(3) Subject to the provisions of Code Section 11-2-209 on modification and waiver, such course of performance shall be relevant to show a waiver or modification of any term inconsistent with such course of performance." SECTION 3B-4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (3) of Code Section 11-2A-103, relating to definitions and index of definitions, as follows: "(3) The following definitions in other articles of this title apply to this article: 'Account.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Between merchants.' Code Section 11-2-104(3). 'Buyer.' Code Section 11-2-103(1)(a). 'Chattel paper.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Consumer goods.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Document.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Entrusting.' Code Section 11-2-403(3). 'General intangible.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Good faith.' Code Section 11-2-103(1)(b). 'Instrument.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Merchant.' Code Section 11-2-104(1). 'Mortgage.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Pursuant to commitment.' Code Section 11-9-102(a). 'Receipt.' Code Section 11-2-103(1)(c). 'Sale.' Code Section 11-2-106(1). 'Sale on approval.' Code Section 11-2-326. 'Sale or return.' Code Section 11-2-326. 'Seller.' Code Section 11-2-103(1)(d)." SECTION 3B-5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 11-2A-207, relating to course of performance or practical construction, as follows: "11-2A-207. Course of performance or practical construction. Reserved.