All such registrations shall expire on December 31 of any one year, provided that if the Commissioner adopts a multiple-year registration period, the annual registration fee per product shall be compounded for the number of years included in the multiple-year registration. A registration for a special local need pursuant to subsection (i) of this Code section which is disapproved by the administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency shall expire on the effective date of the administrator's disapproval." SECTION 4. Said Title 2 is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 2-7-57, relating to licensing of restricted use pesticide dealers, as follows: "(b) Application for a license shall be accompanied by a $15.00 $55.00 annual license fee, shall be on a form prescribed by the Commissioner, and shall include the full name 1780 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE of the person applying for such license. If the applicant is a partnership, association, corporation, or organized group of persons, the full name of each member of the firm or partnership or the names of the principal officers of the association or corporation shall be given on the application. Such application shall further state the address of the outlet to be licensed, the principal business address of the applicant, and any other necessary information prescribed by the Commissioner." SECTION 5. Said Title 2 is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) and subparagraph (b)(2)(C) of Code Section 2-7-99, relating to a pesticide contractor's license, as follows: "(1) Required; additional requirement; fee.