BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Chapter 40 of Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to real estate brokers and salespersons, is amended by revising paragraphs (6), (29), and (35) of subsection (b) of Code Section 43-40-25, relating to violations by licensees, schools, and instructors, sanctions, and unfair trade practices, as follows: "(6) Accepting, giving, or charging any undisclosed commission, fee, rebate, or direct profit, or other valuable consideration on expenditures made for a principal or any undisclosed commission, fee, rebate, or direct profit for procuring a loan or insurance or for conducting a property inspection, or for any other service related to a real estate transaction;" "(29) Failing to cause or preventing the disclosure of, on a real estate transaction settlement statement, settlement document, lease agreement, or management agreement, any fee, charge, rebate, profit, commission, referral fee, or other valuable consideration for any service related to such