LIMITED EDITION
[…] If a dispenser is temporarily unable to comply with this subsection due to an equipment failure or other circumstances, such dispenser shall notify the board and agency."
SECTION 2-4. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 16-13-60, relating to privacy and confidentiality, use of data, and security program, by revising subsections (a), (c), and (c.1) as follows:
"(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsections (c), (c.1), and (d) of this Code section, prescription information submitted pursuant to Code Section 16-13-59 shall be confidential and shall not be subject to open records requirements, as contained in Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50." "(c) The agency shall be authorized to provide requested prescription information collected pursuant to this part only as follows: