SECTION 4. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 50-27-73, relating to refusal to issue or renew license, revocation or suspension, and limitation on issuance of licenses, as follows: "50-27-73. (a) The corporation shall not renew a master, location owner, or location operator license for a business person under this article and shall suspend for any period of time or cancel a master, location owner, or location operator license if the corporation finds that the applicant or licensee is indebted to the state for any fees, costs, penalties, or delinquent fees. (b) The corporation shall not issue or renew a license for a business person under this article if the applicant does not designate and maintain an office in this state or if the applicant does not permit inspection by the corporation's agents of his or her place of business or of all records which the applicant or licensee is required to maintain; provided, however, that this subsection shall not apply to manufacturers. (c) The corporation may refuse to issue or renew a manufacturer, distributor, or master license or may revoke or suspend a manufacturer, distributor, or master license issued under this chapter if: (1) The licensee or applicant has intentionally violated a provision of this chapter or a regulation promulgated under this chapter; (2) The licensee or applicant has intentionally failed to provide requested information or answer a question, intentionally made a false statement in or in connection with his or her application or renewal, or omitted any material or requested information; (3) The licensee or applicant used coercion to accomplish a purpose or to engage in conduct regulated by the corporation; (4) A master licensee or applicant allows the use of its master license certificate or per machine permit stickers by any other business entity or person who that owns or operates bona fide coin operated amusement machines available for commercial use 3612 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE and available to the public for play.