Nothing in this subsection shall nullify the application of this Code section to plans offered outside the state s exchange." SECTION 73. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.11 relating to insurance coverage for prescription drugs used in manner different than use authorized by FDA by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) as follows "(2) Health benefit policy means any individual or group plan policy or contract for health care services issued delivered issued for delivery executed or renewed in this state on or after July 1 2003 including but not limited to those contracts executed by the State of Georgia state on behalf of state employees under Article 1 of Chapter 18 of Title 45 by an insurer provided however that health benefit policy shall not include the limited benefit policies as defined in paragraph (4) of subsection (e) of Code Section 33-30-12." SECTION 74. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-59.14 relating to definitions prompt pay requirements and penalties by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (a) as follows "(6) Insurer means an accident and sickness insurer fraternal benefit society health care corporation health