SECTION 21. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-369 relating to printing of ballots and arrangement as follows "(a) The ballots shall be printed in black ink upon clear white or colored material of such size and arrangement as will suit the construction of the optical ballot scanner and in plain clear type so as to be easily readable by persons with normal vision provided however that red material shall not be used except that all ovals appearing on the ballot to indicate where a voter should mark to cast a vote may be printed in red ink." SECTION 22. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-372 relating to ballot description as follows "21-2-372. Ballots shall be of suitable design size and stock to permit processing by a tabulating machine ballot scanner and shall be printed in black ink on clear white or