Compiler's Note
[…] uU.Cci utLtiiijj^ Ulti vjiiti yc&i Dti^llliilll^J nniiltiu.1<i Ltly til t^l l/lieH jpi'uu.U.CLiuii clllil llfli1-
v6Stcu ct^ilCUllUlcu piliuUCtS wliiuli llave tl piaiitlll^-tu-nfl.lVcot "CyCre~~OI 121 Aluiit'is ur
J^SSj win Cli tti c uu.sLuiileil'lIy Cui'cu Oi' ci^t^J tui' cl Jid'iOXl 111 CAUCSS ul unt _yt5ii ctitci
ll&rVtiStiir^f inill Oclui t^ llleiiiu.Ifl.CtLii'ill^j cinu WlliC.ll cil'fe llclu. 111 Lliiri sL<iLc lui liltilJiU.lciC~
SECTION 3.
Said part is further amended by adding a new Code section immediately following Code Section 48-5-41, to be designated Code Section 48-5-41.1, to read as follows:
"48-5-41.1.
(a) As used in this Code section, the term:
(1) 'Family owned farm entity* means a family corporation, a family partnership, a family general partnership, a family limited partnership, a family limited corporation, or a family limited liability company all of the interest of which is owned by one or more natural or naturalized citizens related to each other within the fourth degree of civil reckoning.