SECTION 1-32. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-5-40 relating to legislative findings for the Interstate Cooperation for Collection and Disbursement of Premium Taxes as follows "33-5-40. The General Assembly finds the federal Nonadmitted and Reinsurance Reform Act of 2010 which was incorporated into the federal Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act P.L. 111-203 provides that only an insured s home state may require premium tax payment for nonadmitted insurance and authorizes states to enter into a compact or otherwise establish procedures to allocate among the states the nonadmitted insurance premium taxes. The General Assembly further finds that as the states are still in flux as to which proposed plan is best for them to enter or if any agreement should be entered into by the state the Commissioner of Insurance is in a unique position to weigh these options and to determine what is in the best interest of the state financially. Therefore the General Assembly acknowledges that some flexibility is necessary to determine that the best financial interests of the state are met."