Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
SECTION 1.
Article 2 of Chapter 1 of Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, known as the "Motor Vehicle Sales Finance Act," is amended by striking paragraphs (4) and (9) of subsec tion (a) of Code Section 10-1-31, relating to definitions and construction, and inserting in lieu thereof new paragraphs (4) and (9) to read as follows:
"(4) Motor vehicle' means any device or vehicle including automobiles, motorcycles, mo tor trucks, trailers, and all other vehicles operated over the public highways and streets of this state and propelled by power other than muscular power but does not include traction engines, road rollers, implements of husbandry and other agricultural equip ment, and such vehicles as run only upon a track. Except for the purposes of subsection (g) of Code Section 10-1-32, the term 'motor vehicle' does not include a truck, truck trac tor, trailer, or semitrailer used primarily for business or commercial purposes."