Nothing in this subsection shall prohibit any board, agency, commission, association, or other entity governing or supervising the legal profession from taking any lawful action against such person as a result of such improper practices. Each publication of an advertisement in violation of any such cease and desist order shall constitute a separate offense." SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 10-1-438, relating to definitions relative to disaster related selling violations, as follows: "10-1-438. (a) As used in this part, the term: (1) 'Attorney General' means the Attorney General or his or her designee. 'Administrator' means the administrator appointed pursuant to Code Section 10-1-395. (2) 'Disaster related violation' means any violation of Part 1, 2, or 4 of this article, which violation involves: (A) The sale or offer for sale of supplies for use in the salvage, repair, or rebuilding of a structure damaged as a result of a natural disaster; or (B) The performance of or offer to perform services for the salvage, repair, or rebuilding of a structure damaged as a result of a natural disaster. (3) 'Natural disaster' means any natural disaster for which a state of emergency is proclaimed by the Governor. (b) Whenever the administrator Attorney General or any court is imposing a penalty for any violations of Part 1, 2, or 4 of this article and the violation is a disaster related violation, in addition to any other applicable penalty there may be imposed an additional civil penalty not to exceed $10,000.00 for each transaction. (c) Any person who suffers damage or injury as a result of a disaster related violation shall have a cause of action to recover actual damages, punitive damages, if appropriate, and reasonable attorney's fees. Amounts recovered in such an action shall have priority over a civil penalty imposed under this Code section." WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11, 2015 1077 SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising Article 21 of Chapter 1, relating to buying services, as follows: "ARTICLE 21 10-1-590. This article shall be known and may be cited as the 'Buying Services Act of 1975.' 10-1-591. As used in this article, the