Decrees for money may be enforced by execution against the property. If a decree is partly for money and partly for the performance of a duty the former may be enforced by execution and the latter by attachment or other process." PART IV SECTION 4-1. Article 2 of Chapter 11 of Title 9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to commencement of action and service is amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 9-11-5 relating to service and filing of pleadings subsequent to the original complaint and other papers as follows "(f) Electronic service of pleadings. (1) A person to be served may consent to being served with pleadings electronically by 2700 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE (A) Filing a notice of consent to electronic service and including the person to be served s e-mail address or addresses in such pleading or (B) Including the person to be served s e-mail address or addresses in or below the signature block of the complaint or answer as applicable to the person to be served. (2) A person to be served who is not an attorney may rescind his or her election to be served with pleadings electronically by filing and serving a notice of such rescission. (3) If a person to be served agrees to electronic service of pleadings such person to be served bears the responsibility of providing notice of any change in his or her email address or addresses. (4) When an attorney files a pleading in a case via an electronic filing service provider such attorney shall be deemed to have consented to be served electronically with future pleadings for such case unless he or she files a rescission of consent as set forth in paragraph (2) of this subsection at the primary email address on record with the electronic filing service provider. An attorney may not rescind his or her election to be served with pleadings electronically in cases that were initiated using an electronic filing service provider. (5) If electronic service of a pleading is made upon a person to be served and such person certifies to the court under oath that he or she did not receive such pleading it shall be presumed that such pleading was not received unless the serving party disputes the assertion of nonservice in which case the court shall decide the issue of service of such pleading." PART V SECTION 5-1. This Act shall become effective upon approval of this Act by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval. SECTION 5-2. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.