BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Part 3 of Article 3 of Chapter 11 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to invasion of privacy, is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 1611-90, relating to prohibition on nude or sexually explicit electronic transmissions, as follows: "(b) A person violates this Code section if he or she, knowing the content of a transmission or post, knowingly and without the consent of the depicted person: (1) Electronically transmits or posts, in one or more transmissions or posts, a photograph or video which depicts nudity or sexually explicit conduct of an adult a person, including a falsely created videographic or still image, when the transmission or post is harassment or causes financial loss to the depicted person and serves no legitimate purpose to the depicted person; or (2) Causes the electronic transmission or posting, in one or more transmissions or posts, of a photograph or video which depicts nudity or sexually explicit conduct of an adult a person, including a falsely created videographic or still image, when the transmission or post is harassment or causes financial loss to the depicted person and serves no legitimate purpose to the depicted person." SECTION 2. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval and shall apply to all conduct occurring on or after such date. SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.