Before the lien provided for in this subsection shall attach to real property, an execution shall be filed with the clerk of superior court in the county where the real property is located." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 48-3-21, relating to nonresident procedures for petitions to reduce execution to judgment, as follows: "48-3-21. All Except for executions issued by the commissioner, all county, municipal, or other tax executions, before or after legal transfer and record, shall be enforced within seven years from: (1) The date of issue; or (2) The time of the last entry upon the tax execution by the officer authorized to execute and return the execution if the execution and entry are properly entered or reentered upon the execution docket or books in which executions issued on judgments and entries on executions issued on judgments are required to be entered or reentered." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 48-3-28, relating to entry of satisfaction duly recorded on lien docket, as follows: "48-3-28. An entry of satisfaction shall be made on the lien docket in the office of the clerk of superior court as soon as reasonably possible