Compiler's Note
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:
Section 1. Article 5 of Chapter 3 of Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to time-share projects and programs, is amended by striking paragraph (25) of Code Section 44-3-162, relating to definitions, and inserting in its place a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(25) 'Time-share program' means any arrangement for time-share intervals in a timeshare project whereby the use, occupancy, or possession of real property has been made subject to either a time-share estate or time-share use whereby such use, occupancy, or pos session circulates among purchasers of the time-share intervals according to a fixed or float ing time schedule on a periodic basis occurring annually over any period of time in excess of one year in duration, and for purposes of this paragraph a floating time schedule includes, without being limited to, a time-share use of a campsite for a fixed period or for a period determined by availability on a first come, first serve basis and such use shall be a campsite time-share program for purposes of Code