The report shall include a summary of the activities of the center during the calendar year, including, but not limited to, the total number of hospital executives, hospital board members, and hospital authority members who received training from the center; the status of rural health care in the state; and recommendations, if any, for legislation as may be necessary to improve the programs and services offered by the center." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising paragraphs (21), (32), and (38) of and by adding a new paragraph to Code Section 31-6-2, relating to definitions, to read as follows: "(21) 'Hospital' means an institution which is primarily engaged in providing to inpatients, by or under the supervision of physicians, diagnostic services and therapeutic services for medical diagnosis, treatment, and care of injured, disabled, or sick persons or rehabilitation services for the rehabilitation of injured, disabled, or sick persons. Such term includes public, private, psychiatric, rehabilitative, geriatric, osteopathic, micro-hospitals, and other specialty hospitals."