LIMITED EDITION
[…] "(4) Code Section 16-11-127, relating to carrying a weapon, rifle, or shotgun or long gun in an unauthorized location;"
SECTION 13. Chapter 38 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to operators of private detective businesses and private security businesses, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (f) of Code Section 43-38-10, relating to permits to carry firearms, as follows:
"(2) Code Section 16-11-127, relating to carrying a weapon, rifle, or shotgun or long gun in an unauthorized location; and"
SECTION 14. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.
Senators Ginn of the 47th, Mullis of the 53rd, Bethel of the 54th, Miller of the 49th, Chance of the 16th, Loudermilk of the 52nd and others offered the following amendment #1 to the committee substitute: