as follows "(C) Making direct response advertising by an insurer including radio or television advertisement of any individual or group accident and sickness or life insurance policy where such advertisement has not been approved for use in this state by the Commissioner of Insurance " "(I) Any person issuing delivering or renewing a policy of insurance in this state at any time within a period of 24 months after July 1 2000 shall include with such policy or renewal certificate a notice attached thereto containing the following language " SECTION 1-35. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-6-5 relating to other unfair methods of competition and unfair and deceptive acts or practices by revising subparagraph (C) of paragraph (4) and paragraph (14) as follows "(C) The restrictions and limitations of this paragraph shall not extend to life or accident and sickness insurance nor shall they apply to any bona fide association group which is composed of members engaged in a common trade business or profession and which has had group insurance of the same type continuously in existence for at least five years immediately preceding March 8 1960 " "(14) On and after July 1 1992 no insurer as defined in paragraph (4) of Code Section 33-1-2 shall issue cause to be issued renew or provide coverage under any major medical insurance policy or plan containing a calendar year deductible or similar plan benefit period deductible which does not