Compiler's Note
[…] 10
No limit
(8) Raccoon (A) Oct. 15 Feb. 29, for that area north of and including Carroll, Fulton, Gwinnett, Barrow, Clarke, Oglethorpe,
No limit
No limit
2022
JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,
Taliaferro, Wilkes, and Lincoln counties; and (B) Jan. 1 Dec. 31 for the remainder of the state
No limit
No limit
(9) Squirrel Aug. 15 Feb. 29
10
No limit
(10) Fox
Jan. 1 Dec. 31
No limit
No limit
(11) Migratory Sept. 1 game March 10 birds
Subject to limits set by the federal government and
adopted by the board
(12) Bear
Sept. 15 Jan. 15
1
1
(13) Alligators April 1 Oct. 31
Subject to limits adopted by the board."
Section 4. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-4-10, relating to creel and possession limits, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 27-4-10 to read as follows:
"27-4-10. It shall be unlawful to take in one day or to possess at any one time, except at one's place of abode or at a commercial storage facility, more than:
(1) Ten of any one or a combination of the following species: (A) Largemouth bass; (B) Smallmouth bass; (C) Shoal bass; (D) Suwannee bass; (E) Spotted bass or Kentucky bass; (F) Redeye or Coosa bass;