BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Article 2 of Chapter 2 of Title 26 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to adulteration and misbranding of food, is amended in Code Section 26-2-22, relating to prohibited acts, by adding a new paragraph to read as follows: "(5.1) The failure to comply with testing, reporting, or record-keeping requirements 2284 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE provided by or pursuant to Code Section 26-2-27.1;" SECTION 2. Said article is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows: "26-2-27.1. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'food processing plant' means a commercial operation that manufactures food for human consumption and does not provide food directly to a consumer