(3) Adjudication of guilt or imposition of a sentence for a conviction of a second or subsequent offense pursuant to this subsection including a plea of nolo contendere shall not be suspended probated deferred or withheld." SECTION 1-8. Said title is further amended by repealing Code Section 16-6-14 relating to pandering by compulsion in its entirety and designating said Code section as reserved. SECTION 1-9. Title 41 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to nuisances is amended by revising Code Section 41-3-1 relating to establishment maintenance or use of building structure or place for unlawful sexual purposes and evidence of nuisance as follows "41-3-1. (a) As used in this Code section the term sexually related charges means a violation of Code Section 16-5-46 16-6-2 16-6-8 16-6-9 16-6-10 16-6-11 16-6-12 16-6-15 or 16-6-16 when (1) Returned in an indictment by a grand jury or (2) Filed as an accusation by a prosecuting attorney that results in a conviction a plea of guilty under any first offender statute a plea of nolo contendere adjudication in an accountability court or a dismissal as a result of successful completion of a pretrial diversion program. (b) Whosoever shall knowingly erect establish continue maintain use own or lease any building structure or place used for the purpose of lewdness prostitution sodomy the solicitation of sodomy or masturbation for hire for the purposes of sexually related charges shall be guilty of maintaining a nuisance and the building structure or place and the ground itself in or upon which such lewdness prostitution sodomy the solicitation of sodomy or masturbation for hire shall be sexually related charges 2858 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE occurred or were conducted permitted carried on continued or shall exist and the furniture fixtures and other contents of such building or structure are also declared shall be deemed to be a nuisance and may be enjoined or otherwise abated as provided in this chapter. (b)(c) The conviction of the owner or operator of any building structure or place for any of the offenses stated in subsection (a) of this Code section based on conduct or an act or occurrence in or on the premises of such building structure or place occurrence of either of the following shall be prima-facie evidence of the nuisance and the existence thereof (1) A conviction a plea of guilty under any first offender statute a plea of nolo contendere an adjudication in an accountability court or a dismissal as a result of successful completion of a pretrial diversion program of the owner or operator of any building structure or place for any sexually related charges based on conduct or an act or occurrence in or on the premises of such building structure or place