SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 29-2-51 relating to appointment of successor guardian of minor as follows "(a) The court shall appoint a successor guardian upon the resignation death or revocation of the letters of the guardian if the appointment of a successor guardian is in the best interest of the minor. The court shall select the successor guardian in the manner provided in Code Section 29-2-15 29-2-16." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraphs (9) and (10) of subsection (c) of Code Section 29-3-22 relating to powers of conservators of minors as follows "(9) To access the digital assets of the minor pursuant to Code Section 53-13-20 (10) To engage in estate planning for the minor pursuant to the provisions of Code Section 29-3-36 and (10)(11) To perform such other acts as may be in the best interest of the minor." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 29-3-44 relating to payment of bond premium by conservators of minors as follows TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3381 "(b) When the guardian is required to give bond pursuant to Code Section 29-2-25 the conservator shall