Senator Millar of the 40th offered the following amendment #6: Amend the Senate Education and Youth Committee substitute to HB 797 (LC 33 4758S) by inserting after "regulations;" on line 7 the following: to revise a provision relating to additional charter system earnings for each full-time equivalent student; By striking lines 353 through 360 and inserting in lieu thereof the following: SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 20-2-165.1, relating to charter system earnings for each full-time equivalent student, as follows: "20-2-165.1. (a) In addition to the amounts earned by a charter system pursuant to subsection (b) of Code Section 20-2-161, a charter system shall earn 3.785 percent of the base amount established pursuant to subsection (a) of Code Section 20-2-161 for each full-time equivalent student in each school within the charter system. (b) This Code section shall only apply to local school systems which were charter systems as of January 1, 2012. (c) For local school systems which were charter systems as of January 1, 2012, such charter systems shall only be eligible to receive funds pursuant to this Code section through the