#1: Amend HB 514 (LC 36 1878) by striking "Chapter 4 of" on line 1; by striking "distilled spirits" on lines 1 and 2 and inserting in lieu thereof "alcoholic beverages"; by inserting "to authorize the breaking and consumption of packages of wine on the premises for the purpose of conducting wine tastings pursuant to a local ordinance;" after "so as" on line 2; by redesignating Section 2 as Section 4; by striking lines 8 and 9 and inserting in lieu thereof the following: SECTION 1. Title 3 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to alcoholic beverages, is amended by revising Code Section 3-3-26, relating to allowing or permitting of breaking of packages or drinking of contents thereof on premises, as follows: "3-3-26. (a) No retail dealer shall knowingly and intentionally allow or permit the breaking of any package or packages containing alcoholic beverages on the premises where sold or allow or permit the drinking of the contents of such package or packages on the premises where sold. (b) This Code section shall not apply with respect to sales pursuant to a license for consumption on the premises or to any package or packages of wine broken for the purpose of conducting a wine tasting permitted pursuant to local ordinance."