Each detention facility shall be required to comply with this article with regard to fire safety and the applicable rules and regulations promulgated by the Safety Fire Commissioner commissioner of fire safety. The inspecting officer shall fill out a form provided by THURSDAY, MARCH 29, 2018 4631 the officer in charge and the form shall be posted in a conspicuous place by the officer in charge, thereby evidencing inspection of the facility." SECTION 18-15. Code Section 43-14-13 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to applicability of chapter, is amended by revising subsection (o) as follows: "(o) This chapter shall not prohibit any propane dealer who is properly insured as required by law and who holds a liquefied petroleum gas license issued by the Safety Fire Commissioner commissioner of fire safety from installing, repairing, or servicing a propane system or the gas piping or components of such system; provided, however, that such propane dealers shall be prohibited from performing the installation of conditioned air systems or forced air heating systems unless licensed to do so under this chapter." SECTION 18-16. Article 1 of Chapter 14 of Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions regarding the Commissioner of Insurance, is amended by revising Code Section 45-14-3, relating to duties as Safety Fire Commissioner and Industrial Loan Commissioner, as