The provisions of this subsection shall expire on January 1, 2015, unless the General Assembly acts to extend these provisions." SECTION 4. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (a) of Code Section 33-24-6, relating to consent of an insured to an insurance contract and exceptions, as follows: "(5) A corporation not described in paragraph (4) of this subsection may effectuate insurance upon its employees in whom it has an insurable interest, and a trustee of a trust established by a corporation providing life, health, disability, retirement, or similar benefits may effectuate insurance upon employees for whom such benefits are 5128 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE to be provided, if the insurance contract or contracts held by the such corporation or the trustee cover at least 100 two employees. For purposes of this paragraph, any employee of a group of corporations consisting of a parent corporation and its directly or indirectly owned subsidiaries shall be considered to be an employee of each corporation within the that group; or". SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by striking Chapter 51 in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new Chapter 51 to read as follows: "CHAPTER 51 33-51-1. This chapter shall be known and may be cited as the 'Georgia Affordable HSA Eligible High Deductible Health