SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-30.1, relating to prohibited contributions by regulated entities to elected executive officers or candidates, by revising subsection (d) as follows: "(d) Nothing contained in this Code section shall be construed to prevent any person who may be employed by a regulated entity, including a person in whose name a license or lease is held, or who is an officer of a regulated entity from voluntarily making a campaign contribution from that person's personal funds to or on behalf of a person holding office as an elected executive officer regulating such entity or to or on behalf of a candidate for the office of an elected executive officer regulating such entity or to or on behalf of a campaign committee of any such candidate; provided, however, that: (1) The elected executive officer or candidate receiving one or more campaign contributions described in this subsection shall in his or her disclosure report under Code Section 21-5-34 separately identify each contribution and the total of contributions which he or she knows or should have reason to know are described in this subsection; (2) It shall be unlawful and a violation of this Code section for any regulated entity or other person elected executive officer to require another by coercive action to make any such contribution." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 21-5-34, relating to disclosure reports, by revising subparagraph (a)(1)(A) and the introductory language of subsection (e) as follows: "(a)(1)(A) The candidate or the chairperson or treasurer of each campaign committee organized to