of Code Section 21-2-365, relating to requirements for use of optical scanning voting systems, as follows: "(5) An optical scanning tabulator A ballot scanner shall preclude the counting of votes for any candidate or upon any question for whom or upon which an elector is not entitled to vote; shall preclude the counting of votes for more persons for any office than he or she is entitled to vote for; and shall preclude the counting of votes for any candidate for the same office or upon any question more than once;". SECTION 7. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-369, relating to printing of ballots and arrangement, as follows: "(a) The ballots shall be printed in black ink upon clear, white, or colored material, of such size and arrangement as will suit the construction of the optical ballot scanner, and in plain, clear type so as to be easily readable by persons with normal vision; provided, however, that red material shall not be used except that all ovals appearing on the ballot to indicate where a voter should mark to cast a vote may be printed in red ink." THURSDAY, MARCH 29, 2018 4999 SECTION 8. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-372, relating to ballot description, as follows: "21-2-372. Ballots shall be of suitable design, size, and stock to permit processing by a tabulating machine ballot scanner and shall be printed