"(f) A garnishee may elect to file, and a court shall not reject, a physical answer or answers of garnishment even in courts otherwise subject to electronic filing requirements." SECTION 10. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 18-4-12, relating to entity as garnishee, as follows: "18-4-12. (a) When a garnishment proceeding is filed in a court under any provision of this chapter involving an entity as garnishee, the execution and filing of a garnishee answer may be done by an entity's authorized officer, or employee, or any individual or entity engaged by such garnishee for the purpose of processing payrolls or accounts payable and shall not constitute the practice of law. If a claim or traverse is filed to such entity's garnishee answer in a court of record, an attorney shall be required to represent such entity in further garnishment proceedings. (b) An entity's payment into court of any money or other property of the defendant, or money or other property which is admitted to be subject to garnishment, may be done by an entity's authorized officer, or employee, or any individual or entity engaged by such garnishee for the purpose of processing payrolls or accounts payable and shall not constitute the practice of law." SECTION 11. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 18-4-14, relating to recovery of reasonable expenses, recovery of actual expenses, and refunds, as follows: "(d) Nothing in this Code section shall limit the reimbursement of costs incurred by a financial