FRIDAY MARCH 22 2019 1431 SECTION 7. Chapter 9A of Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to the "Woman s Right to Know Act " is amended by revising paragraph (1) of Code Section 31-9A-3 relating to voluntary and informed consent to abortion and availability of ultrasound as follows "(1) The female is told the following by telephone or in person by the physician who is to perform the abortion by a qualified agent of the physician who is to perform the abortion by a qualified agent of a referring physician or by a referring physician at least 24 hours before the abortion (A) The particular medical risks to the individual patient associated with the particular abortion procedure to be employed when medically accurate (B) The probable gestational age and presence of a detectable human heartbeat as such term is defined in Code Section 1-2-1 of the an unborn child at the time the abortion would be performed and (C) The medical risks associated with carrying the an unborn child to term. The information required by this paragraph may be provided by telephone without conducting a physical examination or tests of the patient in which case the information required to be provided may be based on facts supplied to the physician by the female and whatever other relevant information is reasonably available to the physician. Such information may not be provided by a tape recording but must be provided during a consultation in which the physician or a qualified agent of the physician is able to ask questions of the female and the female is able to ask questions of the physician or the physician s qualified agent. If in the medical judgment of the physician any physical examination tests or other information subsequently provided to the physician requires a revision of the information previously supplied to the patient that revised information shall be communicated to the patient prior to the performance of the abortion. Nothing in this Code section may be construed to preclude provision of required information in a language understood by the patient through a translator " SECTION 8. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 31-9A-4 relating to information to be made available by the Department of Public Health format requirements availability and requirements for website as follows "(3) Materials with