Such rules may limit the provisions of this chapter and of its rules and regulations and standards of conduct which may be the basis for the issuance of a citation or a letter of findings." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 43-40-2, relating to creation of commission, members, meetings, recusal for conflict of interest, removal, compensation, annual report, and budget unit, as follows: "(d) The Governor, after giving notice and an opportunity for a hearing, may remove from office any member of the commission for any of the following: (1) Inability to perform or neglecting to perform the duties required of members; (2) Incompetence; (3) Dishonest conduct; or (4) Having a disciplinary sanction, other than a citation or a letter of findings authorized by this chapter, imposed by any professional licensing agency on such member's right to practice a trade or profession." SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 43-40-8, relating to qualifications of licensees, course of study for licensed salespersons, lapse, reinstatement, renewal, continuing education, and standards for courses, as follows: "(c) In order to qualify to