Such presumption may be rebutted." SECTION 3. Chapter 5 of Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to acquisition and loss of property, is amended by revising Code Section 44-5-40, relating to conveyance of future interests or estates, as follows: "44-5-40. Future and vested interests in property or estates are descendible, devisable, and alienable in the same manner as estates in possession." 3254 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 44-5-165, relating to actual possession of lands, as follows: "44-5-165. Actual possession of lands may be evidenced by enclosure, cultivation, or any use and occupation of the lands which is so