This training and technical assistance shall include, but not be limited to, crisis response team development, site surveys and safety audits, crisis management planning, exercise design, safe school planning, emergency operations planning, search and seizure, bomb threat management, and model school safety plans. (e) Every public school shall conduct drills with students, teachers, and other school personnel on the execution of school safety plans in such form and at such intervals based upon guidance from the Georgia Emergency Management and Homeland Security Agency." SECTION 3. Code Section 50-18-72 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to when public disclosure is not required under the open records laws, is amended by adding a new paragraph to subsection (a) to read as follows: "(25.1) School safety plans prepared pursuant to Code Section 20-2-1185, whether in the possession of a local school system, a local law enforcement agency, a local emergency management agency, the Department of Education, the Georgia Emergency Management and Homeland Security Agency, or any other public entity;" THURSDAY, MARCH 29, 2018 4321 SECTION 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.