(c) Any party to the settlement shall have the right to appeal." SECTION 1-49. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-7-63, relating to making and enforcing final settlement, as follows: "53-7-63. Upon proof of issuance of citation and service of notice pursuant to Code Section 53-7- MONDAY, JUNE 22, 2020 2949 62, the probate court may proceed to make an account, hear evidence upon any contested question, and make a final settlement between the personal representative and the heirs or beneficiaries. The settlement may be enforced by a judgment, writ of fieri facias, execution, or attachment for contempt." SECTION 1-50. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-7-68, relating to mailing of return to heirs and beneficiaries and relieving personal representative of duty to file return, as follows: "53-7-68. (a) Upon filing the annual return with the probate court, the personal