This paragraph shall not apply to group policies under which an employer provides coverage for dependents of its employees and pays the entire cost of the coverage without any charge to the employee or dependents; and". SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (8) of subsection (b) of Code Section 33-30-6, relating to required provisions of blanket accident and sickness policies, as follows: "(8) A provision that, with respect to termination of benefits for, or coverage of, any person who is a dependent child of an insured, the child shall continue to be insured up to and including age 25 so long as the coverage of the insured parent or guardian continues in effect, and the child remains a dependent of the parent or guardian, and the child, in each calendar year since reaching any age specified for termination of benefits as a dependent, has been enrolled for five months or more as a full-time student at a postsecondary institution of higher learning or, if not so enrolled, would have been eligible to be so enrolled and was prevented from being so enrolled due to illness or injury." Senator Hill of the 32nd asked unanimous consent that his amendment be withdrawn. The consent was granted, and the Hill of the 32nd amendment #1 to the committee substitute was withdrawn.