(f) County registrars shall initiate appropriate action regarding the right of an elector to remain on the list of qualified registered voters within 60 days after receipt of the information described in this Code section. Failure to take such action may subject the registrars or the county governing authority for whom the registrars are acting to a fine by the State Election Board." SECTION 2. Article 1 of Chapter 5 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to drivers' licenses, is amended in Code Section 40-5-2, relating to keeping and furnishing of information on licensees, by revising paragraph (7) of subsection (f) as follows: "(7) The lists required to be made available to boards of jury commissioners and the Administrative Office of the Courts pursuant to Code Section 15-12-40 regarding county residents who are the holders of drivers' licenses or personal identification cards issued pursuant to this chapter. Such lists shall identify each such person by name, address, date of birth, gender, driver's license or personal identification card number issued pursuant to the provisions of this chapter, and gender, and, whenever racial and ethnic information is collected by the department for purposes of voter registration pursuant to Code Section 21-2-221, by racial or ethnic group the department shall also provide such information.