SECTION 2-3. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to crimes and offenses is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-6-13.2 relating to civil forfeiture of motor vehicle as follows "(b) Any motor vehicle used by a person to facilitate a violation of Code Section 16-610 16-6-11 when the offense involved the pimping of a person to perform an act of prostitution or 16-6-12 or 16-6-14 is declared to be contraband and no person shall have a property right in it." SECTION 2-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-6-13.3 relating to civil forfeiture of proceeds and property as follows "(b) Any property which is directly or indirectly used or intended for use in any manner to facilitate a violation of Code Section 16-6-10 16-6-11 or 16-6-12 or 16-614 and any proceeds are declared to be contraband and no person shall have a property right in them." SECTION 2-5. Said title is further amended by revising division (5)(A)(vii) of Code Section 16-14-3 relating to definitions regarding RICO as follows "(vii) Prostitution keeping a place of prostitution pimping and pandering and pandering by compulsion in violation of Code Sections 16-6-9 through