Compiler's Note
[…] Section 5. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsections (e) and (h) of Code Section 43-40-15, relating to the granting, revocation, or suspension of licenses, and inserting in their respective places new subsections (e) and (h) to read as follows:
"(e) The conduct provided for in subsections (a), (b), and (c) of this Code section which relates to the denial of a real estate license to an applicant shall also be grounds for suspension or revocation of a license under this chapter when the conduct is that
"(h) Whenever any licensee is convicted of any offense enumerated in subsection (b) of this Code section, the licensee must immediately notify the commission of that conviction.