Appropriate orders shall be issued in accordance with the provisions of this article by the court. The court shall grant the a party's motion unless it finds good cause as defined by the federal Social Security Act or if other a good excuse for noncooperation is established." SECTION 1-7. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 19-7-46.1, relating to name or social security number on birth certificate or other record as evidence of paternity and signed voluntary acknowledgment of paternity, as follows: "19-7-46.1. (a) The appearance of the name or social security account number of the father, entered with his written consent, on the certificate of birth or a certified copy of such certificate or records on which the name of the alleged father was entered with his written consent from the vital records department of another state or the registration of the father, entered with his written consent, in the putative father registry of this state, pursuant to subsection (d) of Code Section 19-11-9, shall constitute a prima-facie case of establishment of paternity and the burden of proof shall shift to the putative father to rebut such in a proceeding for the determination of paternity. (b) When both the mother and father have signed a voluntary acknowledgment of 4010 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE paternity in the presence of a notary public or other witness swearing or affirming the statements contained in the acknowledgment are true and such acknowledgment is filed with the State Office of Vital Records within 30 days of its execution and the acknowledgment is recorded in the putative father registry established by subsection (d) of Code Section 19-11-9, the acknowledgment shall constitute a legal determination of paternity, subject to the right of any signatory to rescind the acknowledgment prior to the date of the support order, any other order adjudicating paternity, or 60 days from the signing of the agreement, whichever is earlier.