school enrollment requirements, driving training requirements, and limited driving permits, to read as follows: "(e) The department may issue a probationary license, limited driving permit, or ignition interlock device limited driving permit to any individual whose driver's license is expired; provided, however, that he or she is otherwise eligible for such probationary license, limited driving permit, or ignition interlock device limited driving permit pursuant to Code Section 40-5-58, 40-5-64, 40-5-64.1, 40-5-75, or 40-5-76." SECTION 2-10. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 40-5-76, relating to reinstatement or suspension of defendant's driver's license or issuance of ignition interlock device limited driving permit, as follows: "40-5-76. (a)(1) A judge presiding in a drug court division, mental health court division, veterans court division, or operating under the influence court division, as a reward or TUESDAY, MARCH 27, 2018 3799 sanction to the defendant's behavior in such court division, may order the department to reinstate: (A) Reinstate a defendant's Georgia driver's license that has been or should be suspended pursuant to Code Section 40-5-75, suspend such license, or issue under the laws of this state; (B) Issue to a defendant a limited driving permit or ignition interlock device limited driving permit in accordance with the provisions using the guidance set forth in subsections (c), (c.1), and (d) of Code Section 40-5-64 or with whatever conditions the court determines to be appropriate under the circumstances as a reward or sanction to the defendant's behavior in such court division.; (C) Issue to a defendant an ignition interlock device limited driving permit using the guidance set forth in subsections (c) and (e) of Code Section 40-5-64.1 or with whatever conditions the court determines to be appropriate under the circumstances; or (D) Suspend or revoke such license, limited driving permit, or ignition interlock device limited driving permit. (2) The court shall determine what fees, if any, shall be paid to the department for such reward or sanction, provided that such fee shall not be greater than the fee normally imposed for such services require the defendant to pay to the department the fee normally required for the reinstatement of such driver's license or issuance of such limited driving permit or ignition interlock device limited driving permit or waive such fee. (3) The court may order the department to issue to a defendant a limited driving permit or ignition interlock device limited driving permit pursuant to this subsection for a one-year period, and may allow such permit to be renewed for a one-year period, and shall provide the department with such order.