Reserved. (i) It shall be unlawful for any person to fish in waters of any park, historic site, or recreational area, except for boat fishing between the hours of 7:00 A.M. and sunset and bank or wade fishing between the hours of 7:00 A.M. and 10:00 P.M., unless otherwise prohibited. It shall also be unlawful to fish in waters of any park, historic site, or recreational area which have been closed and posted by the department for fisheries management purposes." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (8) of Code Section 12-5-282, relating to definitions, as follows: "(8) 'Live-aboard' means a floating vessel or other water craft watercraft capable of safe, mechanically propelled navigation under average Georgia coastal wind and current conditions which is moored to a dock, tree, or piling or anchored in the estuarine waters of the state and is utilized as a human or animal abode and is located at a marina or a mooring area established by the department. Live-aboards include 4442 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE but are not limited to monohulls, multihulls, houseboats, floating homes, and other floating structures which are used for human or animal habitation."