Such bid opportunity may also be advertised in the official legal organ of the county, municipal corporation, or local board of education in the same manner as required by Code Section 36-91-20 or other media normally utilized by the local governmental entity when advertising bid opportunities, including the Internet website of the local governmental entity. Each advertisement shall include such details and specifications as will enable the public to know the extent and character of the bid opportunity." 1666 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 2. Said title is further amended in Code Section 36-91-20, relating to contracting and bidding requirements for public works construction contracts, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) as follows: "(b)(1) Prior to entering into a public works construction contract other than those exempted by Code Section 36-91-22, a governmental entity shall publicly advertise the contract opportunity. Such notice shall be posted conspicuously in the governing authority's office and shall be advertised in the legal organ of the county or by electronic means on an Internet website of the governmental entity or an any appropriate Internet website websites identified by the governmental entity which may shall include the Georgia Procurement Registry as provided by Code Section 505-69." SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.