SECTION 5. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 19-7-25, relating to in whom parental power over child born out of wedlock lies, as follows: "19-7-25. Only the mother of a child born out of wedlock is entitled to his custody of the child, unless the father legitimates him the child as provided in Code Section 19-7-21.1 or 197-22 . Otherwise, the mother may exercise all parental power over the child." SECTION 6. Said title is further amended in Code Section 19-7-46.1, relating to voluntary acknowledgments of paternity and other evidence of paternity, by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) When both the mother and father have signed a voluntary acknowledgment of paternity and the acknowledgment is recorded in the putative father registry established by subsection (d) of Code Section 19-11-9, the acknowledgment shall constitute a legal determination of paternity, subject to the right of any signatory to rescind the acknowledgment prior to the date of the support order, any other order adjudicating paternity, or 60 days from the signing of the agreement, whichever is earlier. Recording such information in the putative father registry shall constitute a legal determination of paternity for purposes of establishing a future order for support, visitation privileges, and other matters under Code Section 19-7-51. Acknowledgment of paternity shall not constitute a legal determination of legitimation pursuant to Code Section 19-7-21.1 or 19-7-22." SECTION 7. Said title is further amended in Code Section 19-8-1, relating to definitions, by revising in their entirety subparagraphs (D) and (E) of paragraph (6) as follows: "(D) Has legitimated the child by a final order pursuant to Code Section 19-7-22; or (E) Has legitimated