SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 33-64-10, relating to administration of claims by pharmacy benefits manager, as follows: "33-64-10. (a) A pharmacy benefits manager shall administer claims in compliance with Code Section 33-30-4.3 and shall not require insureds to use a mail-order pharmaceutical distributor including a mail-order pharmacy. (b) A pharmacy benefits manager shall offer a health plan the ability to receive 100 percent of all rebates it receives from pharmaceutical manufacturers. In addition, a pharmacy benefits manager shall report annually to each client, including but not limited to, insurers and payors, health plan and the department the aggregate amount of all rebates and other payments that the pharmacy benefits manager received from pharmaceutical manufacturers in connection with claims if administered on behalf of the client and the aggregate amount of such rebates the pharmacy benefits manager received from pharmaceutical manufacturers that it did not pass through to the client health plan. (c) A pharmacy benefits manager shall offer a health plan the option of charging such health plan the same price for a prescription drug as it pays a pharmacy for the prescription drug; provided, however, that a pharmacy benefits manager shall charge a health benefit plan administered by or on behalf of the state or a political subdivision of the state, including any county or municipality, the same price for a prescription drug as it pays a pharmacy for the prescription drug. (d) A pharmacy benefits manager shall report in the aggregate to a health plan the difference between the amount the pharmacy benefits manager reimbursed a pharmacy and the amount the pharmacy benefits manager charged a health plan.