(c) The council shall meet upon the call of its chairperson, the board, or the commissioner. (d) The Office of Women's Health, no later than October 1, 2019, and annually thereafter, shall submit to the Office of Health Strategy and Coordination a report of its findings and recommendations." SECTION 5. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-10-25, relating to disclosure of information contained in vital records and transfer of records to State Archives, by revising subsection (e) as follows: "(e) When 100 125 years have elapsed after the date of birth or 75 100 years have elapsed after the date of death or application for marriage, or divorce, dissolution of marriage, or WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2020 589 annulment, the records of these events in the custody of the state registrar shall be transferred to the State Archives and such information shall be made available in accordance with regulations which shall provide for the continued safekeeping of the records." SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising Chapter 16, relating to care and treatment of chronic renal disease patients, as follows: "CHAPTER 16 31-16-1. (a) It is declared and found that one of the most serious and tragic problems facing the public health and welfare is the death of