SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-5-81, relating to the advisory council to the Georgia Courts Automation Commission, as follows: "(a) There shall be an advisory council to the Georgia Courts Automation Commission. The advisory council shall consist of: the commissioner of administrative services or the commissioners designee, the director of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation or the directors designee, the commissioner of corrections or the commissioners designee, the commissioner of public safety or the commissioners designee, the chairman of the State Board of Pardons and Paroles or the chairmans designee, the director of the Administrative Office of the Courts or the directors designee, the director of the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council or the directors designee, the director of the Children and Youth Coordinating Council or the directors designee, and the executive director of the Georgia Technology Authority or the executive directors designee."