SECTION 2. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-6-34, relating to unfair claims settlement practices, by deleting "and" at the end of paragraph (13), by replacing the period with "; and" at the end of paragraph (14) and by adding a new paragraph to read as follows: "(15) Failure to comply with any insurer requirement in Chapter 20E of Title 33, the 'Surprise Billing Consumer Protection Act,' including the failure to pay a resolution organization as required under Code Section 33-20E-16." MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2020 389 SECTION 3. This Act shall become effective on January 1, 2021. SECTION 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. On the adoption of the substitute, there were no objections, and the committee substitute was adopted.