Journal of the Senate of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] 1072

JOURNAL OF THE SENATE

for not less than one year nor more than five years and shall be subject to the sentencing and punishment provisions of Code Section 17-10-6.2."
SECTION 2. Article 1 of Chapter 10 of Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the procedure for sentencing and imposition of punishment, is amended by revising paragraph (7) of subsection (a) of Code Section 17-10-6.2, relating to punishment for sexual offenders, as follows:
"(7) Improper sexual contact by employee or agent and improper sexual contact by person in a position of trust, as provided in Code Section 16-6-5.1;"