BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Article 9 of Chapter 6 of Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Uniform Statutory Rule Against Perpetuities, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsections (a) through (c) of Code Section 44-6-201, relating to the validity of nonvested property interest or power of appointment, as follows: "(2) The interest either vests or terminates within 90 360 years after its creation." "(2) The condition precedent either is satisfied or becomes impossible to satisfy within 90 360 years after its creation." MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2018 1415 "(2) The power is irrevocably exercised or otherwise terminates within 90 360 years after its creation."