LIMITED EDITION
[…] This notification shall be accompanied by a an appropriate digital file, map, or plat depicting the location of the new or abandoned road;"
SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 32-4-91, relating to the construction and maintenance of municipal street systems, as follows:
"(b) A municipality shall notify the department within three months after a municipal street is added to the municipal street system and shall further notify the department within three months after a municipal street is abandoned. This notification shall be accompanied by a an appropriate digital file, map, or plat depicting the location of the new or abandoned street."
SECTION 10. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: