The authority shall give notice to the Department of Revenue of such suspension. Such suspension shall continue until the proper toll, administrative fee, and civil monetary penalty as have been determined by the Office of State Administrative Hearings are paid to the authority. Actions taken by the authority under this subsection shall be made in accordance with policies and procedures approved by the members of the authority." SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 32-10-65, relating to fixing, revising, charging, and collecting tolls and the use and disposition of tolls, as follows: "32-10-65. The authority is authorized to fix, revise, charge, and collect tolls for the use of each project. Such tolls shall be so fixed and adjusted as to carry out and perform the terms and provisions of any resolution, trust indenture, or contract with or for the benefit of THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2015 3775 bondholders; and such tolls shall not be subject to supervision or regulation by any other commission, board, bureau, or agency of the state. Notwithstanding any provision of this article to the contrary, if the repayment of financing is not the primary or exclusive purpose for the exercise of the authority's toll power, the authority shall not be required to issue or have outstanding bonds or other indebtedness in respect to a project in order to fix, revise, charge, enforce, or collect tolls for such project. The use and disposition of tolls and revenues shall be subject to the provisions of the resolution authorizing the issuance of such bonds or of the trust indenture securing the same, if there are any."