With respect to any qualified beneficiary who is not sui juris, such consent may be given by the duly appointed conservator, if any, or if none, by the duly appointed guardian, if any, or if none, by either parent in the case of a minor, or if none, by a guardian ad litem appointed to represent the qualified beneficiary who is not sui juris." SECTION 23. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-303, relating to relief of liability, as follows: "53-12-303. (a) No provision in a trust instrument shall be effective to relieve the trustee of liability for a breach of trust committed in bad faith or with reckless indifference to the interests of the beneficiaries. (b) A trustee of a revocable trust shall not be liable to a beneficiary for any act performed or omitted pursuant to written direction from a person holding the power to revoke, including a person to whom the power to direct the trustee revoke the trust is delegated. If the trust is revocable in part, then this subsection shall apply with respect to the interest of the beneficiary in that part of the trust property. (c) Whenever a trust reserves to the settlor or vests in an advisory or investment committee or in any other person, including a cotrustee, to the exclusion of one or more trustees, the authority to direct the making or retention of any investment, the excluded trustee shall be liable, if at all,