Journal of the Senate of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] SECTION 13. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-480, relating to caption for ballots, party designations, and form and arrangement, as follows:
"(a) At the top of each ballot for an election in a precinct using optical scanning voting equipment shall be printed in prominent type the words 'OFFICIAL BALLOT,' followed by the name and designation of the precinct for which it is prepared and the name and date of the election."
SECTION 14. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-482, relating to absentee

1400

JOURNAL OF THE SENATE