who commits the offense of trafficking an individual for labor servitude or sexual servitude against an individual who is under 18 years of age and such individual under the age of 18 years was coerced or deceived into being trafficked for labor or if the offense is committed against an individual who has a developmental disability the person shall be guilty of a felony and upon conviction thereof shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than 25 nor more than 50 years or life imprisonment and a fine not to exceed $100 000.00." SECTION 1-6. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 16-6-9 relating to prostitution as follows "16-6-9. A person 18 years of age or older commits the offense of prostitution when he or she FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 2857 performs or offers or consents to perform a sexual act including but not limited to sexual intercourse or sodomy for money or other items of value." SECTION 1-7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-6-13 relating to penalties for violating Code Sections 16-6-9 through 16-6-12 as follows "(b)(1) A person convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Code Sections 16-610 through 16-6-12 when such offense