(d) Any such sexually related charges which result directly from cooperation between the property owner or his or her agent and a law enforcement agency shall not be considered as evidence of a nuisance under this Code section. (e) The provisions of this Code section are cumulative of any other remedies and shall not be construed to repeal any other existing remedies for sexually related nuisances." SECTION 1-10. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 41-3-1.1 relating to substantial drug related activity upon real property knowledge of owner and remedies cumulative as follows "41-3-1.1. (a) As used in this Code section the term (1) Drug related indictment charges means an indictment by a grand jury for an offense involving a violation of Code Section 16-13-30 provided however that any such indictments which result directly from cooperation between the property owner and a law enforcement agency shall not be considered a drug related indictment for purposes of this Code section when (A) Returned in an indictment by a grand jury or (B) Filed as an accusation by a prosecuting attorney that results in a conviction a plea of guilty under any first offender statute or conditional discharge pursuant to Code Section 16-13-2 a plea of nolo contendere adjudication in an accountability court or a dismissal as a result of successful completion of a pretrial diversion program. FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 2859 (2) Substantial drug related activity means activity resulting in six or more separate unrelated incidents resulting in drug related indictments charges involving violations occurring within a 12 24 month period on the same parcel of real property. (b) Any owner of real property who has actual knowledge that substantial drug related activity is being conducted on such property shall be guilty of maintaining a nuisance and such real property shall be deemed a nuisance and may be enjoined or otherwise abated as provided in this chapter. (c) The owner of real property shall be deemed to have actual knowledge of substantial drug related activity occurring on a parcel of real property if the district Prima-facie evidence of the nuisance and the existence thereof is established when the prosecuting attorney of the county in which the property is located notifies the owner in writing of three or more separate unrelated incidents occurring within a 12 24 month period which result in drug related indictments charges and after the receipt of such notice and within 12 24 months of the first of the