LIMITED EDITION
[…] For administering this Code section, the chief manager of a precinct which contained more than 2,000 electors at the previous general election shall submit a report thereof, under oath, to the superintendent as to the time required for completion of voting by all persons in line at the time the polls were closed. Any such change in the boundaries of a precinct shall conform with the requirements of subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-261.1."
SECTION 9. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 21-2-379.2, relating to written verification and certification prior to election or primary, as follows:
"(d) At least ten days prior to any primary or election, including special primaries, special elections, and referendum elections, the election superintendent shall verify and certify in writing to the Secretary of State that all voting will occur on equipment certified by the Secretary of State Reserved."

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16, 2011

1413

SECTION 10. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 21-2-381, relating to making of application for absentee ballot, as follows: