MONDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2018 869 SECTION 1-65. Chapter 9 of Title 9, relating to civil practice arbitration, is amended in Code Section 9-92, relating to applicability and exclusive method, by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (c) as follows: "(3) Any contract of insurance, as defined in paragraph (1) of Code Section 33-1-2; provided, however, that nothing in this paragraph shall impair or prohibit the enforcement of or in any way invalidate an arbitration clause or provision in a contract between insurance companies;" SECTION 1-66. Chapter 1 of Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to selling and other trade practices, is amended in Code Section 10-1-3, relating to requirements for retail installment contracts, time price differential, prepayment, and inclusion of construction permit