Fees for such license renewals shall be: Expiration Date of Current Certification 1982 1983 1984 1985 February 20 $____ $11.00 $16.00 $21.00 April 20 ____ 12.00 17.00 21.00 June 20 ____ 13.00 18.00 23.00 August 20 ____ 14.00 19.00 24.00 October 20 10.00 15.00 20.00 ____ December 20 10.00 15.00 20.00 ____ " SECTION 6. Said Title 2 is further amended by revising Code Section 2-9-33, relating to licenses for grain dealers, as follows: FRIDAY, MARCH 26, 2010 1781 "2-9-33. Unless the Commissioner refuses the application on one or more of the grounds provided in Code Section 2-9-36, he or she shall issue to an applicant, upon the execution and delivery of a bond as provided in Code Section 2-9-34, a state license entitling the applicant to conduct business as a dealer in grain. A fee in an amount fixed The fee unless increased by rule or regulation of the Commissioner at not more than of $100.00 per annum shall be charged for such license. All such licenses shall be renewed annually on or before June 30. Any license which is not renewed on or before such date shall expire on June 30." SECTION 6.1. Said Title 2 is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 2-11-26, relating to licenses for retail and wholesale seed dealers, as follows: "(a) For the purpose of carrying out this article, the Commissioner, who may act through his or her authorized agents, is