(AA.1) Change of address filings done online by agents subagents counselors and adjusters........................................................................... No charge (BB) Service of process ........................................................................... 15.00 (7) For refiling of corrected documents under this Code section provided that fees were paid with original filing ........................................................ No charge" SECTION 1-40. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-8-4 relating to amount and method of computing tax on insurance premiums generally and exclusion of annuity considerations by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) All foreign alien and domestic insurance companies doing business in this state shall pay a tax of 2 1/4 percent upon the gross direct premiums received by them on and after July 1 1955. The tax shall be levied upon persons property or risks in Georgia from January 1 to December 31 both inclusive of each year without regard to business ceded to or assumed from other companies. The tax shall be imposed upon gross premiums received from direct writings without any deductions allowed for premium abatements of any kind or character or for reinsurance or for cash surrender values paid or for losses or expenses of any kind provided however that deductions shall be allowed for premiums returned on change of rate or canceled policies provided further that deductions may be permitted for return premiums or assessments including all policy dividends refunds or other similar returns paid or credited to policyholders and not reapplied as premium for additional or extended life insurance. The term gross direct premiums shall not include annuity considerations." FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3059 SECTION 1-41. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-8-4.1 relating to state insurance premiums tax credits for insurance companies located in certain counties designated as less developed areas and authority of commissioner of community affairs and