On or before October 15 1988 and on the same date in each subsequent of each year the Commissioner shall distribute any delinquent taxes actually collected by the Commissioner for a previous year exclusive of any interest or penalty on such delinquent taxes which delinquent taxes have not previously been distributed." SECTION 1-45. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-8-8.3 relating to funding of services or reduction of ad valorem taxes in unincorporated areas of counties and powers and duties of governing authority by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) as follows "(2) Reducing ad valorem taxes of the inhabitants of the unincorporated areas of those counties in which the governing authority of a county does not provide any of the services enumerated in paragraph (1) of this subsection to inhabitants of the unincorporated areas. In fixing the ad valorem tax millage rate for the year 1984 and any year thereafter the governing authorities of such counties shall be authorized and directed to reduce such ad valorem tax millage rate on taxable property within the unincorporated areas of such counties to offset any of the proceeds derived from any 3062 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE tax provided for in this chapter which cannot be expended pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection." SECTION 1-46. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-9-3 relating to application of the chapter relative to regulation of rates underwriting rules and related organizations by revising subsections (b) and (c) as follows "(b)(1) This chapter shall apply to all insurers including stock