SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 29-2-51 relating to appointment of successor guardian of minor as follows "(a) The court shall appoint a successor guardian upon the resignation death or revocation of the letters of the guardian if the appointment of a successor guardian is in the best interest of the minor. The court shall select the successor guardian in the manner provided in Code Section 29-2-15 29-2-16." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraphs (9) and (10) of subsection (c) of Code Section 29-3-22 relating to powers of conservators of minors as follows "(9) To access the digital assets of the minor pursuant to Code Section 53-13-20 (10) To engage in estate