The following Senate substitute was read: A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Code Section 19-7-54 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to a motion to set aside determination of paternity, so as to allow individuals other than movants in a child support case to request a genetic test from the Department of Human Services under certain circumstances; to provide for related matters; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes. BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Code Section 19-7-54 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motion to set aside determination of paternity, is amended by revising subsection (d) as follows: "(d)(1) In any case when the underlying child support order was issued by a court of this state or by the Department of Human Services and is being enforced by the Department of Human Services, a movant an individual who is involved in the Department of Human Services' enforcement of such order and who intends to file a motion as provided for in subsection (a) of this Code section may request a genetic test from the Department of Human Services, contingent upon advance payment of the genetic test fee by such movant. Such request shall be accompanied by a statement setting forth that the requirements to set aside a determination of paternity described in paragraphs (2) through (5) of subsection (b) of this Code section are met. The Department of Human Services may deny such request if: (A) Genetic testing was previously completed; (B) The child was adopted either by the requester or the other individual involved in the enforcement by the Department of Human Services; (C) The child was conceived by means of artificial insemination; or (D) The Department of Human Services has previously offered genetic testing and the requester refused the opportunity for such testing at that time. (2) In any case when the custodian of the child nonrequesting individual does not consent to genetic testing, a movant the requesting individual may petition the court to ask for such testing of the other parent and the child or children appropriate individuals." 4708 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 2. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.