PART III CROSS-REFERENCES SECTION 3-1. Code Section 2-2-11 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to inspection warrants, is amended by revising paragraph (1) as follows: "(1) The Commissioner commissioner or any person authorized to make inspections for the Commissioner commissioner shall make application for an inspection warrant to a person who is a judicial officer within the meaning of Code Section 17-5-21 as such term is defined in Code Section 17-5-1." SECTION 3-2. Code Section 12-2-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the environmental protection division, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (d) as follows: "(1) The director or any person authorized to make inspections for the division shall make application for an inspection warrant to a person who is a judicial officer within the meaning of Code Section 17-5-21 as such term is defined in Code Section 17-51." SECTION 3-3. Code Section 15-18-15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the chief assistant district attorney, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) as follows: "(2) If the district attorney will be temporarily