Compiler's Note
[…] $200.00

(B) Lobbyist supplemental registration filed pursuant to this Code section 10.00

1160

JOURNAL OF THE SENATE

(C) Each lobbyist identification card issued pursuant to this Code section ... 5.00 4B> Each lobbyist report filed pursuant to Code Section 21-6-73 ............. *fte {B} (D) In addition to other penalties provided under this chapter, an addi tional filing fee a penalty of $50.00 shall be imposed for each report that is filed late. In addition, a filing fee penalty of $25.00 shall be imposed on the fifteenth day after the due date if the report has still not been filed."

Section 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 21-5-73, relating to disclosure reports, and inserting in its place the following:
"(b) A monthly disclosure report, current through the end of the preceding month, shall be filed on or before the fifth day of any month while the General Assembly is in session. A person who is a lobbyist pursuant to subparagraph (D) or (E) of paragraph (6) of Code Section 21-5-70 shall file a quarterly disclosure report, current through the end of the preceding month, on or before the last day of April, August, and November of eachyyeear instead of the reports otherwise required by_s_u_bs_e_ct_io_n_(_c)_o_f_t_hi_s_C_o_de__se_ct_io_n_a_nTd Hthee first sentence of this subsection."
Section 4. Said chapter is further amended by striking subparagraph (d)(l)(D) of Code Section 21-5-73, relating to disclosure reports, and inserting in its place the following:
"(D) If applicable, the number of the bill, resolution, ordinance, or regulation pending before the governmental entity in support of or opposition to which the expenditure was made; and".
Section 5. (a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, the provisions of this Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.