SECTION 2-10. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 10-6B-3, relating to applicability, as follows: "10-6B-3. This chapter shall apply to all powers of attorney except: (1) A power to the extent it is coupled with an interest in the subject of the power, including a power given to or for the benefit of a creditor in connection with a credit transaction; (2) A power to make health care decisions; (3) Any delegation of voting, management, or similar rights related to the governance or administration of an entity or business, including, but not limited to, delegation of voting or management rights; (4) A power created on a form prescribed by a government or governmental subdivision, agency, or instrumentality for a governmental purpose; (5) A power created by a person other than an individual; (5)(6) A power that grants Powers of attorney that only grant authority with respect to a single transaction or series of related transactions involving real estate; (7) A power given to a transfer agent to facilitate a specific transfer or disposition of one or more identified stocks, bonds, or other financial instruments; (8) A power authorizing a financial institution or broker-dealer, or an employee of the financial institution or broker-dealer, to act as agent for the account owner in executing trades or transfers of cash, securities, commodities, or other financial assets in the regular course of business; (6)(9) Powers of attorney provided for under Titles 19 and 33; and (7)(10) As set forth in Code Section 10-6B-81." SECTION 2-11. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (a)(1)(A) of, and adding a new 3000 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE subsection to, Code Section 10-6B-40, relating to agent authority that requires specific grant and granting of general authority, as follows: "(A) Create, fund, amend,