Compiler's Note
[…] (k) The board shall make a report no later than December 31 of each year covering the activities of the board for that calendar year, which report shall be submitted to the commissioner of community health, and shall be made available to any member of the General Assembly upon request."
SECTION 15.
376
JOURNAL OF THE SENATE
Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (1) of Code Section 43-38-3, relating to definitions regarding the Georgia Board of Private Detective and Security Agencies, and inserting in it place the following:
"(1) 'Board' means the Georgia Board of Private Detective and Security Agencies, a state professional licensing and examining board."
SECTION 16.
Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 43-39-5, relating to officers of the State Board of Examiners of Psychologists, and inserting in its place the following: