The House amendment to the Senate substitute was as follows Amend the Senate substitute to HB 424 (LC 41 2029S) by inserting after "persons " on TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3487 line 4 the following to revise penalties related to trafficking of persons for labor or sexual servitude By inserting between lines 39 and 40 the following Said title is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 16-5-46 relating to trafficking of persons for labor or sexual servitude as follows "(f)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection any person who commits the offense of trafficking an individual for labor servitude or sexual servitude shall be guilty of a felony and upon conviction thereof shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than ten nor more than 20 years and a fine not to exceed $100 000.00. (2) Any person who commits the offense of trafficking an individual for labor servitude or sexual servitude against an individual who is under 18 years of age and such individual under the age of 18 years was coerced or deceived into being trafficked for labor or if the offense is committed against an individual who has a developmental disability the person shall be guilty of a felony and upon conviction thereof shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than 25 nor more than 50 years or life imprisonment and a fine not to exceed $100 000.00. (3) Except as provided in paragraph (4) of this subsection any person who violates paragraph (1) or (2) of subsection (c) of this Code section shall be guilty of a felony and upon conviction thereof shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than ten nor more than 20 years. (4) Any person who violates paragraph (1) or (2) of subsection (c) of this Code section committed against an individual under 18 years of age and such individual under the age of 18 years was coerced or deceived into such violation or if such violation is committed against an individual who has a developmental disability such person shall be guilty of a felony and upon conviction thereof shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than 25 nor more than 50 years or life imprisonment. (5) Any person who violates paragraph (3) of subsection (c) of this Code section shall be guilty of a felony. When such offense is committed against an individual who is 16 years of age or older upon conviction such person shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than five nor more than 20 years.