Journal of the Senate of the State of Georgia, 2021
[…] The bonds, when validated, and the judgment of validation shall be final and conclusive with respect to the validity of such bonds and against the authority and against all other persons or entities, regardless of whether such persons or entities were parties to such validation proceedings."

SECTION 10. Code Section 40-6-181 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to maximum speed limits, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) as follows:
"(1) Thirty miles per hour in any urban or residential district unless otherwise designated by appropriate signs;"

SECTION 11. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.

On the adoption of the substitute, there were no objections, and the committee substitute was adopted.

The report of the committee, which was favorable to the passage of the bill by substitute, was agreed to.