Payment shall be made from funds appropriated for the operation of the superior courts district attorneys." SECTION 16. Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public officers and employees, is amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 45-12-78, relating to heads of budget units to submit annual estimates, preparation and submission of budget estimates of legislative and judicial agencies, and review of budget estimates by the Office of Planning and Budget, as follows: "(e) To effect the goal of decentralization, prior to September 1 of each year, the Office of Planning and Budget shall send all requests for new, expanded, relocated, or renovated rental real estate space to the Department of Administrative Services for an evaluation to determine conformity with Article 2 of Chapter 5 of Title 50, the 'State Space Management Act of 1976.' State Properties Commission. The Department of Administrative Services State Properties Commission shall return such evaluation to the THURSDAY, MARCH 6, 2008 1471 Office of Planning and Budget prior to the Governors submission of the budget to the General Assembly as provided in Code Section 45-12-79." SECTION 17. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 45-18-14, relating to deductions from compensation and benefit payments of share of cost of coverage under plan of employees, payment of contributions to health insurance fund by departments, boards, and