division (27)(A)(iii) as follows: "(iii) Having completed a home study program meeting the requirements of subsection (c) of Code Section 20-2-690 or having graduated from a high school which is not an eligible high school, having received a score in the ninety-third ninety-second percentile or higher on the ACT, on the combined critical reading and math portions on a single administration of the SAT administered prior to March 1, 2016, or on the total score on a single administration of the SAT administered on or after March 1, 2016; or" SECTION 3. Said title is further amended in Code Section 20-2-161.3, relating to the "Move on When Ready Act" and dual credit courses, by revising subsection (k) as follows: "(k) The funding provided to the commission for the program shall be subject to annual appropriations enacted by the General Assembly beginning in Fiscal Year 2016. The commission shall set criteria for funding for tuition, mandatory and noncourse related fees, course books, and transportation; provided, however, that beginning with the first summer school term in 2019, any eligible postsecondary institution that is a public authority and a body corporate and politic which utilizes a nonstandard term system composed of five terms in an academic year shall be allowed by the commission to receive payments for five terms annually for eligible high school students enrolled in dual credit courses at such institution. The amount of such funds to be paid shall be determined by the commission. The commission shall create a grant program, subject to the availability of funds, pursuant to which participating public eligible high schools may apply for transportation grants. Such grants shall be awarded based on criteria, terms, and conditions determined by the commission in consultation with the department." 4448 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 4. This Act shall become effective on July 1, 2018; except that Section 2 of this Act shall become effective on July 1, 2020. The amendment to subsection (k) of Code Section 202-161.3 as made by Section 3 of this Act shall stand repealed on June 30, 2020.