Social security numbers shall not be used as employee identifiers in these reports. (d) The report required by this Code section shall be in addition to any other reports that an agency shall make to the General Assembly pursuant to other provisions of law." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 50-6-4, relating to special examinations, audits, and vulnerability assessments, as follows: "50-6-4. Either the The Governor, the Appropriations Committee of the House of Representatives, or the Appropriations Committee of the Senate shall have the right and authority to direct and require the state auditor to make a special examination into and audit of all the books, records, accounts, vouchers, warrants, bills, and other papers, records, financial transactions, and management of any department, institution, agency, commission, bureau, authority, or office of the state at any time. The state auditor may conduct special examinations and audits which are, without limitation, financial audits (including financial related audits and financial statement audits), compliance audits, performance audits, and vulnerability assessments or reviews. Without limitation, 3356 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE vulnerability assessments or reviews may be made with respect to any electronic financial information systems; other information, management, or operational systems; computers; computer operating and applications software; computing networks; Internet websites; and data processing centers. Tests conducted in connection with such reviews and assessments may include, but are not limited to, penetration testing and network, web, and data base scanning." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 50-6-7, relating to state officials to produce books, records, and other papers to the state auditor for examination, as follows: "50-6-7. All officers, agents, employees, departments, institutions, commissions, authorities, and