LIMITED EDITION
[…] (d) A captive insurance company may, with prior written approval from the Commissioner, reinsure the risks insured or reinsured either directly or indirectly by: (1) Any other captive insurance company; or (2) Any foreign or alien insurance company which satisfies the ownership or membership requirements of a captive insurance company under this chapter; provided, however, that the risks insured or reinsured from the foreign or alien insurance company are solely those of its owners or members or their affiliates."
SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 33-41-4, relating to certificate of authority required, by revising paragraph (4) as follows:
"(4) Its board of directors or board of managers holds at least one meeting each year in this state."
SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 33-41-5, relating to incorporation, as follows: