(c) A condition in terrorem shall not be enforceable against an individual for: (1) Bringing an action for interpretation or enforcement of a trust instrument; (2) Bringing an action for an accounting, for removal, or for other relief against a trustee; or (3) Entering into a settlement agreement." SECTION 1-75. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-60, relating to reformation to correct mistakes, as follows: "53-12-60. (a) If it is proved by clear and convincing evidence that the trust provisions were affected by a mistake of fact or law, whether in expression or inducement, the court may reform the trust provisions, even if unambiguous, to conform the provisions to the settlor's intention. (b) A petition for reformation may be filed by the trustee, any trust director, or any beneficiary or, in the case of an unfunded testamentary trust, the personal representative of the settlor's estate. (c) Notice of a petition for reformation of the trust shall be given to the trustee, any trust director, and all qualified beneficiaries." SECTION 1-76. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-12-61, relating to power to direct modification, consolidation, division, or termination; petition to modify or terminate noncharitable irrevocable trust; proceeding to approve proposed modification or termination; and