Such report shall provide an update on state-wide trauma system development and the impact of fund distribution on trauma patient care and outcomes." SECTION 2-10. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-11-116 relating to annual reports relative to stroke centers by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) The department shall collect the information reported pursuant to subsection (a) of this Code section and shall post such information in the form of a report card annually on the department s website and present such report to the Governor the President of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of Representatives Office of Health Strategy and Coordination. The results of this report card may be used by the department to conduct training with the identified facilities regarding best practices in the treatment of stroke." MONDAY MARCH 25 2019 1993 SECTION 2-11. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-11-135 relating to grants to hospitals and reporting relative to the Office of Cardiac Care by revising subsection (d) as follows "(d) The office shall annually prepare and submit to the Governor the