SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (d) of Code Section 16-11-37, relating to terroristic threats or acts, as follows: 920 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE "(1) Attending a judicial or administrative proceeding as a witness, attorney, judge, clerk of court, deputy clerk of court, court reporter, probation officer, or party or producing any record, document, or other object in a judicial or official proceeding; or" SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 16-11-37.1, relating to dissemination of information relating to terroristic acts, as follows: "16-11-37.1. It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to furnish or disseminate through a computer or computer network any picture, photograph, or drawing, or similar visual representation or verbal description of any information designed to encourage, solicit, or otherwise promote terroristic acts as defined in Code Section 16-11-37. Any person convicted for violation of this Code section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature; provided, however, that if such act is in violation of paragraph (1) of subsection (d) of Code Section 16-11-37, the person convicted shall be guilty of a felony and shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or by a fine not to exceed $100,000.00 or both." SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.