Part 1 of Article 13 of Chapter 2 of Title 14 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to the right to dissent and obtain payment for shares is amended in Code Section 14-2-1302 relating to right to dissent by adding a new paragraph to subsection (a) to read as follows "(6) Consummation of a division as defined in Code Section 33-14-120 to which the corporation is a party provided any such appraisal is subject to the limitations of Code Section 33-14-127." SECTION 5. Chapter 24 of Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated relating to insurance generally is amended in Code Section 33-24-45 relating to cancellation or nonrenewal of automobile or motorcycle policies and procedure for review by the Commissioner by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (f) as follows "(4) A reduction in coverage where an insurer provides a written notice of a reduction in coverage to the named insured or his or her representative no less than 30 days prior to the effective date of the proposed reduction in coverage provided that such notice shall be printed in all capital letters in a separate document entitled with the words NOTICE OF REDUCTION IN COVERAGE. written in all capital letters in at least 12 point type. Such notice shall be delivered as provided in subsection (d) of Code Section 33-24-14 in person or by depositing the notice in the United States mail to be dispatched by at least first-class mail to the last address of record of the insured and receiving the receipt provided by the United States Postal Service or such other evidence of mailing as prescribed or accepted by the United States Postal Service." SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 33-24-46 relating to cancellation or nonrenewal of certain property insurance policies by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (d) as follows "(2) An insurer shall provide a written notice of a reduction in coverage to the named insured