order or conservatorship order from another state under Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 29." SECTION 36. Said title is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 9-12-134 relating to appeal or stay of foreign judgment to read as follows "(c) With respect to a guardianship order or conservatorship order from another state registered and recorded under Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 29 nothing in subsection (a) or (b) of this Code section shall prevent an appropriate court from taking any action permitted by subsection (d) of Code Section 29-4-70 subsection (d) of Code Section 29-5-110 or Articles 1 and 2 of Chapter 11 of Title 29." SECTION 37. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 9-12-135 relating to clerk s fees for filing foreign judgments as follows TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3395 "9-12-135. (a) A person filing a foreign judgment shall pay to the clerk of court the same sums as in civil cases in superior court as provided in Code Section 15-6-77 provided however that a person registering a guardianship order or conservatorship order from another state under Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 29 shall pay to the probate court in which such order is registered the same sums as in adult guardianship matters in probate court as provided in paragraph (1) of subsection (g) of Code Section 15-9-60. (b) Fees for other enforcement proceedings shall be as otherwise provided by law." SECTION 38. Chapter 9 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to the probate courts is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-9-34 relating to contempt powers as follows "(a) The judge of the probate court shall have power to enforce obedience to all lawful