LIMITED EDITION
[…] When the report includes conduct which would constitute a serious offense, reasonably related information connected to such offense shall be included in the report. Such report shall be subject to disclosure under paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 42-9-43."
SECTION 2-5. Said title is further amended by adding a new paragraph to Code Section 42-8-21, relating to definitions for the state-wide probation system, to read as follows:
"(3) 'Qualified offense' means a felony offense of: (A) Burglary in the second degree in violation of Code Section 16-7-1; (B) Possession of tools for the commission of crime in violation of Code Section 16-7-20; (C) Criminal damage to property in the second degree in violation of Code Section 16-7-23;
THURSDAY, MARCH 30, 2017
3271
(D) Interference with government property in violation of Code Section 16-7-24; (E) Arson in the third degree in violation of Code Section 16-7-62; (F) Burning of woodlands, brush, fields, or other lands in violation of Code Section 16-7-63 when the punishment is as set forth in paragraph (2) of subsection (c) of Code Section 16-7-63; (G) Theft in violation of Code Sections 16-8-2 through 16-8-9 when the punishment is as set forth in subparagraph (a)(1)(B) or (a)(1)(C) of Code Section 16-8-12; (H) Theft by shoplifting in violation of Code Section 16-8-14; (I) Refund fraud in violation of Code Section 16-8-14.1; (J) Conversion of payments for real property improvements in violation of Code Section 16-8-15; (K) Entering an automobile or other motor vehicle with intent to commit theft or felony in violation of Code Section 16-8-18; (L) Livestock theft in violation of Code Section 16-8-20; (M) Forgery in violation of Code Section 16-9-1; (N) Printing, executing, or negotiating checks, drafts, orders, or debit card sales drafts knowing information thereon to be in error, fictitious, or assigned to another account holder in violation of Code Section 16-9-21; (O) Financial transaction card offenses in violation of Code Section 16-9-31, 16-932, 16-9-33, 16-9-34, 16-9-35, 16-9-36.1, or 16-9-37, provided that the aggregate value of the loss does not exceed $25,000.00; (P) Failing to pay for natural products or chattels in violation of Code Section 16-958; (Q) Purchasing, possessing, manufacturing, delivering, distributing, administering, selling, or possessing with the intent to distribute controlled substances, marijuana, counterfeit substances, or flunitrazepam in violation of Code Section 16-13-30; (R) Unlawfully manufacturing, delivering,