When such petition is unopposed, the court shall issue an order as soon as possible or otherwise set the matter for a hearing within 90 days of receiving such petition." 3804 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 2-14. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 42-8-62.1, relating to limiting public access to first offender status, petitioning, and sealing a record, as follows: "(b)(1) At the time of sentencing, or during the term of a sentence that was imposed before July 1, 2016, the defendant may seek to limit public access to his or her first offender sentencing information, and the court may, in its discretion, order any of the following: (A) Restrict dissemination of the defendant's first offender records; (B) The criminal file, docket books, criminal minutes, final record, all other records of the court, and the defendant's criminal history record information in the custody of the clerk of court, including within any index, be sealed and unavailable to the public; and (C) Law enforcement agencies, jails, or detention centers to restrict the defendant's criminal history record information of