SECTION 1-5. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-9-4, relating to additional judicial eligibility requirements in certain counties, as follows: "(a) No person individual elected judge of the probate court in any county provided for in this Code section shall engage in the private practice of law." SECTION 1-6. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 15-9-5, relating to when a judge is ineligible for election, as follows: "15-9-5. If any judge of the probate court fails to account faithfully as executor, administrator, or guardian after becoming judge, for all trusts he or