LIMITED EDITION
[…] SECTION 3-19. Said Title 45 is further amended by revising paragraph (21) of subsection (c) of Code Section 45-13-22, relating to distribution of Georgia Laws and House and Senate journals, as follows:
"(21) House Joint Legislative Budget Office and Senate Budget Office -- one set each two sets;"
SECTION 3-20. Title 50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to state government, is amended by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (e) of Code Section 50-5A-11, relating to certain records not public records, as follows:
"(5) Given to the Governor, the Attorney General and the Department of Law, the Office of Planning and Budget, officers of the General Assembly, the legislative budget offices Joint Legislative Budget Office, the state accounting officer and the State Accounting Office, the state auditor and the Department of Audits and Accounts, or the State Depository Board for use and public disclosure in the ordinary performance of those officers' and offices' duties."

THURSDAY, APRIL 14, 2011

3365

SECTION 3-21. Said Title 50 is further amended by revising Code Section 50-25-7.1, relating to the technology empowerment fund to be administered by the Georgia Technology Authority, as follows: