Compiler's Note
[…] (6) Fails to pay any final judgment rendered against it in Georgia within 30 days after such judgment becomes final; or
(7) Is affiliated with and under the same general management or interlocking directorate or ownership as another insurer which transacts direct insurance in Georgia without having a certificate of authority therefor, except as permitted to a surplus line insurer under Chapter 5 of this title or an insurance holding company under Chapter 13 of this title."
Section 6. Said title is further amended by striking the undesignated introductory language of Code Section 33-3-18, relating to suspension of a certificate of authority for cause, in its entirety and inserting in its place new undesignated introductory language to read as follows:
"The Commissioner may, without advance notice or a hearing thereon, place an insurer under administrative supervision or suspend immediately the certificate of authority of any insurer:"
Section 7. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 33-10-14, relating to bonds or other evidences of debt held by an insurer, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new subsection (b) to read as follows: