SECTION 20. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 31-38-12, relating to effect of provisions relative to tanning facilities on the administrator, as follows: "31-38-12. Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed as imposing any duty, requirement, or enforcement authority upon the administrator appointed pursuant to Code Section 10-1-395 Attorney General except as described in Code Section 31-38-11, provided that nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed in any manner as limiting the administrator Attorney General from exercising any of his or her duties, powers, or 1108 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE authority under any other law. The administrator Attorney General shall not be liable to any person for any reason as a result of granting or failing to grant any variance under Code Section 31-38-11." SECTION 21. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by revising Code Section 33-4-6, relating to insurer liability for damages and attorney's fees, as follows: "33-4-6. (a) In the event of a loss which is covered by a policy of insurance and the