FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3067 SECTION 1-53. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-9-42 relating to reduction in premiums for motor vehicle liability first-party medical and collision coverages for certain named drivers by revising subparagraph (b)(3)(C) as follows "(C) A defensive driving course of not less than six hours from a driver improvement program which is administered by a nonprofit organization such as the American Association of Retired People AARP the American Automobile Association the National Safety Council or a comparable organization and which meets the rules and regulations of the Department of Driver Services pursuant to subsection (g) of this Code section or" SECTION 1-54. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-9-43 relating to reduction in premiums for motor vehicle liability first-party medical and collision coverage for named drivers under 25 years of age by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) For each