SECTION 14. Said title is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 50-13-42, relating to applicability, to read as follows: "(c) This article shall not apply with respect to any matter as to which an aggrieved party is permitted to file a petition with the Georgia Tax Tribunal in accordance with Chapter 13A of this title." SECTION 15. Said title is further amended by adding a new chapter to read as follows: "CHAPTER 13A 50-13A-1. This chapter shall be known and may be cited as the 'Georgia Tax Tribunal Act of 2012.' 50-13A-2. The General Assembly finds that there is a need for an independent specialized agency