Compiler's Note
[…] MONDAY, MARCH 13, 1989
2301
or floating time schedule on a periodic basis occurring annually over any period of time in excess of one year in duration2 and for purposes of this paragraph a floating time schedule includes, without being limited to, a time-share use of a campsite for a fixed period or for a period determined by availability on a first come, first serve basis and such use shall be a campsite time-share program for purposes of Code Section 44-3-171 and Code Section 44-3-205."
Section 2. Said article is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 44-3-163, relating to time-share estate titles, recording transfers or encumbrances, and taxation, and inserting in its place a new subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) For purposes of title, each time-share estate constitutes a separate estate or