BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Chapter 6 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to sexual offenses, is amended by revising Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to sexual assault by persons with supervisory or disciplinary authority, sexual assault by practitioner of psychotherapy against patient, consent not a defense, and penalty upon conviction for sexual assault, as follows: "16-6-5.1. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Actor' means a person accused of sexual assault 'Child welfare and youth services' shall have the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 49-5-3. (2) 'Disability' shall have the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 37-1-1. (3) 'Disciplinary authority' means the authority to determine rule violation consequences. 3886 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE (2)(4) 'Intimate parts' means the genital area, groin, inner thighs, buttocks, or breasts of a person. (3)(5) 'Psychotherapy' means the professional treatment or counseling of a mental or emotional illness, symptom, or condition. (4)(6) 'Sexual contact' means any contact between the actor and a person not married to the actor involving the intimate parts of either person for the purpose of sexual gratification of the actor either person. (7) 'Sexually explicit conduct' means: (A) Sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oralanal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex; (B) Masturbation; (C) Lewd exhibition of the unclothed genitals or pubic area of any person; (D) Flagellation or torture by or upon a person who is nude; (E) The condition of being fettered, bound, or otherwise physically restrained on the part of a person who is nude; (F) Physical contact in an act of apparent sexual stimulation or gratification with any person's unclothed genitals; (G) Defecation or urination for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer; or (H) Penetration of the vagina or rectum by any object except when done as part of a recognized medical procedure. (5)(8) 'School' means any educational program or institution instructing providing elementary or secondary education to children at any level, pre-kindergarten kindergarten through twelfth grade, or the equivalent thereof if grade divisions are not used. (9) 'Supervisory authority' means direct control, oversight, or management.