letters testamentary and other letters of office of fiduciaries issued by or registered with the court (C) Record of all bonds given by administrators conservators executors and guardians and other fiduciaries appointed by the court or for whom a guardianship order or conservatorship order has been registered with and recorded by the court under Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 29 " 3396 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 41. Title 53 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to wills trusts and administration of estates is amended by revising subsections (a) (b) and (d) of Code Section 53-11-2 relating to "guardian" defined persons represented appointment successors and guardian named in petitions as follows "(a) As used in this Code section the term guardian means the guardian ad litem appointed by the probate court who may represent a single party or more than one party or a class of parties with common or nonadverse interests provided however that the court may determine for the purpose of the particular proceeding that the natural guardian if any or the testamentary guardian if any or the duly constituted guardian conservator of the property if any or the duly constituted guardian of the person if any has no conflict of interest and thus may represent for the purpose of the proceeding a party who is not sui juris who is unborn or who is unknown. (b) When a party to a proceeding in the probate court is not sui juris is unborn or is unknown that such party shall be represented in the proceeding by a guardian. Service upon or notice to a guardian shall constitute service upon or notice to the party represented and except as provided in subsection (a) of Code Section 15-9-17 no additional service upon or notice to such party shall be required. Waivers acknowledgments consents answers objections or other documents executed by the guardian shall except as otherwise provided in Code Section 15-9-17 be binding upon the party represented." "(d)(1) In every petition filed in the probate court the petitioner shall specify the name of each party who requires a guardian and the name and address of any person who is acting as guardian of the party.