SECTION 13. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) and paragraph (1) of subsection (e) of Code Section 29-5-1 relating to conservator for adults best interest of the adult no presumption of need for conservator and objective of conservatorship as follows "(b) No conservator except a conservator appointed under paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 29-11-13 or a conservator for the estate of an individual who is missing or who is believed to be dead shall be appointed for any adult except pursuant to the procedures of this chapter." "(e)(1) No adult shall be presumed to be in need of a conservator unless (A) He or she has been adjudicated to be in need of a conservator pursuant to this chapter or (B) The court has recognized another state s determination of a protected person s incapacity and the appointment of a