Compiler's Note
[…] I'eiliOVeCl ttiiu Llit; ttiit/ilurrty LO u.Se tile ^jlcltt; slxiill lJ.lertst)y DG C&nCGl&Q^ iiuweVei", <lltt;l Slldi
a liauafei uf uwiieibhuj uccuis, bhuuld au and acquisition by the emergency medical tech nician acquire of another motor vehicle, the license plate issued pursuant to this Code section may shall be transferred between vehicles as provided in Code Section 40-2-80."
SECTION 33.
Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to revenue and taxation, is amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 48-2-61, relating to effect of actions taken to avoid payment of taxes, and inserting in its place the following:
"(a) All deeds of gift, mortgages, sales, transfers of titles to motor vehicles, and assign ments of property of any kind made to avoid payment of taxes and all judgments pro cured for the purpose of avoiding payment of taxes shall be null and void."
SECTION 34.
Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 48-5-440, relating to definitions of certain terms for purposes of ad valorem taxation of motor vehicles and mobile homes, and inserting in its place the following:
"48-5-440.
As used in this article, the term: