BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Chapter 5 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to ad valorem taxation of property, is amended by striking Code Section 48-5-1, relating to legislative intent of ad valorem tax laws, and inserting in its place a new Code section to read as follows: "48-5-1. The intent and purpose of the tax laws of this state are to have all property and subjects of taxation returned at the value which would be realized from the cash sale, but not the forced sale, of the property and subjects as such property and subjects are usually sold except as otherwise provided in this chapter." Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 48-5-2, relating to definitions of terms used in the ad valorem tax laws, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 48-5-2 to read as follows: "48-5-2. As used in this chapter, the term: (1) 'Current use value of bona fide