Compiler's Note
[…] (B) Jan. 1 -Dec. 31 for

No limit No limit No limit No limit

MONDAY, MARCH 13, 1989

2105

the remainder of the state

(9) Squirrel

Aug. 15 Feb. 29

10

No limit

(10) Fox

Jan. 1 Dec. 31

No limit No limit

(11) Migratory game birds

Sept. 1 -March 10

Subject to limits set by the federal government and adopted by the board

(12) Bear

Sept. 15 Jan. 15

1

1

(13) Alligators

April 1 Oct. 31

Subject to limits adopted by the
board."

Section 4. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-4-10, relating to creel and possession limits, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 27-4-10 to read as follows:
"27-4-10. It shall be unlawful to take in one day or to possess at any one time, except at one's place of abode or at a commercial storage facility, more than:

(1) Ten of any one or a combination of the following species:

(A) Largemouth bass;

(B) Smallmouth bass;

(C) Shoal bass;

(D) Suwannee bass;

(E) Spotted bass or Kentucky bass;