Any appeal of an award of attorney's fees by the county shall be specifically approved by the governing authority of the county." SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 48-5-511, relating to returns of public utilities to commissioner of the Department of Revenue, itemization and fair market value of property, other information, and apportionment to more than one tax jurisdiction, as follows: "48-5-511. (a)(1) As used in this Code section, the term 'electronic transmission' means any form of communication that does not directly involve the physical transmission of paper and that creates a record that may be retained, retrieved, and reviewed by a recipient thereof and that may be directly reproduced in paper form by such a recipient through an automated process. (2) The chief executive officer of each public utility shall be required to make by electronic transmission an annual tax return of all property located in this state to the commissioner. The return shall be made to the commissioner on or before March 1 in each year and shall be current as of January 1 preceding. (b) The returns of each public utility shall be in writing and sworn to under oath by the chief executive officer to be a just, true, and full return of the fair market value of the property of the public utility without any deduction for indebtedness.