SECTION 4. Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (b) and (c) of Code Section 21-571, relating to lobbyist registration requirements, the application for registration, supplemental registration, fees, identification cards, and exemptions, as follows: "(b) Each lobbyist shall file an application for registration with the commission. The application shall be verified by the applicant and shall contain: (1) The applicants name, address, and telephone number; (2) The name, address, and telephone number of the person or agency that employs, appoints, or authorizes the applicant to lobby on its behalf; (3) A statement of the general business or purpose of each person, firm, corporation, association, or agency the applicant represents; (4) If the applicant represents a membership group other than an agency or corporation, the general purpose and approximate number of members of the organization; (5) A statement signed by the person or agency employing, appointing, or authorizing THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 2008 371 the applicant to lobby on its behalf; (6) If the applicant is a lobbyist within the meaning of subparagraph (G), or (H), or (I) of paragraph (5) of Code Section 21-5-70, the name of the state agency or agencies before which the applicant engages in lobbying; and (7) A statement disclosing each individual or entity on whose behalf the applicant is registering if such individual or entity has agreed to pay him or her an amount exceeding $10,000.00 in a calendar year for lobbying activities; and (8) A statement verifying that the applicant has completed, within the past 12 months, the training course described in paragraph (23) of subsection (b) of Code Section 215-6. (c) The lobbyist shall, within seven days of any substantial or material change or addition, file a supplemental registration indicating such substantial or material change or addition to the registration prior to its expiration. Previously filed information may be incorporated by reference. Substantial or material changes or additions shall include, but are not limited to, the pertinent information concerning changes or additions to client and employment information required by paragraphs (2), (3), (4), (6), and (7), and (8) of subsection (b) of this Code section."