Compiler's Note
[…] Responsible charge of engineering or land survey ing teaching may be construed as responsible charge of important engineering or land sur veying work respectively.
(f) Each member of the board shall be reimbursed as provided for in subsection (f) of Code Section 43-1-2.
(g) The Governor may remove any member of the board for misconduct, incompetency, neglect of duty, or for any other sufficient and just cause."
Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (4) of subsection (c) of Code Section 43-15-23, relating to corporate practice, in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (4) of subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(4) The forms provided in paragraphs (1) through (3) of this subsection must accom pany a biennial renewal fee prescribed by the board. In the event there shall be a change in any of these persons, such change shall be designated on the same form and filed with the board by the firm, corporation, professional corporation, partnership, association, or entity within 30 days after the effective date of the change."
Section 3. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Code Section 43-15-23.1,

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 1990

1171

relating to the registration of land surveying firms, corporations, or other entities, to read as follows: