SECTION 1-16. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-3-5, relating to classification of kinds of insurance, as follows: "33-3-5. For the purpose of this chapter, the kinds of insurance defined in Chapter 7 of this title shall be arranged in the following six classes: (1) Life, accident, and sickness; 842 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE (2) Property, marine, and transportation; (3) Casualty; (4) Surety; (5) Title; and (6) Health Maintenance Organization maintenance organization. Each of the groups numbered (1) through (6) shall constitute a class of insurance." SECTION 1-17. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-3-9, relating to requirement of additional deposits of securities by foreign and alien insurers, as follows: "33-3-9. On and after July 1, 1967, in In those instances in which the Commissioner in his or her judgment shall