BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Article 14 of Chapter 1 of Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to secondary metals recyclers, is amended by revising paragraph (5) of Code Section 10-1350, relating to definitions, as follows: "(5) 'Personal identification card' means a valid driver's license or identification card issued by the Department of Driver Services or a similar card issued by another state, a military identification card, a passport, or an appropriate work authorization issued by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services of the Department of Homeland Security." 1470 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 10-1-351, relating to record of transactions, as follows: "10-1-351. (a) A secondary metals recycler shall maintain a legible record of all purchase transactions to which such secondary metals recycler