Such health insurer health care center hospital service corporation medical service corporation or fraternal benefit society shall notify the Commissioner annually in writing on a form provided by the Commissioner that it is affiliated with or operating as a line of business as a pharmacy benefits manager." PART II SECTION 2-1. Said title is further amended by designating the existing provisions of Chapter 41 3312 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE relating to captive insurance companies as Article 1. SECTION 2-2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-41-2 relating to definitions as follows "33-41-2. Terms not defined in this chapter shall have the same meaning ascribed to them in this title. As used in this chapter unless the context otherwise requires the term (1) Affiliate means any person in the same corporate system as a parent an industrial insured or a member organization by virtue of common ownership control operation or management. (2) Agency captive insurance company means (A) Any domestic insurance company granted a certificate of authority pursuant to this chapter that is owned or controlled by an insurance agency brokerage managing general agent or reinsurance intermediary or an affiliate thereof or under common ownership or control with such agency brokerage managing general agent or reinsurance intermediary and that only reinsures the risk of insurance or annuity contracts placed by or through such agency brokerage managing general agent or reinsurance intermediary or (B) Any domestic insurance company granted a certificate of authority pursuant to this chapter that is owned or controlled by a marketer producer administrator issuer or provider of service contracts or warranties and that only reinsures the contractual liability arising out of such service contracts or warranties sold through such marketer producer administrator issuer or provider.