The existence of such organization association or group of individuals associated in fact may be established by evidence of a common name or common identifying signs symbols tattoos graffiti or attire or other distinguishing characteristics including but not limited to common activities customs or behaviors. Such term shall not include three or more persons associated in fact whether formal or informal who are not engaged in criminal gang activity." SECTION 4. Title 24 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to evidence is amended by revising Code Section 24-4-412 relating to complainant s past sexual behavior not admissible in prosecutions for certain sexual offenses and exceptions as follows "24-4-412. (a) In any prosecution for rape in violation of Code Section 16-6-1 aggravated assault with the intent to rape in violation of Code Section 16-5-21 trafficking persons for labor servitude or sexual servitude in violation of Code Section 16-5-46 aggravated sodomy or sodomy in violation of Code Section 16-6-2 statutory rape in violation of FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 2893 Code Section 16-6-3 aggravated child molestation or child molestation in violation of Code Section 16-6-4 keeping a place of prostitution in violation of Code Section 16-610 pimping in violation of Code Section 16-6-11 pandering in violation of Code Section 16-6-12 incest in violation of Code Section 16-6-22 sexual battery in violation of Code Section 16-6-22.1 or aggravated sexual battery in violation of Code Section 16-6-22.2 evidence relating to the past sexual behavior of the complaining witness shall not be admissible either as direct evidence or on cross-examination of the complaining witness or other witnesses except as provided in this Code section. For the purposes of this Code section evidence of past sexual behavior includes but is not limited to evidence of the complaining witness s marital history mode of dress general reputation for promiscuity nonchastity or sexual mores contrary to the community standards. (b) In any prosecution for rape in violation of Code Section 16-6-1 aggravated assault with the intent to rape in violation of Code Section 16-5-21 trafficking persons for labor servitude or sexual servitude in violation of Code Section 16-5-46 aggravated sodomy or sodomy in violation of Code Section 16-6-2 statutory rape in violation of Code Section 16-6-3 aggravated child molestation or child molestation in violation of Code Section 16-6-4 keeping a place of prostitution in violation of Code Section 16-610 pimping in violation of Code Section 16-6-11 pandering in violation of Code Section 16-6-12 incest in violation of Code Section 16-6-22 sexual battery in violation of Code Section 16-6-22.1 or aggravated sexual battery in violation of Code Section 16-6-22.2