Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 63.
Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 20-2-697, relating to cooperation of principals and teachers in public schools with visiting teachers and attendance officers, reporting, and record keeping, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) Visiting teachers and attendance officers shall receive the cooperation and assistance of all teachers and principals of public schools in the local school systems within which they are appointed to serve.