Such notice to the victim shall be mailed or e-mailed to the victim's address as if such information is provided for in subsection (c) of pursuant to Code Section 17-10-1.1 17-17-13. Failure of the prosecuting attorney to provide an address of the victim or failure of the victim to inform the board of a change of address shall not void a parole date set by the board." SECTION 7. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 42-9-53, relating to preservation of documents, classification of information and documents, divulgence of confidential state secrets, and conduct of hearings, as follows: "(b)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection and subsection (d) of this Code section, all All information, both oral and written, received by the members of the board in the performance of their duties under this chapter and all records, papers, and documents coming into their possession by reason of the performance of their duties under this chapter shall be classified as confidential state secrets until declassified by the board; provided, however, that the. In making a determination as to whether any information, records, papers, or documents in the possession of the board should be declassified, the board shall consider whether declassification of such materials would assist law enforcement or aid in the protection of the public and whether, in the board's judgment, the public benefit of declassifying such information outweighs other considerations relative to confidentiality and privacy. (2) The board shall be authorized to disclose, upon request: (A) To to an alleged violator of parole or conditional release, the evidence introduced against him or her at a final hearing on the matter of revocation of parole or conditional release; provided, further, that the board may make supervision (B) Supervision records of the board available to probation officials employed with the Department of Corrections and the Sexual Offender Registration Review Board, provided that the same shall remain confidential and not available to any other THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2015 3407 person or subject to subpoena unless declassified by the board; (C) Information as provided in paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of Code Section 429-42; and (D) Any other information which has been declassified by the board."