This subsection shall stand repealed effective December 31, 2020." SECTION 1-6. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-6-99, relating to the re-creation of grantor and grantee indexes, as follows: "(a) The Georgia Superior Court Clerks' Cooperative Authority is authorized to recreate grantor and grantee indexes that exist prior to January 1, 1999, in each county for the purpose of providing information and history concerning real property records for the state-wide uniform automated information system provided for in paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-6-97. The number of prior year indexes to be recreated shall be determined by the Georgia Superior Court Clerks' Cooperative Authority in cooperation with the clerks of the superior courts who shall provide copies of such county indexes or access to copies of such indexes for re-creating such indexes. A copy of the re-created index shall be furnished to each county but shall not replace or supersede the original county index." PART II SECTION 2-1. Said article is further amended in subsection (g) of Code Section 15-6-77, relating to fees, by enacting a new paragraph (10) to read as follows: "(10) Trade names: (A) Registering and filing trade names . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15.00 (B)