Notwithstanding the provisions of this subsection, a member, manager, or employee may be personally liable for tax liabilities arising from the operation of the limited liability company as provided in Code Section 48-2-52." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 14-11-311, relating to notice, by revising paragraph (2) as follows: "(2) Notice may be communicated in person; by telephone, telegraph, teletype, electronic transmission, or other form of wire or wireless communication; or by mail or private carrier. If these forms of personal notice are impracticable, notice may be communicated by a newspaper of general circulation in the area where published or by radio, television, or other form of public broadcast communication;" SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 14-11-408, relating to liability upon 2594 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE wrongful distribution, by revising subsection (a) and paragraph (2) of subsection (b) as follows: "(a) A member or manager who votes for or expressly consents to a