BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Chapter 6 of Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to unfair trade practices in the transaction of insurance, is amended by striking paragraphs (11) and (12) of Code Section 33-6-5, relating to unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts in the transaction of insurance, and inserting new paragraphs (11), (12), and (13) to read as follows: "(11) Each insurer which acquires a salvage motor vehicle, as defined in Code Section 40-3-2, shall, within 15 days of acquisition, apply for a salvage certificate of title, and no insurer shall sell, convey, or transfer any such salvage motor vehicle without first applying for and obtaining a salvage certificate of title; and (12) No insurer shall cancel an entire line or class of business unless the insurer demonstrates to the satisfaction of the Commissioner that continuation of such business would violate the provisions of this title or would be hazardous to its policyholders or the public; and r (13) (A) As used in this paragraph, the term: (i) 'Aftermarket crash part' means a replacement for any of the nonmechanical sjieet metal or plastic parts which generally constitute the exterior of a motor vehicle, including inner and outer panels. (ii) 'Insurer' includes an insurance company and any person authorized to represent the insurer with respect to a claim and who is acting within the scope of the person's authority. (iii) 'Nonoriginal equipment manufacturer aftermarket crash part' means an aftermarket crash part made by any manufacturer other than the original vehicle manufacturer or his supplier. (iv) 'Repair facility' me^ans a motor vehicle dealer, garage, body shop, or other commercial entity which undertakes the repair or replacement of those parts that generally constitute the exterior of a motor vehicle. (B) Any aftermarket crash part manufactured or supplied for use in this state on or after January 1, 1990, shall have affixed thereto or inscribed thereon the logo, identification number, or name of its manufacturer. Such manufacturer's logo, identification number, or name shall be visible after installation whenever practicable. (C) in all instances where nonoriginal equipment manufacturer aftermarket crash parts are used in preparing an estimate for repairs the written estimate prepared by the insurance adjuster and repair facility shall clearly identify each such part.