In the case of questions to be voted on by the electors of a municipality, the governing authority shall determine the brief form of the questions." SECTION 24. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 21-2-379.5, relating to ballot information, as follows: "(f) When proposed constitutional amendments or other questions are submitted to a vote of the electors, each amendment or other question so submitted may be printed upon the ballot below the groups of candidates for the various offices. Proposed constitutional amendments so submitted shall be printed in the order determined by the Constitutional Amendments Publication Board and in brief form as directed by the General Assembly or, in the event of a failure to so direct, the form shall be determined by the Secretary of State and shall include the short title or heading provided for in subsection (c) of Code Section 50-12-101. Unless otherwise provided by law, any other state-wide questions or questions to be presented to the electors of more than one county so submitted shall be printed in brief form as directed by the General Assembly or, in the event of a failure to so direct, the form shall be determined by the Secretary of State and shall include a short title or heading in bold face at the beginning of each such question on the ballot; and any local questions so submitted shall be printed in brief form as directed by the General Assembly or, in the event of a failure to so direct, the form shall be determined by the superintendent. Next to or below the question there shall be placed the words 'YES' and 'NO' between which the elector may choose in casting his or her vote." SECTION 25. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (e), (f), and (g) of Code TUESDAY, MARCH 27, 2012 3813 Section 21-2-379.11, relating to procedure for tabulation of votes by DRE machines, as follows: "(e) The manager shall collect and retain the zero tape and the results tape