The Commissioner is further authorized to share such information and consult with other agencies such as but not limited to the Environmental Protection Division of the Department of Natural Resources and the United States Department of Agriculture s Natural Resources Conservation Service." SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 2-12-80 relating to rules and regulations regarding soil amendments as follows TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3521 "2-12-80. The Commissioner is authorized to promulgate and adopt such rules and regulations as may be necessary to enforce this article. Such regulations may relate to but shall not be limited to methods of inspection and examination designation of ingredients and identity of products. The Commissioner is also authorized to promulgate and adopt rules and regulations relative to soil amendments derived from industrial by-products which may include but not be limited to application rates proper conditions for application application record keeping and retention development and use of sitespecific nutrient management plans and storage and containment in or on lands where soil amendments are applied. The Commissioner is further authorized to share such information and consult with other agencies such as but not limited to the Environmental Protection Division of the Department of Natural Resources and the United States Department of Agriculture s Natural Resources Conservation Service." SECTION 7. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval.