All costs incurred by the council shall be covered by funds paid to the state under Chapter 75 of Title 42 of the United States Code, as now or hereafter amended, except that members who are state employees shall be reimbursed for their expenses by their agency in the same manner as other state employees. Members who are not state employees shall be reimbursed for their actual expenses, including travel and any other expenses incurred in performance of their council duties, from funds appropriated to the Department of Human Resources Behavioral Health." SECTION 3-9. Code Section 35-3-34.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to circumstances when exonerated first offender's criminal record may be disclosed, is amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) as follows: "(3) The request for information is an inquiry about a person who has applied for employment with a facility as defined in Code Section 37-3-1 or 37-4-2 that provides services to persons who are mentally ill as defined in Code Section 37-3-1 37-1-1 or mentally retarded developmentally disabled as defined in Code Section 37-4-2 37-1-1, and the person who is the subject of the inquiry to the center was prosecuted for the offense of sexual battery, incest, pimping, or pandering." SECTION 3-10. Code Section 37-2-30 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the office of disability services ombudsman, is amended by revising paragraph (3) as follows: "(3) 'Consumer' means a natural person who has been or is a recipient of disability