(b) As used in this Code section, the term 'emergency care' shall include, but shall not be limited to, the rescue or attempted rescue of an incapacitated or endangered individual from a locked motor vehicle." SECTION 2. Code Section 16-3-20 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to justification, is amended by revising paragraph (5) as follows: "(5) When the person's conduct is justified for any other reason under the laws of this state, including as provided in Code Section 51-1-29; or" SECTION 3. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. On the adoption of the substitute, there were no objections, and the committee substitute was adopted. The report of the committee, which was favorable to the passage of the bill by substitute, was agreed to.