(d) Any permit for minor activity may be issued by the commissioner based on the recommendations of staff past committee actions and the results of public comments. The commissioner may refer the application to the committee to decide on permits for minor activities that in his or her judgment should receive broader consideration. A committee member may choose to have the full committee decide on permit applications for minor activities that the member feels should receive broader consideration." SECTION 4. Said part is further amended by revising Code Section 12-5-238 relating to form and contents of application for permit as follows "12-5-238. All applications for permits required by this part must be on forms prescribed by the permit-issuing authority committee must be properly executed and must include the TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3277 following (1) The name and address of the applicant (2) A brief description of the proposed project (3) Construction documents showing the applicant s proposed project and the manner or method by which the project shall be accomplished.