LIMITED EDITION
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended by revising subparagraph (c)(2)(C) of Code Section 16-10-51, relating to bail jumping, as follows:
"(C) Carrying a weapon, rifle, or shotgun or long gun in an unauthorized location, as provided in Code Section 16-11-127;".
SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 16-11-125.1, relating to definitions regarding firearms, as follows:
"16-11-125.1. As used in this part, the term: