the date of default if the lessee has never taken possession of the goods, or, if the lessee has taken possession of the goods, as of the date the lessor repossesses the goods or an earlier date on which the lessee makes a tender of the goods to the lessor, (ii) the present value as of the date determined under clause (i) of the total rent for the then remaining lease term of the original lease agreement minus the present value as of the same date of the market rent at the place where the goods are located computed for the same lease term, and (iii) any incidental damages allowed under Code Section 11-2A530, less expenses saved in consequence of the lessee's default." SECTION 3B-11. Said title is further amended by revising paragraphs (4) and (10) of subsection (a) of Code Section 11-3-103, relating to definitions, as follows: "(4) Reserved. 'Good faith' means honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing." THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2015 4097 "(10) 'Prove' with respect to a fact means to meet the burden of establishing the fact as 'burden of establishing' is defined in subsection (8) of within the meaning of Code Section 11-1-201(b)(8)."