In full satisfaction of this obligation, the trustee may deliver the notice to the guardian or conservator of any beneficiary who is not sui juris." SECTION 19. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 53-12-243, relating to duty to provide reports and accounts, as follows: "(a) On reasonable request by any qualified beneficiary or the guardian or conservator of a qualified beneficiary who is not sui juris, the trustee shall provide the qualified beneficiary with a report of information, to the extent relevant to that beneficiary's interest, about the assets, liabilities, receipts, and disbursements of the trust, the acts of the trustee, and the particulars relating to the administration of the such trust, including the trust provisions that describe or affect such beneficiary's interest." SECTION 20. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-261, relating to powers of trustees, as follows: MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2018 1429 "53-12-261. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'fiduciary' means the one or more personal representatives of the estate of a decedent