This Code section shall have no application to a contract of insurance entered into in accordance with Chapter 5 of this title." SECTION 19. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-43 relating to authority of adjusters and penalty for violation by revising subparagraph (c)(4)(B) as follows "(B) Paying the insured or any person directly or indirectly associated with the 3098 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE property claim any form of compensation gift prize bonus coupon credit referral fee or other item of monetary value for any reason " SECTION 20. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-23-43.1 relating to requirements for public adjuster contracts by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (c) as follows "(2) A provision that if the insured exercises the right to rescind the contract anything of value given by the