authorized to and shall obtain and provide to the Department of Public Safety Driver Services, in a form to be agreed upon between the Department of Education and the Department of Public Safety Driver Services, enrollment, attendance expulsion, and suspension information regarding minors 15 through 17 years of age reported pursuant to Code Sections 20-2-690 and 20-2-697, to be used solely for the purposes set forth in subsection (a.1) of Code Section 40-5-22." SECTION 2-4. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (b) and paragraph (6) of subsection (c) of Code Section 20-2-690, relating to educational entities and requirements by private schools and home study programs, as follows: "(5) Within 30 days after the beginning of each school year, it shall be the duty of the administrator of each private school to provide to the school superintendent of each local public school district which has residents enrolled in the private school a list of the name, age, and residence of each resident so enrolled. At the end of each school month, it shall be the duty of the administrator of each private school to notify the school superintendent of each local public school district of the name, age, and residence of each student residing in the public school district who enrolls or terminates enrollment at the private school during the immediately preceding school month. Such records shall indicate when attendance has been suspended and the grounds for such suspension. Enrollment records and reports shall not be used for any purpose except providing necessary enrollment information, except with the permission of the parent or guardian of a child, pursuant to the subpoena of a court of competent jurisdiction, or for verification of attendance enrollment by the Department of Driver Services for the purposes set forth in subsection (a.1) of Code Section 40-522; and" "(6) The parent or guardian shall have the authority to execute any document TUESDAY, MARCH 3, 2015 771 required by law, rule, regulation, or policy to evidence the enrollment of a child in a home study program, the student's full-time or part-time status, the student's grades, or any