When an applicant is issued a revalidation decal and such applicant registered the vehicle in another county the 1804 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE previous year, the applicant shall also be issued a new county decal which shall be properly affixed to the license plate and shall replace the other county decal." SECTION 60. Said Title 40 is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 40-2-33, relating to issuance of license plates and compensation of tag agents, as follows: "(b) Except as provided for in Code Section 40-2-22, the The amount of commission permitted as compensation to tag agents under this Code section shall be $1.00 per license plate or revalidation decal issued during any calendar year. Twenty-five cents for each license plate or revalidation decal sold in excess of 4,000 during any one calendar year shall become the property of the county and shall be turned over to the fiscal authorities of the county by the tag agent. The remaining portion of such commissions shall be disposed of as provided in Code Section 40-2-34." SECTION 61. Said Title 40 is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 40-2-60, relating to prestige license plates, as follows: "(a) Motor vehicle owners who are residents of Georgia, upon complying with the motor vehicle laws relating to registration and licensing of motor