advisory body with new members appointed in 2009. The members serving on the council immediately prior to the effective date of this subsection shall cease to serve on the effective date of this subsection, but By replacing "Act" with "paragraph" on line 193. 352 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE By replacing "on July 1, 2003 upon the effective date of this Act" with "on July 1, 2003 not later than 60 days after the effective date of this paragraph" on lines 202 and 203. By inserting between lines 458 and 459 the following: SECTION 1A. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 17-12-11, relating to mental health advocacy division, duties, responsibilities, and management, as follows: "(a) The mental health advocacy division shall represent in any court in this state indigent persons found not guilty by reason of insanity at the time of the crime or found mentally incompetent to stand trial and shall be the successor to the office of mental health advocacy created by Article 4 of this chapter as it existed on June 30, 2008. Any assets or resources of the office of mental health advocacy shall be transferred to the council agency. The mental health advocacy division office shall serve all counties of this state." SECTION 1B. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 17-12-12, relating to Georgia capital defender division and duties, responsibilities, and management, as follows: "(a) The Georgia capital defender division shall represent all indigent persons charged with a