SECTION 67. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.5 relating to definitions timely payment of health benefits notification of failure to pay penalties and applicability by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) as follows "(2) Receipt of any proof claim or documentation by an entity which administrates administers or processes claims on behalf of an insurer shall be deemed receipt of the same by the insurer for purposes of this Code section." SECTION 68. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.6 relating to prescribed female contraceptive drugs or devices and insurance coverage by revising subsections (b) and (c) as follows "(b) As used in this Code section the term (1) Health benefit policy means any individual or group plan policy or contract for health care services issued delivered issued for delivery or renewed in this state including those contracts executed by the State of Georgia state on behalf of state employees under Article 1 of Chapter 18 of Title 45 by a health care corporation health maintenance organization preferred provider organization accident and sickness insurer fraternal benefit society hospital service corporation medical service corporation provider sponsored health care corporation or other insurer or similar entity. (2) Insurer means an accident and sickness insurer fraternal benefit society hospital service corporation medical service corporation health care corporation health maintenance organization or any similar entity authorized to issue contracts under this title. (c) Every health benefit policy that is delivered issued executed or renewed in this state or approved for issuance or renewal in this state by the Commissioner on or after July 1 1999 which provides coverage for prescription drugs on an outpatient basis shall provide coverage for any prescribed drug or device approved by the United States Food and Drug Administration for use as a contraceptive. This Code section shall not apply to limited benefit policies described in paragraph (4) of subsection (e) of Code Section 33-30-12. Likewise nothing contained in this Code section shall be construed to require any insurance company to provide coverage for abortion." 3120 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 69. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.7 relating to coverage for the treatment of morbidly obese patients short title legislative findings and adoptions of rules and regulations by the Commissioner by revising subsection (c) as follows