SECTION 5. Said article is further amended in Code Section 50-27-78, relating to payment and collection of annual permit fee, permit stickers, and treatment of fees, by revising subsection (a) as follows: "(a) Every owner, except an owner holding a coin operated amusement machine solely for personal use or resale, who offers others the opportunity to play for a charge, whether direct or indirect, any bona fide coin operated amusement machine shall pay an annual permit fee for each bona fide coin operated amusement machine in the amount of $25.00 for each Class A machine and $125.00 for each Class B machine. The fee shall be paid to the corporation by company check, cash, cashier's check, money order, or any other method approved by the chief executive officer. Upon payment, the THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2015 3613 corporation shall issue a sticker for each bona fide coin operated amusement machine. The annual fees levied by this article shall be collected by the corporation on an annual basis for the period from July 1 to June 30. The board may establish procedures for annual collection and set due dates for the fee payments. No refund or credit of the annual fee levied by this article shall be allowed to any owner who ceases the exhibition or display of any bona fide coin operated amusement machine prior to the end of any license or permit period." SECTION 6. Said article is further amended in Code Section 50-27-84, relating to limitation on percent of monthly gross retail receipts derived from machines, monthly verified reports, issuance of fine or revocation or suspension of license for violations, and submission of electronic reports,