(b) Any offender who provides live-in community service but who is later incarcerated for breaking the conditions of probation or for any other cause may be awarded good time for each day of live-in community service the same as if such offender were in prison for such number of days." SECTION 2-12. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (e) of Code Section 42-8-34, relating to sentencing hearings and determinations, presentence investigations, payment of fees, fines, and costs, post-conviction, presentence bond, continuing jurisdiction, and transferral of probation supervision, as follows: "(2) The court may convert fines, statutory surcharges, and probation supervision fees to community service or educational advancement on the same basis as it allows a defendant to pay a fine through community service or educational advancement as set forth in subsection (d) of Code Section 17-10-1." SECTION 2-13. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (d) of Code Section 42-8-37, relating to the effect of termination of the probated portion of a sentence and review of cases of persons receiving probated sentences, as follows: "(2) When the court is presented