The board shall also create a classification of appraiser to appraise in nonfederally related transactions and for which applicants need only to meet education standards established by the board through its rule and regulations." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (l) of Code Section 43-39A-11, relating to fees, reactivation and reinstatement standards for appraiser classifications, and 1674 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE proof of financial responsibility of a real estate appraisal management company, as follows: "(l) The board is authorized to collect and forward to the Federal Financial Institutions Examination Council the annual registry fee required for appraisers who perform or seek to perform appraisals in federally related transactions as set forth in 12 U.S.C. Section 3338 and to submit to the Appraisal Subcommittee, no less than annually, a roster listing real estate appraisers who have appraiser classifications suitable for inclusion in the federal registry. In addition, the board is authorized to collect and forward to the Appraisal Subcommittee any annual appraisal management company registry fees as may be established by federal law."