If a student is a minor, only a parent or guardian may sign such document." SECTION 2. Article 2 of Chapter 34 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to physicians, is amended by revising Code Section 43-34-26.1, relating to influenza vaccine protocol agreements, as follows: "43-34-26.1. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Administer' means the provision of a unit dose of influenza vaccine by a pharmacist or nurse pursuant to an influenza a vaccine order contained in an influenza a vaccine protocol agreement with a physician. (2) 'Adverse event' means an event that is a negative consequence of the administration of influenza vaccine by a pharmacist or nurse that results in an unintended reaction, injury, or illness, which may or may not have been preventable. (3) 'Board' means the Georgia Composite Medical Board. (4) 'Nurse' means a registered professional nurse as defined in paragraph (9) of Code Section 43-26-3. The term shall also mean a licensed practical nurse as defined in paragraph (5) of Code Section 43-26-32 who is regularly employed by a physician engaged in the active practice of medicine.