SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 43-33-7, relating to conduct of business by telephone, as follows: "43-33-7. With the exception of hearings in contested cases, the board may conduct business in conference by telephone or other digital means, provided that members of the board shall not receive compensation for business conducted in conference by telephone or other digital means." FRIDAY, MARCH 27, 2015 2255 SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 43-33-11, relating to license required for physical therapists or physical therapy assistants, use of titles, and limitation on scope of Code section, as follows: "43-33-11. A physical therapist shall display either the title 'physical therapist' or the abbreviation 'P.T.' on a name tag or other similar form of identification during times when such person is providing direct patient care. A physical therapist assistant shall display either the title 'physical therapist assistant' or the abbreviation 'P.T.A.' on a name tag or other similar form of identification during times when such person is providing direct patient care. A physical therapy aide shall be required to display the title 'physical therapy aide' on a name tag or other similar form of identification during times when such person is assisting a licensee. No person shall practice as a physical therapist or as a physical therapist assistant nor hold himself or herself out as being able to practice as a physical therapist or as a physical therapist assistant or as providing physical therapy or use the initials P.T. or P.T.A. in conjunction therewith or use any word or title to induce the belief that he or she is engaged in the practice of physical therapy unless he or she holds a license and otherwise complies with the provisions of this chapter and the rules and regulations adopted by the board. (a) A physical therapist shall clearly inform the public of his or her professional credential as a physical therapist. A physical therapist shall use the appropriate regulatory designator as identified by the board.