In the case of multiyear policies or contracts, the premium shall be prorated for purposes of determining the tax due." PART II SECTION 2-1. Said title is further amended in Code Section 33-37-3, relating to definitions, by adding new paragraphs to read as follows: "(7.1) 'Federal home loan bank' means a federal home loan bank established under the federal Home Loan Bank Act, 12 U.S.C. Section 1421, et seq." "(12.1) 'Insurer-member' means an insurer who is a member of a federal home loan bank." SECTION 2-2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 33-37-5, relating to grounds for restraining orders and injunctions, as follows: "33-37-5. (a) Any receiver appointed in a proceeding under this chapter may at any time apply for, and any court of general jurisdiction may grant, such restraining orders, preliminary and permanent injunctions, and other orders as may be deemed necessary and proper to prevent: (1) The transaction of further business; (2) The transfer of property; (3) Interference with the receiver or with a proceeding under this chapter; (4) Waste of the insurer's assets; (5) Dissipation and transfer of bank accounts; (6) The institution or further prosecution of any actions or proceedings; (7) The obtaining of preferences, judgments, attachments, garnishments, or liens against the insurer, its assets, or its policyholders; TUESDAY, MARCH 31, 2015 2581 (8) The levying of execution against the insurer, its assets, or its policyholders; (9) The making of any sale or deed for nonpayment of taxes or assessments that would lessen the value of the assets of the insurer; (10) The withholding from the receiver of books, accounts, documents, or other records relating to the business of the insurer; or (11) Any other threatened or contemplated action that might lessen the value of the insurer's assets or prejudice the rights of policyholders, creditors, or shareholders, or the administration of any proceeding under this chapter. (b) The receiver may apply to any court outside of the state for the relief described in subsection (a) of this Code section. (c)(1) After the seventh day following the filing of a delinquency proceeding, a federal home loan bank shall not be stayed or prohibited from exercising its rights regarding collateral pledged by an insurer-member.