SECTION 1-19. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-3-21, relating to reports of business affairs and operations of insurers generally, as follows: "33-3-21. On or before March 1 in each year after it shall have commenced to do business pursuant to a certificate of authority, every insurer shall make and file with the Commissioner of Insurance a report of its affairs and operations during the year ending on December 31 of the preceding year.