(2) Any person authorized to drive a school bus by a local board of education shall notify the local board of education if such person s driver s license or driving TUESDAY MARCH 26 2019 2081 privileges have expired or been canceled suspended or revoked. (3) A person s whose authorization to drive a school bus has been suspended or revoked by a local board of education pursuant to this Code section may request a new authorization to drive a school bus upon the reinstatement of his or her driver s license or driving privileges. Reserved." SECTION 1-2. Code Section 50-18-72 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to when public disclosure not required is amended by adding a new paragraph to read as follows "(25.2) Records of a person s name and driver s license information collected and maintained for purposes of Code Section 20-2-1127." PART II SECTION 2-1. Article 23 of Chapter 2 of Title 20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to traffic safety is amended by revising Code Section 20-2-1131 relating to direction of traffic by school-crossing guards as follows "20-2-1131. Any person who is a school-crossing guard