SECTION 7. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 48-5-511, relating to returns of public utilities to commissioner, as follows: "(b) The returns of each public utility shall be in writing and sworn to under oath by the chief executive officer to be a just, true, and full return of the fair market value of the property of the public utility without any deduction for indebtedness. Each class or species of property shall be separately named and valued as far as practicable and shall be taxed like all other property under the laws of this state. The returns shall also include the capital stock, net annual profits, gross receipts, business, or income (gross, annual, net, or any other kind) for which the public utility is subject to taxation by the laws of this state. Each parcel of real estate included in the return shall be identified by its street address. If the commissioner is unable to locate the property by its street address after exercising due diligence in attempting to locate the property, then the commissioner may request more information from the taxpayer to help identify the exact location of the property. Such additional information may include a map or 3954 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE parcel identification information."