the full amount of unpaid principal are issuable, which debentures are fully and unconditionally guaranteed both as to principal and interest by the United States; and" 694 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 16. Code Section 37-9-8 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the use of assets other than income for determination of assessments, is amended by revising subsection (d) as follows: "(d) Nothing in this Code section shall be construed to supersede the provisions of Chapter 12 of Title 53, the 'Georgia Trust Act.' 'The Revised Georgia Trust Code of 2010.'" SECTION 17. Code Section 48-13-55 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to facility operated by charitable trust or functionally related businesses, is amended by revising subsection (d) as follows: "(d) For purposes of this Code section, the term 'charitable trust' means any trust or other entity covered by Article 6 Article 9 or 10 of Chapter 12 of Title 53. For purposes of this Code section, the term 'functionally related business' means a business entity, whether or not incorporated, which is owned by such a charitable trust and which constitutes a functionally related business within the meaning of Section 4942(j)(4) of the federal Internal Revenue Code." SECTION 18. Code Section 53-7-1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general powers and duties of personal representative, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) As part of the petition for letters testamentary or letters of administration or by separate