LIMITED EDITION
[…] 3460
JOURNAL OF THE SENATE
19-9-1.2, relating to the required domestic relations case filing information form, as follows:
"19-9-1.2. Pursuant to Code Section 9-11-3, and in addition to the filing requirements contained in Code Section 19-6-15, in all proceedings under this article the plaintiff shall file a domestic relations case filing information form as set forth in Code Section 9-11-133 prescribed by the Judicial Council of Georgia."
SECTION 2-10. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (h) of Code Section 19-9-3, relating to discretion of judge in child custody disputes and filing of domestic relations final disposition form, as follows:
"(h) In addition to filing requirements contained in Code Section 19-6-15, upon the conclusion of any proceeding under this article, the domestic relations final disposition form as set forth in Code Section 9-11-133 prescribed by the Judicial Council of Georgia shall be filed."
PART III SECTION 3-1.
This Act shall become effective on January 1, 2018.
SECTION 3-2. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Senator Tillery of the 19th moved that the Senate agree to the House substitute to SB 132.