Section 6. Said title is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 19-11-20, relating to wage assignments, a new subsection (d) to read as follows: "(d) The employer or payor may collect up to $5.00 against the obligor's income to reimburse the employer or payor for administrative costs for the first income deduction and up to $1.00 for each deduction thereafter." Section 7. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 19-11-23, relating to authority of district attorneys, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 19-11-23 to read as follows: "19-11-23. The district attorneys of this state shall be authorized to render such assistance to the department as the department may request and to file and prosecute, in any of the several courts of this state or of the United States, such civil or criminal actions on behalf of the department as may be necessary to ensure the proper enforce- require non~/\r iJLj services tn tne collection of cnilo. support fts ft cono.ition tor contract" Section 8. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.