Compiler's Note
[…] (b) This Code section shall not apply to:
(1) Credit insurance; (2) Surety insurance; (3) Title insurance; and (4) Policies canceled by the insured within 60 days of the inception date of such policy or by the insurer for nonpayment of premium within 60 days of the inception date of such policy." Section 24. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 33-24-46, relating to cancellation or nonrenewal of certain property insur ance policies, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new paragraph (2) to read as fol lows: "(2) 'Policies' means a policy insuring a natural person as named insured against direct loss to residential real property and or the contents thereof, as defined and lim ited in standard fire policies as approved by the Commissioner." Section 25. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (6) of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-27-3, relating to required provisions of group life insurance policies, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new paragraph (6) to read as follows: "(6) A provision that any sum