In addition, a filing fee of $100.00 shall be imposed on the fifteenth day after the due date if the statement has still not been filed. A fine of $250.00 shall be imposed on the fortyfifth day after the due date for such statement if the statement has not been filed by such date. Such fine shall be paid from the personal funds of the person required to file such statement and no other funds from any source may be used to pay such fine." SECTION 41. Said Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to elections, is amended by revising subsection (f) Code Section 21-5-71, relating to registration of lobbyists, as follows: "(f)(1) Each person registering under this Code section shall pay the registration fees set forth in paragraph (2) of this subsection; provided, however, that a person who represents any state, county, municipal, or public agency, department, commission, or authority shall be exempted from payment of such registration fees and a person employed by an organization exempt from federal income taxation under Section 501(c)(3) or 501(c)(4) of the Internal Revenue Code, as that code is defined in Code Section 48-1-2, shall be exempted from payment of such registration fees except for payment of an initial registration fee of $25.00. (2) The commission shall collect the following fees: (A) Annual lobbyist registration or renewal filed pursuant to this Code section ........................................................................................ $200.00 $250.00 (B) Lobbyist supplemental registration filed pursuant to this Code section ................................................................................................. 10.00 (C) Each copy of a lobbyist identification card issued pursuant to this Code section ................................................................................. 5.00 20.00 (D) In addition to other penalties provided under this chapter, a filing fee of $50.00 shall be imposed for each report that is filed late. In addition, a filing fee of $25.00 $100.00 shall be imposed on the fifteenth day after the due date if the report has still not been filed. A fine of $250.00 shall be imposed on the forty-fifth day after the due date for such report if the report has not been filed by such date. When such a fine is imposed, such fine shall be paid from the personal funds of the lobbyist and no other funds from any source may be used to pay such fine."