29-5-137 or (v) The registration and recording of a guardianship order or conservatorship order from another state under Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 29. (3) Notwithstanding the provisions of paragraphs (1) and (2) of this subsection the probate court may take judicial notice of the issuance of such letters or of such authority the letters appointing such conservator or guardian and of the authority of TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3397 such conservator or guardian to act in the manner provided by Chapter 2 of Title 24." SECTION 42. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 53-13-20 relating to access to digital assets by conservator as follows "(a) After an opportunity for a hearing under paragraph (2) of subsection (b) or (c) of Code Section 29-3-22 or paragraph (2) of under subsection (b) or (c) of Code Section 29-5-23 the court may grant a conservator access to the digital assets of a protected person." SECTION 43. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.