SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 48-3-28, relating to entry of satisfaction duly recorded on lien docket, as follows: "48-3-28. An entry of satisfaction shall be made on the lien docket in the office of the clerk of superior court as soon as reasonably possible after a tax execution has been fully satisfied, except as otherwise provided in this chapter. The department shall file a release of any state tax execution as soon as reasonably possible after a tax execution has been fully satisfied. All such releases shall be filed in all offices of the clerks of superior court where the executions were originally filed." 176 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising Article 2 of Chapter 3, relating to uniform system for filing state tax executions, as follows: "ARTICLE 2 48-3-40. (a) The purpose of this article is to provide a uniform state-wide system for filing notices of state