BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Article 8 of Chapter 8 of Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the "'Health Share' Volunteers in Medicine Act," is amended in Code Section 31-8-192, relating to definitions, by revising subparagraph (R) of paragraph (5) as follows: "(R) Any A safety net clinic, which includes any other medical facility the primary purpose of which is to deliver human dental or medical diagnostic services or which delivers nonsurgical human medical treatment and which includes an office maintained by a provider;" SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "31-8-195.1. (a) A registered professional nurse, nurse midwife, licensed practical nurse, or advanced practice registered nurse licensed or registered under Chapter 26 of Title 43 who is employed by a