The commissioner of administrative services Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia is authorized and directed to pay the required employer contribution from the funds appropriated for the operation of the superior courts of the state." SECTION 15. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 47-23-25, relating to payment of administrative expenses, as follows: "47-23-25. In order to pay the administrative expenses of the fund and upon the receipt of a request from the board on or after July 1, 1998, and each year thereafter, the Department of Administrative Services is Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia, the Council of State Court Judges of Georgia, the Council of Juvenile Court Judges, and the Prosecuting Attorneys' Council of the State of Georgia are authorized and directed to pay into the fund, from funds appropriated or otherwise available for the operation of the superior courts of this state, an amount sufficient to pay the administrative expenses of the fund as certified by the board to the Department of Administrative Services Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia, the Council of State Court Judges of Georgia, the Council of Juvenile Court Judges, and the Prosecuting Attorneys' Council of the State of Georgia." SECTION 16. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 47-23-47, relating to transfer of members' contributions, as follows: "47-23-47. The board of trustees shall transfer to the Employees' Retirement System of Georgia all contributions made to the fund by a member who transfers to