(c) The bond shall provide that it is not subject to cancellation unless 30 days advance notice in writing of cancellation is given to both the attorney and the Commissioner." SECTION 1-81. Said title is further amended in Code section 33-17-12 relating to effect of discharge of duties by attorney of foreign or alien insurer and office of attorney by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) The attorney of a foreign or alien reciprocal insurer which insurer is duly authorized to transact insurance in this state shall not by virtue of discharge of his or her duties as such attorney with respect to the insurer s transactions in this state be thereby deemed to be doing business in this state within the meaning of any laws of this state applying to foreign firms or corporations." SECTION 1-82. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-17-13 relating to designation by insurer of person to acknowledge or accept service of process manner of service of process and effect of judgment based upon process served in manner prescribed by revising subsection (b) as follows