"(f) The petition provided for in subsection (e) of this Code section shall be served upon all qualified beneficiaries or their guardians or conservators. The court shall appoint a guardian ad litem for each beneficiary who is not sui juris and who has no guardian or conservator, and service of notice of the petition shall be made on such guardian ad litem. MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2018 1425 SECTION 15. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-210, relating to compensation of trustee, as follows: "53-12-210. (a) Trustees shall be compensated in accordance with either the trust instrument or any separate written agreement between the trustee and the settlor. After the settlor's death or incapacity or while the trust is irrevocable, the trust instrument or the agreement relating to the such trustee's compensation may be modified as follows: (1) If all the All qualified beneficiaries are sui juris, or if some of the qualified beneficiaries are not sui juris but all of them have a guardian or conservator, the trustee and the sui juris qualified beneficiaries and the guardians or conservators of qualified beneficiaries who are not sui juris may by unanimous consent modify the trust instrument or agreement relating to the trustee's compensation without receiving the approval of any court; and (2) If one or more of the qualified beneficiaries who are not sui juris have no guardian or conservator, and all of the other qualified beneficiaries, including the guardians or conservators of qualified beneficiaries who are not sui juris, and the trustee are in agreement, any sui juris qualified beneficiary or the guardian or conservator of a beneficiary who is not sui juris or the trustee shall petition the court to approve a modification of the trust instrument or agreement relating to the trustee's compensation. The court shall appoint a guardian ad litem for each beneficiary who is not sui juris and who does not have a guardian or conservator, and service of notice of the petition for modification of the trustee's compensation shall be made on each such guardian ad litem. The court shall hold a hearing and shall either allow or deny the modification that is requested in the petition By petition pursuant to Code Section 53-12-61. (b) If there is no provision for trustee compensation in the trust instrument and there is no separate written agreement between the trustee and the settlor relating to the such trustee's compensation, a separate written agreement relating to the such trustee's compensation may be entered into between the such trustee and the qualified