Furthermore, I hereby certify that I have not been subjected to any duress or undue pressure in the execution of this surrender document and do so freely and voluntarily. Witness my hand and seal this ______ day of ______________, ____. __________________ Unofficial witness Sworn to and subscribed before me this ______ day of ______________, ____. ______________(SEAL) (Parent or guardian) _______________________ Notary public (SEAL) My commission expires ______________." SECTION 5. Code Section 29-2-22 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to authority of a guardian, is amended by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) as follows: "(4) Execute a surrender of rights to enable the adoption of the minor pursuant to the provisions of Article 1 of Chapter 8 of Title 19 or the adoption laws of any other state; and" SECTION 6. Code Section 49-5-12 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to licensing and inspection of child welfare agencies, is amended by revising paragraphs (1) and (2) of subsection (q) as follows: "(1) Adopt a child or children from receiving or accepting a child or children in