The duration of the contract shall not be longer than three years and each contract shall be filed with and subject to the approval of the Commissioner for the fairness of its terms and premiums. The contracts shall be deemed to be approved 90 days after the date of filing with the Commissioner unless prior to the expiration of such 90 day period the Commissioner notifies the sponsor of the prepaid legal services plan in writing of the Commissioner s disapproval." SECTION 122. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-35-11 relating to submission to Commissioner of underwriting rules and rates premiums or fees and approval or disapproval by revising subsection (c) as follows "(c) Insurers authorized to transact casualty life or accident and sickness insurance in this state or any corporation organized pursuant to Chapter 18 or 19 of this title shall be required to comply with the requirements of this Code section if they sell or offer for sale policies of prepaid legal services insurance in this state or if they underwrite prepaid legal services plans of sponsors licensed to operate prepaid legal services plans in this state provided however that nothing contained in this Code section shall be deemed to relieve any insurer authorized to transact casualty life or accident and sickness insurance in this state or any corporation organized pursuant to Chapter 18 or 19 of this title from complying with the requirements of this title and the laws of this state." SECTION 123. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-35-13 relating to investment of 3144 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE funds of plans as follows "33-35-13. A sponsor shall invest the funds of a prepaid legal services plan only in such investments as are authorized by the laws of this