SECTION 2-29. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-18-3, relating to reporting procedures for FRIDAY, APRIL 4, 2008 4945 the registry for traumatic brain and spinal cord injuries, is amended as follows: "31-18-3. Every public and private health and social agency, every hospital or facility that has a valid permit or provisional permit issued by the Department of Human Resources Community Health under Chapter 7 of this title, and every physician licensed to practice medicine in this state, if such physician has not otherwise reported such information to another agency, hospital, and facility, shall report to the Brain and Spinal Injury Trust Fund Commission such information concerning the identity of the person such agency, hospital, facility, or physician has identified as having a traumatic brain or spinal cord injury as defined in this chapter. The report shall be made within 45 days after identification of the person with the traumatic brain or spinal cord injury. The report shall contain the name, age, address, type and extent of disability injury, and such other information concerning the person with the disability injury as the Brain and Spinal Injury Trust Fund Commission, which is administratively assigned to the department, may require." SECTION 2-30. Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-20-1, relating to definitions relative to performance of sterilization procedures, is amended by revising paragraph (1) as follows: "(1) 'Accredited hospital' means a hospital licensed by the Department of Human Resources Community