STATE OF GEORGIA
[…] Such evidence may include, but is not limited to, the following:
(1) Whether any emergency circumstances were involved with the patients condition; (2) Whether the emergency room physician had access to the patients prior medical history; (3) Whether there was a physician-patient relationship between the emergency room physician and the patient predating the emergency care at issue; and (4) All other circumstances affecting the emergency room physicians ability to provide care in the emergency room at that time and place."
SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 51-12-32, relating to right of contribution among joint trespassers, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"51-12-32. (a) Except as provided in Code Section 51-12-33, where a tortious act does not involve moral turpitude, contribution among several trespassers may be enforced just as if an action had been brought against them jointly. Without the necessity of being charged by action or judgment, the right of a joint trespasser to contribution from another or others shall continue unabated and shall not be lost or prejudiced by compromise and settlement of a claim or claims for injury to person or property or for wrongful death and release therefrom. (b) If a judgment is entered jointly against several trespassers and is paid off by one of them, the others shall be liable to him for contribution for their respective pro rata shares of the judgment unless the jury makes a postverdict apportionment of damages under subsection (c) of this Code section, in which case the liability of the trespassers to one another under this Code section shall be determined by the postverdict apportionment of