Previously filed information may be incorporated by reference. Substantial or material changes or additions shall include, but are not limited to, the pertinent information concerning changes or additions to client and employment information required by paragraphs (2), (3), (4), (6), and (7), and (8) of subsection (b) of this Code section." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 21-5-73, relating to lobbyist disclosure reports, as follows: "(d) A person who is a lobbyist pursuant to subparagraph (A), (B), (C), (F), (G), or (H), or (I) of paragraph (5) of Code Section 21-5-70 shall file a disclosure report, current through the end of the period ending on July 31 and December 31 of each year, on or before August 5 and January 5 of each year." SECTION 6. Title 28 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the General Assembly, is amend by revising Code Section 28-1-8, relating to the salary and allowances of General Assembly members and officers, by adding a new subsection to read as follows: "(i) Notwithstanding the