FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3137 "(g) Beginning July 1 2000 the Commissioner shall conduct a review of the cost associated with the coverage required by this Code section and shall provide the members of the General Assembly with such information not later than December 31 2000. Reserved." Reserved. SECTION 102. SECTION 103. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-30-15 relating to continuation of similar coverage preexisting conditions and procedures and guidelines by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) Notwithstanding any other provision of this title which might be construed to the contrary on and after July 1 1998 all group basic hospital or medical expense major medical or comprehensive medical expense coverages which are issued delivered issued for delivery or renewed in this state shall provide the following (1) Subject to compliance with the provisions of subsections (c) and (d) of this Code section any newly eligible group member subscriber enrollee or dependent who has had creditable coverage under another health benefit plan within the previous 90 days shall be eligible for coverage immediately upon completion of any policyholder imposed waiting period and (2) Once such creditable coverage terminates including termination of such creditable coverage after any period of continuation of coverage required under Code Section 33-24-21.1 or the provisions of Title X of the Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1986 the insurer must offer a conversion policy to the eligible group member subscriber enrollee or dependent." SECTION 104. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-30-23 relating to standards payments or reimbursement for noncontracting provider of covered services filing requirements for unlicenced entities and provision for payment solely to provider by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (b)