Compiler's Note
[…] (o) At the Arrowhead, McDuffie, Evans County, and Baldwin Forest public fishing areas, it shall be unlawful for any person:
(1) To fish at any time between November 1 and March 1; (2) To fish unless he has checked in at the department checking station located at the area; (3) If he has fished at the area, to fail or refuse to check out before leaving the area, unless a sign is posted indicating that checkout is unnecessary; or (4) To fish, if he refuses to leave his Georgia fishing license at the checking station upon the request of any authorized personnel of the department." Section 6. Said title is further amended by striking in their entireties subsections (b) and (c) of Code Section 27-4-34, relating to fishing with a bow and arrow, and inserting in lieu thereof, respectively, the following: "(b) Any game fish with an open wound in the possession of a person fishing with a bow and arrow shall be prima-facie evidence of taking and possessing fish illegally. (c) Notwithstanding the provisions of paragraph (5) of subsection (a) of this Code section, if all other requirements of said subsection (a) are met, nongame fish may be taken in impounded waters of Lake Strom Thurmond reservoirs over 500 acres in size by bow and arrow at any time during the day and may be taken at night by the use of a light." Section 7. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (4) of Code Section 27-5-5, relating to wild animals for which a license or permit is required, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(4) All exotic fish which are not held in aquaria or tanks, provided that,