Compiler's Note
[…] (b) No cause of action shall arise against a person for disclosing information in accordance with this article; provided, however, that this Code section shall not pro vide immunity for disclosing or furnishing false information with malice or willful intent to injure any person.'"
By striking from line 29 of page 2 the following:
"Section 2",
and inserting in its place the following:
"Section 4".
By striking lines 14 through 16 of page 4 and inserting in their place the following:

MONDAY, MARCH 3, 1986

2055

"Section 5. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval, except that Sections 2 and 3 of this Act shall become effective only upon adequate appropriations being made by the Georgia General Assembly to fund those Sections 2 and 3."
By striking from line 17 of page 4 the following:
"Section 4",
and inserting in its place the following:
"Section 6".