(b) This Code section shall not apply with respect to sales pursuant to a license for consumption on the premises or to any package or packages of wine broken for the purpose of conducting a wine tasting permitted pursuant to local ordinance." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 3-4-25, relating to retail dealers to sell only unbroken packages, as follows: "(b) The license shall not permit the breaking of the package or packages of on the premises where sold and shall not permit the drinking of the contents of the package or packages on the premises where sold; provided, however, that this subsection shall not apply to any package or packages of wine when conducting a wine tasting permitted pursuant to local ordinance."