SECTION 13. Said title is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 15-18-41, relating to the composition of the Prosecuting Attorneys Council of the State of Georgia, to read as follows: "(e) The council may, by two-thirds vote of the members, remove any member of the FRIDAY, APRIL 4, 2008 4105 council for failure to attend meetings, misconduct, incompetency, or neglect of duty." SECTION 14. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 15-18-44, relating to powers and duties of the Prosecuting Attorneys Council of the State of Georgia, as follows: "(d) The council may not provide compensation from its funds to any administrative or clerical