In all cases where minors are interested the consent of the guardian at law or the guardian ad litem shall be obtained before the decree is rendered." SECTION 3-7. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 23-4-37 relating to attachments for contempt and executions against property as follows "23-4-37. Every decree or order of a superior court or the State-wide Business Court in equitable THURSDAY MARCH 7 2019 1135 proceedings may be enforced by attachment against the person for contempt. Decrees for money may be enforced by execution against the property. If a decree is partly for money and partly for the performance of a duty the former may be enforced by execution and the latter by attachment or other process." SECTION 3-8. Code Section 33-39-21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to violation of chapter equitable relief damages recoverable costs and attorney s fees statute of limitations and limitation on remedy or recovery is amended by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) If any