SECTION 30. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (b) and (e) and paragraph (1) of subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-384 relating to preparation and delivery of supplies mailing of ballots oath of absentee electors and persons assisting absentee electors master list of ballots sent challenges and electronic transmission of ballots as follows "(b) Except for ballots voted within the confines of the registrar s or absentee ballot clerk s office in addition to the mailing envelope addressed to the elector the superintendent board of registrars or absentee ballot clerk shall provide two envelopes 1278 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE for each official absentee ballot of such size and shape as shall be determined by the Secretary of State in order to permit the placing of one within the other and both within the mailing envelope. On the smaller of the two envelopes to be enclosed in the mailing envelope shall be printed the words Official Absentee Ballot and nothing else. On the back of the larger of the two envelopes to be enclosed within the mailing envelope shall be printed the form of oath of the elector and the oath for persons assisting electors as provided for in Code Section 21-2-409 and the penalties provided for in Code Sections 21-2-568 21-2-573 21-2-579 and 21-2-599 for violations of oaths and on the face of such envelope shall be printed the name and address of the board of registrars or absentee ballot clerk. The larger of the two envelopes shall also display the elector s name and voter registration number. The mailing envelope addressed to the elector shall contain the two envelopes the official absentee ballot the uniform instructions for the manner of preparing and returning the ballot in form and substance as provided by the Secretary of State provisional absentee ballot information if necessary and a notice in the form provided by the Secretary of State of all withdrawn deceased and disqualified candidates and any substitute candidates pursuant to Code Sections 21-2-134 and 21-2-155 and nothing else. The uniform instructions shall include information specific to the voting system used for absentee voting concerning the effect of overvoting or voting for more candidates than one is authorized to vote for a particular office and information concerning how the elector may correct errors in voting the ballot before it is cast including information on how to obtain a replacement ballot if the elector