the discretion to order such report if consistent with its underwriting guidelines (iii) Credit information was not used for underwriting or rating such insured when the policy was initially written however the insurer shall have the discretion to use credit for underwriting or rating such insured upon renewal if consistent with its underwriting guidelines or (iv) The insurer reevaluates the insured beginning no later than 36 months after inception and thereafter based upon other underwriting or rating factors excluding credit information or" SECTION 80. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-25-8 relating to right of person to whom policy or contract issued to return policy or contract and receive premium refund effect of return and proof of return by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) Every individual life insurance policy or contract issued for delivery in this state on or after July 1 1979 except those issued in connection with a credit transaction shall have printed on or attached to the contract a notice stating in substance that the person to whom the policy or contract is issued shall be permitted to return the policy or contract within ten days after receipt thereof and to have the premium paid refunded if after examination of the policy or contract the purchaser is not satisfied with it for any reason." SECTION 81. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-27-5 relating to notification of right to convert group policy to individual life insurance policy by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) If any individual insured under a group insurance policy hereafter delivered in this state