TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 1991 773 Section 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 48-5-6, relat ing to the return of property at fair market value, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 48-5-6 to read as follows: "48-5-6. All property shall be returned for taxation at its fair market value except as otherwise provided in this chapter." Section 4. Said chapter is further amended by adding two new subsections providing for the assessment of bona fide conservation use property and bona fide residential transi tional property, immediately following subsection (c.l) of Code Section 48-5-7, relating to assessment of tangible