No person shall sign the same petition more than once. Each petition shall support the qualification of only one political body. No signature shall be valid if made more than 15 months prior to the submission of the petitions to the Secretary of State. A signature shall be stricken from the petition when the signer so requests prior to the presentation of the petitions to the Secretary of State for filing, but such request shall be disregarded if made after such presentation." Section 5. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 21-2-183, relating to the form of certain petitions to qualify political bodies to nominate candidates for public office by convention, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 21-2-183 to read as follows: "21-2-183. (a) A petition to qualify a political body to nominate candidates for public office by convention shall be e orte or more sheets consist of cards of uniform size; and different shoots must be used by signers residing m different counties and each card shall contain only one signature. Such cards shall be provided by the office of the Secretary of State. The upper portion of each sheet card shall bear the name and title of the Secretary of State and the political body to be formed by the petition. K more than ee sheet is used, thy Such cards shall be bound together when offered for filing and each card shall be arranged by county, in alphabetical order, and numbered consecutively, beginning with number one, at the foot of each card. (bj Each sheet card shall bear on the bottom or back thereof the affidavit of the circulator of such sheet card setting forth: (1) The residence address of the circulator; (2) That each the signer manually signed such signer's own name with full knowledge of the contents of the political body qualifying petitions; (3) That, to the best of the affiant's knowledge and belief, the signers are signer is a registered voters elector of the State ef- Georgia state, qualified to sign the petition; (4) That their respective residences are the residence of the elector is correctly stated in the petition; and (5) That they aH reside the elector resides in the county named in the affidavit." Section 6. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.