If there is an issue of fact which requires a submission to a jury the jury may be drawn summoned and sworn either in regular term or specially for the pending case." SECTION 3-3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 9-4-10 relating to equity jurisdiction not impaired as follows "9-4-10. Nothing in this chapter is intended to impair the equity jurisdiction of the superior courts of the state or of the Georgia State-wide Business Court." SECTION 3-4. Title 23 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to equity is amended by revising Code Section 23-1-1 relating to equity jurisdiction vested in superior courts as follows "23-1-1. All equity jurisdiction shall be vested in the superior courts of the several counties and