(28)(37) 'Valuation' means an estimate of the value of real estate or real property. (29) 'Valuation assignment' means an engagement for which an appraiser is employed or retained to give an analysis, opinion, or conclusion that estimates the value of an identified parcel of real estate or identified real property at a particular point in time." SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 43-39A-7, relating to applications for appraiser classifications, registration, and confidentiality, as follows: "(2) The registration required by paragraph (1) of this subsection shall, at a minimum, include the following: (A) Be subject to the ownership limitations set forth in subsection (a) of Code Section 43-39A-14.1; (B) Apply only to an appraisal management company that is not owned and controlled by an insured depository institution and not regulated by a federal financial institutions regulatory agency; (A)(C) Name Provide the name of the entity seeking registration; (B)(D) Business Provide the business address of the entity seeking registration which must be located and maintained within this state; (C)(E) Telephone Provide the telephone contact information and the e-mail address of the entity seeking registration; WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 2018 1673 (D)(F) If the entity is not a corporation that is domiciled in this state, provide the name and contact information for the company's agent for service of process in this state; (E)(G) The Provide the name, address, and contact information for any individual or any corporation, partnership, or other business entity that owns 5 10 percent or more of the appraisal management company; (F)(H) The Provide the name, address, and contact information for a designated controlling person to be the primary communication source for the board; (G)(I) A Provide a certification that the entity has a system and process in place to verify that a person being added to the appraiser panel of the appraisal management company for appraisal services to be performed in Georgia holds a license or certification in good standing in Georgia pursuant to this chapter. Additionally, the board shall be authorized to verify that the appraisers on the appraisal management company's appraiser panel hold a valid Georgia classification; (H)(J) A Provide a certification that the entity has a system in place to review the work of all appraisers who are performing real