Any certificate of registration issued by the Secretary of State under the provisions of this Code section or a copy thereof duly certified by the Secretary of State shall be admissible in evidence as competent and sufficient proof of the registration of such trademark or service mark in any action or judicial proceedings in any court of this state." SECTION 16. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 10-4-15, relating to inspections of warehouses and reports as evidence, as follows: "10-4-15. In addition to the general powers conferred by Code Section 10-4-5, the Commissioner and his or her duly authorized agents or employees shall have full power and authority to inspect public warehouses operated under this article, to inventory, and to check the agricultural products stored so as to ascertain the conditions of such products and to determine whether or not the business is conducted in such a manner as to protect the interest of persons who are storing or may store such products. The inspectors shall make sworn reports of their findings to the Commissioner, who shall hold and keep such reports in the records of his or her office. Such reports when sworn to shall be public records and shall be admissible as evidence. Such inspections shall be made as often as deemed necessary by the Commissioner, but not less than twice during any license period and, in addition, as often as requested by the warehouseman." SECTION 17. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 10-6-64, relating to agent may be a witness, credibility, and admissibility of agent's declarations, as follows: "10-6-64. The agent shall be a competent witness either for or against his principal.