Such report shall provide an update on state-wide THURSDAY, MARCH 15, 2018 2893 trauma system development and the impact of fund distribution on trauma patient care and outcomes." SECTION 9. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-11-116, relating to annual reports relative to stroke centers, by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) The department shall collect the information reported pursuant to subsection (a) of this Code section and shall post such information in the form of a report card annually on the department's website and present such report to the Governor, the President of the Senate, and the Speaker of the House of Representatives Health Coordination and Innovation Council of the State of Georgia. The results of this report card may be used by the department to conduct training with the identified facilities regarding best practices in the treatment of stroke." SECTION 10. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-11-135, relating to grants to hospitals and reporting relative to the Office of Cardiac Care, by revising subsection (d) as follows: "(d) The office shall annually prepare and submit to the Governor, the President of the Senate, the