Custody of the child shall remain in the mother unless or until a court order is entered addressing the issue of custody. (2) In any voluntary acknowledgment of paternity which has been made and has not been rescinded pursuant to Code Section 19-7-46.1, when both the mother and father freely agree and consent, the child may be legitimated by the inclusion of a statement indicating a voluntary acknowledgment of legitimation." SECTION 1-4. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 19-7-25, relating to in whom parental power over a child born out of wedlock lies, as follows: "19-7-25. Only the mother of a child born out of wedlock is entitled to custody of the child, unless the father legitimates the child as provided in Code Section 19-7-21.1 or 19-7-22. Otherwise, the mother may exercise all parental power over the child." SECTION 1-5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 19-7-27, relating to hospital program for establishing paternity, as follows: "19-7-27. (a) Except in the event of a medical emergency, prior to Upon the birth of a child to an unmarried woman in a public or private hospital,