SECTION 7. Said article is further amended in subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-232 relating to permanency planning hearing and findings by deleting "and" at the end of subparagraph (9)(C) by replacing the period with " and" at the end of paragraph (10) and by adding a new paragraph to read as follows "(11) In the case of a child placed in a qualified residential treatment program (A) Whether DFCS has documented ongoing assessments of the strengths and needs of the child that continues to support the determination that the needs of the child cannot be met through placement in a foster family home (B) Whether DFCS has documented that placement in a qualified residential treatment program provides the most effective and appropriate level of care for the child in the least restrictive environment (C) Whether DFCS has documented that the child s placement in a qualified residential treatment program is consistent with the short- and long-term goals for the child as specified in the permanency plan for the child (D) Whether DFCS has documented the specific treatment or service needs that will be met for the child in the placement and the length of time the child is expected to need the treatment or services and (E) Whether DFCS has documented their efforts to prepare the child to return home or to be placed with a fit and willing relative a legal guardian or an adoptive parent or in a foster family home." SECTION 8. Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to termination of parental rights is amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows "15-11-260.1. A proceeding under this article shall not be subject to this article to the extent that it