Any voluntary contribution made subscription fee collected for such purpose shall be received by the Commissioner, shall be separately accounted for, need not and shall be deposited in the state treasury, and shall be used and expended solely for the purpose donated." SECTION 3. Said Title 2 is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 2-7-55, relating to registration of pesticides, as follows: "(f) The applicant desiring to register a pesticide shall pay an annual registration fee to the Commissioner for each pesticide registered for such applicant. The amount of such fee shall be established by the Commissioner in an amount not to exceed less than $100.00 per annum. All such registrations shall expire on December 31 of any one year, provided that if the Commissioner adopts a multiple-year registration period, the annual registration fee per product shall be compounded for the number of years included in the multiple-year registration. A registration for a special local need pursuant to subsection (i) of this Code section which is disapproved by the administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency shall expire on the effective date of the administrator's disapproval." SECTION 4. Said Title 2 is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 2-7-57, relating to licensing of restricted use pesticide dealers, as follows: "(b) Application for a license shall be accompanied by a $15.00 $55.00 annual license fee, shall be on a form prescribed by the