By inserting between lines 427 and 428 the following: Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 10-14-17, relating to enumeration of fees, as follows: "(d) Other than the fees for the processing and for the sale of burial rights, burial or funeral merchandise, and burial or funeral services, no other fee may be directly or indirectly charged, contracted for, or received by a cemetery company as a condition for a customer to use any burial right, burial or funeral merchandise, or burial or funeral service, except for:" 4602 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 14. By redesignating Section 14 as Section 15. Senator Miller of the 49th moved that the Senate agree to the House amendment to the Senate substitute to HB 933. On the motion, a roll call was taken and the vote was as follows: Y Albers Y Balfour Y Bethel Y