For the purposes of this paragraph, a 'nuclear insured' is an insured purchasing policies of insurance on risks on its own nuclear generating plants and other facilities at such plants in this state." SECTION 1-24. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-5-2, relating to validity of contracts effectuated by unauthorized insurers and dissemination of advertising for or on behalf of unauthorized insurers, by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) No publication published in this state or radio or television broadcaster broadcast or any other agency or means for the dissemination of information operated or located in this state shall publish, broadcast, or otherwise disseminate within this state advertising for or on behalf of any insurer not then authorized to transact insurance in this state; provided, however, that this subsection shall not apply as to publications published in this state principally for circulation in other states, wherein advertising by or on behalf of such unauthorized insurers is not expressly directed toward residents or subjects of insurance in this state."