Compiler's Note
[…] The department shall review the funding plan of each bank as a part of its normal supervisory program. The department may prohibit or place additional restrictions upon borrowings of any bank which would, in the judgment of the department, constitute an unsafe or unsound practice in view of the condition and cir cumstances of the banKT1
SECTION 6.
Said chapter is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 7-1-394, relating to investigations of banks and trust companies, a new subsection to read as follows:
"(e) The department may utilize in its investigation process such reports from other bank supervisory agencies as are pertinent to the requirements of Georgia law."
SECTION 7.
Said chapter is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 7-1-492, relating to prohibited acts of bank directors, officers, and employees, a new subsection to read as follows: