LIMITED EDITION
[…] For the purposes of the penalties imposed by this division, the same error, act, omission, or inaccurate entry shall be considered a single violation if the error, act, omission, or inaccurate entry appears multiple times on the same report or causes further errors, omissions, or inaccurate entries in that report or in any future reports or further violations in that report or in any future reports."
SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-5-14, relating to filers' provision of e-mail addresses to the commission, as follows:
"21-5-14. (a) Each Except as provided in subsection (b) of this Code section, each individual required by this chapter to file a report or disclosure statement with the commission shall provide the commission, in writing, with a current e-mail address and shall advise the commission, in writing, of any change to such address within ten days of any change to such address. Such information shall be provided to the commission prior to January 31 each year.