In such actions the hearing and appeal procedures provided for in said Code section shall be the only procedures required under this article. The department shall be permitted to share without liability information on its applications or other forms with appropriate state agencies to assist them in collecting outstanding student loan debt." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 7-1-708.1 relating to denial or suspension of license to cash payment instruments for student borrowers in default by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) Where an applicant or licensee has been found to be a borrower in default as defined in Code Section 20-3-295 under the Georgia Higher Education Loan Program as determined by the Georgia Higher Education Assistance Corporation or has been certified by any entity of the federal government for nonpayment or default or breach of a repayment or service obligation under any federal educational loan loan repayment or service conditional scholarship program such action shall not be sufficient grounds for denial of an application or suspension of a license. In such actions the hearing and appeal procedures provided for in said Code section shall be the only procedures required under this article. The department shall be permitted to share without liability information on its applications or other forms with appropriate state agencies to assist them in collecting outstanding student loan debt." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 7-1-1017 relating to suspension or revocation of licenses registrations or mortgage broker education approval for mortgage lenders and mortgage brokers notice judicial review and effect on preexisting contract by revising paragraph (3)