SECTION 127. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-36-3 relating to definitions by revising FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3145 paragraphs (2) (5) and (8) as follows "(2) Affiliate of the insolvent insurer means a person who directly or indirectly through one or more intermediaries controls is controlled by or is under common control with an insolvent insurer on December 31 of the year next proceeding preceding the date the insurer becomes an insolvent insurer." "(5) Insolvent insurer means an insurer which was licensed to issue property or casualty insurance policies in this state at any time subsequent to July 1 1970 and against whom which a final order of liquidation with a finding of insolvency has been entered by a court of competent jurisdiction