Such signs shall be placed within 500 feet prior to the warning sign announcing the reduction of the speed limit for the school speed zone. There shall be a rebuttable presumption that such signs are properly installed pursuant to this subsection at the time of any alleged violation under this article." SECTION 6. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 40-14-7, relating to the visibility of a vehicle from which a speed detection device is operated, as follows: "40-14-7. No Except as provided for in Code Section 40-14-18, no stationary speed detection device shall be employed by county, municipal, college, or university law enforcement officers where the vehicle from which the device is operated is obstructed from the view of approaching motorists or is otherwise not visible for a distance of at least 500 feet." SECTION 7. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 40-14-8, relating to when case may be made and conviction had, as follows: "(b) The limitations contained in subsection (a) of this Code section shall not apply in properly marked school zones one hour before,