BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Article 2 of Chapter 7 of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to imposition, computation, and exemptions from state income tax, is amended by revising subsections (a), (e), (f), (h), and (l) of Code Section 48-7-40, relating to designation of counties as less developed areas, as follows: "(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Broadcasting' means the transmission or licensing of audio, video, text, or other programming content to the general public, subscribers, or to third parties via radio, television, cable, satellite, or the Internet or Internet Protocol and includes motion picture and sound recording, editing, production, postproduction, and distribution. 'Broadcasting' is limited to establishments classified under