LIMITED EDITION
[…] "(f) The General Assembly hereby adopts and incorporates into this Code section all drug-free commercial zones which have been adopted by municipal or county ordinance and entered in the register of the Department of Community Affairs as provided for in subsection (d) of this Code section on or before March 10, 2004 March 28, 2011."
SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 16-13-41, relating to prescriptions, by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
"(i)(1) Pharmacists may dispense prescriptions from a remote location for the benefit of an institution that uses a remote automated medication system in accordance with the requirements set forth in the rules and regulations adopted by the State Board of Pharmacy pursuant to paragraph (12.1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 26-4-28. (2) As used in this subsection, the term 'institution' means a skilled nursing facility or a hospice licensed as such under Chapter 7 of Title 31."
SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 16-13-75, relating to drugs to be kept in the original container, as follows: