Compiler's Note
[…] 4A-) Fifteen two of any one or a combination of the following species each of which must be 22 inches or longer:
44) (A) White bass; (4i) (B) Striped-white bass hybrids; (B-) T-we striped bass which must be 32 inches longer in length; (C) Striped bass;" Section 3. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (b) of Code Section 27-4-11.1, relating to fishing in public fishing areas, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(b) It shall be unlawful for any person to fish at any time in any pond or lake on a public fishing area which has been posted 'closed' by the department for purposes of fisheries management or to take any species of fish at any time from any pond or lake on a public fishing area which has been posted with a sign which states that that species may not be taken."