SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (c) of Code Section 48-2-36, relating to actions for which the commissioner may grant extensions of time, as follows: 3322 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE "(3) Filing a petition with the superior court, the Georgia Tax Tribunal in accordance with Chapter 13A of Title 50, or the office of state administrative hearings as allowed under the laws of this state;" SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-2-50, relating to review of assessments, as follows: "(a) The commissioner's assessments shall not be reviewed except by the procedure provided in this chapter or Chapter 13A of Title 50. No trial court shall