Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1.
Chapter 10 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to cosmetologists, is amended by striking Code Section 43-10-14, relating to learning the occupation of cosme tology, and inserting in its place the following:
"43-10-14.
Nothing is this chapter shall prohibit any person at least 16 years of age from learning the occupation of cosmetology under a master cosmetologist, provided that such cosme tologist has had at least :t8 36 months' experience and has held a license of a master cosmetologist for at least "tS 36 months. In addition, nothing in this chapter shall pro hibit any person at least 16 years of age from learning the occupation of cosmetology under an instructor in a school of cosmetology who has been a cosmetologist for a period of at least 18 months and has registered under this chapter.