Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 2.
Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 322-3, relating to the development of transportation plans, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) 'Major transportation facility' means:
(A) Any facility primarily designed to transport people or goods rapidly and effi ciently, including but not limited to air transport facilities, railroads, bus services, terminals, freeways, expressways, arterial highways, belt highways, trrrd port facilities, pedestrian walkways, and bicycle transportation facilities; or
(B) Any facility or facilities utilized in providing a mass transit system for a stan dard metropolitan area or urban area."
SECTION 3.