Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA;
SECTION 1.
Chapter 5 of Title 46 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to telephone and telegraph service and regulation of such service, is amended by adding a new Article 4 to read as follows:
"ARTICLE 4
46-5-160.
This article shall be known and may be cited as "The Telecommunications and Competi tion Development Act of 1995.'

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 1995

513

46-5-161.
(a) The General Assembly finds: