Compiler's Note
[…] THURSDAY, MARCH 6, 1997

879

SECTION 2.
Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 33-23-3, relating to annual registration of agencies, and inserting in its place the following:
"(a) Each principal office and each branch office of an Art agency as defined in paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-23-1 must register obtain an agency license prior to commencement of operations and renew such license annually on by filing application forms prescribed by the Commissioner. Such registration filing shall include the following:
(1) Name of the agency;
(2) Mailing address of the agency;
(3) Location of the agency;
(4) Names of all owners or, if a corporation, all officers and directors of the agency and, if any are licensees under this chapter, their license numbers;