(b) The Secretary of State, at any time, upon the request of any person, shall make and certify additional copies of any document filed with his or her office and of the certificate, if any, issued by the Secretary of State in connection with the filing of the document, under this article, upon payment to him the Secretary of State of the fee provided for in Code Section 46-3-502." SECTION 90. Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to revenue and taxation, is amended by revising Code Section 48-2-14, relating to the state revenue commissioner's official seal, as follows: "48-2-14. The commissioner shall have an official seal of such device as he or she shall select, subject to the approval of the Governor. Any certificate or other legal document or paper executed by the commissioner in the exercise of any authority conferred upon him by law, which paper is sealed with the seal of his office, and all copies or photographic copies of papers certified by him and authenticated by the seal shall be evidence equally in all cases and, in like manner as the original of the document or paper, shall be primary evidence in all cases of the contents of the original, and shall be admissible in any court in this state." SECTION 91. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 48-5-138, relating to the cashbook to be kept by tax collectors and tax commissioners, as follows: "(d) The tax collector or tax commissioner shall make and file an accounting as required by Code Section