SECTION 4-18. Code Section 50-23-4 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the Environmental Facilities Authority, is amended by revising subparagraph (B) of paragraph (12) as follows: "(B) Projects authorized by the Georgia Regional Transportation Authority created by Chapter 32 of this title as defined in such chapter State Transportation Authority, where the authority has been directed to issue revenue bonds, bonds, notes, or other obligations to finance such project or the cost of a project in whole or in part, provided that the authority's power with respect to such projects authorized by the Georgia Regional Transportation Authority State Transportation Authority shall be limited to providing such financing and related matters as authorized by the Georgia Regional Transportation Authority State Transportation Authority."