Compiler's Note
[…] SECTION 2.
Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (37) of Code Section 12-8-22, relating to definitions relative to the "Georgia Comprehensive Solid Waste Man agement Act," which reads as follows:
"(37) 'Special solid waste' means any solid waste not otherwise regulated under Part 1 of Article 3 of this chapter, known as the 'Georgia Hazardous Waste Management Act,' and regulations promulgated under such part originating or produced from or by a source or generator not subject to regulation under Code Section 12-8-24.",
and by redesignating paragraphs (38) through (42) as (37) through (41), respectively.
SECTION 3.