years old shall include: (i) A document describing the rights of the child with respect to education, health, visitation, and court participation, the right to be provided with a consumer report pursuant to 42 U.S.C. Section 675(5)(I), and the right to stay safe and avoid exploitation; and (ii) A signed acknowledgment by the child that the child has been provided with a copy of the document described in division (i) of this subparagraph and that the rights contained in the document have been explained to the child in an ageappropriate way;" SECTION 14. Said article is further amended in Code Section 15-11-211, relating to relative search by DFCS, by revising subsection (c) as follows: "(c) All adult relatives of the alleged dependent child identified in a diligent search required by this Code section and all parents of a sibling of such child, when such parent has legal custody of such sibling, subject to exceptions due to family or domestic violence, shall be provided with notice: (1) Specifying that an alleged dependent child has been or is being removed from his or her parental custody; (2) Explaining the options a relative has to participate in the care and placement of THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2015 3599 the alleged dependent child and any options that may be lost by failing to respond to the notice; (3) Describing the process for becoming an approved foster family home and the additional services and supports available for children placed in approved foster homes; and (4) Describing any financial assistance for which a relative may be eligible." SECTION 15. Said article is further amended in Code Section 15-11-215, relating to notice of change in placement hearings, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(g) A placement change shall not include a temporary absence from the child's identified and ongoing foster care placement,