Any such purchaser may obtain a certificate of title to such mobile home by filing the required application, paying the required fees, and filing a certified copy of the order of the court with the Department of Revenue. The Department of Revenue shall then issue a certificate of title, which shall be free and clear of all liens and encumbrances." 1102 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 2. Code Section 15-10-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general jurisdiction of magistrate courts, is amended by revising paragraphs (14) and (15) and adding a new paragraph to read as follows: "(14) The trial and sentencing of misdemeanor violations of other Code sections as provided by Article 13 of this chapter; and (15) The foreclosure of liens on animals as established in Title 4; and (16) The foreclosure of liens on abandoned mobile homes as established in Article 6 of Chapter 7 of Title 44." SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.