Compiler's Note
[…] "(1) Payment of a monetary penalty of not more than $1,000.00 for each and every act or violation, unless the person knew or reasonably should have known he was in vio lation of this chapter article, in which case the penalty shall be not more than $5,000.00 for each and every act or violation;
(2) Suspension or revocation of the person's license, if he knew or reasonably should have known he was in violation of this chapter article; or".
Section 7. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 33-6-11, relating to appeals by intervenors, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new Code Section 33-6-11 to read as follows:
"33-6-11. If the report of the Commissioner does not charge a violation of this chaptef article, any intervenor in the proceedings may cause a review of such decision by appeal to the Superior Court of Fulton County as provided for in Chapter 2 of this title. Upon that review, the court shall have authority to issue appropriate orders and decrees in connection with such review, including, if the court finds that it is in the public inter est, orders enjoining and restraining the continuance of any method of competition, act, or practice which it finds constitutes a violation of this chapter article notwithstanding the report of the Commissioner."
Section 8. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 33-6-14, relating to the construction of Chapter 6, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 33-6-14 to read as follows: