Journal of the Senate of the State of Georgia, 2022
[…] (3) Ownership interests in more than one license shall be cause for revocation of all licenses.

MONDAY, APRIL 4, 2022

3757

(g) If any applicant awarded a Class 4 production license fails to be operational within 12 months of the award date pursuant to subsection (e) of this Code section or if a Class 4 production license expires or is surrendered, the commission shall not reissue such license."
SECTION 9. Said article is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (e) of Code Section 16-12213, relating to tracking systems required, as follows:
"(a) The commission shall require that each Class 1, Class 2, Class 3, and Class 4 production licensee and Class 2 production licensee establish, maintain, and utilize, directly or by contract, a tracking system. The commission shall approve one or more vendors to provide or operate tracking systems." "(e) A Class 1, Class 2, Class 3, or Class 4 production licensee or Class 2 production licensee shall supply the relevant tracking or testing information regarding each plant, product, package, batch, test, transfer, conversion, sale, recall, or disposition of marijuana, low THC oil, or products