Compiler's Note
[…] Such certificates of occupancy shall be issued for each business establishment within the building, shall carry a flat rate charge ef $60.00 charge in the amount provided in Code Section 25-2-4.1, shall state the occupant load for such business establishment or building, shall be posted in a prominent location within such business establishment or building, and shall run for the life of the building, except as provided in subsection (d) of this Code section."
Section 6. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (d) of Code Section 25-2-17, relating to the regulation of the manufacture and transportation of explosives, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new subsection (d) to read as follows:
"(d) No person shall manufacture, transport, use, sell, or store explosives without having first obtained a license therefor issued by the Commissioner in accordance with reasonable rules established by him. The Commissioner is authorized to make reasonable rules providing for the issuance of such licenses on an annual basis to those applicants who have observed and may be expected to observe safety rules lawfully made under this Code section. Graded fees for such licenses may shall be established, wtth a minimum nf go OQ and a- maximum of 60 00 which fcc3 shall fee paid to the 3tatc fire marshal aftd by hn paid into the state treasury as provided in Code Section 25-2-4.1. The permits for the use only of explosives may be issued by judges of the probate courts or other local elected officials whom the Commissioner may designate. Fees for such permits to use explosives shall be $1.00 $2.00 for each permit issued, which fee shall be retained by the issuing local official."
Section 7. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the regula-
tion of insurance, is amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 33-2-32, relating
to the fee schedule of individuals or corporations having bonds or securities on deposit,