SECTION 38. Said Title 20 is further amended by revising subsection (k) of Code Section 20-1A-10, relating to consultation by the Department of Early Care and Learning on early care and education programs and other matters, as follows: "(k)(1) Application for a license, commission, or registration for an early care and education program shall be made to the department upon forms furnished by the department. Upon receipt of an application for a license, registration, or commission and upon presentation by the applicant of evidence that the early care and education program meets the rules and regulations prescribed by the department, the department shall issue such early care and education program a license, registration, or commission for a one-year period. (2) On and after the effective date of this paragraph, the following annual fees shall apply to applications for licensure, registration, or commission as a day-care center or child care learning center: (A) Capacity of fewer than 25 children................................................... $50.00 (B) Capacity of 26 to 50 children............................................................ 100.00 (C) Capacity of 51 to 100 children.......................................................... 150.00 (D) Capacity of 101 to 200 children........................................................ 200.00 (E) Capacity of more than 200 children .................................................. 250.00" SECTION 39. Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to elections, is amended by revising subsection (l) of Code Section 21-5-34, relating to disclosure reports, as follows: "(l) In addition to other penalties provided under this chapter, an additional a filing fee of $25.00