(g)(f) Proceedings when an associate judge of the probate court is disqualified. Whenever the judge of the probate court is disqualified unable to act in any case pursuant to Code Section 15-9-13, the because of a conflict of interest, an unlawful act or the accusation of an unlawful act by such judge, or other disqualification of such judge, any associate judge of the probate court shall also be disqualified." SECTION 1-4. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 15-9-3, relating to restrictions on the practice of law, as follows: "15-9-3. No judge of a probate court shall engage, directly or indirectly, in the practice of law in his or her own name or in the name of another, as open or silent partner, or otherwise: (1) In any case or proceeding in his or her own court; (2) In another court in a case or matter of which his or her own court has, has had, or may have jurisdiction; or (3) In any court or any matter whatever, in on behalf of or against any executor, administrator, guardian, trustee, or other person individual acting in a representative capacity whose duty it is to make returns to his or her court, except to give such advice or instructions as his or her duty may require of him as judge in his or her own court, for which he or she shall receive only such fees as are prescribed by law." SECTION 1-5. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-9-4, relating to additional judicial eligibility requirements in certain counties, as follows: "(a) No person individual elected judge of the probate court in any county provided for in this Code section