SECTION 2-56. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (b) and (d) of Code Section 43-387.1, relating to registration records of unarmed security employees and fingerprint identification of prospective registrants, as follows: "(b) The licensee shall forward fingerprints received from each prospective registrant to the Georgia Crime Information Center of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation for the purpose of criminal identification through the fingerprint system of identification established by the Georgia Bureau of Investigation and the fingerprint system of investigation established by the Federal Bureau of Investigation. If the board is participating in the program described in subparagraph (a)(1)(F) of Code Section 35-333, the Georgia Bureau of Investigation and the Federal Bureau of Investigation shall be authorized to retain fingerprints obtained pursuant to this Code section for such program and the board shall notify the individual whose fingerprints were taken of the parameters of such retention."