Compiler's Note
[…] In the event any contract is entered into, it shall be the duty of the Georgia Cooperative Services for the Blind, Inc., to deduct the payment required under the plan from the earnings or other compensation of licensed blind persons or otherwise seriously disabled vendors other persons with disabilities and remit it to the board Department of Labor for inclusion in the health insurance fund. In addition, it shall be the duty of the Georgia Cooperative Services for the Blind, Inc., to make the employer contributions required for the operation of such plan or plans."
SECTION 8.
Code Section 49-4-185 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to sanctions against TANF recipients, is amended by striking paragraph (3) of subsection (b) thereof and inserting in its place the following:
"(3) Except for violations of subsection (a) of Code Section 49-9-184 49-4-184 which result in the recipient no longer being eligible for assistance, violates any other term or condition specified in the federal Social Security Act, as amended, the state plan, or the rules and regulations of the board."
SECTION 9.
Code Section 50-16-4 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to use of the capitol building, is amended by striking that Code section in its entirety and inserting in its place the following:
"50-16-4.