SECTION 25. Title 35 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to law enforcement officers and agencies, is amended by revising Code Section 35-1-13, relating to completion and transmission of reports from victims of identity fraud, as follows: "35-1-13. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any law enforcement agency that receives a report from a resident of this state that such person has been the victim of identity fraud shall prepare an incident report and transmit the same to the Governor's Office of Consumer Affairs Georgia Bureau of Investigation identity fraud repository, as provided in Code Section 16-9-123, notwithstanding the fact that such person's identity may have been used solely to commit one or more criminal offenses beyond the jurisdiction of this state. Copies of such incident reports shall be referred from the Governor's Office of Consumer Affairs office of the Attorney General to the Georgia Crime Information Center as provided in Chapter 3 of this title and to any jurisdiction in which such identity has been used." SECTION 26. Title 36 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to local government, is amended by revising Code Section 36-76-7, relating to customer service requirements relative to expedited franchising of cable and video services, as follows: "36-76-7. (a) The holder of a state