fruit growers of license to manufacture distilled spirits, storage and disposition, limitations upon manufacture and sale, issuance of manufacturer's or distiller's license in certain counties or municipalities, educational and promotional tours, and tasting room limitations for certain licensees, as follows: "(e) A manufacturer or distiller issued a license pursuant to this Code section may provide educational and promotional tours upon the issuance of a permit by the commissioner pursuant to Code Section 3-4-180." SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 3-4-24.1, relating to distiller's license authorizing manufacture of distilled spirits from agricultural products other than perishable fruits, storage, and educational and promotional tours, as follows: "(e) A manufacturer or distiller issued a license pursuant to this Code section may provide educational and promotional tours upon the issuance of a permit by the commissioner pursuant to Code Section 3-4-180." SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-4-180, relating to tastings of distilled spirits, definitions, and general provisions, as follows: "3-4-180. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Distillery tour' means guided access to the manufacturing portion of