For purposes of this subsection, the term 'college campus' shall include, but shall not be limited to, all buildings and grounds of any public or private technical school, vocational school, college, university, or other institution of postsecondary education." SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-3-26, relating to allowing or permitting the breaking of packages or drinking of contents thereof on premises, as follows: "3-3-26. (a) Except as provided in this Code section or Chapter 15 of this title, no retail package liquor store No retail dealer shall knowingly and intentionally allow or permit the breaking of any package or packages containing alcoholic beverages on the premises where sold or allow or permit the drinking of the contents of such package or packages on the premises where sold. This Code section shall not apply with respect to sales pursuant to a license for consumption on the premises. (b) Nothing in this title shall be construed to prohibit a representative or salesperson of a manufacturer or wholesaler from opening a package of alcoholic beverages on the premises of a retail package liquor store or other retail dealer for the purpose of providing samples of such alcoholic beverage product to a retail dealer or its employees for consumption on the licensed premises, provided that: (1) All samples are provided and consumed in the presence of a representative or salesperson of the manufacturer or wholesaler in an office, storage room, or other area of the licensed premises of the retail dealer that is closed to the public; and (2) Such representative or salesperson of the manufacturer or wholesaler removes