A fee of $5.00 $15.00 shall be paid to the Commissioner by each person so licensed at the time application is filed. A fee of $5.00 $15.00 shall be required for each renewal of a license as a certified public weigher. In addition thereto, the applicant shall pay the actual cost of seals required under this article." SECTION 27. Said Title 10 is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 10-4-12, relating to a warehouseman's bond, as follows: "(a) Every person intending to engage in business as a warehouseman under this article shall, prior to commencing such business and periodically thereafter as the Commissioner shall require, execute and file with the Commissioner a good and sufficient bond to the state to secure the faithful performance of his or her obligation as a warehouseman under the terms of this article and the rules and regulations prescribed under this article, such bond to be computed in direct ratio to the licensed storage capacity of the warehouse bonded. The bond shall be executed by a surety corporation authorized to transact business in this state and approved by the Commissioner. Such bond shall be upon forms prescribed by the Commissioner. Any and all bond applications shall be accompanied by a certificate of 'good standing' issued by the Commissioner of Insurance. If any company issuing a bond shall be removed from doing business in this state, it shall be the duty of the Commissioner of Insurance to notify the Commissioner of Agriculture within 30 days. The Commissioner shall have authority to fix the bond for any part of licensed storage capacity of the warehouse being used; but in no event shall the amount of the bond be required to exceed 12 15 percent of the value of the products stored and the bond shall be in such form and amount and shall have such surety or sureties, subject to service of process in actions on the bonds with this state, as the Commissioner may prescribe; provided, however, the minimum bond to be posted for each warehouse shall be $20,000.00 and the maximum bond to be required for each warehouse shall be $150,000.00 $300,000.00." SECTION 28. Said Title 10 is further amended by revising Code Section 10-4-17, relating to licensing fees for warehouses, as follows: "10-4-17. Warehousemen coming under this article shall pay an annual license fee which includes all inspections in an amount based on