BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA PART I SECTION 1-1. This Act shall be known and may be cited as the "Anti-Human Trafficking Protective Response Act." SECTION 1-2. Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to courts is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-130 relating to emergency care and supervision of child without court order and immunity as follows "(a) Notwithstanding Code Sections 15-11-133 and 15-11-135 DFCS shall be authorized to provide emergency care and supervision to any child without seeking a court order for a period not to exceed seven days when (1)(A) As a result of an emergency or illness the person who has physical and legal custody of a child is unable to provide for the care and supervision of such child and such person or a law enforcement officer emergency personnel employed by a licensed ambulance provider fire rescue personnel or a hospital administrator or his or her designee requests that DFCS exercise such emergency custody and (2)(B) A child is not at imminent risk of abuse or neglect other than the risks arising from being without a caretaker or (2) The child is a victim of trafficking for labor or sexual servitude under Code Section 16-5-46." SECTION 1-3. Said title is further amended in Part 3 of Article 3 of Chapter 11 relating to taking into care by adding a new Code section to read as follows "15-11-130.1. A law enforcement officer or agency or DFCS shall refer any child suspected of