(b) A probate court subject to Article 6 of Chapter 9 of Title 15 shall have jurisdiction over questions of construction of a will involved in the accounting and may determine all such questions without transferring the accounting to the superior court. (c) The probate court may suspend further proceedings pending a final decision determination of the superior court questions of construction. (d) After a final determination of the questions of construction, the probate court shall proceed with the accounting." SECTION 1-55. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-8-10, relating to authority of personal representative and petition by temporary administrator, as follows: "53-8-10. (a) Subject to the provisions of this article, a personal representative may sell, rent, lease, exchange, or otherwise dispose of property, whether personal, real, or mixed, for the purpose of payment of debts, for distribution of the estate;, or for any other purpose that is in the best interest of the estate,; provided, however, that nothing in this article shall be construed to limit, enlarge, or change any authority, power, restriction, or privilege specifically provided by will or incorporated into a will or otherwise granted to the personal representative in accordance with the provisions of subsection (b) of Code Section 53-7-1. (b) A temporary administrator is authorized to petition the probate court for leave to sell or otherwise deal with property of the estate following the procedures described in this article;, provided, however, that good cause is shown."