Compiler's Note
[…] Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 43-14-3, relating to the creation of and membership on the State Construction Industry Licensing Board, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(2) Five Six members known as the Division of Master Plumbers and Journeyman Plumbers, one IjFwhom shall be a full-time plumbing inspector of a county or municipality, three of whom shall be master or contracting plumbers, and one of whom shall be a journey man plumber, and one of whom shall be an irrigation contractor; provided, however, that the member wRo is an irrigation contractor shall have no vote;7'
Section 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (2) of Code Section 43-14-5, relating to the general powers of the State Construction Industry Licensing Board, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: