The Within 90 days of receiving such order, the court shall terminate issue an order terminating such probated sentence or issue an order stating why such probated sentence shall continue." SECTION 2-18. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 42-8-105, relating to a probationer's obligation to keep officer informed of certain information and tolling for failure to meet certain obligations, as follows: "(2) In the event the probationer reports does not report to his or her probation officer or private probation officer, as the case may be, within the period prescribed in subparagraph (D) of paragraph (1) of this subsection, the probationer shall be scheduled to appear on the next available court calendar for a hearing to consider whether the probation sentence should be tolled such officer shall submit the affidavit required by this subsection to the court. If the probationer reports to his or her probation officer or private probation officer, as the case may be, within the period prescribed in subparagraph (D) of paragraph (1) of this subsection, such officer shall neither submit such affidavit nor seek a tolling order." SECTION 2-19. An Act relating to the effect of a confinement sentence when guilt has not been adjudicated, approved March 20, 1985 (Ga.