STATE OF GEORGIA
[…] PART III SECTION 3-1.
Part 1 of Article 2 of Chapter 13 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to schedules, offenses, and penalties, is amended by revising subsection (m) of
2858
JOURNAL OF THE SENATE
Code Section 16-13-30, relating to purchase, possession, manufacture, distribution, or sale of controlled substances or marijuana and penalties, as follows:
"(m) As used in this Code section, the term 'solid substance' means a substance that is not in a liquid or gas form. Such term shall include tablets, pills, capsules, caplets, powder, crystal, or any variant of such items."
PART IV SECTION 4-1.
Code Section 29-2-4 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to nomination of testamentary guardian, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows: