Compiler's Note
[…] Section 2. Said Article 2 of Chapter 11 of Title 19 is further amended by striking subsection (d) of Code Section 19-11-80, relating to hearings in connection with enforcement orders, in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new subsection (d) to read as follows:
"(d) The court shall be empowered to order payment under the terms of the registered order through the clerk of the superior court, the probation department; the child support receiver -, or such other collection agency as the court shall designate."
Section 3. Code Section 42-8-32 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to funds which may be collected by probation supervisors, is amended by striking said Code section in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 42-8-32 to read as follows: