SECTION 1-84. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-17-25 relating to insufficient assets to discharge liabilities and to maintain required surplus as follows "33-17-25. (a) If the assets of a domestic reciprocal insurer are at any time insufficient to discharge its liabilities other than any liability on account of funds contributed by the attorney or others and to maintain the required surplus its attorney shall immediately make up the deficiency or levy an assessment upon the subscribers for the amount needed to make up the deficiency subject to the limitations set forth in the power of attorney or policy. (b) If the attorney fails to make up the deficiency or to make the assessment within 30 days after the Commissioner orders him or her to do so or if the deficiency is not fully made up within 60 days after the date the assessment was made the insurer shall be deemed insolvent and shall be proceeded against as authorized by this title. (c) If liquidation of an insurer is ordered an assessment shall be levied upon the subscribers for an amount subject to limits as provided by this chapter as the Commissioner determines to be necessary to discharge all liabilities of the insurer exclusive of any funds contributed by the attorney or other persons but including the reasonable costs of the liquidation." SECTION 1-85. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-20-3 relating to definitions by revising paragraphs (1) and (3) as follows "(1) Beneficiary or covered dependent means a person designated in the subscription certificate or application therefor of a subscriber as entitled to health