SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by adding a new paragraph to Code Section 47-3-1, relating to definitions relative to the Teachers Retirement System of Georgia, to read as follows: "(19.1) 'Plan year' means the 12 month period beginning on July 1 of each year." SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 47-3-41.1, relating to payment of employee contributions by employers, as follows: "(e) The employee contributions provided for in this Code section are mandatory, and no member is entitled under any circumstances to receive such contributions in cash in lieu of having them contributed to the retirement system. Such contributions shall be 100 percent vested for all purposes under the retirement system. Reserved." 312 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 47-3-93, relating to additional creditable service for members with at least 25 years of creditable service, as follows: "(a) Any member of this retirement system who has