(b) Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (a) of this Code section, a veterinarian shall disclose the rabies vaccination history of any animal within such veterinarian's care within 24 hours of receipt of a written request by the physician of any person bitten by such animal." SECTION 5. Article 11 of Chapter 3 of Title 38 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to military, emergency management, and veterans affairs generally, is amended in Code Section 38-3-161, relating to definitions, by revising paragraph (7) as follows: "(7) 'Health facility' means a hospital or other health facility licensed under Chapter 7 of Title 31, a veterinary facility as defined in paragraph (16) of Code Section 43-50-3, 5260 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE or any other similar entity licensed under the laws of another state to provide health services or veterinary services." SECTION 6. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.