The commissioner may establish procedures for master license collection and set due dates for these license payments. No refund or credit of the master license charge levied by this chapter may be allowed to any owner who ceases the operation of bona fide coin operated amusement machines prior to the end of any calendar year." SECTION 76. Said Title 48 is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (d) of Code Section 4817-9, relating to payment and collection of the annual permit fee, as follows: 1828 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE "(a) Every owner, except an owner holding a coin operated machine solely for personal use or resale, who offers others the opportunity to play for a charge, whether direct or indirect, any bona fide coin operated amusement machine shall pay a uniform annual permit fee of $25.00 $200.00 per bona fide coin operated amusement machine. The fee shall be paid to the commissioner by company check, cash, cashier's check, or money order. Upon payment, the commissioner shall issue a sticker for each $25.00 $200.00 payment for each coin operated machine. The annual fees levied by this chapter will be collected by the commissioner on an annual basis. The commissioner may establish procedures for annual collection and set due dates for the fee payments. No refund or credit of the annual fee levied by this chapter shall be allowed to any owner who ceases the exhibition or display of any coin operated machine prior to the end of any calendar year." "(d) The commissioner may provide a duplicate permit sticker if a valid permit sticker has been lost, stolen, or destroyed.