Compiler's Note
[…] (c) No certification given pursuant to subsection (a) or (b) of this Code section shall be come effective until 00 days after it is filed with the proper entity."
SECTION 4.
Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 34-9-17, relat ing to grounds for denial of compensation, and inserting in its place a new subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) No compensation shall be allowed for an injury or death due to the employee's willful misconduct, including intentionally self-inflicted injury, or growing out of his or her at tempt to injure another, or for the willful failure or refusal to use a safety appliance or perform a duty required by statute, 01 the willful breach uf any rule 01 legulatkm ctuOptscl t)y til6 ^111ploycin <iiiufippi'GVtiti uy tris DO3.ru, 01 wiiicri i'u.16 or 16^ ui3.11011 Uici
^UlplOy66 llflS KilOWJ.GQ^c ^pFiGr 10 tllS HCCtuGHl.
SECTION 5.