(f) Each juvenile court shall request the media not to release identifying information concerning any child or family members involved in hearings open to the public. (g) Any request for installation and use of electronic recording, transmission, videotaping, or motion picture or still photography of any judicial proceeding shall be made to the juvenile court at least two days in advance of the hearing. The request shall be evaluated by the court pursuant to the standards set forth in Code Section 15-110.1." SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) of Code Section 1511-79, relating to inspection of court files and records, as follows: "(a) Except as provided in subsection subsections (b) and (c) of this Code section, all files and records of the court in a proceeding under this article are open to inspection only upon order of the court. (b) Subject to the requirements of subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-56, subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-65, and Code Section 15-11-79.2, the general public shall be allowed to inspect court files and records for cases arising under Code Section 15-11-73 or any complaint, petition, or order from any case that was open to the public pursuant to subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-78. The general public shall be allowed to 2186 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE inspect court files and records for proceedings involving a legitimation petition under the jurisdiction of the juvenile court pursuant to paragraph (1) or (2) of subsection (e) of Code Section 15-11-28. (b) Files and records of a proceeding, unless sealed pursuant to Code Section 15-1179.2, may be inspected without an order of the court by: (1) The child who is the subject of the proceeding; (2) A guardian ad litem who has been appointed by the court in the proceeding, including a court