows:
"(d) All licenses issued under this chapter shall be renewable biennially. The board shall may establish continuing education requirements for license renewals."