(2) 'Trust' (1) The term 'trust' includes the estate held by the personal representative; and (3) 'Trustee' (2) The term 'trustee' or 'fiduciary' includes the personal representative; and (3) The term 'beneficiaries of the trust' includes distributees of the estate." 1436 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 22. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-264, relating to granting of powers by qualified beneficiaries, as follows: "53-12-264. The qualified beneficiaries of a trust that omits any of the powers in Code Section 5312-261 may by unanimous consent authorize but not require the court to grant to the trustee those powers. With respect to any qualified beneficiary who is not sui juris, such consent may be given by the duly appointed conservator, if any, or if none, by the duly appointed guardian, if any, or if none, by either parent in the case of a minor, or if none, by a guardian ad litem appointed to represent the qualified beneficiary who is not sui juris." SECTION 23. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-303, relating to relief of liability, as follows: "53-12-303. (a) No provision in a trust instrument shall be effective to relieve the trustee of liability for a breach of trust committed in bad faith or with reckless