SECTION 5. Code Section 42-5-56 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to immunity from liability of department, agency, or child advocacy center, is amended by revising subsection (a) as follows: "(a) As used in this Code section, the term 'sexual offense' means a violation of Code Section 16-6-1, relating to the offense of rape; Code Section 16-6-2, relating to the offenses of sodomy and aggravated sodomy; Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to the offense of sexual assault against a person in custody; Code Section 16-6-22, relating to the offense of incest; or Code Section 16-6-22.2, relating to the offense of aggravated sexual battery, when the victim was under 18 years of age at the time of the commission of any such offense; or a violation of Code Section 16-6-3, relating to the offense of statutory rape; Code Section 16-6-4, relating to the offenses of child 3892 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE molestation and aggravated child molestation; or Code Section 16-6-5, relating to the offense of enticing a child for indecent purposes, when the victim was under 16 years of age at the time of the commission of any such offense." SECTION 6. Code Section 49-2-14.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions, records check requirement for licensing certain facilities, is amended by revising subparagraph (a)(2)(J) as follows: "(J) A violation of Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to sexual assault