exploitation or trafficking under Code Section 16-5-46 to an available victim assistance organization as certified by the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council pursuant to Code Section 15-21-132 which provides comprehensive traumainformed services designed to alleviate the adverse effects of trafficking victimization and to aid in the child s healing including but not limited to assistance with case management placement access to educational and legal services and mental health services." 2856 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 1-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-133 relating to removal of child from the home and protective custody as follows "(a) A child may be removed from his or her home without the consent of his or her parents guardian or legal custodian (1) Pursuant to an order of the court under this article or (2) By a law enforcement officer or duly authorized officer of the court if (A) A a child is in imminent danger of abuse or neglect if he or she remains in the home or (B) A child is a victim of trafficking for labor or sexual servitude under Code Section 16-5-46." SECTION 1-5. Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to crimes and offenses is amended by revising subsection (c) and paragraphs (1) and (2) of subsection (f) of Code Section