If the applicant successfully passes the examination and is otherwise qualified for licensure as a landscape architect, the board shall thereafter, upon payment of a license fee to be determined by the board, issue a license to the applicant, which shall be valid for up to two years and shall be renewable biennially. All licenses shall expire on the renewal date established by the division director. The biennial license renewal fees shall be an amount established by the board." SECTION 26. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 43-28-9, relating to qualifications of license applicants and waiver relative to occupational therapists, as follows: "43-28-9. (a) An applicant applying for a license as an occupational therapist or as an occupational therapy assistant shall file written an application, on forms provided by the board, showing to the satisfaction of the board that such applicant meets the following requirements: (1) Is of good moral character; (2) Has successfully completed the academic requirements of an educational program in occupational therapy recognized by the board, with concentration in biological or physical science, psychology, and sociology and with education in selected manual skills. For an occupational therapist or occupational therapy assistant, such a program shall be accredited by a recognized accrediting agency acceptable to the board. Other comparable educational programs such as those approved by the World Federation of Occupational Therapists may be recognized by the board upon evaluation of detailed program and course content; (3) Has successfully completed a period of supervised field work experience at a recognized educational institution or a training program accredited as provided in paragraph (2) of this Code section subsection. For an occupational therapist, a minimum of six months of supervised field work experience is required. For an occupational therapy assistant, a minimum of two months of supervised field work experience is required; and (4) Has passed an examination as provided for in Code Section 43-28-10. (b) An applicant not meeting the requirements of subsection (a) of this Code section must indicate to the board that he or she has obtained a waiver of such requirements pursuant to Code Section 43-28-11." SECTION 27. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 43-29-7, relating to license requirements, qualifications of applicants, subjects to be listed on examination, 1960 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE and issuance and display of license relative to dispensing opticians, as