If such product benefit or deductible change is elected by the insured during the 60 day required period after notice of renewal premium increase but before renewal date such insured shall not be subject to any new preexisting conditions exclusion that did not apply to his or her original coverage." SECTION 94. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-29-11 relating to right of person to whom policy or contract issued to return policy or contract and receive premium refund effect of return and proof of return as follows "33-29-11. (a) Every individual accident and sickness policy or contract except single premium nonrenewable policies or contracts issued for delivery in this state on or after January 1 1961 by an insurer shall have printed on or attached to the policy or contract a notice stating in substance that the person to whom the policy or contract is issued shall be permitted to return the policy or contract within ten days of its delivery to said purchaser and to have the premium paid refunded if after examination of the policy or contract the purchaser is not satisfied with it for any reason. (b) If the insured or purchaser pursuant to such notice returns the policy or contract to the insurer at its home or branch office or to the agent through whom it was purchased it shall be void from the beginning and the parties shall be in the same position as if no policy or contract had been issued. Without limiting any other method of returning an annuity a policy or contract under this Code section it shall be prima-facie evidence of the fact and date of return of an annuity a policy or contract if the annuity policy or contract is dispatched by certified mail or statutory overnight delivery to the insurer or agent as provided in this Code section and a return receipt provided by the United States Postal Service or commercial delivery company is obtained." 3134 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 95. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-29-15 relating to exemption of policy proceeds from liability for debts of insured and beneficiary by revising subsection (a) as follows "(a) The proceeds or avails of all accident and sickness policies and