SECTION 1-37. Code Section 31-11-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to emergency medical services, is amended by revising paragraphs (3), (5), and (6.1) as follows: "(3) 'Ambulance provider' means an agency or company providing ambulance service which is operating under a valid license from the Emergency Health Section of the Division of Public Health of the Department of Human Resources Health."