When the administrator Attorney General has initiated a civil or administrative proceeding in connection with a joint investigation under this subsection he or she may publish in print or electronically information concerning any violation of this chapter or Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 1 of Title 10, known as the 'Fair Business Practices Act of 1975.'" SECTION 31. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 43-17-19, relating to applicability of "Fair Business Practices Act of 1975" on provisions relative to charitable solicitations, as follows: "43-17-19. Notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, a solicitation shall be deemed to be a consumer act or practice or consumer transaction under Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 1 of Title 10, the 'Fair Business Practices Act of 1975.' Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed to limit the authority of the administrator Attorney General to take any action under the 'Fair Business Practices Act of 1975' regarding unfair and deceptive acts or practices in a solicitation or in solicitations." SECTION 32. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 43-47-3, relating to the creation of the State Board of Registration of Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers, composition, terms of office, vacancies, election of chairperson, and divisions, as follows: