THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2015 4027 SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 21-2-224, relating to registration deadlines, restrictions on voting in primaries, official list of electors, and voting procedure when portion of county changed from one county to another, as follows: "(e) The county board of registrars shall deliver to the chief registrar of the municipality, upon a basis mutually agreed upon between the county board of registrars and the governing authority of the municipality, a copy of the list of electors for the municipality for the primary or election. Such list shall be delivered not earlier than the fifth Monday prior to a primary or election and not later than 21 days prior to such primary or election for the purpose of permitting the chief registrar of the municipality to check the accuracy of the list. The municipal registrar municipality shall, upon receipt of the county registration list, or as soon as practicable thereafter but in no event later than five days prior to such primary or election, review such list and identify in writing to the county board of registrars any names on the electors list of persons who are not qualified to vote at such primary or election, stating the reason for disqualification. The county board of registrars shall challenge the persons identified in accordance with Code Section 21-2-228. In addition, the county board of registrars shall provide a list of inactive electors for the municipality. The municipal registrar municipality shall certify such lists and file with the city clerk a copy showing the names of electors entitled to vote at such primary or election." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 21-2-225, relating to confidentiality of original registration applications, limitations on registration data available for public inspection, and data made available by Secretary of State, as follows: "(b)