Compiler's Note
[…] (3) There shall be imposed upon the importation for tise; consumption, er final
liter and; upon the importation for 8; consumption, er final delivery into thw state
2256
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,
at the same rate en aW fractional parts of a liter; and 43) AH alcohol spirits manufactured within this state for sale within this state shall
Section 4. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 3-4-61, relating to the collection of state excise taxes on distilled spirits, which reads as follows:
"3-4-61. (a) Except as may otherwise be authorized in this title, the state excise taxes imposed by this part shall be collected in the following manner: