The General Assembly also finds that it is vital that these individuals and entities cooperate with each other to ensure the best service to parents. It is the intent of the General Assembly to ensure that parents, as consumers, have options for the enforcement of child support obligations and the ability to make well-informed decisions regarding such options. SECTION 2. Code Section 9-9-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to applicability of the "Georgia Arbitration Code," is amended by revising paragraph (7) of subsection (c) as follows: "(7) Any contract involving consumer acts or practices or involving consumer transactions as such terms are defined in paragraphs (2) and (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 10-1-392, relating to definitions in the 'Fair Business Practices Act of 1975';" SECTION 3. Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 1 of Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the "Fair Business Practices Act of 1975," is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 10-1-392, relating to definitions, as follows: "(a) As used in this part, the term: