Electronic data prescription drug order also includes any digitalized prescription drug order transmitted to a pharmacy that is converted into a visual image of a prescription order during the transmission process, received by the pharmacy through a facsimile machine, and includes the practitioner's electronic signature." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) of Code Section 26-4-41, relating to qualifications for license, examination, and internships and other training programs relative to pharmacists and pharmacies, as follows: "(a) Qualifications. To obtain a license to engage in the practice of pharmacy, an applicant for licensure by examination shall: (1) Have submitted a written an application in the form prescribed by the board; (2) Have attained the age of majority; (3) Be of good moral character; (4) Have graduated and received a professional undergraduate degree from a college or school of pharmacy as the same may be approved by the board; provided, however, that, since it would be impractical for the board to evaluate a school or college of THURSDAY, MARCH 12, 2009 1949 pharmacy located in another country, the board may accept a graduate from such a school or college as so long as the graduate has completed all requirements of the Foreign Pharmacy Equivalency Certification Program administered by the National Association of Boards of Pharmacy. This shall include successful completion of all required examinations and the issuance of the equivalency certificate and be based upon an individual evaluation by the board of the applicant's educational experience, professional background, and proficiency in the English language; (5) Have