The House amendment to the Senate substitute was as follows: Amend the Senate substitute to HB 950 (LC 34 1866S) by inserting after "security interests;" on line 7 of page 1 the following: to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine the term "rebuilder"; By redesignating Sections 8 and 9 as Sections 9 and 10, respectively, and inserting after Section 7 the following: SECTION 8. Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," is amended by revising paragraph (11) as follows: "(11) 'Rebuilder' means any person, partnership, limited liability company, firm, or corporation engaged in the business of buying more than two salvage or wrecked motor vehicles per year for the purpose of restoring or rebuilding them with used or new motor vehicle parts, or both, to be sold as motor vehicles." Senator Pearson of the 51st asked unanimous consent that the Senate disagree to the House amendment to the Senate substitute to HB 950. The consent was granted, and the Senate disagreed to the House amendment to the Senate substitute to HB 950. The following bill was taken up to consider House