There shall be a lien upon such transportable housing to the extent of moving fees and storage expenses in favor of the person performing such services. Such lien may be claimed and foreclosed in the same manner as special liens on personalty by mechanics under Code Sections 44-14-363 and 44-14-550, except that storage fees not to exceed $4.00 per day shall be expressly allowed." SECTION 14. Title 46 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public utilities and public transportation, is amended by revising Code Section 46-1-1, relating to definitions, exclusions, and Georgia Forest Product Trucking Rules, as follows: "46-1-1. As used in this title, the term: (1) 'Carrier' means a person who undertakes the transporting of goods or passengers for compensation. (2)(1) 'Certificate' means a certificate of public convenience and necessity issued pursuant to this title. (3)(2) 'Commission' means the Public Service Commission. (4)(3) 'Company' shall include a corporation, a firm, a partnership, an association, or an individual. (5)(4) 'Electric utility' means any retail supplier of electricity whose rates are fixed by the commission. (5.1) 'Exempt rideshare' means: (A) Government endorsed rideshare programs; (B) Rideshare programs in which a rideshare driver seeks reimbursement for, or the rideshare participants pool or otherwise share, rideshare costs such as fuel; or (C) The leasing or rental of a vehicle, in the ordinary