LIMITED EDITION
[…] (3) As used in this Code section, the term 'weapons' shall have the meaning set forth in paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 16-11-127.1."

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16, 2011

1453

SECTION 12. Article 27 of Chapter 2 of Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to loitering at or disrupting schools, is amended by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) of Code Section 20-2-1184, relating to reporting of students committing prohibited acts, as follows:
"(4) Code Section 16-11-127, relating to carrying a weapon, rifle, or shotgun or long gun in an unauthorized location;"
SECTION 13. Chapter 38 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to operators of private detective businesses and private security businesses, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (f) of Code Section 43-38-10, relating to permits to carry firearms, as follows: