The tax receiver or tax commissioner shall then immediately forward one copy of the completed digest to the commissioner for examination and approval." SECTION 14. Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-5-306, relating to annual notice of current assessment, by revising division (b)(2)(A)(iii), subparagraph (b)(2)(B), and subsection (d) as follows: "(iii) For a parcel of nonhomestead property with a fair market value in excess of $1 million $750,000.00, or for one or more account numbers of wireless property as defined in subparagraph (e.1)(1)(B) of Code Section 48-5-311 with an aggregate fair market value in excess of $750,000.00, to a hearing officer with appeal to the superior court." "(B) The notice shall also contain the following statement statements in bold print: 'The estimate of your ad valorem tax bill for the current year is based on the previous or most applicable year's millage rate and the fair market value contained in this notice.