SECTION 1-17. This part of this Act shall not be construed to affect a voluntary acknowledgment of legitimation that was valid under the former provisions of Code Section 19-7-21.1, nor any of the rights or responsibilities flowing therefrom, if it was executed on or before June 30, 2015. PART II SECTION 2-1. Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-1-8, relating to when a judge or judicial officer is disqualified, as follows: "(2) Preside, act, or serve in any case or matter when such judge is related by consanguinity or affinity within the sixth third degree as computed according to the civil law to any party interested in the result of the case or matter; or" SECTION 2-2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 15-12-70, relating to disqualification for relationship to interested party, as follows: "15-12-70. All grand jurors in the courts of this state shall be disqualified to act or serve in any case or matter when such jurors are