SECTION 7. Code Section 49-2-14.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to definitions and records check requirement for licensing certain facilities is amended by revising subparagraph (a)(2)(J) as follows "(J) A violation of Code Section 16-6-5.1 relating to sexual assault against persons in custody detained persons or patients in hospitals or other institutions improper sexual contact by employee or agent " TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3483 SECTION 8. Code Section 49-2-14.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to definitions and records check requirement for licensing certain facilities is amended by revising subparagraph (a)(2)(J) as follows "(J) A violation of Code Section 16-6-5.1 relating to sexual assault against persons in custody detained persons or patients in hospitals or other institutions improper sexual contact by employee or agent " SECTION 9. This Act shall become effective on July 1 2019 provided however that Section 8 of this Act shall become effective October 1 2019. SECTION 10. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.