Such information submitted through such application shall be submitted directly to the Georgia Information Sharing and Analysis Center in a manner that does not intentionally identify through the application the name home address email address telephone number or other identifying information of such person who submits such reports." SECTION 4. Chapter 3 of Title 35 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to the Georgia Bureau of Investigation is amended in subsection (a) of Code Section 35-3-4 relating to powers and duties of bureau generally by revising paragraphs (14) and (15) and by adding a new paragraph to read as follows "(14) Identify and investigate violations of Article 8 of Chapter 5 of Title 16 and (15)(A) Acquire collect analyze and provide to the board any information which will assist the board in determining a sexual offender s risk assessment classification in accordance with the board s duties as specified in Code Section 42-1-14 including but not limited to obtaining (i) Incident investigative supplemental and arrest reports from law enforcement agencies (ii) Records from clerks of court (iii) Records and information maintained by prosecuting attorneys (iv) Records maintained by state agencies provided that any records provided by the State Board of Pardons and Paroles that are classified as confidential state secrets pursuant to Code Section 42-9-53 shall remain confidential and shall not be made available to any other person or entity or be subject to subpoena unless declassified by the State Board of Pardons and Paroles and (v) Other documents or information as requested by the board. (B) As used in this paragraph the term (i) Board means the Sexual Offender Registration Review Board. (ii) Risk assessment classification means the level into which a sexual offender is placed based on the board s assessment. (iii) Sexual offender has the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 42-1-12 and (16) Act as the primary state law enforcement agency with limited jurisdiction throughout this state for identifying and investigating threats warnings and developing situations involving homeland security activity as defined by Code Section 35-3-200." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further