(e) The recital in the personal representative's deed of compliance with legal the provisions of this Code section shall be prima-facie evidence of the facts recited. (f) Where a personal representative sells real property under the provisions of this Code section, liens on such real property may be divested and transferred to the proceeds of the sale as a condition of the sale." SECTION 1-58. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-8-14, relating to warranty and personal liability of personal representative, as follows: "53-8-14. (a) Regardless of whether a personal representative has the powers provided by paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 53-12-261 or by the corresponding provision of any statute incorporated pursuant to subsection (d) of Code Section 53-12263 or otherwise has similar such powers, and regardless of whether such powers are granted by a probate court or are enumerated in or incorporated by reference into a will by a testator, a A personal representative may not bind the estate by any warranty in any conveyance or contract, nor shall a personal representative be personally bound by such covenant, unless the intention to create a personal liability is distinctly expressed. (b) A personal representative shall not be bound personally by any warranty in any conveyance or contract, unless the intention to create a personal liability is distinctly expressed." MONDAY, JUNE 22, 2020 2953 SECTION 1-59. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-8-15, relating to passage of title to heirs or beneficiaries and assent of personal representative, as follows: "53-8-15. (a) The title to all property of an estate being in the personal