Reasonable attorney's fees shall be awarded to the plaintiff where when the plaintiff has prevailed in the underlying action. (e) No provision of this Code section shall be construed to prevent any action by a law enforcement agency or any officer, employee, or agent of a law enforcement agency to obtain the telephone records or personal identifying information of any third party who is a Georgia resident in connection with the performance of the official duties of the THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2015 3473 agency, officer, employee, or agent." PART III CROSS-REFERENCES SECTION 3-1. Code Section 2-2-11 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to inspection warrants, is amended by revising paragraph (1) as follows: "(1) The Commissioner commissioner or any person authorized to make inspections for the Commissioner commissioner shall make application for an inspection warrant to a person who is a judicial officer within the meaning of Code Section 17-5-21 as such term is defined in Code Section 17-5-1." SECTION 3-2. Code Section 12-2-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the environmental protection division, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (d) as follows: "(1) The director or any person authorized to make