STATE OF GEORGIA
[…] SECTION 43. Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to professions and businesses, is amended in: (1) Code Section 43-11-1, relating to definitions relative to general provisions regarding dentists, dental hygienists, and dental assistants, in paragraph (8), by replacing "state board" with "board". (2) Code Section 43-14-6, relating to the powers and duties of the divisions of electrical contractors, plumbers, conditioned air contractors, low-voltage contractors, and utility contractors, at the beginning of paragraph (1) of subsection (d), by replacing "With respect to Conditioned Air Contractor Class I and Class II licenses, the Division of Conditioned Air Contractors shall be authorized to require persons seeking renewal of licenses" with "The Division of Conditioned Air Contractors shall be authorized to require persons seeking renewal of Conditioned Air Contractor Class I and Class II licenses"; at the beginning of paragraph (1) of subsection (e), by replacing "With respect to Electrical Contractor Class I and Class II