SECTION 3B-10. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (1) of Code Section 11-2A-528, relating to lessor's damages for nonacceptance, failure to pay, repudiation, or other default, as follows: "(1) Except as otherwise provided with respect to damages liquidated in the lease agreement (Code Section 11-2A-504) or otherwise determined pursuant to agreement of the parties (Code Sections 11-1-102(3) 11-1-302 and 11-2A-503), if a lessor elects to retain the goods or a lessor elects to dispose of the goods and the disposition is by lease agreement that for any reason does not qualify for treatment under Code Section 112A-527(2), or is by sale or otherwise, the lessor may recover from the lessee as damages for a default of the type described in Code Section 11-2A-523(1) or 11-2A523(3)(a), or, if agreed, for other default of the lessee, (i) accrued and unpaid rent as of the date of default if the lessee has never taken possession of the goods, or, if the lessee has taken possession of the goods, as of the date the lessor repossesses the goods or an earlier date on which the lessee makes a tender of the goods to the lessor, (ii) the present value as of the date determined under clause (i) of the total rent for the then remaining lease term of the original lease agreement minus the present value as of the same date of the market rent at the place where the goods are located computed for the same lease term, and (iii) any incidental damages allowed under Code Section 11-2A530, less expenses saved in consequence of the lessee's default." SECTION 3B-11. Said title is further amended by revising paragraphs (4) and (10) of subsection (a) of Code Section 11-3-103, relating to definitions, as follows: "(4) Reserved. 'Good faith' means honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing."