Reserved." SECTION 117. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-35-1 relating to purposes of chapter and legislative findings of fact by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) The General Assembly finds that insurers authorized to transact casualty life or accident and sickness insurance in this state are authorized to write policies for prepaid legal services. The General Assembly further finds that there presently exists no other specific framework within the insurance laws of this state designed to regulate prepaid legal services. Because of the interest of the state in the controlled development of new methods for providing legal services exertion of the state s power is necessary for the protection of its citizens." SECTION 118. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-35-2 relating to definitions by revising paragraph (2) as follows "(2) Insurer means an insurer authorized to transact casualty life or accident and sickness insurance in this state or any corporation organized pursuant to Chapter 18