SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of code Section 15-11-155, relating to dispositional hearing for mental competency plans, as follows: "(b) The persons required to be notified of the mental competency disposition hearing and witnesses identified by the plan manager shall be given at least ten days' prior notice of the disposition hearing and any subsequent hearing to review the child's FRIDAY, MARCH 26, 2010 1919 condition and shall be afforded an opportunity to be heard at any such hearing. The victim, if any, of the child's delinquent or unruly act shall also be provided with the same ten days' prior notice regarding any such hearing and shall be afforded an opportunity to be heard and to present a victim impact statement form to the court at any such hearing. The judge shall make a determination regarding sequestration of witnesses in order to protect the privileges and confidentiality rights of the child." SECTION 4. Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to criminal procedure, is amended by revising subsections (a) and (d) of Code Section 17-10-1.2, relating to oral victim impact statements, as follows: "(a)(1) In all cases in which the death penalty may be imposed,