SECTION 1-79. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-17-2 relating to applicability of chapter by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) Existing authorized Authorized reciprocal insurers shall after January 1 1961 comply with this chapter and shall make any amendments to their subscribers agreement power of attorney policies and other documents and accounts and perform any other acts as may be required for that such compliance." 3078 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 1-80. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-17-8 relating to filing of bond by attorney for insurer amount of bond and cancellation of bond as follows "(a) Concurrently with the filing of the declaration provided for in Code Section 33-176 the attorney of a domestic reciprocal insurer shall file with the Commissioner a bond in favor of the Commissioner for the benefit of all persons damaged as a result of breach by the attorney of the conditions of his or her bond as set forth in subsection (b) of this Code section.