LIMITED EDITION
[…] THURSDAY, MARCH 9, 2017
1307
SECTION 2. Chapter 85 of Title 36 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to interlocal risk management agencies, is amended in Code Section 36-85-1, relating to definitions, by revising paragraphs (6) and (8) as follows:
"(6) 'Group self-insurance fund' or 'fund' means a pool of public moneys established by an interlocal risk management agency from contributions of its members in order to pool the risks of accident, disability, supplemental medical, general liability, motor vehicle liability, property damage, or any combination of such risks." "(8) 'Interlocal risk management program' means a plan and activities carried out under such plan by an interlocal risk management agency to reduce risk of loss on account of accident, disability, supplemental medical, general liability, motor vehicle liability, or property damage, including