Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
Section 1. Title 5 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to appellate practice, is amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 5-3-2, relating to the right of appeal from probate courts, which reads as follows:
"5-3-2. An appeal shall lie to the superior court from any decision made by the pro bate court, except an order appointing a temporary administrator.", and inserting in its place a new Code Section 5-3-2 to read as follows:
"5-3-2. (a) (1) Except as provided in paragraphs (2) and (3) of this subsection, an appeal shall lie to the superior court from any decision made by the probate court.