SECTION 1-51. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-9-23, relating to examination of admitted insurers and examination of insurers transacting workers' compensation insurance, by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) In addition to and apart from the examination required by subsection (a) of this Code section, the Commissioner may, at any reasonable time, examine or cause to be examined by some examiner duly authorized by him or her all insurers transacting workers' compensation insurance in this state. This examination will include a review of the loss ratios, reserves, reserve development information, expenses including commissions paid and dividends paid, investment income, pure premium data adjusted for loss development and loss trending, profits, and all other data and information used by that insurer in formulating its workers' compensation premium rates which are used in this state and any other information or data required by the Commissioner. Upon completion of this examination, a report in such form as the Commissioner shall prescribe shall be filed in his or her office."