PART VII SECTION 7-1. Title 51 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to torts, is amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 51-1-11, relating to when privity required to support action, product liability action and time limitation therefore, and industry-wide liability theories rejected, as follows: "(c) The limitation of paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of this Code section regarding bringing an action within ten years from the date of the first sale for use or consumption of personal property shall also apply to the commencement of an action claiming negligence of a manufacturer as the basis of liability, except an action seeking to recover from a manufacturer for injuries or damages arising out of the negligence of such manufacturer in manufacturing products which cause a disease or birth defect, or arising out of conduct which manifests a willful, reckless, or wanton an intentional disregard for life or property. Nothing contained in this subsection shall relieve a manufacturer from the duty to warn of a unreasonable danger arising from use of a product once that unreasonable danger actually becomes known to the manufacturer. Constructive knowledge of such unreasonable danger shall not provide a basis for liability in a duty to warn claim beyond ten years of the date of the first sale." SECTION 7-2. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "51-3-4. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Landowner' means any person who owns, occupies, leases, operates, maintains, or manages any residential, agricultural, commercial, or other real