Compiler's Note
[…] After service of a notice of hearing, a respondent shall have a right to obtain a copy of the investigative record pertaining to the respondent."
Section 3. Said chapter is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 43-4027, relating to the investigation of complaints, a new subsection (f) to read as follows:
"(f) The commission shall have the authority to exclude all persons during the commis sion's or the staff of the commission's:
(1) Deliberations on disciplinary proceedings;
(2) Meetings with a licensee or an applicant or the legal counsel of that licensee or applicant in which the licensee or applicant seeks to settle a contested case as provided in Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act'; and
(3) Review of the results of investigations initiated under this Code section."
Section 4. Said chapter is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 43-4030, relating to acting as a broker or associate broker without a license, new subsections (c), (d), (e), and (f) to read as follows: