ACT SECTION 4B-1. Article 3 of Chapter 3 of Title 9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to limitations on recovery for deficiencies connected with improvements to realty and resulting injuries, is amended by revising Code Section 9-3-35, relating to actions by creditors seeking relief under Uniform Fraudulent Transfers Act, as follows: "9-3-35. An action by a creditor seeking relief under the provisions of Article 4 of Chapter 2 of Title 18, known as the 'Uniform Fraudulent Transfers Voidable Transactions Act,' shall be brought within the applicable period set out in Code Section 18-2-79." SECTION 4B-2. Code Section 17-14-17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to fraudulent transfers, is amended by revising subsection (a) as follows: "(a) The state or the victim of a crime may institute an action against an offender pursuant to Article 4 of Chapter 2 of Title 18, the 'Uniform Fraudulent Transfers Voidable Transactions Act,' to set aside a transfer of real, personal, or other property made voluntarily by the offender on or after the date of the crime committed by the offender against the victim with the intent to: (1) Conceal the crime or the fruits of the crime; (2) Hinder, delay, or defraud any victim; or (3) Avoid the payment of restitution." THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2015 4111 PART V UNIFORM ENFORCEMENT OF FOREIGN JUDGMENTS LAW SECTION 5-1. Article 6 of Chapter 12 of Title 9 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the "Uniform Enforcement of Foreign Judgments Law," is amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section