................................................................................. 50.00 75.00 FRIDAY, MARCH 26, 2010 1797 (B) More than 500 pounds ........................................................................... (11) New self-service gasoline station permit one-time fee ........................... (12) New permit to dispense compressed natural gas (CNG) for vehicular fuel one-time fee .............................................................................................. 100.00 150.00 100.00 150.00 100.00 150.00" SECTION 43. Said Title 25 is further amended by revising Code Section 25-10-5, relating to licensing of fireworks dealers or displays, as follows: "25-10-5. The annual license fee for any person, firm, or corporation conducting business in this state under paragraph (4) of Code Section 25-10-3 or storing fireworks under Code Section 25-10-3.1 or conducting pyrotechnic displays under Code Section 25-10-3.2 shall be $1,000.00 $1,500.00 per year, payable to the Safety Fire Commissioner. The license shall expire on December 31 of each year. The Safety Fire Commissioner is authorized and directed to promulgate safety regulations relating to the manufacture, storage, and transportation of fireworks within this state in order to ensure the adequate protection of the employees of any such person, firm, or corporation and of the general public. The Safety Fire Commissioner is also authorized and directed to promulgate safety regulations relating to the public exhibition or display of pyrotechnics and the licensing requirements of those conducting such public exhibitions or displays, as he or she deems necessary. The Safety Fire Commissioner is further authorized and directed to conduct periodic inspections of the facilities of any person, firm, or corporation manufacturing, storing, and transporting fireworks as provided in paragraph (4) of Code Section 25-10-3 or as provided in Code Section 25-10-3.1 in order to ensure compliance with fire safety rules and regulations." SECTION 44. Said Title 25 is further amended by revising subsection (a) Code Section 25-11-4, relating to certificates of competency for fire protection sprinkler contractors, as follows: "(a) Any individual desiring to become a certificate holder shall submit to the Commissioner a completed