SECTION 7. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 43-10-16, relating to injunction against unlicensed or unregistered practice, as follows: "43-10-16. The board may bring an action to enjoin any person, firm, or corporation from engaging in barbering or the practice or the occupation of a cosmetologist, hair designer, esthetician, nail technician, master barber, or barber II if such person without being licensed or registered to do so by the board, engages in or practices barbering or the practice or occupation of cosmetology a cosmetologist, hair designer, esthetician, nail technician, master barber, or barber II. The action shall be brought in the county in which such individual resides or, in the case of a firm or corporation, where the firm or corporation maintains its principal office; and, unless it appears that such person, firm, or corporation so engaging or practicing in barbering or the practice or occupation of a 3714 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE cosmetologist, hair designer, esthetician, nail technician, master barber, or barber II is licensed or registered, the injunction shall be issued, and such person, shall be perpetually enjoined from engaging or practicing in such activities throughout the state.