(B) 'Settlor's spouse' means the spouse of the settlor at the time of the creation of an inter vivos marital trust, regardless of whether such spouse is married to the settlor at the time of such spouse's death. (2) Subject to Article 4 of Chapter 2 of Title 18, after the death of the settlor's spouse, the assets of an inter vivos marital trust shall be deemed to have been contributed by the settlor's spouse and not by the settlor." SECTION 14. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (d) and (f) of Code Section 5312-201, relating to appointment and vacancies of trustees, as follows: "(d) If all the qualified beneficiaries are sui juris, or if some of the qualified beneficiaries are not sui juris but all have a guardian or conservator, the The qualified beneficiaries may appoint a trustee by unanimous consent." "(f) The petition provided for in subsection (e) of this Code section shall be served upon all qualified beneficiaries or their guardians or conservators.