LIMITED EDITION
[…] Such information shall be provided to the Council of Superior Court Clerks of Georgia and the Administrative Office of the Courts upon request in the electronic format required by the council for such purposes and without any charge for such data."
SECTION 67. Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public officers and employees, is amended by revising subsection (i) of Code Section 45-11-4, relating to unprofessional conduct, as follows:
"(i) If a true bill is returned by the grand jury, the indictment shall, as in other cases, be published in open court and shall be placed on the superior court criminal docket of cases to be tried by a petit trial jury."
SECTION 68. Title 50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to state government, is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 50-18-72, relating to when public

1520

JOURNAL OF THE SENATE