"(e) Reserved. The qualifying fee shall be returned to the candidate in the event such candidate withdraws, dies, or is disqualified prior to the close of the qualifying period; however, after the close of the qualifying period, the qualifying fee shall not be returned to the candidate for any reason including withdrawal, death, or disqualification." SECTION 8. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 21-2-225, relating to limitations on registration data available for public inspection, as follows: "(b) All data collected and maintained on electors whose names appear on the list of electors maintained by the Secretary of State pursuant to this article shall be available for public inspection with the exception of bank statements submitted pursuant to subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-220 and subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-417, and the date of birth, the social security numbers, and drivers license numbers of the electors, and the locations at which the electors applied to register to vote, which shall remain confidential and shall be used only for voter registration purposes; provided, however, that any and all information relating to the dates of birth, social security numbers, and drivers license numbers of electors may be made available to other state agencies if the agency is authorized to maintain such information by social security number and the information is used only to identify the elector on the receiving agencys data base and is not disseminated further and remains confidential." SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (d) of Code Section 21-2231, relating to lists of persons convicted of felonies, as follows: "(a) The Unless otherwise notified by the Secretary of State, the clerk of the superior court of each county shall, on or before