(c) Notwithstanding subsection (c) of Code Section 15-6-29, on and after January 1, 2016, no county or counties comprising the circuit shall increase an aggregate county salary supplement paid to a superior court judge, if such supplement is $50,000.00 or more." SECTION 1-5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 15-18-10, relating to compensation of district attorneys, as follows: "15-18-10. (a) Each district attorney shall receive an annual salary from state funds as prescribed by law. Such salary shall be paid as provided in Code Section Sections 15-18-10.1 and 15-18-19. (b) The county or counties comprising the judicial circuit may supplement the salary of the district attorney in such amount as is or may be authorized by local Act or in such amount as may be determined by the governing authority of such county or counties, whichever is greater. (c) All fees, fines, forfeitures, costs, and commissions formerly allowed district attorneys for their services as district attorney or as solicitor of any other court shall become the property of the county in which the services of the district attorney were rendered. The clerk of court shall collect any such fees, fines, forfeitures, costs, and emoluments and remit the same to the county treasury by the fifteenth day of each month. (d) No district attorney receiving an annual salary under this Code section shall engage in the private practice of law." SECTION 1-6. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "15-18-10.1. (a) Whenever a circuit has implemented a drug court division, mental health court 2498 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE division, or veterans court division, then on and after January 1, 2016, the state