SECTION 136. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-37-18 relating to termination of policy coverage by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) as follows "(4) The date on which the liquidator effects a transfer of the policy obligation pursuant to paragraph (9) or (10) of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-37-20 or" 3150 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 137. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-37-26.1 relating to limitations on ability of receiver to void transfer of certain property in connection with federal home loan bank security agreement and transfer avoidance under certain circumstances as follows "33-37-26.1. The receiver for an insurer-member insurer shall not void any transfer of or any obligation to transfer money or any other property arising under or in connection with any federal home loan bank security agreement any pledge security collateral or guarantee agreement or any other similar arrangement or credit enhancement relating to a federal home loan bank security agreement made in the ordinary course of business and in compliance with the applicable federal home loan bank agreement. However a transfer may be avoided under this Code section if the transfer was made with intent to hinder delay or defraud the insurer-member insurer the receiver for the insurermember insurer or existing or future creditors. This Code section shall not affect a receiver s rights regarding advances to an insurer-member insurer in delinquency proceedings pursuant to 12 C.F.R. Section 1266.4." SECTION 138. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-37-28 relating to disallowing preferred creditor s claims by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) A claim allowable under subsection (a) of this Code