Journal of the Senate of the State of Georgia, 2022
[…] SECTION 11. Said title is further amended in Article 2 of Chapter 3, relating to the Georgia Crime Information Center, by adding a new paragraph to subsection (a) of Code Section 35-3-33, relating to powers and duties of center generally, to read as follows:
"(16.1) Provide at least quarterly to each clerk of superior court in this state, and upon request by any such clerk, a report detailing the number of open criminal charges, time expired restricted charges, and closed criminal charges for each county, respectively. Such report shall also be provided to any judge or prosecuting attorney of this state, upon request. Such report may be transmitted electronically or by mail in the discretion of the director of the center."

1400

JOURNAL OF THE SENATE