SECTION 11. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-28 relating to scope of subagent s authority and record of transactions by revising subsection (d) as follows "(d) A record of each transaction shall be maintained jointly by both the agent and the subagent or limited subagent." SECTION 12. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-29 relating to authority of agent to act as adjuster nonresident and reciprocal agreements by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) as follows "(2) Of a nonresident adjuster who regularly adjusts in another state and who is licensed in such other state if such state requires a license to act as adjuster in this state for emergency insurance adjustment work for a period not exceeding 60 days and performed for an employer who that is an insurance adjuster licensed by this state or who that is a regular employer of one or more insurance adjusters licensed by this state provided that the such employer shall furnish to the Commissioner a notice in writing immediately upon the beginning of the emergency insurance adjustment work.