PART VIIB SECTION 7B-1. Said Title 51 is further amended by revising paragraphs (7), (8), and (9) of subsection (a) of Code Section 51-14-7, relating to sworn information form providing required information, failure to state a claim, and class actions barred, as follows: "(7) The specific condition related to asbestos or silica claimed to exist; and (8) Any supporting documentation of the condition claimed to exist; and (9) The identity of any bankruptcy trust to which a claim has been submitted concerning any asbestos or silica injury of the exposed person, attaching any claim form or other information submitted to such trust or trusts with respect to the exposed person. Plaintiff must also identify any bankruptcy trust that the plaintiff believes is or may be liable for all or part of the injury at issue, even if a claim has not been submitted to that trust at the time the complaint is filed." SECTION 7B-2. Said title is further amended by adding a new chapter to read as follows: "CHAPTER 16 1278 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE 51-16-1. (a) The General Assembly finds that: (1) Over 120 employers have declared bankruptcy at least partially due to asbestos related liability; (2) Scores of trusts