The inability to enter information for all data fields in the registry shall not delay the entry of available information." "(e) The entry of a protective order in the registry shall not be a prerequisite for enforcement of a valid protective order." SECTION 5. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 19-13-54, relating to foreign protective orders, as follows: "(a) A petitioner who obtains a valid foreign protective order may file that order by filing a certified copy of the foreign protective order with any clerk of court of the superior court in this state." SECTION 6. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 19-13-56, relating to liability of court or law enforcement personnel, as follows: "(a) The state and any local or state law enforcement officer, court official, or official of the registry shall be held