No such disciplinary action taken prior to April 11, 2001, shall be included within the definition of this term." SECTION 15. Article 2 of Chapter 2 of Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the eligibility and qualifications for office, is amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 45-2-7, relating to the employment of aliens, as follows: "(d) The prohibitions of subsection (a) of this Code section shall not apply to the employment of aliens licensed under Code Section 43-34-33 43-34-27, relating to the licensing of aliens to practice medicine or pharmacy." SECTION 16. Chapter 1 of Title 51 of the Official Code of Georgia, relating to torts, is amended by revising paragraph (14) of subsection (a) of Code Section 51-1-29.5, relating to definitions, as follows: "(14) 'Medical care' means any act defined as the practice of medicine under Code Section