SECTION 80. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 44-4-6, relating to general reputation as evidence, as follows: "44-4-6. General reputation in the neighborhood shall be evidence as to ancient landmarks of more than 30 years' standing. Acquiescence for seven years by acts or declarations of adjoining landowners shall establish a dividing line." SECTION 81. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 44-5-45, relating to when ancient deed admissible without proof of execution, as follows: "44-5-45. A deed more than 30 years old which, upon inspection, has the appearance of genuineness and which comes from the proper custody is admissible in evidence without proof of execution if possession of the property has been consistent with such deed Reserved."