SECTION 16. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-566, relating to interference with primaries and elections generally, as follows: "21-2-566. Any person who: (1) Willfully prevents or attempts to prevent any poll officer from holding any primary or election under this chapter; (2) Uses or threatens violence to any poll officer in a manner that would prevent a reasonable poll officer or actually prevents a poll officer from the execution of his or her duties or materially interrupts or improperly and materially interferes with the execution of his or her duty a poll officers duties; (3) Willfully blocks or attempts to block the avenue to the door of any polling place; (4) Uses or threatens violence to any elector to prevent him or her in a manner that would prevent a reasonable elector from voting or actually prevents any elector from voting; (5) Willfully prepares or presents to any poll officer a fraudulent voters certificate not signed by the elector whose certificate it purports to be; (6) Knowingly deposits fraudulent ballots in the ballot box; (7) Knowingly registers fraudulent votes upon any voting machine; or (8) Willfully tampers with any electors list, voters certificate, numbered list of voters, ballot box, voting machine, direct recording electronic (DRE) equipment, or tabulating machine shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be sentenced to imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or to pay a fine not to exceed $100,000.00, or both." SECTION 17. Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-567, relating to intimidation of electors, as follows: "21-2-567. (a) Any person who uses or threatens to use force and violence, or acts in any other manner intimidates to intimidate any other person, to: (1) Vote or