If a hearing is requested, such hearing shall be held within 90 days of the filing of the petition. The court shall hear evidence and shall determine whether granting an order restricting such criminal history record information is appropriate, giving due consideration to the individual's conduct and the public's interest in the criminal history record information being publicly available." SECTION 2-9. Chapter 5 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to drivers' licenses, is amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 40-5-22, relating to persons not to licensed, minimum ages for licensees, school enrollment requirements, driving training requirements, and limited driving permits, to read as follows: "(e) The department may issue a probationary license, limited driving permit, or ignition interlock device limited driving permit to any individual whose driver's license is expired; provided, however, that he or she is otherwise eligible for such probationary license, limited driving permit, or ignition interlock device limited driving permit pursuant to Code Section 40-5-58, 40-5-64, 40-5-64.1, 40-5-75, or 40-5-76." SECTION 2-10. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 40-5-76, relating to reinstatement or suspension of defendant's driver's license or issuance of ignition interlock device limited driving permit, as follows: "40-5-76. (a)(1) A judge presiding in a drug court division, mental