All contributions required under this chapter made on behalf of such judicial secretaries shall be paid from funds appropriated or otherwise available for the operation of the superior courts, and all contributions required under this chapter made on behalf of such secretaries of district attorneys shall be paid from funds appropriated or otherwise available. All such payments shall be in addition to the regular compensation provided by law for such secretaries." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 47-2-265, relating to membership in the Employees' Retirement System of Georgia of district attorney investigators, as follows: "(d) The state salaries paid to district attorney investigators who become members of the retirement system pursuant to this Code section shall be the basis for employee and 1936 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE employer contributions to the retirement system for such members. All employer contributions, including employee contributions made by the employer on behalf of members, which are required by this chapter for such members shall be paid from funds appropriated or otherwise made available for the operation of the superior courts. The Department of Administrative Services Prosecuting Attorneys' Council of the State of Georgia shall deduct from the state salaries payable to such members the additional employee contributions required by this chapter." SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising subparagraph (f)(1)(B) of Code Section 47-2266, relating to membership in the Employees' Retirement System of Georgia of judicial employees and contributions, as follows: "(B) The Council of Superior Court Judges of Georgia, the president of