STATE OF GEORGIA
[…] "15-10-42. Except as provided in subsection (g) of Code Sections 15-10-43 and 15-10-50, proceedings Proceedings in the magistrate court shall not be subject to Chapter 11 of Title 9, the 'Georgia Civil Practice Act.'"
THURSDAY, MARCH 20, 2014
2897
SECTION 5. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 15-10-53, relating to filing documents by electronic means, as follows:
"(b) Any pleading or document filed electronically shall be in a format prescribed by the court and shall comply with Code Section 15-10-54."
SECTION 6. Said article is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: