(p) This Code section shall not apply to a trust held solely for charitable purposes." SECTION 9. Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 53-12-63, relating to division and consolidation of trusts, and designating it as reserved. MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2018 1423 SECTION 10. Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 53-12-64, relating to termination of trusts, and designating it as reserved. SECTION 11. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 53-12-65, relating to modification or termination of uneconomic trust, as follows: "(a) After notice to the qualified beneficiaries, the trustee of a trust consisting of trust property either having a total value less than $50,000.00 $100,000.00 or for which the trustee's annual fee for administering the trust is 5 percent or more of the market value of the principal assets of the trust as of the last day of the preceding trust accounting year may terminate the trust if the trustee concludes that the value of the trust property is insufficient to justify the cost of administration, provided that in the case of a cemetery trust, notice shall be given to the Attorney General. For purposes of this subsection, the term 'cemetery trust' means a trust the sole purpose of which is to hold and invest property to be used for the maintenance and care of cemetery plots." SECTION 12. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-81, relating to limitations on creditors' rights, as follows: "53-12-81. A transferee or creditor of a beneficiary shall not compel the trustee to pay any amount that is payable only in the trustee's discretion regardless