Section 4. Said chapter is further amended by adding two new subsections providing for the assessment of bona fide conservation use property and bona fide residential transi tional property, immediately following subsection (c.l) of Code Section 48-5-7, relating to assessment of tangible property, to be designated subsections (c.2) and (c.3), respectively, to read as follows: "(c.2) Tangible real property which is devoted to bona fide conservation uses as defined in this chapter and which otherwise conforms to the conditions and limitations imposed in this chapter shall be assessed for property tax purposes at its current use value and shall be taxed on a levy made by each respective tax jurisdiction according to said assessment. Such property shall be recorded upon the tax digest for each assess ment year at the levy established pursuant to this subsection for the first year in which a covenant established under Code Section 48-5-7.4 is in effect and shall be taxed at that same amount for each such year. Such levy and tax shall not be changed for any year during that covenant period except upon breach of the covenant as provided for in Code Section 48-5-7.4. (c.3) Tangible real property located in a transitional developing area which is devoted to bona fide residential uses and which otherwise conforms to the conditions and limitations imposed in this chapter for bona fide residential transitional property shall be assessed for property tax purposes at its current use value and shall be taxed on a levy made by each respective tax jurisdiction according to said assessment. Such property shall be recorded upon the tax digest for each assessment year at the levy established pursuant to this subsection for the first year in which a covenant established under Code Section 48-5-7.4 is in effect and shall be taxed at that same amount for each such year.