21-2-413, relating to the conduct of voters, campaigners, and others at polling places generally, by 2410 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE revising subsection (i) as follows: "(i) No person except peace officers regularly employed by the federal, state, county, or municipal government or certified security guards shall be permitted to carry firearms within 150 feet of any polling place as provided for in subsection (b) of Code Section 16-11-127." SECTION 13. Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to inspection of public records, is amended in Code Section 50-18-72, relating to when public disclosure not required, by revising paragraph (40) of subsection (a) as follows: "(40) Any permanent records maintained by a judge of the probate court pursuant to Code Section 16-11-129, relating to weapons carry licenses, or pursuant to any other requirement for maintaining records relative to the possession of firearms, except to the extent that such records relating to licensing and possession of firearms are sought by law enforcement agencies or a judge of the probate court as provided by law;" SECTION 14. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.