The costs thereof shall be paid by the clerk out of the amount appropriated by the General Assembly for such purposes. 15-5A-16. The Georgia State-wide Business Court shall be a budget unit as defined in Part 1 of Article 4 of Chapter 12 of Title 45, the 'Budget Act'; provided, however, that the Georgia State-wide Business Court shall be assigned for administrative purposes only 1106 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE to the Court of Appeals." SECTION 1-2. Code Section 45-7-4 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions regarding salaries and fees, is amended by adding a new paragraph to subsection (a) to read as follows: "(19.1) Judge of the Georgia State-wide Business Court 174,500.00" PART II SECTION 2-1. Title 5 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to appeal and error, is amended by revising Code Section 5-5-1, relating to power of probate, superior, state, juvenile, and City of Atlanta courts, as follows: "5-5-1. (a) The superior, state, and juvenile courts,