SECTION 13. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a), (b), and (c) of Code Section 439-7, relating to qualifications of applicants for license to practice chiropractic, as follows: "(a) Any person wishing to practice chiropractic in this state shall make written application to the board through the division director in such form as may be adopted and directed by the board. (b) Application shall be in writing and shall be signed by the applicant in his own handwriting; shall be sworn to before some officer authorized under the laws to administer oaths; The application shall recite the history of the applicant's educational qualifications, how long he has studied chiropractic, what collateral branches, if any, he has studied, and the length of time he has engaged in clinical practice, with proof thereof in the form of diplomas, certificates, etc.;, and shall accompany the application with satisfactory evidence of good character and reputation. (c) Each applicant shall send provide with his application an application fee in an amount established by the board." SECTION 14. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 43-9-14, relating to record of license revocation relating to chiropractors, as follows: "43-9-14. In all cases wherein a license has been revoked and no appeal has been taken within the time allowed by law, it shall be the duty