SECTION 1-19. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (9) of subsection (b) of Code Section 15-9-30, relating to probate court jurisdiction and additional powers, as follows: "(9) Receive pleas of guilty and impose sentences in Hear cases of violations of game and fish laws;" SECTION 1-20. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 15-9-36, relating to the authority to appoint clerks, as follows: "(b) The appointed clerks, including the chief clerk of the probate judge, may do all acts the judges of the probate courts could do which are not judicial in their nature and may act for judges of the probate courts in those cases in which they are authorized to act for the judge by Code Section 15-9-13. The chief clerk of the probate judge shall also have the authority prescribed in Code Section 15-9-11.1 15-9-10." SECTION 1-21. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 15-9-37, relating to duties of clerks or probate judges acting as clerks, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(c) The judge of the probate court or any other authority performing the functions