If there is an issue of fact which requires a submission to a jury the jury may be drawn summoned and sworn either in regular term or specially for the pending case." 1134 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 3-3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 9-4-10 relating to equity jurisdiction not impaired as follows "9-4-10. Nothing in this chapter is intended to impair the equity jurisdiction of the superior courts of the state or of the State-wide Business Court."