Such order of revocation shall be final ten days after it is issued unless the licensee named in the order requests a hearing before the commission. If such licensee requests a hearing, the commission shall file a notice of hearing and provide a hearing for such licensee in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.'" Section 5. Said chapter is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 43-40-15, relating to the granting, revocation, or suspension of real estate licenses, a new subsection (j) to read as follows: "(j) Whenever the commission revokes or suspends the license of a salesperson, an associate broker, or a broker, then any school or instructor approval which such licensee holds shall also be revoked or suspended. Whenever a licensee surrenders a real estate license as provided for in subsection (g) of this Code section, any school or instructor approval which such licensee holds shall also be subject to the provisions of subsection (g) of this Code section." Section 6. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Sec tion 43-40-19, relating to changes of a real estate broker's place of business, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) When an affiliated licensee leaves a broker