BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 15-6-88, relating to minimum annual salary schedule for clerks of superior court, effective January 1, 2021, as follows: "(2) Any cost-of-living or general performance-based increases that have been applied prior to January 1, 2021, shall cease to be applied. Effective January 1, 2021, any new cost-of-living or general performance-based increases shall be calculated as provided in this Code section The amounts fixed in the minimum salary schedule in subsection (a) of this Code section shall not be increased by any state cost-of-living or general performance based increases that have been applied or are effective prior to January 1, 2020. Any state cost-of-living or general performance based increases effective on or after January 1, 2020, shall be calculated as provided in this Code section." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (a)(2)(B) of Code Section 15-9-63, relating to schedule of minimum salaries of judges of the probate court, effective January 1, 2021, as follows: "(2) Any cost-of-living or general performance-based increases that have been