LIMITED EDITION
[…] SECTION 8. Said part is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 16-11-130.2, relating to carrying a weapon or long gun at a commercial service airport, to read as follows:
"(a.1) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Commercial service airport' means an airport that receives scheduled passenger aircraft service from any major airline carrier. (2) 'Major airline carrier' means an airline that has more than $1 billion in annual operating revenue during a fiscal year."
SECTION 9. Chapter 1 of Title 51 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions regarding torts, is amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: