Upon the Commissioner of Insurance s Commissioner s determination that a health maintenance organization no longer meets the requirements of subsection (b.1) of Code Section 33-21-3 the Commissioner shall immediately notify the commissioner of community health and such health maintenance organization shall be subject to regulation by the commissioner of community health until such time as it again meets the requirements of subsection (b.1) of Code Section 33-21-3 as determined by the Commissioner of Insurance." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-21-23 relating to confidentiality of FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3089 medical information and claim of privileges by organizations by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) Any data or information pertaining to the diagnosis treatment or health of any enrollee or applicant obtained from the person or from any provider by any health maintenance organization shall be held in confidence and shall not be disclosed to any person except (1) To to the extent that it may be necessary to carry out the purposes of this chapter (2) Upon or upon the express consent of the enrollee or applicant (3) Pursuant or pursuant to statute or court order for the production of evidence (4) The or the discovery of evidence or (5) In in the event of claim or litigation between the person and the health maintenance organization wherein such data or information is pertinent." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-23-3 relating to agency licensing and biennual renewals and ownership restrictions as follows "33-23-3. (a) Each principal office and each branch office of an agency as defined in paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section