Compiler's Note
[…] Section 15. Said title is further amended by adding immediately following subsection (c) of Code Section 33-9-18, relating to requirements for the conduct of operations by advisory organizations, a new subsection (d) to read as follows:
"(d) Each advisory organization shall pay an annual fee as provided in Code Section 33-8-1."
Section 16. Said title is further amended by adding immediately following subsection (c) of Code Section 33-9-19, relating to requirements for the conduct of operations by groups engaging in joint underwriting and joint reinsurance, a new subsection (d) to read as follows:
"(d) Each joint underwriting and joint reinsurance organization shall pay an annual fee as provided in Code Section 33-8-1."
Section 17. Said title is further amended by adding immediately following subsection (f) of Code Section 33-9-21, relating to the filing of rates, rating plans or systems, or underwriting rules, a new subsection (g) to read as follows: