by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (a) as follows "(6) Insurer means an accident and sickness insurer fraternal benefit society health care corporation health maintenance organization provider sponsored health care corporation or any similar entity which entity provides for the financing or delivery of health care services through a health benefit plan the plan administrator of any health plan or the plan administrator of any health benefit plan established pursuant to Article 1 of Chapter 18 of Title 45." FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3123 SECTION 75. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.16 relating to equal access to child s health insurance information and exceptions by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) as follows "(2) Insurer means an accident and sickness insurer fraternal benefit society hospital service corporation medical service corporation health care corporation health maintenance organization preferred provider organization provider sponsored health care corporation managed care entity or any similar entity authorized to issue contracts under this title or to provide health benefit policies." SECTION 76. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.17 relating to coverage of certain abortions through certain qualified health plans prohibited and definitions by revising subsection (e) as follows "(e) It is not the intention of this Code section to make lawful an abortion