All personnel, supplies, records, materials, furniture, furnishings, books, equipment, and services of the Childrens Trust Fund Commission shall be transferred to the office on July 1, 2008." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Sections 19-14-2 through 19-14-9. SECTION 6. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 19-14-20, relating to the creation of the State Childrens Trust Fund, to read as follows: "19-14-20. The State Childrens Trust Fund is created as a separate fund in the state treasury. The fund shall be expended only as provided in this chapter and in Part 1 of Article 6 of Chapter 5 of Title 49, and the State Childrens Trust Fund shall continue in existence until repealed by the legislature." SECTION 7. Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 19-14-23, relating to issuance of warrants regarding disbursements from the Childrens Trust Fund, as follows: "19-14-23. Disbursements made pursuant to Code Section 19-14-9 49-5-135 shall be paid out of the Childrens Trust Fund