BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Article 14 of Chapter 1 of Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to secondary metals recyclers, is amended by revising paragraph (5) of Code Section 10-1350, relating to definitions, as follows: "(5) 'Personal identification card' means a current and unexpired driver's license or identification card issued by the Department of Driver Services or a similar card issued by another state, a military identification card, a passport, or an appropriate work authorization issued by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services of the Department of Homeland Security, which shall contain the individual's name, address, and photograph." SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (a) of Code Section 10-1-351, relating to record of transactions, and adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows: "(6) The name and address A photocopy of a valid personal identification card of the person