to guardian and ward, so as to provide for matters relevant to guardians generally; to provide for an exemption from liability for persons who comply with a Physician Order for Life-sustaining Treatment; to provide for criminal background checks for persons seeking to become a guardian or conservator; to provide for a definition;" and by redesignating Sections 2 and 3 as Sections 4 and 5, respectively, and by inserting after line 53 the following: SECTION 2. Title 29 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to guardian and ward, is amended by revising subsection (k) of Code Section 29-4-18, relating to definitions, requirements, and termination of temporary medical consent guardianship, by adding a new paragraph to read as follows: "(3) Any person who acts in good faith in accordance with a Physician Order for Life-sustaining Treatment developed pursuant to subsection (l) of this Code section shall have all of the immunity granted pursuant to Code Section 31-32-10." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: TUESDAY, MARCH 27, 2012 3625 "29-9-19. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'criminal history record information' means information collected by criminal justice agencies on individuals consisting of