BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: PART I SECTION 1-1. Article 1 of Chapter 11 of Title 19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to Child Support Recovery Act, is amended by revising subsection (g) of Code Section 1911-9.3, relating to suspension or denial of license for noncompliance with child support order, interagency agreements, report to General Assembly, and duty to inform obligors, as follows: "(g) If no response is received from the delinquent obligor by the department within 30 days from the date of mailing of the notice and the delinquent obligor is still shown as 3110 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE delinquent on the next month's certified list, the department shall request one or more licensing entities to deny or suspend a license of the delinquent obligor. Each Except as otherwise provided for in Code Section 40-5-54.1, each licensing entity shall notify the delinquent obligor by certified mail or statutory overnight delivery of the date that the license has been denied or suspended." SECTION 1-2. Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicles and traffic, is amended by revising Code Section 40-5-54.1, relating to denial or suspension of license for noncompliance with child support order, as follows: "40-5-54.1. (a) As used in this Code