BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA SECTION 1. Chapter 64 of Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to regulation and licensure of pharmacy benefits managers is amended by revising Code Section 3364-1 relating to definitions by adding a new paragraph to read as follows "(4.1) Dispenser shall have the same meaning as in paragraph (10) of Code Section 16-13-21." 2036 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 33-64-10 relating to administration of claims by pharmacy benefit manager as follows "33-64-10. (a) When administering claims on behalf of group or blanket accident and sickness insurers subject to Chapter 30 of this title a A pharmacy benefits manager shall administer claims in compliance with Code Section 33-30-4.3 and shall not require insureds to use a mail-order pharmaceutical distributor including a mail-order pharmacy. (b) Code Section 33-30-4.3 shall apply to individual accident and sickness policies issued pursuant to Chapter 29 of this title and when administering claims on behalf of individual accident and sickness insurers subject to Chapter 29 of this title a pharmacy benefits manager shall administer claims in compliance with Code Section 33-30-4.3 and shall not require insureds to use a mail-order pharmaceutical distributor including a mail-order pharmacy. A pharmacy benefits manager shall report annually to each client including but not limited to insurers and payors the aggregate amount of all rebates that the pharmacy benefits manager received from pharmaceutical manufacturers in connection with claims if administered on behalf of the client and the aggregate amount of such rebates the pharmacy benefits manager received from pharmaceutical manufacturers that it did not pass through to the client. (c) This Code section shall not apply to (1) A care management organization as defined in Chapter 21A of this title (2) The Department of Community Health as defined in Chapter 2 of Title 31 (3) The State Health Benefit Plan under Article 1 of Chapter 18 of Title 45 or (4) Any licensed group model health maintenance organization with an exclusive medical group contract and which operates its own pharmacies licensed under Code Section 26-4-110.1." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 33-64-11 relating to prohibited activities of pharmacy benefits manager as follows "33-64-11. (a) A pharmacy benefits manager shall be proscribed from (1) Prohibiting a pharmacist or pharmacy or other dispenser or dispenser