SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 33-45-7.1, relating to provider authorized to offer continuing care when resident purchases resident owned living unit, as follows: "33-45-7.1. A provider which has obtained a certificate of authority pursuant to Code Section 3345-5 and the written approval of the commissioner is authorized to offer, as a part of the continuing care agreement, continuing care at home or continuing care in which the resident purchases a resident owned living unit, subject to the provisions of Chapters 6 and 7 of Title 31 and rules and regulations promulgated by the Department of Community Health pursuant to such chapters relating to certificate of need and licensure requirements." SECTION 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed. On the adoption of the substitute, there were no objections, and the committee substitute was adopted. The report of the committee, which was favorable to the passage of the bill by substitute, was agreed to.