(c) Each agency shall provide a room or other location, other than a restroom, in close proximity to the employee's work area where an employee described in subsection (b) of this Code section can express breast milk in privacy at the agency's worksite. (d) No agency shall have liability under this Code section for making reasonable efforts to comply with this Code section." PART II SECTION 2-1. Title 34 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to labor and industrial relations, is amended by revising Code Section 34-8-30, relating to deductible earnings, as follows: "34-8-30. As used in this chapter, the term 'deductible earnings' means all money in excess of $30.00 earned each week earned by a claimant for services performed, whether or not received by such claimant, in excess of an amount established by the Commissioner as promulgated by rules and regulations. The amount established by the Commissioner shall not be less than $50.00 nor shall it exceed $300.00. For claims filed on or after July 1, 2002, the term 'deductible earnings' means all money in excess of $50.00 each week earned by a claimant for services performed, whether or not received by such claimant. Deductible earnings shall be subtracted from the weekly benefit amount of the claim." SECTION 2-2. Said title is further amended in Code Section 34-8-70, relating to duties and powers of Commissioner, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(i)(1) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the Commissioner shall have the authority to adopt emergency rules when a