The following Committee substitute was read and adopted: A BILL To amend Article 27 of Chapter 2 of Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to loitering at or disrupting schools, so as to prohibit the upbraiding, insulting, or abusing of any public school teacher, public school administrator, or public school bus driver in the presence and hearing of a pupil while on the premises of any public school or school bus; to provide penalties; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes. BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Article 27 of Chapter 2 of Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to loitering at or disrupting schools, is amended by adding at the end thereof a new Code Section 20-2-1182 to read as follows: "20-2-1182. Any parent, guardian, or person other than a student at the public school in question who has been advised that minor children are present and who continues to upbraid, insult, or abuse any public school teacher, public school administrator, or public school bus driver in the presence and hearing of a pupil while on the premises of any public school or public school bus may be ordered to leave the school premises or school bus, and upon failure to do so such person shall be subject to a civil fine of $25.00." Section 2. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. The report of the Committee, which was favorable to the passage of the Bill, by substitute, was agreed to.