Compiler's Note
[…] (B) Chattooga River, West Fork: Entire length;
(C) Little Tennessee River: Entire length downstream from U.S. Highway 23-441 bridge;
(D) Overflow Creek: Entire watershed; and
(E) Tallulah River: Downstream to Lake Rabun;"
"(23) Towns County:
(A) Brasstown Creek: Entire watershed downstream from U.S. Highway 76 bridge;
(B) Hightower Creek: Entire length downstream from U.S. Highway 76 bridge;
(C) Hiawassee River: Entire length downstream from Brown Bridge (second bridge above U.S. Highway 76 on Georgia Highway 75);
(D) Charlies Creek watershed; and
(E) Tallulah River;"
Section 8. Said title is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 27-4-92, relating to the use of fish baskets in commercial fresh-water fishing, a new subsection (e) to read as follows:
"(e) Notwithstanding any other provision to the contrary, it shall be unlawful for any person to fish with more than five baskets in the waters of Lake Sinclair and Lake Oconee. No person shall fish with the baskets of other persons unless accompanied by such other persons at the time of such fishing."
Section 9. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-4-230, relating to a reciprocal agreement with Alabama, which reads as follows: