relating to sealing of records, as follows: "(e) Except as otherwise provided by the court, no order sealing files and records under this Code section may be issued regarding any proceeding in which the general public may not be excluded from the hearing under subsection (a) or (b) of Code Section 15- 3892 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE 11-78. The court may seal any record containing information identifying a victim of an act which, if done by an adult, would constitute a sexual offense under Chapter 6 of Title 16." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-82, relating to inspection of court files and records, as follows: "(b) Unless a charge of delinquency is transferred for criminal prosecution under Code Section 15-11-30.2, or the interest of national security requires, or the case is one in which the general public may not be excluded from the hearings under subsection (a) or (b) of Code Section 15-11-78, or the court otherwise orders in the interest of the child, the records and files shall not be open to public inspection nor shall their contents be disclosed to the public." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "15-11-84. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'governmental entity' shall mean the court, superior court, the Department of Juvenile Justice, the Division of Mental Health, Developmental