BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Chapter 11 of Title 14 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to limited 2592 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE liability companies, is amended in Code Section 14-11-101, relating to definitions relative to limited liability companies, by revising paragraphs (12) and (18) as follows: "(12) 'Limited liability company' means a limited liability company formed under this chapter by one or more members." "(18) 'Operating agreement' means any agreement, written or oral, of the member or members as to the conduct of the business and affairs of a limited liability company that is binding upon all of the members.