Compiler's Note
[…] (f) Department of Natural Resources, in job titles: Conservation Ranger First Class (Job Code: 17907) and
4516
JOURNAL OF THE SENATE
Conservation Ranger (Job Code: 17911)
(g) The amount for this Item is calculated according to an effective date of January 1, 2007.
3.) In lieu of other numbered items, to provide:
(a) for the cost-of-living adjustment authorized by O.C.G.A. 45-7-4(b) for each state officer whose salary is set by Code Sections 45-7-4(a), in a percentage equal to the "average percentage of the general increase in salary authorized to employees of the executive, judicial, and legislative branches of government," as determined by the Office of Planning and Budget, with members of the General Assembly subject to the further provisions of O.C.G.A. 45-7-4(b) as to amount and effective date;