The Commissioner may by rule or regulation establish criteria and procedures for adjusters operating under this Code section." SECTION 13. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-31 relating to risk situs service on nonresidents and venue of action by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) Each nonresident by obtaining a license in this state or by doing business in this state shall be deemed to have consented that any notice provided in this chapter and any summons notice or process in connection with any action or proceeding in any state or federal court in this state which notice summons or process grows out of or is based upon any business or acts done or omitted to be done in this state may be sufficiently served upon such nonresident by serving the same upon the Commissioner. Service shall be made by leaving with the office of the Commissioner a copy of the notice summons or process with a fee in the hands of the Commissioner. The fee for such service shall be as provided by law.