BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Chapter 8 of Title 12 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to waste management, is amended by revising subsection (g) of Code Section 12-8-39, relating to cost reimbursement fees and surcharges, as follows: "(g) Unless the requirement for the surcharge required by subsection (e) of this Code section is reimposed by the General Assembly, no such surcharge shall be collected after July 1, 2018 2019." SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (h) of Code Section 12-8-95.1, relating to hazardous waste management fees and hazardous substance reporting fees, as follows: "(h) Unless fee requirements established in this Code section are reimposed by the General