Compiler's Note
[…] a proportionate tax at the same fate en aW fractional parts ef a liter. 4e) (b) There shall be levied and imposed upon the first sale, use, or final delivery
within this state of all dessert wines an a state excise tax in the amount of 27* 67$ per liter and a proportionate tax at the same rate on all fractional parts of a liter.
4d) There shall be levied and imposed upon the importation for vtse-, consumption, of riti8i delivery HIto tnis stste Or sli dessert wines ftft import tdx m trie flmourit Or 4(JC per liter and a proportionate tax at the same rate en ftH fractional parts ef a liter."
Section 6. Code Section 48-2-35 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to refunds of taxes, is amended by adding a new subsection (d) at the end thereof to read as follows:
"(d) This Code section shall not apply to taxes paid or stamps purchased for alco holic beverages pursuant to Title 3."
FRIDAY, MARCH 6, 1992
2257
Section 7. It is the express intention of the General Assembly that the provisions of this Act shall not be severable.