Compiler's Note
[…] "(c) Whenever a licensee acts in a real estate transaction as a principal or as an officer, employee, or member of a corporation, limited liability company, or partnership firm or any other entity acting as a principal, the commission may impose any sanction permitted by this chapter if the licensee commits any unfair trade practice enumerated in this Code section or violates any other provision of this chapter or any rules and regulations adopted pursuant to this chapter in such a transaction."
SECTION 22.
Said title is further amended in Code Section 43-40-26, relating to hearings before the Georgia Real Estate Commission and judicial review, by striking in its entirety subsection (c) and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) Any person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within this chapter and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50. Notwithstanding any provision of subsection (b) of Code Section 50-13-19 to the contrary, initial judicial review of a final decision of the commission shall be available solely in the superior court of the county of domicile of the commission."
SECTION 23.
Said title is further amended in Chapter 40, relating to real estate brokers and salespersons, by adding a new Code Section 43-40-27.1 to read as follows:
"43-40-27.1.