For purposes of this subsection the hearing and appeal procedures provided for in Code Section 20-3-295 shall be the only such procedures required under this article." TUESDAY MARCH 5 2019 905 SECTION 18. Said title is further amended in Code Section 43-40-15 relating to grant of licenses to real estate brokers and salespersons grounds for suspension or revocation of license other sanctions surrender or lapse and conviction by revising subsection (l) as follows "(l) Where an applicant or licensee has been found to be a borrower in default who is not in satisfactory repayment status as provided in Code Section 20-3-295 under the Georgia Higher Education Loan Program as determined by the Georgia Higher Education Assistance Corporation or who has been certified by any entity of the federal government for nonpayment or default or breach of a repayment or service obligation under any federal educational loan loan repayment or service conditional scholarship program such status finding shall not be sufficient grounds for refusal of a license or suspension of a license. In such cases the hearing and appeal procedures provided for in Code Section 20-3-295 shall be the only such procedures required under this chapter." SECTION 19. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. On the adoption of the substitute there were no objections and the committee substitute was adopted. The report of the committee which was favorable to the passage of the bill by substitute was agreed to.