For purposes of this subsection the term sample means a small amount of any malt beverage wine or distilled spirits. (c) The commissioner shall promulgate and enforce such rules and regulations as he or she may deem reasonable and necessary to effectuate the provisions of this Code section." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-4-25 relating to holder of retail dealer s license authorized to sell only unbroken packages and prohibition against the breaking of packages or drinking of the contents thereof on the premises as follows "3-4-25. (a) Except as provided in Code Section 3-3-26 or Chapter 15 of this title a A retail dealer s license shall authorize the holder to sell distilled spirits only in the original and unbroken package or packages which package or packages shall contain not less than 50 milliliters each. (b) Except as provided in Code Section 3-3-26 or Chapter 15 of this title a retail dealer s The license shall not permit the breaking of the package or packages on the premises where sold and shall not permit the drinking of the contents of the package or packages on the premises where sold." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by adding a new chapter to read as follows "CHAPTER 15 3-15-1. As used in this chapter the term (1) Licensed premises means any premises in which any alcoholic beverages are sold in unbroken packages and shall include any premises which are required by