SECTION 12. Part 1 of Article 11 of Chapter 2 of Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions regarding elections, is amended in Code Section 21-2-413, relating to the conduct of voters, campaigners, and others at polling places generally, by 2410 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE revising subsection (i) as follows: "(i) No person except peace officers regularly employed by the federal, state, county, or municipal government or certified security guards shall be permitted to carry firearms within 150 feet of any polling place as provided for in subsection (b) of Code Section 16-11-127." SECTION 13. Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to inspection of public records, is amended in Code Section 50-18-72, relating to when public disclosure not required, by revising