(AA.1) Change of address filings done on line online by agents, subagents, counselors, and adjusters..............................................................N..o charge (BB) Service of process .................................................................................... 15.00 (7) For refiling of corrected documents under this Code section, provided that fees were paid with original filing ...........................................................N...o..charge" SECTION 1-40. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-8-4, relating to amount and method of computing tax on insurance premiums generally and exclusion of annuity considerations, by revising subsection (a) as follows: "(a) All foreign, alien, and domestic insurance companies doing business in this state shall pay a tax of 2 1/4 percent upon the gross direct premiums received by them on and after July 1, 1955. The tax shall be levied upon persons, property, or risks in Georgia, from January 1 to December 31, both inclusive, of each year without regard to business ceded to or assumed from other companies. The tax shall be imposed upon gross premiums received from direct writings without any deductions allowed for premium abatements of any kind or character or for reinsurance or for cash surrender values paid, or for losses or expenses of any kind; provided, however, deductions shall be allowed for premiums returned on change of rate or canceled policies; provided, further, that deductions may be permitted for return premiums or assessments, including all policy dividends, refunds, or other similar returns paid or credited to policyholders and not reapplied as premium for additional or extended life insurance. The term 'gross direct premiums' shall not include annuity considerations." SECTION 1-41. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-8-4.1, relating to state insurance premiums tax credits for insurance companies located in certain counties designated as less developed areas and authority of commissioner of community affairs and Commissioner of Insurance, by