Compiler's Note
[…] Service upon or notice to a guardian shall constitute service upon or notice to the party represented and no additional service upon or notice to such party shall be required. Waivers, acknowledgments, consents, answers, objections, or other documents executed by the guardian shall be binding upon the party represented."
SECTION 39.
Said title is further amended by striking subsection (d) of Code Section 53-11-3 of the "Revised Probate Code of 1998," relating to personal service generally, and inserting in its place the following:
"(d) Individuals who are not sui juris shall be served as provided in this Code suction chapter or as provided in Code Section 15-9-17. Incapacitated individuals whu aie le-
SiU-tJllLfe OI tillS SL<il/C! UU-L 31*ft COill1lieu 111 iiiCtilerJst&te \\iny OG Scl"v eu. Dy StilviCcOil ET
j^ ual Qicill &.CI llLtiiil 3.^)pOlilt/^u iil tlllSSLiALti.
SECTION 40.