ARTICLE 6 43-50-110. The board shall have all of the duties, powers, and authority specifically granted by or necessary for the enforcement of this chapter. The board shall adopt such rules and regulations as are reasonable and necessary to implement and effectuate this chapter." SECTION 3. Article 11 of Chapter 3 of Title 38 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to military, emergency management, and veterans affairs generally, is amended in Code Section 38-3-161, relating to definitions, by revising paragraph (7) as follows: "(7) 'Health facility' means a hospital or other health facility licensed under Chapter 7 of Title 31, a veterinary facility as defined in paragraph (16) (30) of Code Section 43- WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 2018 1745 50-3, or any other similar entity licensed under the laws of another state to provide health services or veterinary services." SECTION 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.