SECTION 12. Chapter 7 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to income taxes is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-7-26 relating to personal exemptions as follows "(a) As used in this Code section the term dependent shall have the same meaning as in the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 provided however that any unborn child with a detectable human heartbeat as such terms are defined in Code Section 1-2-1 shall qualify as a dependent minor." SECTION 13. Any citizen of this state shall have standing and the right to intervene and defend in any action challenging the constitutionality of any portion of this Act.