BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Article 9 of Chapter 1 of Title 10 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to gasoline marketing practices, is amended by revising Code Section 10-1-232, relating to definitions, as follows: "10-1-232. As used in this article, the term: (1) 'Automotive gasoline' or 'gasoline' means octane rated fuels made from petroleum products for use in the propulsion of motor vehicles. (2) 'Automotive gasoline dealer' or 'gasoline dealer' means any person or firm engaged primarily in the retail sale of automotive gasoline and related products and services under a marketing agreement entered into with an automotive gasoline distributor. (3) 'Automotive gasoline distributor' or 'gasoline distributor' means any person, firm, or corporation who is or firm engaged, whether as a jobber or supplier, in the sale, consignment, or distribution of gasoline to automotive gasoline dealers pursuant to marketing agreements. (3.1) 'Blended fuel' means a mixture composed of automotive gasoline and another liquid, other than a de minimus amount of a product such as carburetor detergent or oxidation inhibitor, that can be used as a fuel in a motor vehicle.