Compiler's Note
[…] "46-3-175. The Secretary of State, at any time, upon the request of any person, shall make and certify additional copies of any document filed with his office and of the certifi cate, if any, issued by the Secretary of State in connection with the filing of the document, under this article, upon payment to him of the fee provided for in Code Section 46-3-502."
Section 47. Article 1 of Chapter 2 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the state administrative organization of the Department of Revenue, is amended by striking Code Section 48-2-14, relating to the seal of the commissioner of revenue and admission of documents and copies in evidence, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 48-2-14 to read as follows:
"48-2-14. The commissioner shall have an official seal of such device as he shall select, subject to the approval of the Governor."
Section 48. Code Section 48-5-138 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the duty of tax collectors and tax commissioners to keep a cashbook, is amended by striking subsection (d) of said Code section and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (d) to read as follows: