SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 48-7-40.26, relating to a tax credit for film or video production in Georgia, as follows: "48-7-40.26. (a) This Code section shall be known and may be cited as the 'Georgia Entertainment Industry Investment Act.' (b) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Affiliates' means those entities that are included in the production company's or qualified interactive entertainment production company's affiliated group as defined in Section 1504(a) of the Internal Revenue Code and all other entities that are directly or indirectly owned 50