The Such petition shall be filed in the court of the county in which the (1) The proposed ward is domiciled or (2) The proposed ward is found or (3) Jurisdiction is otherwise proper under Code Section 29-11-12." 3382 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of Code Section 29-4-16 relating to conducting an emergency guardianship hearing and limitations on emergency guardianship as follows "(3) The emergency guardianship shall terminate on the earliest of (A) The court s removal of the emergency guardian with or without cause (B) The effective date of the appointment of a guardian (C) Unless otherwise specified in the order of dismissal the dismissal of a petition for appointment of a guardian (D) The date specified for the termination in the order appointing the emergency guardian or (E) Sixty days from the date of appointment of the emergency guardian provided that the court had jurisdiction to issue such order under paragraph (1) of Code Section 29-11-12 or (F) Ninety days from the date of appointment of the emergency guardian provided that the court had jurisdiction to issue such order under paragraph (2) or (3) of Code Section 29-11-12." SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by repealing Code Section 29-4-17 relating to responsibility for paying expenses of hearings in guardianship proceeding and designating it as