LIMITED EDITION
[…] "(c)(1) Reserved No person shall conduct any exit poll or public opinion poll with voters within 25 feet of the exit of any building in which a polling place is established on any day in which ballots are being cast. (2) Except for credentialed poll watchers, poll workers, and law enforcement officers, poll officers may manage the number of persons allowed in the polling place to prevent confusion, congestion, and inconvenience to voters."
SECTION 20. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-418, relating to provisional ballots, as follows:
"(a) If a person presents himself or herself at a polling place, absentee polling place, or registration office in his or her county of residence in this state for the purpose of casting a ballot in a primary or election believing stating a good faith belief that he or she has timely registered to vote in such county of residence in such primary or election and the person's name does not appear on the list of registered electors, the person shall be entitled to cast a provisional ballot in his or her county of residence in this state as provided in this Code section."
SECTION 21. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-500, relating to delivery of voting materials, presentation to grand jury in certain cases, preservation and destruction, and destruction of unused ballots, as follows: