THURSDAY MARCH 28 2019 2731 BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA SECTION 1. Article 1 of Chapter 11 of Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to general provisions regarding the Juvenile Code is amended by adding new paragraphs to Code Section 15-11-2 relating to definitions as follows "(32.1) Family and permanency team shall consist of all appropriate biological family members relatives and fictive kin of the child as well as as appropriate professionals who are a resource to the family of the child such as teachers medical or mental health providers who have treated the child or clergy and not more than two members of the case planning team or permanency planning team selected by a child who is age 14 or older. The two members selected by the child shall not be a foster parent of or caseworker for the child. DFCS may reject an individual selected by the child if DFCS has good cause to believe that the individual would not act in the best interest of the child." "(60.1) Qualified individual means a trained professional or licensed clinician who is not an employee of the department and who is not connected to or affiliated with any placement setting in which children are placed by the department.