The use of tokens is prohibited Tax computation must be carried to the third decimal place, and the tax must be rounded to a whole cent using a method that rounds up to the next cent whenever the third decimal place is greater than four." SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 48-8-32, relating to tax collection from dealers, as follows: "48-8-32. The tax at the rate of 4 percent of the retail sales price at the time of sale or 4 percent of the cost purchase price at the time of purchase, as the case may be, shall be collectable from all persons engaged as dealers in the sale at retail, or in the use, consumption, distribution, or storage for use or consumption in this state of tangible personal property." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 48-8-38, relating to taxability burden of proof, as follows: "48-8-38. (a) All gross sales of a retailer are subject to the tax imposed by this article until the contrary is established.