SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 10-1-414, relating to prohibited acts by sellers of business opportunities, as follows: "10-1-414. Sellers shall not: (1) Represent that a business opportunity or multilevel program provides income or earning potential of any kind unless the seller has documented data to substantiate the claims of income or earning potential, which data shall be furnished to the administrator Attorney General or his or her representatives upon request; (2) Use the trademark, service mark, trade name, logotype, advertising, or other commercial symbol of any business which does not either control the ownership interest in the seller or accept responsibility for all representations made by the seller unless it is clear from the circumstances that the owner of the commercial symbol is not involved in the business opportunity or multilevel distribution company; or (3) Make or authorize the making of any reference to its compliance with this part in any advertisement or other contract with purchasers or participants or in any manner represent, explicitly or implicitly, that the State of Georgia or any department, agency, officer, or employee has reviewed, approved, sanctioned, or endorsed a business opportunity or multilevel program." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 10-1-427, relating to false advertising of legal services, as follows: "10-1-427. (a) No person, firm, corporation, or association or any employee thereof, with intent directly or indirectly to perform legal services or to do