SECTION 18. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 47-23-81, relating to contributions by judges and solicitors-general of state courts, employer contributions, and reports required, as follows: "(2) The Council of State Court Judges of Georgia and the Prosecuting Attorneys' Council of the State of Georgia are From funds appropriated or otherwise available for the operation of superior courts, the Department of Administrative Services is authorized and directed to pay into the fund provided for by this chapter monthly employer contributions, including contributions to fund any creditable service authorized by this chapter. Such amounts are to be determined by the board and, together with employee contributions and the earnings of the fund, shall be an amount 1942 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE sufficient to fund the service and disability retirement benefits under this chapter. The Department of Administrative Services is Council of State Court Judges of Georgia and the Prosecuting Attorneys' Council of the State of Georgia are authorized and directed to pay from the funds appropriated or otherwise available for the operation of the superior courts of the state any required employer contribution for social security coverage on such members."