Compiler's Note
[…] The following Senate amendment was read:

Amend HB 1287 by adding in the title on line 21 of page 1 immediately following the semicolon and preceding the word "to", the following:
"to provide an effective date;"
By renumbering Section 4 on page 5 as Section 5 and adding between lines 17 and 18 on page 5 a new Section 4 to read as follows:
"Section 4. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval."

Representative Walker of the 115th moved that the House agree to the Senate amend ment to HB 1287.
On the motion, the roll call was ordered and the vote was as follows:

Y Aaron Adams.G
Y Adams.M Aiken
Y Alford Alien
Y Anderson YArgo Y Athon Y Atkins
Auten
Y Bailey Y Balkcom