SECTION 2-44. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 43-12A-6, relating to acts disqualifying person from operating provider center or engaging in practice of providing, installing, or monitoring ignition interlock devices, as follows: "43-12A-6. (a) Every person who desires to operate a provider center or to engage in the practice of providing, installing, or monitoring ignition interlock devices: (1) Shall not have knowingly made misleading, deceptive, untrue, or fraudulent representations in the practice of a business or profession licensed under this title or on any document connected therewith; or practiced fraud or deceit or intentionally made any false statement in obtaining a license to practice the licensed business or profession; or made a false statement or deceptive registration with the board; (2) Shall not have been convicted of a second or subsequent violation of Code Section 40-6-391 within five years, as measured from the dates of previous arrests for which convictions were obtained to the date of the current arrest for which a conviction is obtained; (3) Shall not have been convicted of any felony or of any crime involving theft, fraud, violence, or moral turpitude in the courts of this state or any other state, territory, or country or in the courts of the United States.