(c) Probate courts subject to this article shall have and may exercise the jurisdiction and authority conferred by subsections (a) and (b) of this Code section to the greatest extent that does not infringe the exclusive jurisdiction of the superior courts pursuant to Article VI, Section IV, Paragraph I of the Constitution of this state." SECTION 2-23. Title 19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to domestic relations, is amended by revising Code Section 19-3-65, relating to powers of superior court judge in appointing and removing trustees and protecting trust estate, as follows: "19-3-65. MONDAY, JUNE 22, 2020 3011 Subject to Code Sections 15-9-127, 23-1-4, and 53-12-6, the The judge of the superior court of the county of a spouse's domicile may at any time, upon petition, exercise equitable powers in appointing, removing, or substituting trustees or in granting any order for the protection of the trust estate, exercising a wise discretion as to the terms on which the appointment shall be made or on which the order shall be granted." SECTION 2-24. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 19-3-66, relating to enforcement of marriage contracts, postnuptial settlements, and antenuptial agreements, as follows: "19-3-66. (a) Marriage contracts and postnuptial settlements shall be enforced at the instance of all