SECTION 9. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (d) of Code Section 21-2231, relating to lists of persons convicted of felonies, as follows: "(a) The Unless otherwise notified by the Secretary of State, the clerk of the superior court of each county shall, on or before the tenth day of each month, prepare and transmit to the Secretary of State, in a format as prescribed by the Secretary of State, a complete list of all persons, including addresses, ages, and other identifying information as prescribed by the Secretary of State, who were convicted of a felony involving moral turpitude during the preceding calendar month in the that county. The Secretary of WEDNESDAY, APRIL 2, 2008 3765 State may, by agreement with the commissioner of the Department of Corrections, obtain criminal information relating to the conviction, sentencing, and completion of sentencing requirements of felonies involving moral turpitude.