Compiler's Note
[…] relating to offenses related to minors generally, is amended by striking paragraph (2) of
subsection (g) of Code Section 16-12-100, relating to sexual exploitation of children, and
inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (2) to read as follows: "(2) Any person who violates paragraph (8) of subsection (b) of this Code section
shall be guilty of a misdemeanor felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years."

SECTION 2. Said part is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (d) of Code Section
16-12-100.2, relating to computer pornography and child exploitation prevention, and
inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (2) to read as follows: "(2) Any person who violates paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be guilty of a
misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature felony and, upon conviction thereof,
shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or by a fine not to exceed $50,000.00, or both."

SECTION 3. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.

SECTION 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.