Compiler's Note
[…] and that such information is provided to prospective students prior to enrollment;" "(L) That the institution has and maintains a reasonable and proper policy for the refund of the unused portion of tuition, fees, housing or dormitory fees, and any other charges in the event a student enrolled by the school institution fails to begin a course or withdraws or is discontinued therefrom at ay time prior to completion, which policy shall take into account those costs to the school institution that are not diminished by the failure of the student to enter or complete the course of instruction;" Section 4. Said part is further amended by striking subsection (d) of Code Section 20-3-250.7, relating to prohibited activities of persons, agents, groups, or entities, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (d) to read as follows: "(d) Any contract entered into with any person for any course of instruction by or on behalf of any owner, school employee, agent, or other representative of a nonpublic postsecondary educational institution subject to this part to which a certificate of autho rization has not been issued shall be unenforceable in any action brought thereon." Section 5. Said part is further amended by striking subsections (a), (g), and (i) of Code Section 20-3-250.8, relating to applications to operate or conduct postsecondary activities, and inserting in lieu thereof new subsections (a), (g), and (i) to read as follows: "(a) Each nonpublic