(2) That each the signer manually signed his own name with full knowledge of the contents of the nomination petition; (3) That each the signature on such sheet card was signed within 180 days of the last day on which such petition may be filed; and (4) That, to the best of the affiant's knowledge and belief, the signers are signer is a registered electors elector of the state qualified to sign the petition, that their respective residences are the residence of the elector is correctly stated in the petition, and that they alJ reside the elector resides in the county named in the affidavit." Section 4. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 21-2-182, relating to the contents of certain qualifying petitions, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 21-2-182 to read as follows: "21-2-182. Each person signing a political body qualifying petition shall declare therein that such person is a duly qualified and registered voter of the state, entitled to vote in the next election for members of the General Assembly, and shall provide 658 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE, with such person's signature such person's residence address and county, date of birth, and the date of such person's signature. No person shall sign the same petition more than once. Each petition shall support the qualification of only one political body. No signature shall be valid if made more than 15 months prior to the submission of the petitions to the Secretary of State. A signature shall be stricken from the petition when the signer so requests prior to the presentation of the petitions to the Secretary of State for filing, but such request shall be disregarded if made after such presentation." Section 5. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 21-2-183, relating to the form of certain petitions to qualify political bodies to nominate candidates for public office by convention, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 21-2-183 to read as follows: "21-2-183. (a) A