limited to, visitation with a friend, sibling, relative, or other caretaker, including a pre-placement visit to a possible foster or adoptive placement; hospitalization for medical, acute psychiatric episodes or diagnosis; respite care when the child is expected to return to his or her foster care placement; day or overnight camp; temporary travel with the foster family or child care institution personnel, church, school, or other persons or groups approved by the Division of Family and Children Services; trail home visits with the court's permission, if required by subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-212; and runaway episodes." SECTION 10. Code Section 50-5-69 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to purchases without competitive bidding, is amended by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(f) The Department of Human Services or the Division of Family and Children Services of the Department of Human Services may enter into contracts for the purchase of or may purchase placements for children in the care or custody of the Division of Family and Children Services of the Department of Human Services, without competitive bidding." SECTION 11. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. On the adoption of the substitute, there were no objections, and the committee substitute was adopted. The report of the committee, which was favorable to the passage of the bill by substitute, was agreed to.