SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 7-1-285, relating to limits on obligations of one person or corporation, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (c) as follows: "(1) Obligations of and obligations guaranteed by: (A) The United States; (B) The State of Georgia or a public body thereof authorized to levy taxes; or (C) Any state of the United States or any public body thereof if the obligations or guarantees are general obligations; or (D) Any agency of this state as defined in subparagraph (a)(1)(A) of Code Section 50-14-1;" SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "7-1-296. (a) For purposes of this Code section, the term 'federal power' means any banking or corporate