This subsection Code section shall not be construed to create any cause of action or any right of appeal on behalf of any person the victim, the state, or the accused; provided, however, that if the court intentionally fails to comply with this Code section, the victim may file a complaint with the Judicial Qualifications Commission." SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 15-11-78, relating to exclusion of the public from juvenile court hearings, as follows: "(e) Only the parties, their counsel, witnesses, persons accompanying a party for his or her assistance, the victim, and any other persons as the court finds have a proper interest in the proceeding or in the work of the court may be admitted by the court to hearings from which the public is excluded; provided, however, that when the conduct alleged in the deprivation proceeding could give rise to a criminal or delinquent prosecution, attorneys for the prosecution and the defense shall be admitted." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of code Section 15-11-155, relating to dispositional hearing for mental competency plans, as follows: "(b) The persons required to be notified of the mental competency disposition hearing and witnesses identified by the plan