Compiler's Note
[…] (C) Third and each subsequent follow-up ................................................. 150.00
(10) Purchase, storage, sale, transport, or use of explosives other than fireworks:
(A) 500 pounds or less................................................................................... 50.00
(B) More than 500 pounds........................................................................... 100.00
(11) Self-service gasoline station permit........................................................... 100.00"
Section 5. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsections (a) and (c) of Code Section 25-2-14, relating to buildings presenting special hazards to persons or property, in their entirety and inserting in their respective places new subsections (a) and (c) to read as follows:
"(a) Plans and specifications for all proposed buildings which come under classification in paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 25-2-13 and which come under the jurisdiction of the office of the Commissioner pursuant to Code Section 25-2-12 shall be submitted to and receive approval by either the state fire marshal, the proper local
1642
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,