Compiler's Note
[…] (29) Conducting the closing of any real estate transaction by any licensee except a broker unless the licensee acts under the supervision of the broker under whom such licensee is licensed or under the supervision of a practicing attorney with the knowledge and consent of the brokerf.
^oU^ JP allure or tt licensee wno prepares any written otter to buy, sell, lease, rent, fw cxcn&nge real property to include ttt any sucn written otter or accepted written otter d description ef the property involved er a method ef payment;

the date ef acceptance ef said offer."
Section 13. Said chapter is further amended by adding immediately following Code Section 43-40-25, relating to violations, a new Code Section 43-40-25.1 to read as follows:
"43-40-25.1. It shall be lawful for licensees to complete listing or sales contracts or leases whose form has been prepared by legal counsel and such conduct shall not constitute the unauthorized practice of law. In completing a lease or a written offer to buy, sell, lease, rent, or exchange real property, a licensee shall include a description of the property involved, a method of payment, any special stipulations or addenda the offer requires, and, upon acceptance by the offeree, the date of such acceptance."
Section 14. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-40-29, relating to exceptions, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (1) of subsection (a) to read as follows: