Such sanctions may include but shall not be limited to loss of the opportunity for paternity testing, loss of state benefits, denial of services, and administrative case closure. The Department of Human Services may bring a petition for contempt in the event of such noncooperation in violation of any court order." SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 19-7-45, relating to genetic tests, as follows: "19-7-45. (a) All orders requiring parties to submit to genetic tests shall be issued in conformance 3568 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE with Code Sections 19-7-43, and 19-7-46, and 19-7-54. In all cases such tests must shall be conducted by a laboratory certified by the American Association of Blood Banks and shall be conducted so that the results meet the standards the American Association of Blood Banks requires in order for such results to be admitted as evidence in a court of law. (b) When an action to determine paternity is initiated prior to the birth of a child, the court shall order that the genetic tests be made as soon as medically feasible after the birth. (c) Genetic The tests shall be performed by a duly qualified licensed practicing physician, duly qualified immunologist, or other qualified person. In all cases, however, the court shall determine the number and qualifications of the experts. In all cases the results shall be made known to all parties at interest as soon as available. (d) An order issued under this Code section is enforceable by contempt, provided that, if the petitioner refuses to submit to an order for a genetic test, the court may dismiss the action upon motion of the respondent. (e)(1) The Department of Human Services and any court issuing an order with respect to a determination of paternity shall not, insofar as possible, attach the written results from a genetic test to any pleading or court order. (2) The genetic material collected for a genetic test shall be destroyed within a reasonable time, as set forth by rule of the Department of Human Services. (3) The genetic material collected for a genetic test shall not be shared with any other person or entity." SECTION 3. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 19-7-54, relating to motions to set aside determinations of paternity, as follows: "19-7-54. (a) Unless otherwise specified in this Code section, in In any action in which a male is required to pay child support as the father of