Compiler's Note
[…] (4) If there was at that time or within three hours after driving or being in actual physical control of a moving vehicle from alcohol consumed before such driving or being in actual physical control ended an alcohol concentration of 0.12 percent or more grams ef weight ef alcohol the person's blood, the person shall be in violation of paragraph (4) of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-6-391."
Section 4. Said title is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 40-13-32, relating to restrictions on the ability of courts to change or modify traffic sen tences or judgments, a new subsection (f) to read as follows:
"(f) Notwithstanding other laws and specifically notwithstanding Code Section 17-7-93, a motion to change or modify a traffic law sentence or judgment may be made by the defendant and accepted by the court as provided in this Code section. At any time prior to the expiration of the term of court following the term at which judgment and sentence were pronounced or within 90 days of the time judgment and sentence were pronounced, whichever time period is greater."
Section 5. Said title is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 40-6-392, relating to chemical tests for alcohol or drugs, a new subsection to read as fol lows:
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 1988
1297