and determinations, presentence investigations, payment of fees, fines, and costs, post-conviction, presentence bond, continuing jurisdiction, and transferral of probation supervision, as follows: "(2) The court may convert fines, statutory surcharges, and probation supervision fees to community service or educational advancement on the same basis as it allows a defendant to pay a fine through community service or educational advancement as set forth in subsection (d) of Code Section 17-10-1." SECTION 2-13. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (d) of Code Section 42-8-37, relating to the effect of termination of the probated portion of a sentence and review of cases of persons receiving probated sentences, as follows: "(2) When the court is presented with such petition, it shall take whatever action it determines would be for the best interest of justice and the welfare of society. When such petition is unopposed, the court shall issue an order as soon as possible or otherwise set the matter for a hearing within 90 days of receiving such petition." 3804 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 2-14. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 42-8-62.1, relating to limiting public access to first offender status, petitioning, and sealing a record, as follows: "(b)(1) At the time of sentencing, or during