SECTION 14. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 10-1-208, relating to certified analyses as evidence, as follows: "10-1-208. A copy of the analysis made by the state oil chemist of the Department of Agriculture of any antifreeze and certified by him shall be admitted as evidence in any court of this state upon trial of any issue involving the merits of antifreeze as defined and covered by this part Reserved." SECTION 15. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 10-1-444, relating to registration of marks, certificate, and use as evidence, as follows: "10-1-444. Upon compliance by the applicant with the requirements of this part, the Secretary of State shall cause a certificate of registration to be issued and delivered to the applicant. The certificate of registration shall be issued under the signature of the Secretary of State and the seal of the state and it shall show the name and business address and, if a corporation, the state of incorporation, of the person claiming ownership of the 1320 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE trademark or service mark; the date claimed for the first use of the trademark or service mark anywhere and the date claimed for the first use of the trademark or service mark in this state; the class of goods or services and a description of the goods or services on which the trademark or service mark is used; a reproduction of the trademark or service mark; the registration date; and the term of the registration. Any certificate of registration issued by the Secretary of State under the provisions of this Code section or a copy thereof duly certified by the Secretary of State shall be admissible in evidence as competent and sufficient proof of the registration of such trademark or service mark in any action or judicial proceedings in any court of this state." SECTION 16. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 10-4-15, relating to inspections of warehouses and reports as evidence, as follows: "10-4-15. In addition to the general powers conferred by Code Section 10-4-5, the Commissioner and his or her duly authorized agents or employees