The Governor shall enumerate and ascertain the number of votes for each person so voted and shall certify the slates of presidential electors receiving the highest number of votes. The Governor shall certify the slates of presidential electors no later than 5 00 P.M. on the fifteenth eighteenth day following the date on which such election was conducted. Notwithstanding the deadlines specified in this Code section such times may be altered for just cause by an order of a judge of superior court of this state." SECTION 44. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (8) of Code Section 21-2-566 relating to interference with primaries and elections generally as follows "(8) Willfully tampers with any electors list voter s certificate numbered list of voters ballot box voting machine direct recording electronic (DRE) equipment electronic ballot marker or tabulating machine." SECTION 45. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of Code Section 21-2-579 relating to fraudulently allowing ballot or voting machine to be seen casting unofficial ballot and receiving unauthorized assistance in voting as follows "(3) Without having made the affirmation under