BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Code Section 16-5-70 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to cruelty to children, is amended by revising subsection (d) as follows: "(d) Any person commits the offense of cruelty to children in the third degree when: (1) Such person, who is the primary aggressor, intentionally allows a child under the age of 18 to witness the commission of a forcible felony, battery, or family violence battery; or (2) Such person, who is the primary aggressor, having knowledge that a child under the age of 18 is present and sees or hears the act, commits a forcible felony, battery, or family violence battery; or (3) Such person leaves a child six years of age or younger unattended, or supervised by someone who is younger than 13 years of age, in a motor vehicle under circumstances that pose a substantial risk of harm to such child's health or safety."