LIMITED EDITION
[…] SECTION 6-2. Said title is further amended by revising the introductory language to paragraph (1) of subsection (a), paragraph (2) of subsection (a), subsection (b), and the introductory language to subsections (c), (d), (e), and (f) of Code Section 16-13-31, relating to trafficking in cocaine, illegal drugs, marijuana, or methamphetamine, as follows:
"(a)(1) Any Except as authorized by this article, any person who sells, manufactures, delivers, or brings into this state or who is in possession of 28 grams or more of cocaine or of any mixture with a purity of 10 percent or more of cocaine, as described in Schedule II, in violation of this article commits the felony offense of trafficking in cocaine and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished as follows:" "(2) Any Except as authorized by this article, any person who sells, manufactures, delivers, or brings into this state or who is in possession of any mixture with a purity of less than 10 percent of cocaine, as described in Schedule II, in violation of this article commits the felony offense of