SECTION 1-58. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-10-10 relating to required reserves title insurance by revising paragraph (1) as follows "(1) Ten percent of the total amount of the risk premiums hereafter written in the calendar year for title insurance contracts shall be assigned originally to the reserve and" SECTION 1-59. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-10-11 relating to requirement of special reserve for certain bonds as follows "33-10-11. In lieu of the unearned premium reserve required on surety insurance under subsection (a) of Code Section 33-10-6 the Commissioner may require any surety insurer or FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3069 limited surety insurer to set up and maintain a reserve on all bail bonds or other single premium bonds without definite expiration data furnished in judicial proceedings equal to 25 percent of the total consideration charged for any bonds as are outstanding as of the date of any then current financial statement of the insurer." SECTION 1-60. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-10-13 relating to standard valuation by revising subsections (b) and (i) and subparagraph (p)(1)(A) as follows "(b) For the purposes of this Code section the The following definitions shall apply on or after the operative date of the