LIMITED EDITION
[…] (D) On and after July 1, 2017, the award of any state funds for a family treatment court division shall be conditioned upon a family treatment court division attaining certification or a waiver by the Council of Accountability Court Judges of Georgia. On or before September 1, the Council of Accountability Court Judges of Georgia shall publish an annual report listing certified family treatment court divisions."
SECTION 1-3. Said title is further amended in subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-70, relating to the establishment of family treatment court divisions, by adding a new paragraph to read as follows:
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 1, 2017
989
"(11) A court instituting a family treatment court division shall comply with the periodic review process as required by Code Section 15-11-216."
SECTION 1-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 15-11-212, relating to the disposition of a dependent child, as follows: