Such resolution shall be deemed sufficient if it declares that there is need for an authority and finds in substantially such terms as appear in subsection (a) of Code Section 8-3-5, no further detail being necessary, that either or both of the conditions enumerated in that subsection exist in the city or county, as the case may be. A copy of such resolution duly certified by the clerk shall be admissible in evidence in any action or proceeding." 1318 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 8. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 8-3-104, relating to resolution as conclusive evidence of an authority's establishment, as follows: "8-3-104. In any suit, action, or proceeding involving the validity or enforcement of or relating to any contract of the regional housing authority, the regional housing authority shall be conclusively deemed to have become created as a public body corporate and politic and to have become established and authorized to transact business and exercise its powers under this part upon proof of the adoption of a resolution by the governing body of each of the counties creating the regional housing authority declaring the need for the regional housing authority. Each such resolution shall be deemed sufficient if it declares that there is need for the regional housing authority and finds in substantially such terms as appear in paragraphs (1) and (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 8-3102, no further detail being necessary, that the conditions enumerated in those paragraphs exist. A copy of such resolution of the governing body of a county duly certified by the clerk of such county shall be admissible in evidence in any suit, action, or proceeding." SECTION 9. Title 9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to civil practice, is amended by revising Code Section 9-10-6, relating to juror's private knowledge, as follows: "9-10-6. A juror shall not act on his or her private knowledge respecting the facts, witnesses, or parties