Annually thereafter, the commissioner of public health, in consultation with the commissioner of community health, shall report to the Governor and the General Assembly on the status of implementing the recommendations as proposed by the Hemophilia Advisory Board. The reports shall be made public and shall be subject to public review and comment." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-2A-5, relating to the Office of Women's Health, by revising subsection (b) and adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(b) The Office of Women's Health shall serve in an advisory capacity to the Governor, the General Assembly, the board, the department, and all other state agencies in matters relating to women's health Health Coordination and Innovation Council of the State of Georgia. In particular, the office shall: 2892 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE (1) Raise awareness of women's nonreproductive health issues; (2) Inform and engage in prevention and education activities relating to women's nonreproductive health issues; (3) Serve as a clearing-house for women's health information for purposes of planning and coordination; (4) Issue reports of the office's activities and findings; and (5) Develop and distribute a state comprehensive plan to address women's health issues." "(d) The office, no later than October 1, 2018, and annually thereafter shall submit to the Health Coordination and Innovation Council of the State of Georgia a report of its findings and recommendations."