LIMITED EDITION
[…] SECTION 1-64. Said title is further amended by revising division (9)(A)(xxxiv) of Code Section 16-14-3, relating to definitions for RICO, as follows:
"(xxxiv) Code Section 16-10-97, relating to intimidation of grand or petit trial juror or court officer;"
SECTION 1-65. Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to elections, is amended by revising Code Section 21-2-231, relating to monthly transmittal of information to the

MONDAY, APRIL 11, 2011

2605