The condition at issue must be the ultimate condition for which medical advice or treatment was recommended by or received from a provider of health care services and excludes any preventive services." SECTION 65. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.3 relating to payments sent directly to health care provider by insurer by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) As used in this Code section the term health care insurer means any insurer which issues delivers issues for delivery or renews an individual or group plan policy or contract for health care services issued delivered issued for delivery or renewed in this state by a health care corporation health maintenance organization preferred provider organization accident and sickness insurer fraternal benefit society hospital service corporation medical service corporation or other insurer or similar entity. It shall not however include a policy of insurance designed advertised and marketed to supplement basic health care coverage for hospital medical-surgical or major medical expenses so long as said supplemental insurance contract provides for payment directly to the insured." SECTION 66. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.4 relating to confidentiality of FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3119 medical information obtained from pharmacies restrictions on release of information and penalty for violation by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) As used in this