Subject to limits adopted by the board" SECTION 5. Said part is further amended in Code Section 27-3-24 relating to restrictions on hunting feral hogs by revising subsection (a.2) as follows "(a.2) It shall be unlawful for Nothing in this Code section shall prohibit any person to place expose deposit distribute or scatter from placing exposing depositing distributing or scattering any corn wheat or other grains salts apples or other feed or bait so as to constitute a lure attraction or enticement for feral hogs within 50 yards of any property ownership boundary provided however that any such lure attraction or enticement shall not be placed exposed deposited distributed or scattered so as to cause hunting any species of wildlife on any adjoining property to be prohibited under this Code section."