SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraph (a)(1)(B) and paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 18-4-5, relating to the maximum part of disposable earnings subject to garnishment, as follows: "(B) The amount by which the defendant's disposable earnings for that week exceed $217.00 $217.50. (2) In case of earnings for a period other than a week, a the proportionate fraction or multiple of 30 hours per week at $7.25 per hour shall be used." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 18-4-7, relating to the required information on summons of garnishment or attachment thereto, form usage, and failure to use correct form, as follows: "(2) The form for a A summons of