relating to game and fish, is amended by revising Code Section 27-1-39, relating to rules and regulations used to establish criminal violations, as follows: "27-1-39. Notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, for purposes of establishing criminal violations of the rules and regulations promulgated by the Board of Natural Resources as provided in this title, the term 'rules and regulations' means those rules and regulations of the Board of Natural Resources in force and effect on January 1, 2019 2020." TUESDAY, JUNE 23, 2020 3121 SECTION 1-2. Said title is further amended in Code Section 27-3-7, relating to hunting under the influence of alcohol or drugs, by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (g) as follows: "(2) At the time a chemical test or tests are requested, the arresting officer shall read to the person the following implied consent warning: 'The State of Georgia has conditioned your license to hunt in this state upon your submission to state administered chemical tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances for the purpose of determining if you are under the influence of alcohol or drugs. If you refuse this testing and you are convicted of hunting while under the influence of alcohol or drugs, your ability to lawfully hunt in this state will be suspended for a period of two years. Your refusal to submit to blood or urine testing may be offered into evidence against you at trial. If you submit to testing and the results indicate an alcohol concentration of 0.08 grams or more and if you are subsequently convicted of hunting under the influence of alcohol by having an alcohol concentration of 0.08 grams or more at any time within three hours after hunting from alcohol consumed before such hunting ended, your ability to lawfully hunt in this state will be suspended for a period of one year. After first submitting to the required requested state tests, you are entitled to additional chemical tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances at your own expense and from qualified personnel of your own choosing. Will you submit to the state administered chemical tests of your (designate which test)?'" SECTION 1-3. Code Section 52-7-12.5 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to ordering drug, alcohol, or other substance tests and implied consent notice relative to operation of watercraft, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) At the time a chemical test or