THURSDAY, MARCH 26, 2015 2183 PART II SECTION 2-1. Said chapter is further amended in subsection (a) of Code Section 48-8-6, relating to the ceiling on local sales and use taxes, by revising paragraphs (4) and (5) and adding a new paragraph to read as follows: "(4) A sales and use tax levied under Article 4 of this chapter; and (5) A sales and use tax levied under Article 5 of this chapter.; and (6) A sales and use tax levied under Article 5A of this chapter." SECTION 2-2. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new article to read as follows: "ARTICLE 5A 48-8-260. As used in this article, the term: (1) 'Dealer' means a dealer as defined in paragraph (8) of Code Section 48-8-2. (2) 'District' means a special district created pursuant to subsection