Compiler's Note
[…] The zone is also encouraged to provide technical assistance to other interested areas.
(i) Application for designation as a community innovation zone shall include a clear definition of its mission and a realistic statement of goals and strategies."
Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking the word "and" at the end of paragraph (3) of subsection (b), by striking the period at the end of paragraph (4) and inserting in lieu thereof "; and", and by adding a new paragraph (5) at the end of subsec tion (b) of Code Section 49-5-41, relating to persons and agencies permitted access to records concerning reports of child abuse and deprivation, to read as follows:
"(5) The State Personnel Board, by administrative subpoena, upon a finding by a State Personnel Board administrative hearing officer that access to such records may be necessary for a determination of an issue involving departmental personnel, provided that only those parts of the record relevant to the personnel action shall be disclosed. The name of any complainant or client shall not be identified nor entered into the record."
Section 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Representative Thomas of the 69th moved that the House disagree to the Senate sub stitute to HB 1280.
The motion prevailed.