(2) In order to facilitate the collection of the information required by paragraph (1) of this subsection, the department shall be authorized to inspect and copy all records of the court and law enforcement agencies pertaining to juveniles and collect data from juvenile court clerks." 2222 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 49-5-155, relating to the effect of Article 6 on the Department of Juvenile Justice office as recipient entity for federal grants, as follows: "(b) Other than the Department of Juvenile Justice, the Governor's Office for Children and Families created pursuant to Code Section 49-5-132 and the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council shall be the only other authorized controlling recipient entity for grants under the United States Department of Justice Juvenile Justice Delinquency and Prevention Grants." SECTION 9. Article 2 of Chapter 13 of Title 19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to family violence shelters, is amended by revising paragraphs (1) and (5) of Code Section 19-13-20, relating to definitions, as follows: "(1) 'Council' means the Criminal Justice Coordinating