SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-511, relating to arraignment, admissions at arraignment, and right to attorney, as follows: "(b) The court may accept an admission at arraignment and may proceed immediately to disposition if a child is represented by counsel at arraignment. If a child's liberty is not in jeopardy, he or she may waive the right to counsel at arraignment, provided that such waiver is made knowingly, voluntarily, and on the record. A child represented by counsel or whose liberty is not in jeopardy may make a preliminary statement THURSDAY, MARCH 1, 2018 2059 indicating whether he or she plans to admit or deny the allegations of the complaint at the adjudication hearing. The court shall not accept an admission from a child whose liberty is in jeopardy and who is unrepresented by counsel." SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.