SECTION 2-37. Code Section 51-1-29.3, relating to immunity for operators of external defibrillators, is amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) as follows: "(3) Any physician or other medical professional who authorizes, directs, or supervises the installation or provision of automated external defibrillator equipment in or on any premises or conveyance other than any medical facility as defined in paragraph (2)(5) of Code Section 31-7-1; and" SECTION 2-38. Code Section 51-2-5.1, relating to the relationship between hospital and health care provider as a prerequisite to liability, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (a) as follows: "(2) 'Hospital' means a facility that has a valid permit or provisional permit issued by the Department of Human Resources Community Health under Chapter 7 of Title 31." SECTION 2-39. Code Section 52-7-14, relating to collisions, accidents, and casualties relative to watercraft, is amended by revising subparagraph (c)(4)(A) as follows: "(A) As used in this paragraph, the term 'medical facility' means any licensed general or specialized hospital, institutional