containing 1 mg./ml. of naloxone; (B) Prepackaged nasal spray rescue kits containing single-use spray devices with each containing a minimum of 4 mg./0.1 ml. of naloxone; (C) Muscle rescue kits containing a 10 ml. multidose fliptop vial or two 1 ml. vials with a strength of 0.4 mg./ml. of naloxone; or (D) Prepackaged kits of two muscle autoinjectors with each containing a minimum of 0.4 mg./ml. of naloxone;" SECTION 2. Article 1 of Chapter 10 of Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to procedure for sentencing and imposition of punishment, is amended by revising Code Section 17-10-15, relating to AIDS transmitting crimes, requiring defendant to submit to an HIV test, and report of results, as follows: "17-10-15. (a) Any term used in this Code section and defined in Code Section 31-22-9.1 shall have the meaning provided for such term in Code Section 31-22-9.1. (b) A victim or the parent or legal guardian of a minor or incompetent victim of a sexual offense as defined in Code Section 31-22-9.1 or other crime which involves significant exposure as defined by subsection (g)(f) of this Code section may request that the agency responsible for prosecuting the alleged offense request that the person arrested for such offense submit to a test for the human immunodeficiency virus and consent to the release of the test results to the victim. If the person so arrested declines to submit to such a test, the judge of the superior court in which the criminal charge is pending, upon a showing of probable cause that the person arrested for the offense committed the alleged crime and that significant exposure occurred, may order the test to be performed in compliance with the rules adopted by the Department of Public Health. The cost of the test shall be borne by the victim or by the arrested person, in the discretion of the court. (c) Upon a verdict or plea of guilty or a plea of nolo contendere to any AIDS transmitting crime, the court in which that verdict is returned or plea entered shall require the defendant in such case to submit to an HIV test within 45 days following the date of such verdict or plea. The clerk of the court in such case shall mail, within three days following the date of that verdict or plea, a copy of that verdict or plea to the Department of Public Health. (d) The Department of Public Health, within 30 days following receipt of the court's order under subsection (b) of this Code section or within 30 days following receipt of the copy of the verdict or plea under subsection (c) of this Code section, shall arrange for the HIV test for the person required to submit thereto.