SECTION 12. Said title is further amended in Code Section 40-6-315, relating to headgear and eyeprotective devices for riders, by revising subsection (c) as follows: "(c) This Code section shall not apply to persons riding within an enclosed cab or motorized cart or a three-wheeled motor vehicle equipped with seatbelts and a frame to partially or fully enclose the operator. This Code section shall not apply to a person operating a three-wheeled motorcycle used only for agricultural purposes." SECTION 13. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 40-8-73, relating to windshields and windshield wipers, as follows: "(a) No person shall drive any motor vehicle with any sign, poster, or other nontransparent material upon the front windshield, side windows,