Compiler's Note
[…] Annual
10.00
(M) Resident taxidermist license
Three-year
150.00
(N) Nonresident taxidermist license
Three-year
500.00
(O) Falconry permit
Annual
5.00
(P) Shellfish dredging permit
Annual
1.00
(Q) Commercial alligator farming license
Annual
25.00
(R) Wild animal license
Annual
200.00
(S) Wild animal auction license
Seven-day
5,000.00
(T) Resident bait dealer license
Season
25.00
(U) Nonresident bait dealer license
Season
150.00
(V) Resident sport bait shrimping license
Season
5.00
2532
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,
(W) Nonresident sport bait shrimping license
Season
75.00"
Section 3. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 27-3-110, relating to shooting preserve license requirements, and inserting in its place a new subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) It shall be unlawful for any person to release pen raised game birds unless the person has first obtained a commercial, blanket commercial, or private shooting preserve license as provided in Code Section 27-2-23. Such license shall be effective from April 1 through March 31 of the following year."
Section 4. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-3-114, relating to laws and regulations applicable to shooting preserves and requirements as to hunting licenses, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 27-3-114 to read as follows: