Bathrooms and dressing rooms shall also be properly sanitized and consumers shall be provided with clean towels and washcloths. The department shall promulgate rules and regulations related to the sanitation standards to be met in each tanning facility. These standards shall meet the minimum standards established for beauty salons. (f) The tanning facility shall limit session duration and frequency to maximums recommended by the manufacturer of the tanning device." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 31-38-8, relating to written report of injury requirement, use of tanning equipment by minors, and equipment maintenance requirements, as follows: 1912 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE "31-38-8. (a) The tanning facility owner or operator shall compile a written report of actual or alleged injury from use of tanning equipment within five working days after occurrence or notice thereof and send the report to the department within five working days. Such report shall be maintained by the tanning facility for a period of not less than three years and shall be available for inspection and copying by any consumer. The report shall include: (1) The name of the affected individual; (2) The name and location of the tanning facility and identification of the specific tanning equipment involved; (3) The nature of the actual or alleged injury; and (4) Any other information relevant to the actual or alleged injury to include the date and duration of exposure. The department shall send reports of all injuries to the United States Food and Drug Administration. (b) The tanning facility owner or operator shall not allow minors under 14 years of age to use tanning equipment. The tanning facility owner or operator shall not allow minors 14 years of age or over but under 18 years of age to use tanning equipment unless the minor's parent or legal guardian signs a written consent form meeting the requirements of this Code section. Such consent form shall be signed by the parent or legal guardian at the tanning facility before the minor may use the equipment or facility. (c) The tanning facility owner or operator shall replace defective or burned out lamps, bulbs, or filters with a type intended for use in the affected tanning equipment as specified on the product label and having the same spectral distribution. (d) The tanning facility owner or operator shall replace ultraviolet lamps and bulbs, which are not otherwise defective or damaged, at such frequency or after such duration of use as may be recommended by the manufacturer of such lamps and bulbs.