SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-172 relating to nomination of presidential electors and candidates of political bodies by convention as follows "(5) That a certified copy of the minutes of the convention attested to by the chairperson and secretary of the convention must be filed by the nominee with his or her notice of candidacy nomination petition."