SECTION 2-7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 33-41-9 relating to letters of credit as follows "(a) Any letter of credit used to meet the requirements set forth in Code Sections 3341-8 33-41-12 and 33-41-14 this chapter shall be (1) Clean irrevocable and unconditional (2) Issued by a bank approved by the Commissioner which is either a bank chartered by the State of Georgia or a national bank which is a member of the Federal Reserve System (3) Presentable and payable within the State of Georgia and (4) Provided in conformity with any other requirements established by the Commissioner." SECTION 2-8. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (b) and (d) of Code Section 33-4110 relating to application for and issuance of certificate of authority as follows "(b) In determining whether to approve an application for an original or renewal certificate of authority to a