If the applicant is a partnership, association, corporation, or organized group of persons, the full name of each member of the firm or partnership or the names of the principal officers of the association or corporation shall be given on the application. Such application shall further state the address of the outlet to be licensed, the principal business address of the applicant, and any other necessary information prescribed by the Commissioner." SECTION 5. Said Title 2 is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) and subparagraph (b)(2)(C) of Code Section 2-7-99, relating to a pesticide contractor's license, as follows: "(1) Required; additional requirement; fee. No person shall engage in the business of contracting for the application of any pesticide to the lands of another within this state at any time without a pesticide contractor's license issued by the Commissioner for each business location. In addition to the pesticide contractor's license, each business location must maintain, in full-time employment during all periods of operation, at least one certified commercial pesticide applicator. The Commissioner shall require an annual fee of $15.00 $55.00 for each pesticide contractor's license issued." "(C) Issuance; fees; renewal. If the Commissioner finds the applicant qualified to apply pesticides in the classification or classifications he or she has applied for, the Commissioner shall issue a certified commercial pesticide applicator's license.