Such documents shall be made available to the requester; or (E) On any other electronic imaging medium that facilitates retrieval of such documents via electronic means, provided that such medium enables conversion of such documents to future electronic imaging technologies and provided that such custodian creates a daily computer-based backup of all archival documents stored on such medium." SECTION 1-33. Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to property, is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 44-2-14, relating to requirements for recordation, as follows: "(a) Except for documents electronically filed as provided for in Chapter 12 of Title 10, and in other Code sections in this part, before Before any deed to realty or personalty or any mortgage, bond for title, or other recordable instrument executed in this state may be recorded, it must shall be an original instrument and shall be attested or acknowledged as provided by law. However, nothing in this Code section shall dispense with another witness where an additional witness is required. This Code section shall not apply to transactions covered by Article 9 of Title 11." SECTION 1-34. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 44-2-26, relating to recording of a plat or a copy of a plat, as follows: "44-2-26. The owner of real property or of any interest therein or any holder of a lien thereon may have a plat of the property or a blueprint, tracing,