SECTION 1-15. Chapter 10 of Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to vital records, is amended by revising subsections (a) and (d) of Code Section 31-10-25, relating to disclosure of information contained in vital records, as follows: "(a) To protect the integrity of vital records, to ensure their proper use, and to ensure the efficient and proper administration of the system of vital records, it shall be unlawful for any person to permit inspection of, or to disclose information contained in vital records or to copy or issue a copy of all or part of any such record except as authorized by this chapter, Code Section 19-7-46.1, and by regulation or by order of a court of competent jurisdiction. Regulations adopted under this Code section shall provide for adequate standards of security and confidentiality of vital records. The provisions of this subsection shall not apply to court records or indexes of marriage licenses, divorces, and annulments of marriages filed as provided by law." "(d) Information in vital records indicating that a birth occurred out of wedlock shall not be disclosed except as provided by regulation or upon the authorized by this chapter, Code Section 19-7-46.1, and regulation or by order of a court of competent jurisdiction."