SECTION 3. Code Section 20-2-2081 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to definitions relative to state charter schools is amended by revising paragraph (1) as follows "(1) Attendance zone means all or a portion of a local school system one or more local school systems or portions thereof or all local school systems in this state. A state charter school with an attendance zone that includes all local school systems in this state shall be considered to have state-wide jurisdiction as that term is used in Chapter 14 of Title 50." SECTION 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. On the adoption of the substitute there were no objections and the committee substitute was adopted. The report of the committee which was favorable to the passage of the bill by substitute was agreed to.