SECTION 5. Code Section 27-5-4 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to wild animal licenses and permits generally, is amended by revising subsection (d) as follows: "(d) No wild animal license or permit shall be required for a carrier regulated either by the Interstate Commerce Commission, the Civil Aeronautics Board, or the Public Service Commission Department of Public Safety to import or transport any wild animal." SECTION 6. Code Section 34-8-35 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to employment, is amended by revising subparagraph (n)(10)(B) as follows: "(B) The employer exercises no general control over such commission agent but only such control as is necessary to assure compliance with