(h) Nothing in this Code section shall be construed to limit or repeal the authority of any organization described in division (i) or (ii) of subparagraph (A) of paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of this Code section or any organization established under the authority of or receiving funds pursuant to 42 U.S.C. Section 254(b) or 254(c) of the United States Public Health Service Act to supervise or provide for professional standards and criteria for any agent or employee of such organization." Section 4. Article 4 of Chapter 34 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, the "Physician's Assistant Act," is amended by adding at the end of Code Section 43-34-103, relating to applications for assistants, a new subsection to read as follows: "(g) Nothing in this article shall be construed to prohibit a physician's assistant from performing those acts the performance of which have been delegated to that physician's assistant pursuant to and in conformity with Code Section 43-34-26.1." Section 5. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval. Section 6. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.