Such 2008 valuation may increase from one taxable year to the next by a rate equal to the percentage change in the price index for gross output of state and local government from the prior year to the current year as defined by the National Income and Product Accounts and determined by the United States Bureau of Economic Analysis and indicated by the Price Index for Government Consumption Expenditures and General Government Gross Output (Table 3.10.4)." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended in said chapter by adding two new subsections to Code Section 48-5-7, relating to assessment of tangible property, to read as follows: "(c.5) Tangible real property which qualifies as forest land conservation use property pursuant to the provisions of Code Section 48-5-7.7 shall be assessed at 40 percent of its forest land conservation use value and shall be taxed on a levy made by each respective tax jurisdiction according to 40 percent of the property's forest land conservation use value. (c.6) Tangible real property which qualifies as qualified timberland property in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of this chapter shall be assessed at 40 percent of its fair market value of qualified timberland property and shall be taxed on a levy made by each respective tax jurisdiction according to 40 percent of its fair market value of qualified timberland property as such value is determined by the commissioner in accordance with Article 13 of this chapter." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended in said chapter by revising subsections (b), (c), (d), and (v) of Code Section 48-5-7.7, relating to the Georgia Forest Land Protection Act of 2008, as follows: "(b) As used in this Code section, the term: THURSDAY, MARCH 29, 2018 4355 (1) 'Contiguous'