Compiler's Note
[…] However, such person shall not be entitled to recover from the estate the expenses and attorney's fees incurred in the effort to sustain the will in the event of a contest unless the person proceeds in good faith. The probate court shall determine, upon the petition of a person named as executor, the amount of expenses and the amount to be paid the attorney so employed, and its order shall be subject to appeal to th superior court as is provided in other cases."
Section 26. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (d) of Code Section 53-5-21, relating to applications for approval of conveyances or encum brances, and inserting in its place a new subsection (d) to read as follows:

2092

JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE,

"(d) An appeal shall lie to the superior court in the manner, under the restrictions, and with the effect provided for appeals from the judge of the probate court in other cases."
Section 27. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (b) of Code Section 53-7-97, relating to procedures in certain actions to compel the making of title, and inserting in its place a new subsection (b) to read as follows: