(b) The term for all members shall be three years from the date of appointment. A member may be removed as provided in Code Section 43-1-17. All vacancies shall be filled by the Governor for the unexpired terms in accordance with the requirements for appointment to the vacant position." SECTION 1-49. Code Section 43-27-5 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general powers and duties of the State Board of Nursing Home Administrators, is amended by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) as follows: "(4) To initiate investigations for the purpose of discovering violations by a nursing home administrator of the rules, regulations, or statutes of the Department of Community Health or the Department of Human Resources Services, provided that the board shall investigate those violations only after revocation, limitation, or restriction of participation of the nursing home of which such individual is the administrator in the medical assistance program or the license issued by the Department of Human Resources Health and make written findings as to the causes of the alleged violations;" SECTION 1-50. Code Section 45-9-1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to general provisions relative to insuring and indemnification of state officers and employees, is amended by revising subsection (c) as follows: "(c) For the purpose of this article, the term 'agency' shall