Such license plate shall display the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration's EMS Star of Life Symbol and the initials 'EMS.' The funds raised by the sale of this license plate shall be deposited in the general fund." SECTION 70. Said Title 40 is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (g) Code Section 40-5-67.1, relating to chemical tests for drugs or alcohol and implied consent notices, as follows: "(g)(1) A person whose driver's license is suspended or who is disqualified from operating a commercial motor vehicle pursuant to this Code section shall remit to the department a $150.00 filing fee together with a request, in writing, for a hearing within ten business days from the date of personal notice or receipt of notice sent by certified mail or statutory overnight delivery, return receipt requested, or the right to said hearing shall be deemed waived. Within 30 days after receiving a written request 1826 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE for a hearing, the department shall hold a hearing as is provided in Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.' The hearing shall be recorded." SECTION 71. Said Title 40 is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 40-8-90, relating to restrictions on use of blue lights on vehicles, as follows: "(a)(1) Except as provided in this paragraph and subsection (b) of this Code section, it shall be unlawful for any person,