Compiler's Note
[…] This manufacturing fee shall be applied as follows: $12.00 $15.00 for each single-wide unit; $15.00 $20.00 for each double-wide unit, with two transportable sections; and $25.00 for each triple-wide unit, with three transportable sections. For any reinspection, an $8.00 a $10.00 additional fee shall be charged."
Section 4. Chapter 2 of Title 25 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the regulation of fire and other hazards, is amended by adding immediately following
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 1992
1641
Code Section 25-2-4, relating to the adoption of rules and regulations by the Safety Fire Commissioner, a new Code Section 25-2-4.1 to read as follows:
"25-2-4.1. The Commissioner is authorized to assess and collect, and persons so assessed shall pay in advance to the Commissioner, fees and charges under this chapter as follows:
(1) Anhydrous ammonia transportation or storage permit.........................$ 100.00
(2) Annual license for manufacture of explosives other than fireworks......................................................................................................... 100.00