LIMITED EDITION
[…] SECTION 2-3. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 16-7-88, relating to possessing, transporting, or receiving explosives or destructive devices with intent to kill, injure, or intimidate individuals or destroy public buildings, sentencing, and enhanced penalties, as follows:
"(a) Any person who possesses, transports, or receives or attempts to possess, transport, or receive any destructive device, or explosive, bacteriological weapon, or biological weapon with the knowledge or intent that it will be used to kill, injure, or intimidate any individual or to destroy any public building shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than ten nor more than 20 years or by a fine of not more than $125,000.00 or both or, if the defendant is a corporation, by a fine of not less than $125,000.00 nor more than $200,000.00 or sentenced to perform not fewer than 10,000 nor more than 20,000 hours of community service or both."
SECTION 2-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a), (b), and (c) of Code Section 1611-37, relating to terroristic threats and acts, as follows: