A risk retention group may be chartered and licensed pursuant to this chapter or pursuant to Chapter 40 of this title. (14)(15) Stock insurer means an incorporated insurer with capital divided into shares and owned by its shareholders. (15)(16) Transact as used in this chapter shall not include the organizational activities associated with the preliminary formation incorporation petitioning for a certificate of authority and initial capitalization of a captive insurance company." SECTION 2-3. Said title is further amended in subsection (c) of Code Section 33-41-3 relating to permissible business and limitations by revising paragraph (1) as follows "(1) A captive insurance company shall not insure or reinsure any risks resulting from (A) Any personal familial or household responsibilities or (B) Activities other than risks resulting from responsibilities arising out of any business whether profit or nonprofit trade product services including professional or fiduciary services or commercial premises or commercial operations " SECTION 2-4. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-41-4 relating to prerequisites to transacting insurance by revising paragraphs (3) and (4) and adding a new paragraph to read as follows "(3) Any organization providing the principal administrative or management services to such