LIMITED EDITION
[…] (h) The Department of Community Public Health shall ensure that the names and identities of the physicians filing reports under this chapter shall remain confidential. The names and identities of such physicians shall not be subject to Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50."
SECTION 5-15. Code Section 31-11-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to emergency medical services, is amended by revising paragraphs (3), (5), and (6.1) as follows:
"(3) 'Ambulance provider' means an agency or company providing ambulance service which is operating under a valid license from the Emergency Health Section of the Division of Public Health of the Department of Community Public Health."