Upon such termination, the utility shall file a report with the commission and the consumers' utility counsel within 30 days, sworn to by an officer of the utility, that its fuel-savings-allocation revenues are in compliance with all commission orders issued pursuant to this Code section. In the event such revenue is lesser or greater than the utility's cost of conversion, the commission shall make such determinations and issue such orders as are necessary to result in the full recovery, but no more, of the cost of conversion." SECTION 37. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 46-4-155, relating to regulation of unbundled natural gas services, as follows: "46-4-155. (a) Except as otherwise provided by this article, an electing distribution company which offers firm distribution service remains subject to the jurisdiction of the commission under this title. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, the commission shall have general supervision of such company pursuant to Code Section 46-2-20, and the rates of an electing distribution company for firm distribution service and the ancillary services which are subject to the rate jurisdiction of the commission shall be established in accordance with the provisions of this article and Code Section 46-2-23.1. (b) An electing distribution company shall offer liquefied natural gas peaking service to marketers at rates and on terms approved by the commission, subject however to the 1122 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE following: (1) If a marketer which is not affiliated with an electing distribution company obtains a peaking service in a delivery group from a person other than the electing distribution company, the rate for liquefied natural gas peaking service by the electing distribution company in such delivery group shall not be subject to approval by the commission but shall be capped at 120 percent of the rate for such service previously established by the commission; and (2) If the commission determines pursuant to a filing by the electing distribution company or otherwise, and based upon the factors listed in subsection (c) of this Code section, that reasonably available alternatives for such peaking services exist in the delivery group, the rate for such services in a delivery group shall not be subject to regulation by the commission and the plant and equipment of the electing distribution company which is used and useful for receiving gas for liquefaction, liquefying gas, storing liquefied natural gas, and re-gasifying liquefied natural gas, including the land upon which such plant and equipment is located, shall be removed from the rate base for rate-making purposes of the electing distribution company in an amount which is the lower of the fair market value or