(e) If the audit of any contest leads to a full manual tally count of the ballots cast, the results of such manual tally count shall determine the official contest results. (f) The State Election Board shall promulgate rules, regulations, and procedures to implement and administer the provisions of this Code section. Reserved." SECTION 18. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (8) of Code Section 21-2-566, relating to interference with primaries and elections generally, as follows: "(8) Willfully tampers with any electors list, voter's certificate, numbered list of voters, ballot box, voting machine, direct recording electronic (DRE) equipment, electronic ballot marker, or tabulating machine" SECTION 19. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of Code Section 21-2-579, relating to fraudulently allowing ballot or voting machine to be seen, casting unofficial ballot, and receiving unauthorized assistance in voting, as follows: "(3) Without having made the affirmation