The defendant's account, identification, or tracking numbers shall be made known to the garnishee and defendant in accordance with Code Section 9-11-7.1 or 15-10-54, as applicable, to the extent such information is known to the plaintiff." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraph (b)(1)(C) of Code Section 184-8, relating to required documents and service thereof, as follows: "(C)(i) To be sent to the defendant by regular mail at the address at which the defendant was: (I) Accepted service in the action resulting in the judgment; (II) Identified as his or her residence in any pleading in the action resulting in the judgment; or (III) Was served as shown on the return of service in the action resulting in the judgment when it shall appear by affidavit to the satisfaction of the clerk of the court that the defendant resides out of this state,; has departed this state,; cannot, after due diligence, be found within this state,; or has concealed his or her place of residence from the plaintiff. (ii) A certificate of such mailing shall be filed with the clerk of the court in which the garnishment is pending by the person mailing such notice." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 18-4-9, relating to periodic summonses and original filing date limiting extension, as follows: "(b) No new summons of garnishment on the same affidavit of garnishment shall be issued after two years from the