Commissioner, as follows: "33-9-30. In addition to other penalties provided in this title, the Commissioner, by order pursuant to Code Section 33-9-29, may suspend or revoke, in whole or in part, the license of any MONDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2018 863 rating organization or the certificate of authority of any insurer with respect to the class or classes of insurance specified in such order which if such entity fails to comply within the time limited by such order or any extension thereof which that the Commissioner may grant with an order of the Commissioner lawfully made by him pursuant to Code Section 33-9-29." SECTION 1-53. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-9-36, relating to unauthorized premiums and unlawful inducements, as follows: "33-9-36. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Gift certificate' shall have the same meaning as provided in Code Section 10-1393. (2) 'Insurance' includes suretyship. (3) 'Policy' includes bond. (4) 'Store gift card' shall have the same meaning as provided in Code Section 10-1393. (b) No broker or agent shall knowingly charge, demand, or receive a premium for any policy of insurance except in accordance with this chapter. (c) No insurer or employee of such insurer and no broker or agent shall pay, allow, or give, or offer to pay, allow, or give, directly or indirectly as an inducement to insurance or after insurance has been effected, any rebate, discount, abatement, credit, or reduction of the premium named in a policy of insurance, or any special favor or advantage in the dividends or other benefits to accrue on such policy of insurance, or any valuable consideration or inducement whatever, not specified in the policy of insurance, except to the extent provided for in an applicable filing. No insured named in a policy of insurance nor any employee of the insured shall knowingly receive or accept, directly or indirectly, any such rebate, discount, abatement, credit, or reduction of premium, or any special favor or advantage or valuable consideration or inducement.