SECTION 1-7. Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraph (a)(1)(B) and subsections (b) and (c) of Code Section 30-5-4, relating to reporting of need for protective services, as follows: "(B) Any employee of a financial institution, as defined in Code Section 7-1-4, or investment company having reasonable cause to believe that a disabled adult or elder person has been exploited shall report or cause reports to be made in accordance with the provisions of this Code section; provided, however, that this obligation shall not apply to any employee of a financial institution or investment company while that employee is acting as a fiduciary, as defined in Code Section 71-4, but only for such assets that the employee is holding or managing in a fiduciary capacity." "(b)(1)(A) A report that a disabled adult or elder person who is not a resident of a long-term care facility as defined in Code Section 31-8-81 is in need of protective services or has been the victim of abuse, neglect, or exploitation shall be made to an adult protection agency providing