Code Section 19-15-1, relating to definitions relative to child abuse, as follows: "(12) 'Sexual exploitation' means conduct by a child's parent or caretaker any person who allows, permits, encourages, or requires that child to engage in: (A) Prostitution, as defined in Code Section 16-6-9; or (B) Sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual or print medium depicting such conduct, as defined in Code Section 16-12-100." SECTION 3. Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to social services, is amended by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) of Code Section 49-5-40, relating to definitions relative to child abuse and deprivation records, as follows: "(4) 'Sexual exploitation' means conduct by a child's parent or caretaker any person who allows, permits, encourages, or requires that child to engage in: (A) Prostitution, as defined in Code Section 16-6-9; or (B) Sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual or print medium depicting such conduct, as defined in Code Section 16-12-100." SECTION 4. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval. 470 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 5. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.