The notice to the Attorney General required by this article and all documents related thereto shall be considered public records pursuant to Code Section 50-18-70 Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 31-7-405, relating to public hearing, expert or consultant required to testify, testimony, and representative of acquiring entity to testify, as follows: "(a) Within 60 days after receipt of the notice under this article, the Attorney General shall conduct a public hearing regarding the proposed transaction in the county in which the main campus of the hospital is located. At such hearing, the Attorney General shall provide an opportunity for those persons in favor of the transaction, those persons opposed to the transaction, and other interested persons to be heard. The Attorney General shall also receive written comments regarding the transaction from any interested person, and such written comments shall be considered public records pursuant to Code Section 50-18-70 Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50." SECTION 8. Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to insurance, is amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 33-2-8.1, relating to purpose of Code section, preparation by Commissioner of supplemental report on property and