Such days shall be utilized only when official court business is being conducted. All allowances provided for in this paragraph shall be paid upon the submission of proper vouchers." SECTION 1-2. Said title is further amended by adding a new paragraph to subsection (b) of Code Section 15-3-5, relating to oath of Judges and compensation, to read as follows: "(3) If a Judge resides 50 miles or more from the judicial building in Atlanta, such Judge shall also receive the same daily expense allowance as members of the General Assembly receive, as set forth in Code Section 28-1-8, for not more than 30 days during each term of court. Such days shall be utilized only when official court business is being conducted. All allowances provided for in this paragraph shall be paid upon the submission of proper vouchers." SECTION 1-3. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) of Code Section 15-6-29, relating to the salary of superior court judges, as follows: "(a) The annual salary of the judges of the superior courts shall be as provided in Code Section 45-7-4 and may be as provided in