(b) Any person who violates subsection (b) of Code Section 32-9-4 32-12-15 shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by a fine: (1) Not to exceed $75.00 for the first such offense; (2) Not to exceed $100.00 for the second such offense; (3) Not to exceed $150.00 for the third such offense; and (4) Not to exceed $150.00 plus one point on such person's driver's license as provided for under Code Section 40-5-57 for the fourth or subsequent offense." SECTION 4-13. Code Section 40-16-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the primary responsibilities of the Department of Driver Services, is amended by revising paragraph (10) of subsection (b) as follows: "(10) Enforcement of Code Sections 32-9-4 32-12-15 and 40-6-54, relating to designation of restricted travel lanes is transferred to the Department of Public Safety;" SECTION 4-14. Code Section 45-12-170 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Office of Planning and Budget to perform planning and development function, powers and duties generally, and recommendations of planned communities for state development assistance, is amended by