Compiler's Note
[…] (B) Except as contained in the master plan as it existed on January 1,1995, no devel opment shall occur within the bounds of the natural district. The venues for the 1996 Summer Olympic Uames for archery and for the velodrome shall be removed at the completion of the Olympic Games and the grounds returned to an undeveloped state. After the removal of such construction, no construction may take place in the natural district, except as the master plan may be amended in accordance with Code Section 12-3-194.2?*
SECTION 3.
Said part is further amended by inserting immediately following Code Section 12-3-194.1 a new Code section to read as follows:
"12-3-194.2.
(a) The association, in the exercise of its authority to develop, manage, preserve, and protect Stone Mountain, shall be guided by and shall adhere to the master plan.