BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Article 6 of Chapter 4 of Title 26 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to pharmacies, is amended by revising Code Section 26-4-118, relating to "The Pharmacy Audit Bill of Rights," as follows: "26-4-118. (a) This Code section shall be known and may be cited as 'The Pharmacy Audit Bill of Rights.' (b) Notwithstanding any other law, when an audit of the records of a pharmacy is conducted by a managed care company, insurance company, third-party payor, pharmacy benefits manager, any entity licensed by the Department of Insurance, the Department of Community Health under Article 7 of Chapter 4 of Title 49, or any entity that represents