BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Article 3 of Chapter 13 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to dangerous drugs, is amended in subsection (b) of Code Section 16-13-71, relating to the definition of dangerous drug, by adding a new paragraph to read as follows: "(851.02) Salvinorin A;" MONDAY, MARCH 22, 2010 1489 SECTION 2. Said article is further amended in Code Section 16-13-72, relating to sale, distribution, or possession of dangerous drugs, by adding a new paragraph to read as follows: "(4.3) Possession, planting, cultivation, growing, or harvesting of Salvia divinorum A strictly for aesthetic, landscaping, or decorative purposes;" SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.