SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 27-2-5, relating to required hunter education courses, as follows: "(e) Any person applying for an annual or multiyear nonresident hunting/fishing license may provide a certificate of completion or such other evidence of completion the department deems acceptable of the official hunter education or hunter safety course of such person's state of residence if that course shall have been approved by the department. No one applying for an outdoor passport, a hunting license of less than one year in duration, or for a lifetime license shall be required to exhibit such a certificate or to complete a hunter education course in order to obtain the license. Persons holding a lifetime license shall complete an official hunter education or hunter safety course and display proof of completion as specified by the department in order to hunt unless otherwise exempted by this title." SECTION 3. Said article is further amended by adding a new subparagraph to paragraph (3) of Code Section 27-2-23, relating to hunting, trapping, and fishing licenses, permits, tags, and stamp fees, as follows: "(H) Nonresident youth sportsman's license Annual for 15 years of age and under"