Such programs shall be self-sustaining by the individual fees set and collected by the provider of the program. (2) The division shall be authorized to waive the continuing education requirements in cases of hardship disability or illness or under such other circumstances as the division deems appropriate." SECTION 4. Said Title 43 is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 43-14-8 relating to licensing required for electrical plumbing or conditioned air contracting businesses conducted by partnerships limited liability companies and corporations applications and review courses as follows "(a)(1) No person shall engage in the electrical contracting business as an electrical contractor unless such person has a valid license from the Division of Electrical Contractors and a certificate of competency if such certificates are issued by the division pursuant to subsection (b) of Code Section 43-14-6. (2) A person who is not licensed as an electrical contractor or who does not have a certificate of competency if such certificates are issued by the division pursuant to subsection (b) of Code Section 43-14-6 or both as may be applicable shall be prohibited from advertising in any manner that such person is in the business or profession of electrical contracting unless the work is to be performed by a licensed electrical contractor." SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.