Compiler's Note
[…] "(6) Accepting, giving, or charging any undisclosed commission, rebate, or direct profit; or on expenditures made for a principal;".
Section 11. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (16) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-40-25, relating to violations, which reads as follows:
"(16) Soliciting, selling, or offering real estate for sale by offering free lots or conducting lotteries for the purpose of influencing a purchaser or prospective purchaser of real estate;", and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(16) Reserved;".
Section 12. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraphs (28) through (31) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-40-25, relating to violations, in their entirety and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(28) Being or becoming a party to any falsification of any portion of any contract or other document involved in any real estate transaction; or
(29) Conducting the closing of any real estate transaction by any licensee except a broker unless the licensee acts under the supervision of the broker under whom such licensee is licensed or under the supervision of a practicing attorney with the knowledge and consent of the brokerf.