"(e) An assisted living community shall maintain fire detection and prevention equipment, including visual signals with alarms for hearing impaired residents, in accordance with manufacturer instructions and the requirements of the Office of the Safety Fire Commissioner Department of Fire Safety." SECTION 18-13. Code Section 33-2-9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to rules and regulations adopted by the Commissioner of Insurance, is amended by revising subsection (e) as follows: "(e) Neither the Commissioner, whether acting as Commissioner of Insurance or Safety Fire Commissioner of Insurance, nor the department, nor the Safety Fire Division of the office of the Commissioner commissioner of fire safety shall propose or adopt rules or regulations relating to the sale or dispensing of gasoline or diesel fuel to the general public by any business entity unless such rules or regulations require such sale or dispensing to be under the direct control and visual supervision of an on-site employee of such business entity." SECTION 18-14. Title 42 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to penal institutions, is amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 42-4-31, relating to required safety and security measures, as follows: "(c) The officer in charge of a detention facility shall have the