(d) Any time that the record is released pursuant to this Code section, other than to law enforcement or to the district attorney or pursuant to a court order for unredacted records, the name and identifying information of the individual who made the report shall be redacted. (e) Records or portions of records of abuse, neglect, or exploitation of disabled adults or elder persons in the custody of the department may be released to members of an Adult Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Multidisciplinary Team established pursuant to Code Section 30-5-11 for reasonable use in furtherance of the purposes authorized in this Code section." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "30-5-11. (a) The district attorney of each judicial circuit may establish, or cause to be established, an Adult Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Multidisciplinary Team for the purposes of: (1) Coordinating the collaborative review of suspected instances of abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a disabled adult or elder person pursuant to Chapter 5 of Title 16 or Code Section 30-5-5, 31-7-12.1, or 31-8-83; (2) Coordinating the collaborative review of responses to suspected instances of abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a disabled adult or elder person, including protective services; and (3) Identifying opportunities within local jurisdictions to improve policies and procedures in the notification of and response to abuse, neglect, and exploitation given local resources. (b) As determined by the district attorney or his or her designee, the Adult Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Multidisciplinary Team shall consist of representatives, from within the appropriate judicial circuit, representing these suggested categories: (1) The district attorney or his or her designee; (2) Local law enforcement agencies; 2998 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE (3) The Georgia Bureau of Investigation; (4) Adult Protective Services of the department's Division of Aging Services; (5) The state funded licensure activities of the Healthcare Facility Regulation Division of the Department of Community Health; (6) The Department of Behavioral Health and Developmental Disabilities; (7) The medical examiner or coroner of that county in which the team exists; (8) Nonprofit organizations that provide victim services or adult care services; (9) Local, regional, and state task forces or coordinating entities regarding at-risk adults; (10) Providers of medical, legal, or housing services or housing facilities to disabled adults or elder persons who are victims of abuse, neglect, or exploitation; and (11) Any other entity which the district attorney or his or her designee determines is necessary for the successful operation of the Adult Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Multidisciplinary Team.