SECTION 87. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-29-3.1 relating to coverage for human heart transplants options endorsement requirements and guidelines by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) Every insurer authorized to issue individual accident and sickness insurance plans policies or contracts shall be required to make available either as a part of or as an optional endorsement to all such policies providing major medical insurance coverage which are issued delivered issued for delivery or renewed on or after July 1 1988 coverage for human heart transplants including any charges for acquisition transportation or donation of a human heart when a human heart transplant is performed. Such coverage shall be at least as extensive and provide at least the same degree of coverage as that provided by the respective plan policy or contract for the treatment of other types of physical illnesses. Such an optional endorsement shall also provide that the coverage required to be made available pursuant to this Code section shall also cover the spouse and the dependents of the insured if the insured s spouse and dependents are covered under such benefit plan policy or contract." SECTION 88. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-29-3.2 relating to coverage for mammograms Pap smears and prostate specific antigen tests by revising paragraphs (2) and (5) of subsection (a) and subsection (b) as follows "(2)(A) Mammogram means any low-dose radiologic screening