Compiler's Note
[…] Referred to the Natural Resources and the Environment Committee.
SB 357. By Senator Hudgens of the 47th:
A BILL to be entitled an Act to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine a term; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.
Referred to the Public Safety and Homeland Security Committee.

THURSDAY, MARCH 27, 2003

1315

SB 358. By Senators Brown of the 26th, Thompson of the 33rd and Thomas of the 10th: