SECTION 1. Code Section 9-9-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to applicability of the "Georgia Arbitration Code," is amended by revising paragraph (7) of subsection (c) as follows: "(7) Any contract involving consumer acts or practices or involving consumer transactions as such terms are defined in paragraphs (2) and (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 10-1-392, relating to definitions in the 'Fair Business Practices Act of 1975';" SECTION 2. Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 1 of Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the "Fair Business Practices Act of 1975," is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 10-1-392, relating to definitions, as follows: "(a) As used in this part, the term: