SECTION 5. Article 3 of Chapter 13 of Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to dangerous drugs, is amended by revising paragraph (4.1) of Code Section 16-13-72, relating to the sale, distribution, or possession of dangerous drugs, as follows: "(4.1) A physician in conformity with Code Section 43-34-26.1 43-34-23 may delegate to a nurse or a physician's physician assistant the authority to possess vaccines and such other drugs as specified by the physician for adverse reactions to those vaccines, and a nurse or physician's physician assistant may possess such drugs pursuant to that delegation; provided, however, that nothing in this paragraph shall be construed to restrict any authority of nurses or physician's physician assistants existing under other provisions of law;" SECTION 6. Article 3 of Chapter 4 of Title 26 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the practice of pharmacy, is amended by revising Code Section 26-4-50, relating to certification for drug therapy modification, as follows: "26-4-50. (a) No pharmacist shall be authorized to