It shall not however include a policy of insurance designed advertised and marketed to supplement basic health care coverage for hospital medical-surgical or major medical expenses so long as said supplemental insurance contract provides for payment directly to the insured." SECTION 66. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.4 relating to confidentiality of FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3119 medical information obtained from pharmacies restrictions on release of information and penalty for violation by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) As used in this Code section the term insurer means an accident and sickness insurer fraternal benefit society health care corporation health maintenance organization provider sponsored health care corporation or the plan administrator of any health benefit plan established pursuant to Article 1 of Chapter 18 of Title 45 and such term includes any entity which administrates administers or processes claims on behalf of any of the foregoing." SECTION 67. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.5 relating to definitions timely payment of health benefits notification of failure to pay penalties and applicability by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) as follows "(2) Receipt of any proof claim or documentation by an