SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-4-20, relating to levy and amount of state occupational license tax, as follows: "3-4-20. (a) An annual occupational license tax is imposed upon each distiller, manufacturer, broker, importer, wholesaler, fruit grower, and retail dealer of distilled spirits in this state, as follows: (1) Upon each distiller and manufacturer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $ 1,000.00 (2) Upon each wholesale dealer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,000.00 (3) Upon each importer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,000.00 (4) Upon each fruit grower . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500.00 (5) Upon each broker . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100.00 (6) Upon each retail dealer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100.00 (b) The tax provided in this Code section shall be paid on each place of business operated. Such tax shall be paid to the commissioner when the licensee assumes control of the place of business and applies for any beverage alcohol license and annually thereafter as long as the business is operated." 2960 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-4-25, relating to authorization of the holder of a retail dealer's license to sell only unbroken packages and the prohibition of breaking of packages or drinking of the contents thereof on premises, as