The House amendment to the Senate substitute was as follows Amend the Senate substitute to HB 99 (LC 46 0166S) by inserting after "Fund " and before "to" on line 10 the following to add to the list of tax categories eligible for an offset by the housing tax credit By inserting immediately after line 1018 the following Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-1-18 relating to housing tax credit for qualified projects and rules and regulations by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (b) as follows "(b)(1) A tax credit against the taxes imposed under Code Sections 33-5-31 33-8-4 and 33-40-5 to be termed the Georgia housing tax credit shall be allowed with respect to each qualified Georgia project placed in service after January 1 2001. A Georgia housing tax credit shall also be allowed against the taxes imposed under Code Section 33-3-26 commencing with returns filed after January 1 2020. The amount of such credit shall when combined with the total amount of credit authorized under Code Section 48-7-29.6 in no event exceed an amount equal to the federal housing tax credit allowed with respect to such qualified Georgia project." PART IV SECTION 4-1. Parts I II and IV of this Act shall become effective on July 1 2020. Part III of this Act shall become effective on January 1 2020. SECTION 4-2. Senator Jones of the 25th asked unanimous consent that the Senate disagree to the House amendment to the Senate substitute to HB