BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: SECTION 1. Chapter 5 of Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to drivers licenses, is amended in Code Section 40-5-2, relating to keeping of records of applications for licenses and information on licensees, by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (f) as follows: "(6)(A) The information required to be made available regarding voter registration pursuant to Code Section 21-2-221 and for the purposes set forth in such Code section; and (B) Information sufficient for use in verifying a registered voters identity by the Secretary of State, the county election superintendent, or the county registrar, TUESDAY, MARCH 18, 2008 1831 including name, address, date of birth, gender, driver identification number, photograph, and signature; and" SECTION 2. Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 40-5-22, relating to persons not to be licensed, minimum ages for licensees, school attendance requirements, and driving training requirements, by revising paragraph (2) of