Compiler's Note
[…] (c) The board of education shall prepare a written summary of any proceeding under this subpart, which summary shall include a description of the incident and the disposition thereof but shall not contain the names of any party to the incident. The summary shall be a public record.",
in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 20-2-757 to read as follows:
"20-2-757. (a) All proceedings and hearings conducted under this subpart shall be confidential and shall not be subject to the open meetings requirement of Code Section 5014-1 or other open meetings laws.