Compiler's Note
[…] '(h) Upon the approval, modification, or revocation of a permit pursuant to this Code section and at the time that notification is sent to the applicant or permit holder, the director shall send a copy of such notification to the legal organ of the county or counties wherein the disposal facility or site is located or to be located.'"
By renumbering Sections 3 and 4 on page 5 as Sections 4 and 5, respectively.
The following amendment was read:
Representatives Patten of the 149th and Porter of the 119th move to amend SB 534 by striking lines 7 through 10 of page 5 and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"Section 3. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval. This Act shall apply to all matters that are pending as of its effective date, including such matters as are the subject of an appeal or judicial review and such appeal or judicial review is in process only if the court in which they are pending and counsel for the petitioner for review are