LIMITED EDITION
[…] SECTION 3-2. Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to criminal procedure, is amended by revising division (a)(11)(A)(vi) of Code Section 17-7-130, relating to proceedings upon plea of mental incompetence to stand trial, as follows:
"(vi) Hijacking of a motor vehicle in the first degree or hijacking an aircraft;"
SECTION 3-3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (a) of Code Section 17-10-9.1, relating to voluntary surrender to county jail or correctional institution, as follows:
"(6) Aircraft hijacking and hijacking of a motor vehicle in the first degree;"
3578
JOURNAL OF THE SENATE
PART IV SECTION 4-1.