LIMITED EDITION
[…] By adding between lines 539 and 540 the following: SECTION 20.1.
Chapter 47 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to used motor vehicles and parts dealers, is amended in Code Section 43-47-10, relating to investigations of licensees and sanctions, by revising subparagraph (B) of paragraph (2) as follows: "(B) Any of those activities described in paragraphs (1) through (5) (6) of Code Section 40-3-90; or"
On the adoption of the amendment, there were no objections, and the Loudermilk, et al. amendment #2 to the committee substitute was adopted.
Senator Cowsert of the 46th offered the following amendment #3 to the committee substitute: