Compiler's Note
[…] fee m the amount ef $76.00 as provided in Code Section 33-8-1 for each facility; (B) At the time of renewal of a certificate of authority, a renewal fee i the
amount ef $76.00 as provided in Code Section 33-8-1 for each year or part thereof for each facility where continuing care is provided; and
(C) A late fee in an amount equal to 50 percent of the renewal fee in effect on the last preceding regular renewal date. In addition to any other penalty that may be provided for under this chapter, the department may levy a fine not to exceed $50.00 a day for each day of noncompliance;".
Section 33. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 33-46-5, relating to certificate application fees for private review agents, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) An applicant for a certificate shall submit an application on a form prescribed by the Commissioner and pay an application fee ef- $26.00 and a certificate fee of $400.00 as provided in Code Section 33-8-1. The application shall be signed and verified by the applicant."