SECTION 5-7. Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to criminal procedure, is amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 17-6-1.1, relating to electronic pretrial release and monitoring program for defendants, as follows: 1684 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE "(d) A defendant may not be released to, or remain in, an electronic pretrial release and monitoring program who has any other outstanding warrants, accusations, indictments, holds, or incarceration orders from any other court, law enforcement agency, or probation or parole state supervision officer that require the posting of bond or further adjudication." SECTION 5-8. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 17-14-8, relating to apportionment of payments for fines and restitution, as follows: "17-14-8. (a) In any case in which a court sentences an offender to pay restitution and a fine, if the court permits the offender to pay such