SECTION 6. Code Section 42-5-56 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to immunity from liability of department agency or child advocacy center is amended by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) As used in this Code section the term sexual offense means a violation of Code Section 16-6-1 relating to the offense of rape Code Section 16-6-2 relating to the offenses of sodomy and aggravated sodomy Code Section 16-6-5.1 relating to the offense of sexual assault against a person in custody improper sexual contact by employee or agent Code Section 16-6-22 relating to the offense of incest or Code Section 16-6-22.2 relating to the offense of aggravated sexual battery when the victim was under 18 years of age at the time of the commission of any such offense or a violation of Code Section 16-6-3 relating to the offense of statutory rape Code Section 16-6-4 relating to the offenses of child molestation and aggravated child molestation or Code Section 16-6-5 relating to the offense of enticing a child for indecent purposes when the victim was under 16 years of age at the time of the commission of any such offense." SECTION 7. Code Section 49-2-14.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to definitions and records check requirement for licensing certain facilities is amended by revising subparagraph (a)(2)(J) as follows "(J) A violation of Code Section 16-6-5.1 relating to sexual assault against