Compiler's Note
[…] Section 2. Said article is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 443-163, relating to time-share estate titles, recording transfers or encumbrances, and taxation, and inserting in its place a new subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) For purposes of title, each time-share estate constitutes a separate estate or inter est in property."