LIMITED EDITION
[…] director, or shareholder of the corporation at the time of administrative dissolution and such person has knowledge of and assents to the application for reinstatement; (4) Contain a statement by the corporation reciting that all taxes owed by the corporation have been paid; and (5) Be accompanied by an amount equal to the total annual registration fees and penalties that would have been payable during the periods between dissolution and reinstatement, plus the fee required for the application for reinstatement, and any other fees and penalties payable for earlier periods contained in Code Section 14-3122."
SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 14-10-4, relating to recording fees for formation of professional associations, as follows:
"(2) Recording; fees. The clerk shall record the articles of association and any amendments thereto or instruments of dissolution thereof in the same manner as required for articles of incorporation and shall receive a fee as required by paragraph (1) of subsection (g) of Code Section 15-6-77. Articles shall not be required to be published or recorded elsewhere. Such record of the articles, when so recorded, shall be notice of the articles to the world as well as to all parties dealing with such association."
SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (b) of Code Section 14-11-603, relating to judicial and administrative dissolution and reservation of name of limited liability companies, as follows: