Where such designation has been made, the road shall be appropriately marked with such signs or other roadway markers and markings to inform the traveling public of the lane restrictions imposed." SECTION 54. Said Title 32 is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 32-9-8, relating to airport licensing, as follows: "(b) It is declared that the operation of airports used by the public for general aviation purposes but which are operated without regulation as to minimum and uniform safety requirements endangers the lives and property of persons operating aircraft at these facilities, the passengers of aircraft operated by such persons, and the occupants of lands in the vicinity of such facilities. For the purpose of establishing and improving a system of safer airports and to foster safer operating conditions at these airports, the department is authorized and directed to provide for the licensing of airports. The department may charge a license fee of $10.00 $100.00 per runway, up to a maximum of $400.00, for each original license and each renewal thereof. All licenses shall be renewed biennially. In promulgating the rules and regulations establishing minimum standards, the department shall consult with the Georgia Aviation Trades Association." 1802 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 55. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by revising subsection (g) Code Section 33-2-24, relating to enforcement of laws and regulations by the Commissioner of Insurance, as follows: "(g) In addition to all other