Such authorization may be revoked at any time at the request of the employee. (b) Nothing in this Code section shall be construed to impair any contract, agreement, or collective bargaining agreement in existence prior to the effective date of this Code section." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 34-6-26, relating to contracts allowing deductions from employees' earnings of fees of labor organizations, as follows: "34-6-26. (a) It shall be unlawful for any employer to contract with any labor organization and for any labor organization to contract with any employer for the deduction of any fee, assessment, or other sum of money whatsoever from the wages or other earnings of an employee to be held for or to be paid over to a labor organization except upon the condition to be embodied in said contract that such deduction will be made only on the individual order or request of the employee, which shall not be irrevocable for a period of more than one year annual written authorization. Such authorization may be revoked at any time at the request of the employee. (b) Nothing in this Code section shall be construed to impair any contract, agreement, or collective bargaining agreement in existence prior to the effective date of this Code section." SECTION 5. Code Section 16-7-21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to criminal trespass, is amended by revising subsection (d) as follows: "(d)(1) A person who commits the offense of criminal trespass shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.