Compiler's Note
[…] "(5) The corporate, labor union, or other affiliation of any political action committee making a contribution of $101.00 or more."
Section 3A. Said chapter is further amended by adding after O.C.G.A. 21-5-34(c) "1" and adding a new Section 21-5-34 (c) (2) to read as follows:
"(2) Candidates, public officers, or campaign committees which accept contributions or make expenditures designed to bring about the nomination or election of a candidate shall during a nonelection year file contribution disclosure reports on June 30 and December 31 of such year."
Section 4. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 21-5-35, relating to members of the General Assembly, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 21-5-35 to read as follows:
"21-5-35. {a) Any No member of the General Assembly or that member's campaign committee who or public officer elected state wide or campaign committee of such public officer shall accept accepts a rcportablc campaign contribution during a legislative session sii9.ll report trie CORtrioti11oH to trie proper flutnority oft tiifr iirst d&y ot tin& HIoutft tollowinjj trie montri itt whicri trie contnDutioti WQS flcceptcd.