LIMITED EDITION
[…] (D) For each part-time judge who works four days weekly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68,000.00; 80,000.00; and provided, however, that a grant for one or more part-time judges shall not exceed the amount the circuit is eligible for in accordance with paragraphs (1) and (2) of this subsection; and (4) All state grants provided by this subsection shall be spent solely on salaries for juvenile court judges and shall not be used for any other purposes."
SECTION 2-2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 15-11-54, relating to the administration and expenses of juvenile courts, as follows:
"(c) Except for state base grants provided by Code Section 15-11-52, all expenditures of the court are declared to be an expense of the court and payable out of the county treasury with the approval of the governing authority or governing authorities of the county or counties for which the juvenile court judge is appointed."
PART III SECTION 3-1.