Compiler's Note
[…] The summary shall be a public record."
SECTION 4.
Said part is further amended by striking Code Section 20-2-758, relating to legal actions not being prohibited, restricted, or limited by disciplinary hearings, in its entirety and in serting in lieu thereof the following:
"20-2-758.
(a) Nothing in this subpart shall be construed to prohibit, restrict, or limit in any man ner any cause of action otherwise provided by law and available to any teacher, school official, employee, or student. The piovibioiib of hubbectiuiib (b) Ihiuugh (0 of Oude See-
tlOU A\) i~ i J-UU Sllfl.ll tijJijly LO 3.11 pl'OCtJtJiilll^S UHdGl" LlllS SUDp3.1"t.