LIMITED EDITION
[…] Section 26-5-6, relating to promulgation of rules and regulations; (5) Code Section 26-5-7, relating to license required; (6) Code Section 26-5-9, relating to provisional licenses; (7) Code Section 26-5-10, relating to issuance of license and revocation or suspension; (8) Code Section 26-5-17, relating to confidentiality of records, names, and communications; (9) Code Section 26-5-18, relating to injunctions and nuisances per se; (10) Code Section 26-5-19, relating to penalty; (11) Code Section 26-5-20, relating to priority admissions policy for drug dependent pregnant females; and (12) Code Section 26-5-21, relating to the State Commission on Narcotic Treatment Programs.
SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 26-5-14, relating to denial, suspension, or revocation of license, as follows:
"26-5-14. The department may deny any license applied for under this chapter article that does not fulfill the minimum requirements which the department may prescribe by rules and regulations and may suspend or revoke a license which has been issued if an applicant or a licensee violates any of such rules and regulations; provided, however, that before any order is entered denying a license applied for or suspending or revoking a license previously granted, the