This provision shall not be deemed or construed to repeal any law concerning the age or capacity to consent. (6)(4) 'Sexual exploitation' means conduct by a child's parent or caretaker who allows, permits, encourages, or requires that child to engage in: (A) Prostitution, as defined in Code Section 16-6-9; or (B) Sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual or print medium depicting such conduct, as defined in Code Section 16-12-100." TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2009 391 SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 49-5-41, relating to persons and agencies permitted access to records, as follows: "(a) Notwithstanding Code Section 49-5-40, the following persons or agencies shall have reasonable access to such records concerning reports of child abuse: (1) A legally mandated, public or private, child protective agency of this state or any other state bound by similar confidentiality provisions and requirements which is investigating a report of known or suspected child abuse or treating a child or family which is the subject of a report or record Any federal, state, or local governmental entity, or any agency of any such entity, that has a need for information contained in such reports in order to carry out its legal responsibilities to protect children from abuse and neglect; (2) A court, by subpoena, upon its finding that access to such records may be necessary for determination of an issue before such court; provided, however, that the court shall examine such record in camera, unless the court determines that public disclosure of the information contained therein is necessary for the resolution of an issue then before it and the record is otherwise admissible under the rules of evidence; (3) A grand jury by subpoena upon its determination that access to such records is necessary in the conduct of its official business; (4) A district attorney of any judicial circuit in this state or any assistant district attorney who may seek such access in connection with official duty; (5) Any adult who makes a report of suspected child abuse as required by Code Section 19-7-5, but such access shall include only notification regarding the child concerning whom the report was made, shall disclose only whether the investigation by the department or governmental child protective agency of the reported abuse is ongoing or completed and, if completed, whether child abuse was confirmed or unconfirmed, and shall only be disclosed if requested by the person making the report; (6) Any adult requesting information regarding investigations by the department or a governmental child protective agency regarding a deceased child the findings or information about the case of