In the event any group of employees of any of such departments is transferred to the administration of any other department or agency, that department or agency shall continue to pay the normal and accrued liability contributions on behalf of such employees at the rate set by the board of trustees." SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 47-2-334, relating to service retirement allowance, calculation, employee membership contributions, employer contributions, optional membership, conditions, and construction of provision, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(j) The board of trustees shall cause the actuary for the retirement system to calculate the actuarial cost to the retirement system of any salary increase granted to a member in excess of 5 percent over the 12 months immediately prior to such member's retirement date and shall notify the employing unit of such amount. Such notice shall be sent not later than 60 days following such member's retirement date. The employing unit shall pay such amount, together with the cost of such actuarial calculation, as a supplemental employer contribution to the board of trustees not later than the last day of the month following receipt of such notice." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of Code Section 47-2-353, relating to the calculation of a service retirement allowance for members subject to the provisions of the "Georgia State Employees' Pension and Savings Plan," as follows: "(2) A monthly pension which,