SECTION 2-62. Said title is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 49-2-14.1, relating to definitions and records check requirement for licensing certain facilities, to read as follows: "(g) If the department is participating in the program described in subparagraph (a)(1)(F) of Code Section 35-3-33, the Georgia Bureau of Investigation and the Federal Bureau of Investigation shall be authorized to retain fingerprints obtained pursuant to this Code section for such program and the department shall notify the individual whose fingerprints were taken of the parameters of such retention." SECTION 2-63. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 49-5-62, relating to records check application for director of new facility and preliminary records check for employees, as follows: "49-5-62. (a) Accompanying any application for a new license for a facility, the applicant