FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3095 SECTION 10. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-23 relating to limitation on application after refusal or revocation of license and effect of surrender of license under written consent order by revising subsection (c) as follows "(c) By law any Any surrender of a license under written consent order shall have the same effect as a revocation under subsections (a) and (b) of this Code section." SECTION 11. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-28 relating to scope of subagent s authority and record of transactions by revising subsection (d) as follows "(d) A record of each transaction shall be maintained jointly by both the agent and the subagent or limited subagent." SECTION 12. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-29 relating to authority of agent to act as adjuster nonresident and reciprocal agreements by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) as follows "(2) Of a nonresident adjuster who regularly adjusts in another state and who is