The transition plan shall be completed in the 90 day period: (A) Immediately immediately prior to the date on which such child will attain 18 years of age; or (B) If such child remains in the care of DFCS past his or her eighteenth birthday, before his or her planned exit from DFCS care." SECTION 1-4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 15-11-214, relating to duration of disposition orders, as follows: "(c) Unless a child remains in DFCS care or continues to receive services from DFCS, when When a child adjudicated as a dependent child reaches 18 years of age, all orders in connection with dependency proceedings affecting him or her then in force terminate and he or she shall be discharged from further obligation or control." SECTION 1-5. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new article to read as follows: "ARTICLE 4A 1980 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE 15-11-340. (a) A child may receive extended care youth services from DFCS. In order to receive such services, he or she must be between 18 and 21 years of age, sign a