The request shall be evaluated by the court pursuant to the standards set forth in Code Section 15-1-10.1. (i) The judge may order the media not to release identifying information concerning any child or family members or foster parent or other caretaker of a child involved in hearings open to the public. (j) The general public shall be excluded from proceedings in juvenile court unless such hearing has been specified as one in which the general public shall be admitted to pursuant to this Code section." SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-79, relating to inspection of court files and records, as follows: "(b) Subject to the requirements of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-56, subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-65, and Code Section 15-11-79.2, the general public shall be allowed to inspect court files and records for cases arising under Code Section 15-11-73 or any complaint, petition, or order from any case that was open to the public pursuant to paragraphs (1) through (5) of subsection (b) of Code Section 1511-78. The general public shall be allowed to inspect court files and records for proceedings involving a legitimation petition under the jurisdiction of the juvenile court pursuant to paragraph (1) or (2) of subsection (e) of Code Section 15-11-28." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 15-11-79.2, relating to sealing of records, as follows: "(e) Except as otherwise provided by the court, no order sealing files and records under this Code section may be issued regarding any proceeding in which