SECTION 2-5. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-41-5 relating to incorporation by revising subsection (a) and by adding new subsections to read as follows "(a) For purposes of this Code section an incorporated protected cell as defined in TUESDAY APRIL 2 2019 3315 Article 2 of this chapter shall be included in the definition of captive insurance company. (a)(a.1)(1) A pure captive insurance company or an agency captive insurance company may be incorporated as a stock insurer or organized as a manager-managed limited liability company. (2) An association captive insurance company an industrial insured captive insurance company a sponsored captive insurance company or a risk retention group captive insurance company may be incorporated as a stock insurer incorporated as a mutual insurer or organized as a manager-managed limited liability company. (A) Incorporated as a stock insurer (B) Incorporated as a mutual insurer or (C) Organized as a manager-managed limited liability company." "(h) The effective date of each document set forth in this Code section including but not limited to formation documents amendments to formation documents merger documents conversion documents and dissolution documents shall be (1) The date on which the document is filed with the Commissioner or