.RI S94 1994-95
[…] Disbursements from this account are made as directed by written instruction from the individual district attorney. These payments can go to the district attorney individually or to third parties for expenses that include, but are not limited to, office supplies and equipment, salaries, and travel reimbursements.
In regard to the aforementioned arrangements, attention of the Prosecuting Attorneys' Council is called to the Official Code of Georgia Annotated Section 15-18-10 (c) which provides:
"All fees, fines, forfeitures, costs and commissions formerly allowed district attorneys for their services as district attorney or as solicitor of any court shall become the property of the county in which the services of the district attorney were rendered. The clerk of court shall collect any such fees, fines, forfeitures, costs and emoluments and remit the same to the county treasury by the fifteenth day of each month.
Further, the Official Code of Georgia Annotated Section 15-18-23 states:
SUPERIOR COURTS OF GEORGIA SCHEDULE OF FINDINGS AND IMPROPER OR QUESTIONED COSTS
YEAR ENDED JUNE 30 1995
PRIOR YEAR/CURRENT YEAR