Compiler's Note
[…] "(d) Each advisory organization shall pay an annual fee as provided in Code Section 33-8-1."
Section 16. Said title is further amended by adding immediately following subsection (c) of Code Section 33-9-19, relating to requirements for the conduct of operations by groups engaging in joint underwriting and joint reinsurance, a new subsection (d) to read as follows:
"(d) Each joint underwriting and joint reinsurance organization shall pay an annual fee as provided in Code Section 33-8-1."
Section 17. Said title is further amended by adding immediately following subsection (f) of Code Section 33-9-21, relating to the filing of rates, rating plans or systems, or underwriting rules, a new subsection (g) to read as follows:
"(g) Filings required pursuant to this Code section shall be accompanied by a fee or fees as provided in Code Section 33-8-1."
Section 18. Said title is further amended by adding immediately following subsection (d) of Code Section 33-13-6, relating to the power of the Commissioner to examine books and records of insurers, a new subsection (e) to read as follows: