(d) The costs of obtaining and testing of such samples, including the costs of disinterment and reinterment of the remains of the decedent, if necessary, as well as the costs of providing the report, shall be assessed against and paid by the moving party." SECTION 1-4. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-3-1, relating to preference and entitlement, as follows: "53-3-1. (a) As used in this chapter, the terms 'child' or 'children' mean any minor child who would be entitled to inherit if the child's parent died intestate. (b) Among the necessary expenses of administration and to be preferred before all other debts or demands, except as specifically provided otherwise in this chapter and notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, is the provision of year's support for the family. (c) The surviving spouse and minor children of a testate or intestate decedent are entitled to year's support in the form of property for their support and maintenance for the period of 12 months from the date of the decedent's death." SECTION 1-5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-3-4, relating to "homestead" defined and taxes and liens, as follows: "53-3-4. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'homestead' shall have the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 48-5-40. (b)(1) In solvent and