Compiler's Note
[…] The defendant's case shall be docketed by the clerk of the court and handled as all other misdemeanors."
TUESDAY, MARCH 31, 1992
4577
Section 30. Said title is further amended by striking Code Sections 40-14-7 and 40-14-8 in their entirety and inserting in lieu thereof new Code Sections 40-14-7 and 40-14-8 to read as follows:
"40-14-7. No stationary speed detection device shall be employed by county, munici pal, college, or university law enforcement officers where the vehicle from which the device is operated is net visible te obstructed from the view of approaching motorists or is otherwise not visible for a distance of at least 500 feet.