SECTION 15. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (8) of Code Section 21-2-566, relating to interference with primaries and elections generally, as follows: 5016 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE "(8) Willfully tampers with any electors list, voter's certificate, numbered list of voters, ballot box, voting machine, direct recording electronic (DRE) equipment, electronic ballot marker, or tabulating machine" SECTION 16. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of Code Section 21-2-579, relating to fraudulently allowing ballot or voting machine to be seen, casting unofficial ballot, and receiving unauthorized assistance in voting, as follows: "(3) Without having made the affirmation under oath or declaration required by Code Section 21-2-409, or when the disability which he or she declared at the time of registration no longer exists, permits another to accompany him or her into the voting compartment or voting machine booth or to mark his or her ballot or to register his or her vote on the voting machine or direct recording electronic (DRE) equipment or use an electronic ballot marker; or" SECTION 17. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-580, relating to tampering with, damaging, improper preparation of, or prevention of proper operation of voting machines, as follows: "21-2-580. Any person who: (1) Unlawfully opens,