"(c) If a guardian is required to give bond and has given as security one or more licensed commercial sureties authorized to transact business in this state the bond premium may shall upon the request of the guardian be paid as part of the cost of administration from the estate of the ward." TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3383 SECTION 11. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 29-4-61 relating to appointment of successor guardian of adult as follows "(a) The court shall appoint a successor guardian upon the resignation death or revocation of the letters of the guardian if the appointment of a successor guardian is in the best interest of the ward. The court shall select the successor guardian in the manner provided in Code Section 29-4-11 29-4-3." SECTION 12. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 29-4-98 relating to submission to jurisdiction by foreign guardian as follows "29-4-98. (a) A foreign guardian submits personally to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state in any proceeding relating to the