"(32) 'Rural county' means a county having a population of less than 35,000 50,000 according to the United States decennial census of 2000 2010 or any future such census." "(38) 'Urban county' means a county having a population equal to or greater than 35,000 50,000 according to the United States decennial census of 2000 2010 or any future such census." SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by adding a new paragraph to and by revising paragraph (24) of subsection (a) of Code Section 31-6-47, relating to exemptions from chapter, as follows: "(9.2) The purchase of a closing hospital or of a hospital that has been closed for no more than 12 months by a hospital in a contiguous county to repurpose the facility as a micro-hospital;" "(24) The relocation of any skilled nursing facility, or intermediate care facility, or micro-hospital within the same county, any other health care facility in a rural county within the same county, and any other health care facility in an urban county within a 1184 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE