SECTION 44. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (8) of Code Section 21-2-566 relating to interference with primaries and elections generally as follows "(8) Willfully tampers with any electors list voter s certificate numbered list of voters ballot box voting machine direct recording electronic (DRE) equipment electronic ballot marker or tabulating machine." SECTION 45. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of Code Section 21-2-579 relating to fraudulently allowing ballot or voting machine to be seen casting unofficial ballot and receiving unauthorized assistance in voting as follows "(3) Without having made the affirmation under oath or declaration required by Code Section 21-2-409 or when the disability which he or she declared at the time of registration no longer exists permits another to accompany him or her into the voting compartment or voting machine booth or to mark his or her ballot or to register his or her vote on the voting machine or direct recording electronic (DRE) equipment or use an electronic ballot marker or" SECTION 46. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-580 relating to tampering with damaging improper preparation of or prevention of proper operation of voting machines as follows "21-2-580. Any person who (1) Unlawfully opens tampers with