Compiler's Note
[…] "25-2-29. All hearings held by or under the direction of the state fire marshal er deptrty st-Qtc lire mfl'PSfisi flMty^ us tficir discretion, && puolic F pnvfttc. Jrcrsons otncr tnflR
and may be prohibited from communicating with ee another until after they have been examined. Commissioner shall be conducted in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act,' and the Commissioner may also satisfy the procedure for conduct of hearings on contested cases and rule making required under said chapter by following and complying with Chapter 2 of Title 33."
Section 9. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 25-2-32, relating to maintenance of records of fire losses, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 25-2-32 to read as follows:
"25-2-32. (a) It shall be the duty of the state fire marshal to keep an up-to-date record of all fire losses, together with statistical data concerning the same. The various fire insurance companies doing business in this state shall submit to the Commissioner, quarterly, a report stating all the losses sustained by them, together with such pertinent data as may be required by the Commissioner.