Compiler's Note
[…] (2) That he has the right to appeal the determination within 30 days."
Section 6. Said title is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 19-11-20, relating to wage assignments, a new subsection (d) to read as follows:
"(d) The payor may collect up to $25.00 against the obligor's income to reimburse the payor for administrative costs for the first income deduction and up to $3.00 for each deduction thereafter."
Section 7. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 19-11-23, relating to authority of district attorneys, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 19-11-23 to read as follows:
"19-11-23. The district attorneys of this state shall be authorized to render such assistance to the department as the department may request and to file and prosecute, in any of the several courts of this state or of the United States, such civil or criminal actions on behalf of the department as may be necessary to ensure the proper enforce ment of this article. IB those eases in which the department contracts with the district attorneys of tnis state tor services pursuant to tins title, tnc department snail not
ing with the district attorneys."
Section 8. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.