TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3303 SECTION 1-11. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-45-11 relating to maintaining financial reserves and requirements by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) A provider or facility which has opened but not yet achieved full occupancy as defined by its lender or financing documents if any or 95 percent occupancy of its residential units or a provider or facility that has received a certificate of authority and has been in conformance with the provisions of this chapter prior to July 1 2011 shall be required to achieve the level of financial reserves required by subsection (a) of this Code section as follows (1) The provider or facility shall submit a plan to the Commissioner the terms of which assure that the provider or facility shall maintain sufficient progress to achieving the level of financial reserves required by this Code section and (2) The plan demonstrates that the provider or facility is substantially likely to achieve the required level of financial reserves within five years of opening or for existing facilities that received a certificate of authority and have been in conformance with the provisions of this chapter prior to July 1 2011 within five years of July 1 2011. For purposes of this paragraph the term substantially likely means a provider or facility shall meet the level of financial reserves required by paragraph (1) of this subsection (a) of this Code section at a minimum rate of 20 percent per year as of the end of each fiscal year after the later of the date the facility opens or July 1 2011 up to a total of 100 percent as of the end of the fifth fiscal year." SECTION 1-12. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-50-5 relating to minimum surplus capital requirements security deposit annual audit aggregate excess stop-loss coverage and individual excess stop-loss coverage by revising subsections (e) (f) and (i) as follows "(e) Every multiple