SECTION 40. Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraphs (a)(8)(B) and (a)(8)(C) of Code Section 15-9-37 relating to duties of clerks or probate judges acting as clerks as follows "(B) Record of all letters of administration and letters of conservatorship letters of guardianship letters testamentary and other letters of office of fiduciaries issued by or registered with the court (C) Record of all bonds given by administrators conservators executors and guardians and other fiduciaries appointed by the court or for whom a guardianship order or conservatorship order has been registered with and recorded by the court under Article 4 of Chapter 11 of Title 29 " 3396 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 41. Title 53 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to wills trusts and administration of estates is amended by revising subsections (a) (b) and (d) of Code Section 53-11-2 relating to "guardian" defined persons represented appointment successors