The House substitute was as follows A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to insurance so as to provide for modernization and updates to amend various provisions of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated for purposes of conformity to provide for related matters to repeal conflicting laws and for other purposes. BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA SECTION 1. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to insurance is amended in Code Section 33-21-17 relating to examinations of organizations and providers reports of examinations and payment of expenses of examinations by revising subsection (d) as follows "(d) The Commissioner of Insurance or his or her designee shall make a full written report of each examination made by him or her containing only facts ascertained from the accounts records and documents examined and from the sworn testimony of witness witnesses."