(d) An award of costs compensation fees and expenses under this Code section may be enforced by a judgment writ of fieri facias execution or attachment for contempt." SECTION 27. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of and adding a new subsection to Code Section 29-9-11 relating to verification of petitions and returns and consolidation and transfer of proceedings as follows "(c) If the petition for the appointment of a guardian or a conservator of a minor or a proposed ward is originally filed in the court of the county in which the minor or proposed ward is found on motion of either party if found by such court to be appropriate the case may be transferred to the court of the county of the minor s or proposed ward s domicile. (d) If the petition for the appointment of a guardian or a conservator of a proposed ward is originally filed in the court of the county in which the proposed ward is found or in which jurisdiction is otherwise proper under Code Section 29-11-12 on motion of either party if found by such court to be appropriate and unless otherwise provided by Chapter 11 of this title the case may be transferred to the court of the county of the proposed ward s domicile."