(b) The annual salary so fixed shall be the total compensation to be paid by the state to the superior court judges and shall be in lieu of any and all other amounts to be paid from The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia, except as provided in Code Sections 15-6-29.1, 15-6-30, and 15-6-32." TUESDAY, MARCH 31, 2015 2497 SECTION 1-4. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "15-6-29.1. (a) Whenever a circuit has implemented a drug court division, mental health court division, or veterans court division, then on and after January 1, 2016, the state shall pay each superior court judge in such circuit an annual accountability court supplement of $6,000.00. Such supplement shall be paid from state funds by The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia in equal monthly installments as regular compensation.