SECTION 1-21. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-3-25, relating to language simplification and reading ease standards and applicability of Code section, as follows: "33-3-25. (a) All homeowner's insurance policies, including tenant homeowner's insurance policies, personal automobile insurance policies, individual life or accident and sickness insurance policies, all certificates of group life or accident and sickness insurance coverage, and all coverage booklets provided by insurers to group life or accident and sickness insurance certificate holders which are issued, delivered, or issued for delivery in this state on or after July 1, 1988, shall be written in a simplified form, shall be divided into logically arranged, captioned sections, and shall contain readable language which complies with the standards prescribed in such rules and regulations as may be promulgated by the Commissioner of Insurance after due notice and hearing. (b) In establishing the policy language simplification and reading ease standards for such policies, certificates, and coverage booklets, the Commissioner of Insurance may utilize a minimum score of 40 on the 'Flesch reading ease test' as the basic standard, or such other nationally recognized reading ease standards or tests as would produce comparable policy language