In all cases a certified copy of the bond shall be sufficient original evidence on which to bring an action and recover. This Code section shall extend to clerks of the superior courts when serving as judges of the probate court during vacancies in that office, and such officers must qualify at or before the spring term of the court after their election." SECTION 1-9. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 15-9-9, relating to when other security ordered and failure to comply, as follows: "15-9-9. If, at any time during the term of the judge of the probate court, it is made satisfactorily to appear to the judge of the superior court that the bond of the judge of the probate court is insufficient or the security thereof insolvent, it shall be his or her duty to require other security. On failure of the judge of the probate court to comply with the order of the superior court judge, a vacancy shall be declared as if he such judge had failed to give security in the first instance." SECTION 1-10. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 15-9-10, relating to temporary filing of vacancy and compensation, as follows: "15-9-10. (a) Until a vacancy in the office of judge of the probate court is filled, the chief judge of the city or state court, as the case may