SECTION 30. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-16.1 relating to clarification of term "actual charge" or "actual fee" by revising subsection (b) as follows "(b) The General Assembly finds and declares that the provisions of subsection (a) of this Code section are intended to clarify the current correct interpretation of the defined terms for instances in which the particular insurance policy does not otherwise contain a definition." SECTION 31. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-18 relating to contents of insurance policies and annuity contracts generally by revising subsection (e) as follows "(e) All policies and annuity contracts issued by domestic admitted insurers and the forms of the policies and annuity contracts filed with the Commissioner shall have FRIDAY MARCH 29 2019 3101 printed thereon an appropriate designating letter or figure or combination of letters or figures or terms identifying the respective forms of policies or contracts. Whenever any change is made in any form the designating letters figures or terms thereon shall be correspondingly changed." SECTION 32. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-24-19.1 relating to certificate of insurance forms to be approved by Commission definitions and required provisions of certificate by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) and subsection (i) as follows "(4) Insurer means any person