Compiler's Note
[…] (2) That these securities ttre otherwise eligible for investment under this title; ad jrteserve ~~ united otfltes l reflsury JL'epflPtment ppogrQin relsting TO tne utilizstion OT book-entry record-keeping procedures with respect te th registration ef securities er order, rtrie^ er regulation, which are not evidenced by certificates or instruments and related records issued to the insurer if held in accordance with the rules and regula tions prescribed by the Commissioner and such securities are otherwise eligible for investment under this title." Section 11. Said title is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 33-12-4, relating to the designation of trust companies as depositories, a new subsection (c) to read as follows: "(c) The Commissioner may by rule or regulation prescribe the methods by which book-entry securities may be accepted as securities required or permitted by law." Section 12. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 33-13-4, relating to the registration of insurers belonging to holding company systems, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) Requirement of registration