(3) Where a court determines that a blind parent s right to custody visitation foster care guardianship or adoption should be denied or limited in any manner the court shall make specific findings stating the basis for such a determination and why the provision of supportive parenting services is not a reasonable accommodation to prevent such denial or limitation. (c) The department shall promulgate rules or regulations not later than December 31 2019 implementing the provisions of this Code section." SECTION 3. Code Section 19-9-3 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to establishment and review of child custody and visitation is amended by revising subparagraph (a)(3)(I) as follows "(I) The mental and physical health of each parent except to the extent as provided in Code Section 30-4-5 " SECTION 4. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval. SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.