In cases wherein appeal proceedings are had and not sustained, the revoked license shall be canceled in the manner provided in this Code section immediately after the final termination of such case. Reserved." SECTION 15. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 43-10-6, relating to rules and regulations as to sanitary requirements, instruction on HIV and AIDS, inspections, and unsanitary conditions as nuisances relative to cosmetologists, as follows: "43-10-6. (a) The board is authorized to adopt reasonable rules and regulations prescribing the sanitary requirements of beauty shops, beauty salons, schools of cosmetology, schools of esthetics, schools of hair design, and schools of nail care, subject to the approval of the Department of Human Resources, and to cause the rules and regulations or any subsequent revisions to be in suitable form., and to transmit a copy thereof The board shall make the rules and regulations available to the proprietor of each beauty shop, beauty salon, school of cosmetology, school of esthetics, school of hair design, or school of nail care. It shall be the duty of every proprietor or person operating a beauty shop, salon, school of cosmetology, school of esthetics, school of hair design, and school of nail care in this state to keep a copy of such rules and regulations posted in a conspicuous place in his or her business, so as to be easily read by his or her customers. (b) The board is authorized to adopt reasonable rules and regulations requiring that persons licensed under this chapter undergo instruction on Human Immunodeficiency Virus and Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome. (c) Any inspector employed by the division director Secretary of State shall have the power to enter and make reasonable examination of any beauty shop, salon, and school in the state during business hours for the purpose of enforcing the rules and regulations of the board and for the purpose of ascertaining the sanitary conditions thereof. (d) Any beauty shop, salon, or school in which tools, appliances, and furnishings used therein are kept in an unclean and unsanitary condition so as to endanger health is declared to be a public nuisance." SECTION 16. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 43-14-8.1, relating to license requirement for low-voltage electrical contracting, businesses conducted by partnerships, limited liability companies, and corporations, and applications relative to electrical