SECTION 2-16. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 42-8-102, relating to probation and supervision, determination of fees, fines, and restitution, converting moneys owed to community service, continuing jurisdiction, revocation, and transfer, as follows: "(d) The court may convert fines, statutory surcharges, and probation supervision fees to community service or educational advancement on the same basis as it allows a defendant to pay a fine through community service or educational advancement as set forth in subsection (d) of Code Section 17-10-1." TUESDAY, MARCH 27, 2018 3805 SECTION 2-17. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 42-8-103, relating to pay-only probation and discharge or termination of probation, as follows: "(b) When pay-only probation is imposed, the probation supervision fees total maximum fee collected shall be capped so as not to exceed three months of ordinary probation supervision fees at a monthly rate not to exceed the rate set forth in the contract between the court and the provider of services, notwithstanding the number of cases for which a fine and statutory surcharge were imposed or that the defendant was sentenced to serve consecutive sentences; provided, however, that collection of any probation supervision such fee shall terminate as soon as all court imposed fines and statutory surcharges are paid in full; and provided, further, that when all such fines and statutory surcharges are paid in full, the probation officer or private probation officer, as the case may be, shall submit an order to the court terminating the probated sentence within 30 days of fulfillment of such