SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-21-20.1 relating to regulation of HMOs by commissioner of community health as follows "33-21-20.1. On May 13 2004 all All health maintenance organizations meeting the requirements of subsection (b.1) of Code Section 33-21-3 shall not be subject to regulation by the commissioner of human resources (now known as the commissioner of community health for these purposes) community health. Upon the Commissioner of Insurance s Commissioner s determination that a health maintenance organization no longer meets the requirements of subsection (b.1) of Code Section 33-21-3 the Commissioner shall immediately notify the commissioner of community health and such health maintenance organization shall be subject to regulation by the commissioner of community health until such time as it again meets the requirements of subsection (b.1) of Code Section 33-21-3 as determined by the Commissioner of Insurance."