Upon the Commissioner of Insurance's determination that a health maintenance organization no longer meets the requirements of subsection (b.1) of Code Section 33-21-3, the Commissioner shall immediately notify the commissioner of human resources health; and such health maintenance organization shall be subject to regulation by the commissioner of human resources health until such time as it again meets the requirements of subsection (b.1) of Code Section 33-21-3 as determined by the Commissioner of Insurance." SECTION 1-43. Code Section 33-21A-10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to new and renewal agreements with care management organizations and health care providers, is amended as follows: "33-21A-10. (a) On and after May 13, 2008, the Department of Community Health, now known as the Department of Health, shall include provisions in all new or renewal agreements with a care management organization, which provisions require the care management organization to comply with all provisions of this chapter. (b) On and after May 13, 2008, a care management organization shall not include any provisions in new or renewal agreements with providers entered into pursuant to the contract between the Department of Community Health (now known as the Department of Health) and the care management organization, which provisions are inconsistent with the provisions of this chapter." SECTION 1-44. Code Section 33-24-56.3 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to colorectal cancer screening and testing, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) as follows: "(1) 'Health benefit policy' means any individual or group plan, policy, or contract for health