amendment, such proceeds shall be distributed to the governing body of the authority created by local Act to operate such metropolitan area system of public transportation in such county, in the same manner as ad valorem tax on motor vehicles collected under Chapter 5 of this title in the taxing jurisdiction of each governing authority and school district from the amount of ad valorem taxes on motor vehicles collected under Chapter 5 of this title in each such governing authority and school district during the same calendar month of 2012." SECTION 24. Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-6-2, relating to real estate transfer tax exemptions, by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) In order to exercise any exemption provided in this Code section, the total consideration of the transfer shall be shown for real and personal property conveyed shall be shown on the form prescribed in subsection (c) of Code Section 48-6-4." SECTION 25. Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-6-4, relating to real estate transfer tax payment as certain filing prerequisites, by revising subsections (a), (b),