SECTION 5-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 16-11-37, relating to terroristic threats or acts, as follows: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 24, 2010 1683 "(d) A person who commits or attempts to commit a terroristic threat or act with the intent to retaliate against any person for: (1) Attending a judicial or administrative proceeding as a witness, attorney, judge, or party or producing any record, document, or other object in a judicial or official proceeding; or (2) Providing to a law enforcement officer, adult or juvenile probation officer, state supervision officer, prosecuting attorney, or judge any information relating to the commission or possible commission of an offense under the laws of this state or of the United States or a violation of conditions of bail, pretrial release, probation, or parole shall be guilty of the offense of a terroristic threat or act and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished, for a terroristic threat, by imprisonment for not less than five nor more than ten years or by a fine of not less than $50,000.00, or both, and, for a terroristic act, by imprisonment for not less than five nor more than 20 years or by a fine of not less than $100,000.00, or both." SECTION 5-5. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (12) of subsection (c) of Code Section 16-11-127.1, relating to carrying weapons within school safety zones, at school functions, or on school property, as follows: "(12) Probation supervisors State supervision officers employed by