SECTION 1-94. Chapter 9 of Title 9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to civil practice arbitration is amended in Code Section 9-9-2 relating to applicability and exclusive method by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (c) as follows "(3) Any contract of insurance as defined in paragraph (1) of Code Section 33-1-2 provided however that nothing in this paragraph shall impair or prohibit the enforcement of or in any way invalidate an arbitration clause or provision in a contract between insurance companies " SECTION 1-95. Chapter 1 of Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to selling and other trade practices is amended in Code Section 10-1-3 relating to requirements for retail installment contracts time price differential prepayment and inclusion of construction permit costs by