The effective date of such certificate of authority shall be (1) The date on which the Commissioner is satisfied that the documents and statements filed by the captive insurance company in its application for a certificate of authority comply with the provisions of this chapter or (2) A date specified by the Commissioner which shall not precede the date on which the application for a certificate of authority was first filed with the Commissioner." SECTION 2-9. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 33-41-19 relating to rates underwriting rules and policy forms and notice on policies as follows "(c) Each captive insurance company shall provide the following notice in ten-point type on the front page and declaration page on all policies and on the front page of all applications for policies This captive insurance company is not subject to all of the insurance laws and regulations of the State of Georgia. State insurers insolvency guaranty funds are not available to the policyholders of this captive insurance company. Reserved."