Any civil penalties recovered shall be paid over into the general fund of the state treasury in accordance with Code Section 45-12-92." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended in Code Section 2-2-10, relating to imposition of penalty in lieu of other action, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(c) Any civil penalties recovered shall be paid over into the general fund of the state treasury in accordance with Code Section 45-12-92." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by adding a new article to read as follows: "ARTICLE 1A 2-8-5. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Agricultural commodities' means any and all agricultural, horticultural, floricultural, and vegetable products produced in this state or any