STATE OF GEORGIA
[…] Y Tate Y Thomas,D Y Thomas,N Y Thomas,R Y Thompson Y Tolleson Y Unterman Y Williams Y Zamarripa

On the passage of the bill, the yeas were 52, nays 1.

HB 1555, having received the requisite constitutional majority, was passed by substitute.

The following messages were received from the House through Mr. Rivers, the Clerk thereof:

Mr. President:

The House has passed, by substitute, by the requisite constitutional majority the following Bill of the Senate:

SB 357. By Senator Hudgens of the 47th:

A BILL to be entitled an Act to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine a term; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.

Mr. President:
The House has passed, by substitute, by the requisite constitutional majority the following Bill of the Senate:

SB 403.