Morrison 344 Ga. App. 527 (2018) to provide for related matters to repeal conflicting laws and for other purposes. TUESDAY MARCH 5 2019 945 BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA SECTION 1. Code Section 36-92-1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to definitions regarding waiver of immunity for motor vehicle claims is amended by revising paragraphs (3) and (4) as follows "(3) Local government entity means any county sheriff s office municipal corporation or consolidated city-county government of this state. Such term shall not include a local school system. (4) Local government officer or employee means (A) An an officer agent servant attorney or employee of a local government entity or (B) A sheriff deputy sheriff or other agent servant or employee of a sheriff s office." SECTION 2. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. Senators Parent of the 42nd and Rahman of the 5th offered the following amendment 1 Amend the committee sub to SB 29 (LC 48 0095S) by Deleting lines 13-16 and renumbering the subsequent paragraphs accordingly.