(3) 'Debtor' means any individual owing money to or having a delinquent account with any claimant agency, which obligation has not been adjudicated as satisfied by court order, set aside by court order, or discharged in bankruptcy. (4) 'Refund' means the Georgia income tax refund which the department determines to be due any individual taxpayer." SECTION 2-24. Code Section 49-4A-5 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to transfer of functions and employees of the Division of Youth Services, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) Any employees of the Department of Juvenile Justice who became so employed by virtue of their transfer from the Division of Youth Services of the Department of Human Resources (now known as the Department of Human Services) on June 30, 1992, shall retain their compensation and benefits and such may not be reduced. Transferred employees who were subject to the State Merit System of Personnel Administration shall retain all existing rights under the State Merit System of Personnel Administration.