The Judicial Council of Georgia shall make and publish in print or electronically such state-wide minimum standards and rules as it deems necessary to carry out this subsection. Each clerk of the juvenile court shall develop and enact policies and procedures necessary to carry out the standards and rules created by the Judicial Council of Georgia." 3788 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 1-5. Chapter 6A of Title 35 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council, is amended by revising Code Section 35-6A-2, relating to the creation of such council and assignment to the Georgia Bureau of Investigation, as follows: "35-6A-2. (a) There is established the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council of the State of Georgia which is assigned to the Georgia Bureau of Investigation for administrative purposes only, as prescribed in Code Section 50-4-3. (b) As used in this chapter, the term: (1) 'Board' means the Criminal Case Data Exchange Board. (2) 'Council' means the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council." SECTION 1-6. Said chapter is further amended by adding two new Code sections to read as follows: "35-6A-13. (a) There is established the Criminal Case Data Exchange Board to the council which shall consist of 15 members as follows: (1) The director of the council, the director of the Georgia