Compiler's Note
[…] (B) Jan. 1 -- Dec. 31 for the remainder of the state
(9) Squirrel Aug. 15 -- Feb. 29
(10) Fox
Jan. 1 -- Dec. 31
(11) Migratory Sept. 1 -- game March 10 birds
(12) Bear
Sept. 15 -- Jan. 15
No limit
10 No limit
No limit
No limit No limit
No limit
No limit
10
No limit
No limit
No limit
Subject to limits set by the federal government and adopted by the board
(13) Alligators April 1 -- Oct. 31
Subject to limits adopted by the board."
MONDAY, MARCH 13, 1989
2197
Section 4. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-4-10, relating to creel and possession limits, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 27-4-10 to read as follows:
"27-4-10. It shall be unlawful to take in one day or to possess at any one time, except at one's place of abode or at a commercial storage facility, more than:
(1) Ten of any one or a combination of the following species: (A) Largemouth bass; (B) Smallmouth bass; (C) Shoal bass; (D) Suwannee bass; (E) Spotted bass or Kentucky bass; (F) Redeye or Coosa bass;