SECTION 1-7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-6-13 relating to penalties for violating Code Sections 16-6-9 through 16-6-12 as follows "(b)(1) A person convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Code Sections 16-610 through 16-6-12 when such offense involves the conduct of a person who is at least 16 but less than 18 years of age shall be guilty of a felony and shall be punished by imprisonment for a period of not less than five nor more than 20 years a fine of not less than $2 500.00 nor more than $10 000.00 or both Reserved. (2) A person convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Code Sections 16-6-10 through 16-6-12 when such offense involves the conduct of a person under the age of 16 18 years shall be guilty of a felony and shall be punished by imprisonment for a period of not less than ten nor more than 30 years and a fine of not more than $100 000.00 or both. (3) Adjudication of guilt or imposition of a sentence for a conviction of a second or subsequent offense pursuant to this subsection including a plea of nolo contendere shall not be suspended probated deferred or withheld." SECTION 1-8. Said title is further amended by repealing Code Section 16-6-14 relating to pandering by compulsion in its entirety and designating said Code section as reserved.