Section 7. Said chapter is further amended by striking subparagraph (d)(3)(A) of Code Section 43-40-22, relating to the real estate education, research, and recovery fund, and inserting in its place a new subparagraph (d)(3)(A) to read as follows: "(A) fe At the time of the cause of action, was not a spouse er of the judgment debtor; or a parent, sibling, or child of the judgment debtor or the judgment debtor's spouse; or the personal representative of such spouse person or persons;". TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 1989 915 Section 8. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 43-40-25, relating to violations by licensees, schools, and instructors generally, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 43-40-25 to read as follows: "43-40-25. (a) In accordance with the hearing procedures established for contested cases by Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act," the commission shall have the power to reprimand licensees and approved schools or instructors; to revoke or suspend any license issued under this chapter; to revoke or suspend approval of any school or instructor; to impose a fine not to exceed $1,000.00 for each violation of this chapter or