by the laws of the State of Georgia prohibited from holding; (3) That I am otherwise qualified to hold said office according to the Constitution and the laws of Georgia; and (4) That I will support the Constitution of the United States and of this state. 2056 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE _____________________ Signature of local school superintendent Sworn and subscribed before me this ______ day of ______________, ____. (SEAL)." _____________________ Typed name of member of ____________________ local school superintendent SECTION 7. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 20-2-150, relating to eligibility for enrollment, as follows: "(b) A child who was a legal resident of one or more other states or countries for a period of two years immediately prior to moving to this state and who was legally enrolled in a public kindergarten or first grade, or a kindergarten or first grade accredited by a state or regional association or the equivalent thereof, shall be eligible for enrollment in the appropriate general or special education programs authorized in this part if such child will attain the age of five for kindergarten or six for first grade by December 31 and is otherwise qualified." SECTION 8. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 20-2-168, relating to distribution of federal funds, combined purchase of supplies and equipment, minimum school year, summer school programs, and year-round operation, by repealing subsection (f), relating to the "Summer Opportunity