Compiler's Note
[…] Section 5. Said article is further amended by striking Code Section 32-10-65, relating to tolls authorized by the State Tollway Authority, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 32-10-65 to read as follows:
"32-10-65. The Except as otherwise provided in Code Section 32-10-64, the authority is authorized to fix, revise, charge, and collect tolls for the use of each project. Such tolls shall be so fixed and adjusted as to carry out and perform the terms and provisions of any resolution, trust indenture, er contract with or for the benefit of bondholders^ or any other obligations of the authority; and such tolls and any tolls fixed pursuant to Code Section 32-10-64 shall not be subject to supervision or regulation by any other commission, board, bureau, or agency of the state. The use and disposition of such tolls and revenues shall be subject to the provisions of the resolution authorizing the issuance of such bonds or of the trust indenture or any related financing documents securing the same, if there are any.