STATE OF GEORGIA
[…] "(E) A participant in the Job Training Partnership Workforce Investment Act or who has participated in the Job Training Partnership Workforce Investment Act at any time during the 18 months previous to the date of hire;".
SECTION 12. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new paragraph (10) to Code Section 36-883, relating to definitions, to read as follows:
"(10) 'Urban redevelopment plan' means a plan prepared and adopted pursuant to the requirements of Chapter 61 of this title."
SECTION 13.

493

2400

JOURNAL OF THE SENATE