Compiler's Note
[…] Section 37. Chapter 40 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to real estate brokers and salespersons, is amended by striking Code Section 43-40-6, relating to the seal of the Georgia Real Estate Commission and copies of records as evidence, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 43-40-6 to read as follows:
"43-40-6. The commission shall adopt a seal, which may be either an engraved or ink stamp seal, with the words 'State Real Estate Commission, State of Georgia,' and such other device as the commission may desire included thereon, by which it shall authenticate the acts of the commission."