SECTION 1-9. Said title is further amended by repealing Chapter 44 relating to High Risk Health Insurance Plan and designating said chapter as reserved. SECTION 1-10. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-45-7.1 relating to provider authorized to offer continuing care when resident purchases owned living unit as follows "33-45-7.1. A provider which has obtained a certificate of authority pursuant to Code Section 3345-5 and the written approval of the commissioner Commissioner is authorized to offer as a part of the continuing care agreement continuing care at home or continuing care in which the resident purchases a resident owned living unit subject to the provisions of Chapters 6 and 7 of Title 31 and rules and regulations promulgated by the Department of Community Health pursuant to such chapters relating to certificate of need and licensure requirements." TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3303 SECTION 1-11. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-45-11 relating to maintaining financial reserves and requirements by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) A provider or facility which has opened but not yet achieved full occupancy as defined by its