Compiler's Note
[…] The administrator shall inform all persons reviewing such disciplinary information in a student's file of the duty to keep this infor mation confidential."
SECTION 5.
Said part is further amended by striking Code Section 20-2-754, relating to procedures to be followed by disciplinary officer, panel, or tribunal, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"20-2-754.
(a) The provisions of Code Section 20-2-1160 shall apply to disciplinary proceedings under this subpart.
faXb) A disciplinary officer, panel, or tribunal of school officials appointed as required by CocTe" Section 20-2-753 shall, in addition to any other requirements imposed by rules and regulations which may have been promulgated pursuant to Code Section 20-2-752, en sure that:
(1) All parties are afforded an opportunity for a hearing after reasonable notice served personally or by mail.