SECTION 1-19. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (9) of subsection (b) of Code Section 15-9-30, relating to probate court jurisdiction and additional powers, as follows: "(9) Receive pleas of guilty and impose sentences in Hear cases of violations of game and fish laws;" SECTION 1-20. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 15-9-36, relating to the authority to appoint clerks, as follows: "(b) The appointed clerks, including the chief clerk of the probate judge, may do all acts the judges of the probate courts could do which