BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION .1. This Act shall be known and may be cited as the "Transforming Transportation Investment Act." PART I Provisions Applicable to the Department of Transportation and the State Transportation Board SECTION 1-1. Title 32 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to highways, bridges, and ferries, is amended by revising paragraphs (21) and (27) and by adding new paragraphs (10.1), (26.1), (27.2), and (27.3) in Code Section 32-1-3, relating to definitions, as follows: "(10.1) 'Federal Public Transportation Fund' means the fund established in Code Section 32-5-2." "(21) 'Private road' means a privately owned road or way, including any bridge thereon, which is only open for the benefit of one or more individuals and not for the general public. This term also means a road which lies on privately owned land. The term does not include any road or road facility built under the terms of a publicprivate partnership agreement with a state agency or any political subdivision of the state."