The Commissioner may require applicants for licenses to pay such charges for licensing testing and for the cost of the printing and mounting of a certificate of licensure which is suitable for display directly to the provider of such services. The Commissioner may require insurers to pay such charges for licensing testing administrative recordkeeping and other services provided for in this subsection directly to the provider of such services in proportion an amount corresponding to the number of their authorized agents." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-12 relating to limited licenses by revising paragraphs (6) and (8) of subsection (c) paragraphs (1) (2) (4) (12) (14) (15) and (16) of subsection (d) subparagraph (e)(1)(A) and paragraph (7) of subsection (e) as follows "(6) No insurance shall be offered by a limited licensee pursuant to this subsection unless (A) The rental period of the rental agreement does not exceed 90 consecutive days (B) At every rental location where rental agreements are executed brochures or other written materials are readily available to the prospective renter that (i) Summarize clearly and correctly the material terms of coverage offered to FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3091 renters including the identity of the insurer (ii) Disclose that such policies offered by the rental company may provide a duplication of coverage already provided by a renter s personal automobile insurance policy homeowner s insurance policy personal liability insurance policy or other source of coverage (iii) State that the purchase by the renter of the kinds of coverage specified in this subsection is not required in order to rent a vehicle and (iv) Describe the process for filing a claim in the event the renter elects to purchase coverage and in the event of a claim and (C) Evidence of coverage on the face of the rental agreement is disclosed to every renter who elects to purchase such coverage." "(8) Each rental company licensed pursuant to this subsection shall provide a training program in which employees being trained by a licensed an instructor licensed under this article receive basic insurance instruction about the kinds of coverage specified in this subsection and offered for