SECTION 2-19. An Act relating to the effect of a confinement sentence when guilt has not been adjudicated, approved March 20, 1985 (Ga. L. 1985, p. 380), is amended by revising Section 3 as follows: "SECTION 3. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval." 3806 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 2-20. Code Section 43-1-19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to grounds for refusing to grant or revoking professional licenses, is amended by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) and subsection (q) as follows: "(4)(A) Been arrested, charged, and sentenced for the commission of any felony, or any crime involving moral turpitude, where when: (A) First offender treatment without adjudication of guilt pursuant to the charge was granted; or (i) A sentence for such offense was imposed pursuant to Article 3 of Chapter 8 of Title 42 or another state's first offender laws; (ii) A sentence for such offense was imposed pursuant to subsection (a) or (c) of Code Section 16-13-2; (iii) A sentence for such offense was imposed as a result of a plea of nolo contendere; or (B)(iv) An adjudication of guilt or sentence was otherwise withheld or not entered on the charge, except with respect to a plea of nolo contendere. (B) An The order entered pursuant to the provisions of subsection (a) or (c) of Code Section 16-13-2, Article 3 of Chapter 8 of Title 42, relating to probation of first offenders, or other or another state's first offender treatment order shall be conclusive evidence of an arrest and sentencing for such crime offense;" "(q)(1) Notwithstanding paragraphs (3) and (4) of subsection (a) of this Code section or any other provision of law, and unless a felony or crime involving moral turpitude directly relates to the occupation for which the license is sought or held, no professional licensing board shall