"(f) Any person placed on probation sentenced as a first offender pursuant to Article 3 of Chapter 8 of Title 42 or sentenced pursuant to subsection (a) or (c) of Code Section 16-13-2 and subsequently discharged without court adjudication of guilt as a matter of law pursuant to Code Section 42-8-60 or 16-13-2, as applicable, shall, upon such discharge, be relieved from the disabilities imposed by this Code section." SECTION 4-5. Code Section 16-13-60 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to privacy and confidentiality, use of data, and security program for the prescription drug monitoring program data base, is amended by revising subsection (c) as follows: "(c) The department shall be authorized to provide requested prescription information collected pursuant to this part only as follows: (1) To persons authorized to prescribe or dispense controlled substances for the sole purpose of providing medical or pharmaceutical care to a specific patient; TUESDAY, MARCH 27, 2018 3813 (2) Upon the request of a patient, prescriber, or dispenser about whom the prescription information requested concerns or upon the request on his or her behalf of his or her attorney; (3) To local or state law enforcement or prosecutorial officials pursuant to the issuance of a search warrant from an appropriate court or official in the county in which the office of such law enforcement or prosecutorial officials are located pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter 5 of Title 17 or to federal law enforcement or prosecutorial officials pursuant to the as allowed by federal law by the issuance of a search warrant pursuant to 21 U.S.C. or, a grand jury subpoena pursuant to 18 U.S.C., an administrative subpoena, or a civil investigative demand; (4) To the agency, the Georgia Composite Medical Board or any other state regulatory board governing prescribers or dispensers in this state, or the Department of Community Health for purposes of the state Medicaid program, for health oversight purposes, or upon the issuance of a subpoena by such agency, board, or Department of Community Health pursuant to their existing subpoena power or to the federal Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services upon the issuance of a subpoena by the federal government pursuant to its existing subpoena powers power; (5)(A) To not more than two individuals who are members per shift or rotation of the prescriber's or dispenser's staff or employed at the health care facility in which the prescriber is practicing, provided that such individuals: (i) Are licensed under Chapter 11, 30, 34, or 35 of Title 43; (ii) Are registered under Title 26; (iii) Are licensed under Chapter 26 of Title 43 and submit to the annual registration process required by subsection (a) of Code Section