SECTION 2. Said title is further amended in Chapter 2, relating to the Employees' Retirement System of Georgia, by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 47-2-323, relating to membership in retirement system of employees of the Georgia Public Defender Standards Council, creditable service, and contributions, as follows: "(1) 'Council' means the Georgia Public Defender Standards Council established by Code Section 17-12-3." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended in Chapter 5, relating to the Georgia Municipal Employees Benefit System, by revising paragraph (6) of Code Section 47-5-2, relating to definitions, as follows: "(6) 'Employee' means any full-time salaried or hourly rated person in the active service of