SECTION 1-2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 9-12-81, relating to the general execution docket, as follows: "(a) The clerk of the superior court of each county shall be required to keep a general execution docket in paper or electronic data base form." SECTION 1-3. Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended by revising Code Section 15-6-51, relating to eligibility to serve as city or state court clerk, as follows: "15-6-51. Clerks The clerk of the superior courts court shall be eligible to hold the