SECTION 1-59. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-10-10, relating to required reserves title insurance, by revising paragraph (1) as follows: "(1) Ten percent of the total amount of the risk premiums hereafter written in the calendar year for title insurance contracts shall be assigned originally to the reserve; and" 866 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 1-60. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-10-11, relating to requirement of special reserve for certain bonds, as follows: "33-10-11. In lieu of the unearned premium reserve required on surety insurance under subsection (a) of Code Section