SECTION 38. Chapter 9 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to the probate courts is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-9-34 relating to contempt powers as follows "(a) The judge of the probate court shall have power to enforce obedience to all lawful orders of his or her court including a guardianship order or conservatorship order from another state that has been registered with and recorded by the probate court under Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 29 by attachment for contempt under the same rules as are provided for other courts." SECTION 39. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 15-9-35 relating to the power to cite absconding fiduciaries to read as follows "(c) With respect to a guardianship order or conservatorship order from another state that has been registered with and recorded