(C) The contingencies provided in subparagraph (B) of this paragraph shall not be applicable unless and until the Department of Audits and Accounts or a third party designated by the Department of Audits and Accounts shall verify that there has been a decrease in the net sales revenue of tickets of at least 5 percent and that such decrease was caused by the increased percentage of net proceeds the corporation was required to transfer to the general fund of the state treasury as provided for in subparagraph (A) of this paragraph." 4446 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 3A. Code Section 20-2-161.3 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the "Move on When Ready Act" and dual credit courses, is amended by revising subsection (k) as follows: "(k) The funding provided to the commission for the program shall be subject to annual appropriations enacted by the General Assembly beginning in Fiscal Year 2016. The commission shall set criteria for funding for tuition, mandatory and noncourse related fees, course books, and transportation; provided, however, that beginning with the first summer school term in 2019, any eligible postsecondary institution that is a public authority and a body corporate and politic which utilizes a nonstandard term system composed of five terms in an academic year shall be allowed by the commission to receive payments for five terms annually for eligible high school students enrolled in dual credit courses at such institution. The amount of such funds to be paid shall be determined by the commission. The commission shall create a grant program, subject to the availability of funds, pursuant to which participating public eligible high schools may apply for transportation grants. Such grants shall be awarded based on criteria, terms, and conditions determined by the commission in consultation with the department." SECTION 4. This Act shall become effective on July 1, 2018; except that Section 3 of this Act shall become effective on July 1, 2020. The amendment to subsection (k) of Code Section 202-161.3 as made by Section 3A of this Act shall stand repealed on June 30, 2020. SECTION 5. All laws and parts