Any cease and desist order sent to the person at both his or her personal and business addresses pursuant to this Code section that is returned to the department as 'refused' or 'unclaimed' shall be deemed as received and sufficiently served." SECTION 24. Chapter 6A of Title 7 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Georgia Fair Lending Act, is amended by revising paragraphs (12), (15), (16), (17), and (18) of Code Section 7-6A-2, relating to definitions, as follows: "(12) 'Points and fees' means: (A) All items included in the definition of finance charge in 12 C.F.R. 226.4(a) 1026.4(a) and 12 C.F.R. 226.4(b) 1026.4(b) except interest or the time price differential. All items excluded under 12 C.F.R. 226.4(c) 1026.4(c) are excluded from points and fees, provided that for items under 12 C.F.R. 226.4(c)(7) 1026.4(c)(7) the creditor does not receive direct or indirect compensation in connection with the charge and the charge is not paid to an affiliate of the creditor; (B) All compensation paid directly or indirectly to a mortgage broker from any source, including a broker that originates a loan in its own name in a table funded transaction, including but not limited to yield spread premiums, yield differentials, and service release fees, provided that the portion of any yield spread premium that is both disclosed to the borrower in writing and used to pay bona fide and reasonable fees to a person other than the creditor or an affiliate of the creditor for the following purposes is exempt from inclusion in points and fees: fees for tax payment services; fees for flood certification; fees for pest infestation and flood determination; appraisal fees; fees for inspection performed prior to closing; credit reports; surveys; attorneys' fees, if the borrower has the right to select the attorney from an approved list or otherwise; notary fees; escrow charges, so long as not otherwise included under subparagraph (A) of this paragraph; title insurance premiums; and fire and hazard insurance and flood insurance premiums, provided that the conditions set forth in 12 C.F.R. 226.4(d)(2) 1026.4(d)(2) are met; (C) Premiums or other charges for credit life, credit accident, credit health, credit personal property, or credit loss-of-income insurance, debt suspension coverage or debt cancellation coverage, whether or not such coverage is insurance under applicable law, that provides for cancellation of all or part of a borrower's liability in the event of loss of life, health, personal property, or income or in the case of accident written in