Notice of changes shall be received by the department no later than 30 business days after the change is effective." SECTION 20. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 7-1-1007, relating to licensee to give notice of certain actions brought against it by a creditor or borrower and notice to the department of cancellation of bond, as follows: "(c) A bond filed with the department for the purpose of compliance with Code Section 7-1-1003.2 or 7-1-1004 shall not be canceled by either the mortgage loan originator, mortgage broker, or mortgage lender or the corporate surety except upon notice to the department by registered or certified mail, statutory overnight delivery with return receipt requested, or electronically through the Nationwide Multistate Licensing System and Registry, the cancellation to be effective not less than 30 days after receipt by the department of such notice and only with respect to any breach of condition occurring after the effective date of such cancellation." SECTION 21. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (g) of Code Section 7-1-1009, relating to maintenance of books, accounts, and records, investigation and examination of licensees and registrants by department, confidentiality, and exemptions from civil