SECTION 1-42. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 53-7-15, relating to applicability of provisions relating to sureties on guardians' bonds, as follows: "53-7-15. The provisions of law governing the situation in which the surety on a guardian's or conservator's bond dies, becomes insolvent, removes beyond the limits of this state, from other cause becomes insufficient, or desires to be relieved as surety shall be applicable to sureties on personal representatives' bonds."