If the person has never been issued a driver's license in the State of Georgia or holds a driver's license issued by another state, the person shall not be eligible for a driver's license for the applicable period of suspension following his or her submission of an application for issuance thereof." THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2015 4057 SECTION 4-19. Said title is further amended in Code Section 40-5-81, relating to the driver improvement clinic or DUI Alcohol or Drug Use Risk Reduction Program option and the certification and approval of courses, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(d) It shall be unlawful for the owner, agent, servant, or employee of any driver improvement clinic or DUI Alcohol or Drug Use Risk Reduction Program licensed by the department to directly or indirectly offer, for purposes of the enrollment or solicitation of any student or prospective student, any item of monetary value, including but not limited to United States legal tender, food, gasoline cards, debit gift cards, or merchant gift cards to any: (1) Student or agent or legal representative of a student; (2) Employee or agent of a private company which has contracted with a county, municipality, or consolidated government to provide probation services pursuant to Article 6 of Chapter 8 of Title 42; (3) Law enforcement officer; or (4) Officer or employee of the judicial branch or a court. A violation of this subsection shall be a misdemeanor." SECTION 4-20. Said title is further amended in Code Section 40-5-100, relating to the issuance of personal identification cards, by revising subsection (a) and by adding new subsections to read as follows: "(a) The department shall issue personal identification cards to all residents as defined