SECTION 1-16. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-3-5 relating to classification of kinds of insurance as follows "33-3-5. For the purpose of this chapter the kinds of insurance defined in Chapter 7 of this title shall be arranged in the following six classes (1) Life accident and sickness (2) Property marine and transportation (3) Casualty (4) Surety (5) Title and (6) Health Maintenance Organization maintenance organization. Each of the groups numbered (1) through (6) shall constitute a class of insurance." SECTION 1-17. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-3-9 relating to requirement of additional deposits of securities by foreign and alien insurers as follows "33-3-9. On and after July 1 1967 in In those instances in which the Commissioner in his or her judgment shall deem it