STATE OF GEORGIA
[…] (8) Code Section 48-8-161, relating to definitions regarding uniform sales and use tax administration, in paragraph (7), by replacing "$500 million dollars" with "$500 million".
SECTION 49. Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to social services, is amended in: (1) Code Section 49-4-193, relating to established drug testing, ineligibility for benefits based upon positive tests, drug treatment, impact of drug use by parents on children, confidentiality, and exceptions, in subsection (a) by replacing "Mandatory Guidelines for Federal Workplace Drug Testing Programs (53 C.F.R. 11979, et seq., as amended)" with
THURSDAY, MARCH 20, 2014
2773