(e) All municipal and county authorities issuing licenses shall within their respective jurisdictions have authority to determine the location of any distillery, wholesale business, or retail business licensed by them, not inconsistent with this title. (f) No state license shall be issued pursuant to this title to any retail package liquor place of business whose location would violate this Code section." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-4-61, relating to tax payment and reporting, as follows: "3-4-61. 2962 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE (a) Except as may otherwise be authorized in this title, the state excise taxes imposed by this part shall be paid by the licensed wholesale dealer in distilled spirits. (b) The taxes shall be paid on or before the tenth day of the month following the calendar month in which the beverages are sold or disposed of within the particular municipality or county by the wholesale dealer. (c)(b) Each licensee responsible for the payment of the excise tax shall file a report itemizing for the preceding calendar month, by size and type of container, the exact quantities of distilled spirits sold during the month within the state. The licensee shall file the report with the commissioner. (d)(c) The wholesaler shall remit to the commissioner the tax imposed by the state on the tenth fifteenth day of the month following the calendar month in which the sales were made alcoholic beverages were disposed of or sold."