The coverage required in this Code section may be subject to all terms and conditions of the applicable health benefit plan." SECTION 12. Article 1 of Chapter 26 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to nurses, is amended by revising paragraph (12) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-26-5, relating to the general powers of the Georgia Board of Nursing, as follows: "(12) Be authorized to enact rules and regulations for registered professional nurses in their performing acts under a nurse protocol as authorized in Code Section 43-3426.1 43-34-23 and enact rules and regulations for advanced practice registered nurses in performing acts as authorized in Code Section 43-34-26.3 43-34-25;" SECTION 13. Chapter 30 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to optometrists, is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 43-30-13, relating to 4072 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE the construction of the chapter, as follows: "(a) Nothing in this chapter