Referred to the Public Safety Committee. HB 951. By Representatives Powell of the 29th, Benton of the 31st, England of the 108th, Jamieson of the 28th and Cox of the 102nd: A BILL to be entitled an Act to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine the term "rebuilder"; to provide for related matters; to provide for an effective date; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes. Referred to the Public Safety Committee.