SECTION 16. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 40-5-103, relating to identification card fees, by revising subsection (a) as follows: "(a) Except as provided in Code Section 40-5-21.1 and subsections (b) and (c) of this Code section, the department shall collect a fee of $20.00 $25.00 for a five-year card and a fee of $35.00 $40.00 for a ten-year an eight-year card, which fee shall be deposited in the state treasury in the same manner as other motor vehicle driver's license fees." SECTION 17. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 40-5-120, relating to unlawful use of drivers' licenses or identification cards, by deleting "or" at the end of paragraph (3), deleting the period and inserting "; or" at the end of paragraph (4), and enacting a new paragraph (5) as follows: "(5) Scan another person's driver's license, permit, or identification card without the person's prior knowledge and consent. If a person consents to the scanning of his or her driver's license, permit, or identification card, the information collected may be stored and used for any legitimate purpose. Each act of storage, disclosure, or usage in violation of this paragraph shall be considered a separate violation of this Code section. This prohibition shall not apply to law enforcement officers or any governmental entity that scans a driver's license, permit, or identification card to verify the contents thereof or to gather information for use for any governmental purpose." SECTION 18. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 40-5-150, relating to the contents of commercial drivers' licenses, including endorsements and restrictions, by revising paragraph (10) of subsection (a) as follows: "(10) The license fee and fees for any endorsements Any other