Compiler's Note
[…] Section 5. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsections (c) and (e) of Code Section 33-6-7, relating to the conduct of hearings as to unfair or deceptive practices, and inserting in their respective places new subsections (c) and (e) to read as follows: "(c) Nothing contained in this chapter article shall require the observance at the hearing of formal rules of pleading or evidence."
2180
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,