Releasing the documents pursuant to this paragraph shall not subject any otherwise privileged documents to the provisions of Code Section 50-18-70 Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50." SECTION 13. Code Section 45-6-6 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to office property kept by officers subject to inspection by citizens, is amended by revising such Code section as follows: "45-6-6. All books, papers, and other office property kept by any public officer under the laws of this state shall be subject to the inspection of all the citizens of this state within office hours every day except Sundays and holidays may be copied or inspected subject to the requirements of Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50." SECTION 14. Title 46 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public utilities, is amended by revising paragraph (13) of subsection (b) of Code Section 46-5-1, relating to exercise of power of eminent domain by telephone and telegraph companies; placement of posts and other