BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA PART I SECTION 1-1. Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to health is amended by revising paragraphs (6) (8) (14) (17) (21) and (35) of and by adding new paragraphs to Code Section 31-6-2 relating to definitions relative to state health planning and development as follows "(6) Certificate of need means an official determination finding by the department evidenced by certification issued pursuant to an application that the action proposed in the application satisfies and complies with the criteria contained in this chapter and rules promulgated pursuant hereto." "(8) Clinical health services means diagnostic treatment or rehabilitative services provided in a health care facility or parts of the physical plant where such services are 1962 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE located in a health care facility and includes but is not limited to the following radiology