TUESDAY, MARCH 31, 2015 2675 SECTION 4. Title 27 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to game and fish, is amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 27-1-33, relating to the offense of criminal trespass, as follows: "(b) Any person who enters upon or who hunts, traps, or fishes on any public hunting or fishing area, fish hatchery, or natural area, or any game management area owned or operated, or owned and operated, by the department in violation of this Code section commits the offense of criminal trespass." SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 27-2-31, relating to wildlife control permits, as follows: "27-2-31. (a) The department is authorized to issue wildlife control permits authorizing the permittee to trap, transport and release, or kill wildlife and feral hogs