The department may charge a license fee of $10.00 $100.00 per runway, up to a maximum of $400.00, for each original license and each renewal thereof. All licenses shall be renewed biennially. In promulgating the rules and regulations establishing minimum standards, the department shall consult with the Georgia Aviation Trades Association." 1802 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 55. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by revising subsection (g) Code Section 33-2-24, relating to enforcement of laws and regulations by the Commissioner of Insurance, as follows: "(g) In addition to all other penalties provided for under this title, the Commissioner shall have the authority to place any insurer, agent, broker, counselor, solicitor, administrator, or adjuster on probation for a period of time not to exceed one year for each and every act in violation of this title or of the rules and regulations or orders of the Commissioner and may subject such insurer, agent, broker, counselor, solicitor, administrator, or adjuster to a monetary penalty of up to $1,000.00 $2,000.00 for each and every act in violation of this title or of the rules, regulations, or orders of the Commissioner, unless the insurer, agent, broker, counselor, solicitor, administrator, or adjuster knew or reasonably should have known he or she was in violation of this title or of the rules and regulations or orders of the Commissioner, in which case the monetary penalty provided for in this subsection may be increased to an amount up to $5,000.00 for each and every act in violation." SECTION 56. Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicles and traffic, is amended by revising Code Section 40-2-9, relating to county name decals on license plates, as follows: "40-2-9. Any metal special, distinctive, or prestige license plate, except those