SECTION 4-10. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 42-9-90, relating to application fee required for transfer, as follows: "(b) The Department of Corrections and the State Board of Pardons and Paroles are authorized to require any nonindigent adult offender to pay a $25.00 application fee when applying to transfer his or her supervision from Georgia to any other state or territory pursuant to the provisions of Articles 3 and Article 4 of this chapter." PART V CROSS-REFERENCES SECTION 5-1. Code Section 15-11-84 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to sharing of confidential information, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) Governmental entities, state, county, consolidate governments, or municipal government departments, boards, or agencies shall exchange with each other all 1682 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE information not held as confidential pursuant to federal law and relating to a child which may aid a governmental entity in the assessment, treatment, intervention, or rehabilitation of a child, notwithstanding Code Section 15-1-15, 15-11-9.1, subsection (d) of Code Section 15-11-10, Code Section 15-11-66.1, 15-11-75, 15-11-81, 15-11-82, 15-11-174, 20-2-751.2, 20-14-40, 24-9-40.1, 24-9-41, 24-9-42, 26-4-5, 26-4-80, 26-517, 31-5-5, 31-33-6, 37-1-53, 37-2-9.1, 42-5-36, 42-8-40, 42-8-106, 42-9A-3, 49-5-40, 49-5-41, 49-5-41.1, 49-5-44, 49-5-45, 49-5-183, 49-5-184, 49-5-185, or 49-5-186, in order to serve the best interest of the child. Information which is shared pursuant to this subsection shall not be utilized to assist in the prosecution of the child in juvenile court or superior court or utilized to the detriment of the child." SECTION 5-2. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-6-5.1, relating to sexual assault against persons in custody, as follows: "(b) A probation or parole state supervision officer or other