intake, discharge, and aftercare of drug-dependent drug or alcohol dependent persons; (6) Referral to other appropriate agencies; (7) Continuing evaluation of the effectiveness of programs; (8) Maintenance of adequate records on each drug-dependent drug or alcohol dependent person treated or advised; and (9) A formal plan of cooperation with other programs in the state to allow for con tinuity of care for drug-dependent drug or alcohol dependent persons?; and (10) Criteria for providing priority in access to services and admissions to programs for drug or alcohol dependent pregnant females." Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by adding at the end thereof a new Code section to be designated Code Section 26-5-20 to read as follows: "26-5-20. Any program licensed or funded by the department under this chapter shall implement a priority admissions policy for the treatment of drug or alcohol depen dent pregnant females which provides for immediate access to services for any such female applying for admission which access shall be contingent only upon the availabil ity of space." Section 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.