Enforcement authorities should advise appropriate appeals boards of the provisions, purposes, and intent of this article." SECTION 18-6. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 8-2-220, relating to rules and regulations, as follows: "8-2-220. The Safety Fire Commissioner commissioner of fire safety shall promulgate reasonable rules and regulations to implement and carry out the requirements of this article." SECTION 18-7. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 8-2-221, relating to appeals of rulings or decisions, as follows: "8-2-221. Should any person, firm, corporation, or other entity be dissatisfied with any ruling or decision of the state fire marshal pursuant to the provisions of this article, the right is granted to appeal within ten days to the Commissioner commissioner of fire safety. If the person, firm, corporation, or other entity is dissatisfied with the decision of the Commissioner commissioner of fire safety, appeal is authorized to the superior court within 30 days in the manner provided under Chapter 13 of Title 50., the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.' In the event of such appeal, the person, firm, corporation, or other entity shall give a surety bond which will be conditioned upon compliance with the order and direction of the state fire marshal or the Commissioner or both commissioner of fire safety. The amount of bond shall be fixed by the Commissioner commissioner of fire safety in such amount as will reasonably cover the 4626 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE order issued by the Commissioner commissioner of fire safety or the state fire marshal or both."