The Commissioner after a hearing held upon proper notice shall issue an order approving the action or decision or disapproving the action or decision with respect to the matter which is the subject of appeal. All final orders and decisions of the Commissioner shall be subject to judicial review as provided in Chapter 2 of this title." FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3139 SECTION 110. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-33-8 relating to temporary insurance coverage for local public entity filing appeal of adverse underwriting decision by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) In the event the existing insurance coverage of a local public entity filing an appeal of an adverse underwriting decision of the association established pursuant to this chapter is scheduled to cancel or expire while such appeal is pending the Commissioner shall direct the association to provide coverage authorized under this chapter on a temporary basis to the local public entity as provided in this Code section." SECTION 111. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-34-2 relating to definitions by revising paragraph (4) as follows "(4) Self-insurer means any owner who has on file with the Commissioner of Insurance an approved plan of self-insurance which provides for coverages benefits and