SECTION 35. Title 9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to civil practice is amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 9-12-133 relating to filing of foreign judgment to read as follows "(d) The provisions of subsections (a) and (b) of this Code section shall not apply to the registration of a guardianship order or conservatorship order from another state under Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 29." SECTION 36. Said title is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 9-12-134 relating to appeal or stay of foreign judgment to read as follows "(c) With respect to a guardianship order or conservatorship order from another state registered and recorded under Article 4 of Chapter