(2) 'VoIP' means Voice over Internet Protocol services offering real-time multidirectional voice functionality utilizing any Internet protocol. (3) 'Wireless service services' means: (A) Commercial commercial mobile radio service carried on between mobile stations or receivers and land stations and by mobile stations communicating among themselves; or (B) Commercial fixed radio service carried on between or among land stations or receivers." SECTION 3A-3. Said Title 46 is further amended by revising Code Section 46-5-222, relating to commission has no authority over setting of rates or terms and conditions for the offering of broadband service, voice over Internet protocol, or wireless service, and limitations, as follows: "46-5-222. (a) The Public Service Commission shall not have any jurisdiction, right, power, authority, or duty to impose any requirement or regulation relating to the setting of rates or terms and conditions for the offering of broadband service services, VoIP, or wireless services. 3126 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE (b) This Code section shall not be construed to affect: (1) State laws of general applicability to all businesses, including, without limitation, consumer protection laws and laws relating to restraint of trade; (2) Any authority of the Public Service Commission with regard to consumer complaints; or (3) Any authority of the Public Service Commission to act in accordance with federal laws or regulations of the Federal Communications Commission, including, without limitation, jurisdiction granted to set rates, terms, and conditions for access to unbundled network elements and to arbitrate and enforce interconnection agreements. (c) Except as otherwise expressly provided in this Code section, nothing in this Code section article shall be construed to restrict or expand any other authority or jurisdiction of the Public Service Commission." SECTION 3A-4. Said Title 46 is further amended by adding three new Code sections to read as follows: "46-5-223. (a)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (3) of this subsection, an EMC that obtains a certificate of authority issued pursuant to Code Section 46-5-163 shall be authorized to provide