All employer contributions, including employee contributions made by the employer on behalf of members, which are required by this chapter for such members shall be paid from funds appropriated or otherwise made available for the operation of the superior courts. The Department of Administrative Services Prosecuting Attorneys' Council of the State of Georgia shall deduct from the state salaries payable to such members the additional employee contributions required by this chapter." SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (f)(1)(B) of Code Section 47-2266, relating to membership in the Employees' Retirement System of Georgia of judicial employees and contributions, as follows: "(B) The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia, the president of The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia, or the district administrative judge employing the person claiming the creditable service shall pay the employer contributions that would have been paid to the retirement system if the person claiming the creditable service had been a member during the period of time for which creditable service is claimed plus regular interest on such employer contributions compounded annually from the time the prior service was rendered to the date of payment. For prior service as a judicial employee specified in subparagraph (a)(1)(D) of this Code section, the employer contributions plus interest required by this subparagraph shall be paid by the commissioner of administrative services Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia from funds appropriated or available for the operation of the superior courts." SECTION 6. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 47-2-267, relating to membership of employees of district attorneys in the Employees' Retirement System of Georgia and contributions, as follows: "47-2-267. Except as provided in Code Section 47-2-265, each full-time employee of a