The affidavit shall affirm that the ballot was submitted by the elector, is the elector's ballot, and that the elector is registered and qualified to vote in the primary, election, or runoff in question. If the board of registrars or absentee ballot clerk finds the affidavit and identification to be sufficient, the absentee ballot shall be counted." THURSDAY, MARCH 12, 2020 1841 SECTION 12. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-408, relating to poll watchers, designation, duties, removal for interference with election, reports by poll watchers of infractions or irregularities, and ineligibility of candidates to serve as poll watchers, as follows: "(c) In counties or municipalities using direct recording electronic (DRE) voting systems or optical scanning voting systems, each political party may appoint two poll watchers in each primary or election, each political body may appoint two poll watchers in each election, each nonpartisan candidate may appoint one poll watcher in each nonpartisan election, and each independent candidate may appoint one poll watcher in each election to serve in the locations designated by the superintendent within the tabulating center. Such designated locations shall include the check-in area, the computer room, the duplication area, and such other areas as the superintendent may deem necessary to the assurance of fair and honest procedures in the tabulating center. The poll watchers provided for in this subsection shall be appointed and serve in the same manner as other poll watchers." SECTION 13. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 21-2-413, relating to conduct of voters, campaigners, and others at polling places generally, as follows: "(e) No person shall use photographic or other electronic monitoring or recording devices, cameras, or