The information required for each year specified in this paragraph shall also indicate the percentage increase and total dollar increase with respect to the immediately preceding calendar year. (b) The commissioner shall not accept for review the digest of any county which does not submit simultaneously a copy of such published report with such digest. In the event a digest is not accepted for review by the commissioner pursuant to this subsection, it shall be accepted for review upon satisfactory submission by such county of a copy of such published report." Section 8. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Code section immedi ately following Code Section 48-5-32, to be designated Code Section 48-5-32.1, to read as follows: "48-5-32.1. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Ad valorem tax' or 'property tax' means a tax imposed upon the assessed value of property. (2) 'Certified tax digest" means that annual property tax digest certified by the tax commissioner of a taxing jurisdiction to the Department of Revenue and approved by the state revenue commissioner.