Section 9. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 48-5-33, relat ing to inclusion of standing timber as part of real property, which reads as follows: "48-5-33. In the returning, appraisal, and assessment of tangible property, standing timber shall be included for all purposes as a part of the real property upon which it is located, and such standing timber shall not constitute a separate stratum of prop erty.", and inserting in its place the following: "48-5-33. Reserved." 786 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE, Section 10. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 48-5-269, relating to rules and regulations concerning appraisal and assessment of property, and inserting in its place a new Code section to read as follows: "48-5-269. (a) Subject to the limitations contained in Chapter 2 of this title, the commissioner may promulgate rules and regulations specifically regarding this part, including, but not limited to, the following: (1) Prescription of the forms, books, and records to be used for standard property tax reporting for all taxing units, including, but not limited to, the forms, books, and records to be used in the listing, appraisal, and assessment of property and how the forms, books, and records shall be compiled and kept; (2) Prescription of the form and content of state-wide, uniform appraisal and assessment forms, books, and manuals; (3) Development and prescription of procedures under which property sales ratio surveys shall be conducted; and (4) Prescription of methods and procedures by which identification data, appraisal and assessment data, sales data, and any other information relating to the appraisal and assessment of property shall be furnished to the department using electronic data-processing data processing systems and equipment. (b) The commissioner shall promulgate after consultation with the Department of Agriculture, the Georgia Agricultural Statistical Service, the Georgia Forestry Commis sion, the Department of Natural Resources, and the Cooperative Extension Service, and county tax officials shall follow, in arriving at current use value of bona fide conserva tion use property, uniform rules and regulations governing the appraisal of such prop erty. Such rules and regulations shall include, but not be limited to, the following provisions and criteria: (1) A formula to determine state standard current use values based on the capitali zation of per acre, net income from major base acreage crops harvested in Georgia; per acre rental rates from pasture land; and per acre net income from a weighted average of hardwood and softwood harvested in Georgia; (2) Annual productivity; (3) Sales data of comparable real property with the same existing use; and (4) The state may be divided into appropriate geographical regions for the purpose of determining any