If there is an issue of fact which requires a submission to a jury, the jury may be drawn, summoned, and sworn either in regular term or specially for the pending case." SECTION 3-3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 9-4-10, relating to equity jurisdiction not impaired, as follows: "9-4-10. Nothing in this chapter is intended to impair the equity jurisdiction of the superior THURSDAY, MARCH 5, 2020 1109 courts of the state or of the Georgia State-wide Business Court." SECTION 3-4. Title 23 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to equity, is amended by revising Code Section 23-1-1, relating to equity jurisdiction vested in superior courts, as follows: "23-1-1. All equity jurisdiction shall be vested in the superior courts of the several counties