48-7-29.4, 48-7-29.10, 48-7-29.15, and 48-7-40.26 and paragraphs (7.1), (39), (56), (57), (71), (97), and (98) of Code Section 48-8-3; (5) On or before December 1, 2022, Code Sections 48-7-29.9, 48-7-40.2, 48-7-40.3, 48-7-40.4, 48-7-40.15A, and 48-7A-3 and paragraphs (47), (51), (52), and (54) of Code Section 48-8-3; (6) On or before December 1, 2023, paragraphs (18), (36), (36.1), (40), (72), and (86) of Code Section 48-8-3; and (7) On or before December 1, 2024, paragraphs (7), (30), (41), (46), and (63) of Code Section 48-8-3." SECTION 2-4. Said article is further amended in Code Section 28-5-42, relating to introduction of bills having significant impact upon anticipated revenues or expenditures and furnishing of fiscal notes, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) as follows: "(a)(1) Any bill, other than a tax bill as defined in Code Section 28-5-41, having a significant impact on the anticipated revenue or expenditure level of any state department, bureau, board, council, committee, commission, or other state agency must be introduced no later than the twentieth day of any session. The sponsor of such legislation must request a fiscal note from the Office of Planning and Budget and the Department of Audits and Accounts by November 1 of the year preceding the annual convening of the General Assembly in which the bill is to be introduced, but subsequent to the preparation of such bill by the Office of Legislative Counsel. With respect to a member-elect of the General Assembly, such person must request a fiscal note from the Office of Planning and Budget and the Department of Audits and Accounts by December 1 of the year preceding the annual convening of the General Assembly in which the bill is to be introduced, but subsequent to the preparation of such bill by the Office of Legislative Counsel. The director of the Office of Planning THURSDAY, MARCH 29, 2018 4437 and Budget and the state auditor shall prepare and submit the fiscal note not later than the day of convening of the General Assembly."