Compiler's Note
[…] Such judgment shall have the same effect and proceedings in relation thereto shall thereafter be the same as though the judgment had been rendered in an action duly heard and determined by the court. The penalty prescribed in this Code section shall be concurrent, alternative, and cumu lative with any and all other civil, criminal, or alternative rights, remedies, forfeitures, or penalties provided, allowed, or available to the such commissioner with respect to any violation of this article or any order, rules, or regulations promulgated pursuant to this article."
Section 20. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 40-5-100, relat ing to identification cards for persons without drivers' licenses, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 40-5-100 to read as follows:
"40-5-100. (a) The Department of Public Safety shall issue personal identification cards to all persons residents as defined in Code Section 40-5-1 who make application to the department in accordance with rules and regulations prescribed by the Board of Public Safety. Cards issued to applicants under 21 years of age shall contain the distinc tive characteristics of drivers' licenses issued pursuant to Code Section 40-5-26. The identification card shall be similar in form but distinguishable in color from motor vehi cle drivers' licenses and shall contain a recent color photograph of the applicant and include the following information:
(1) Full legal name; (2) Address of residence; (3) Birth date; (4) Date identification card was issued; (5> Sex; (6) Height; (7) Weight; (8) Eye color; (9) Post where the identification card was issued; and (10) Signature of person identified. (b) The identification card shall be valid for four years and shall bear the signatures of the commissioner of public safety and the Governor and shall bear an identification card number which shall be the same as the social security number or, in the case of an individual who is not a citizen of the United States, the passport number of the per son identified or any number the department deems necessary to implement this Code section."