SECTION 6. Code Section 49-2-14.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions, records check requirement for licensing certain facilities, is amended by revising subparagraph (a)(2)(J) as follows: "(J) A violation of Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to sexual assault against persons in custody, detained persons, or patients in hospitals or other institutions;" SECTION 7. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.