BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: 4686 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 1. Chapter 1 of Title 27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions relative to game and fish, is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 27-1-33, relating to noncompliance with laws while on a fishing area, fish hatchery, natural area, or wildlife management area, hunting without a wildlife management area license, and acts constituting criminal trespass, as follows: "(a) It shall be unlawful to enter upon or to hunt, trap, or fish on any public fishing area, fish hatchery, or natural area, or wildlife management area owned or operated by the department except in compliance with all applicable laws and all rules and regulations promulgated by the board including, but not limited to, any law, rule, or regulation relating to seasons or bag limits or requiring a special permit. Further, it shall be unlawful for any person except those specifically excluded by law to hunt on a wildlife management area without a valid wildlife management area license as authorized by Code Section 27-2-23." SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 27-1-39,