in the good faith belief of such attorney, such recording is relevant to the potential civil action;" SECTION 6. (a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, this Act shall become effective on July 1, 2015. (b) Section 4 of this Act shall become effective on July 1, 2016. SECTION 7. Senators Bethel of the 54th, Cowsert of the 46th and Stone of the 23rd offered the following amendment #1a: Amend the amendment to the House substitute to SB 94 (AM 29 2466) by replacing lines 51 and 52 with the following: amended by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (a) and subsection (b) of Code Section 17-5-21, relating to grounds for issuance of search warrant and scope of search warrant, as follows: "(5) Any item, substance, object, thing, or matter, other than the private papers of any person, which is tangible instruments, articles or things, any information or data, and anything that is tangible or intangible, corporeal or incorporeal, visible or invisible evidence of the commission of the crime for which probable cause is shown, other than the private papers of any person." On the adoption of amendment #1a, there were no objections, and the Bethel, et al. amendment #1a to the Bethel, Stone amendment #1 was adopted. On the adoption of amendment #1, there were no objections, and the Bethel, Stone amendment #1 was adopted as amended.