Compiler's Note
[…] The Commissioner shall be vested with full authority to enforce the provisions of this Code section, including instituting any civil or criminal action necessary to enforce this Code section."
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 1992
2755
Section 3. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-2-9, relating to the authority of the Commissioner to adopt rules and regulations, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new paragraph (2) to read as follows:
"(2) To promulgate any rules and regulations as are reasonably necessary to imple ment and enforce this title;".
Section 4. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 33-2-15, relating to the payment of expenses of examinations, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new Code Section 33-2-15 to read as follows: