SECTION 11. Said title is further amended by revising subsections (a) and (b) of Code Section 48-1356.1, relating to the Hotel Motel Tax Performance Review Board, as follows: "(a)(1) There is created the Hotel Motel Tax Performance Review Board which shall consist of 11 members. (2) The commissioner of community affairs shall appoint five persons to serve as members of the performance review board as follows: (A) A designee of the commissioner; (B) A representative of the private sector tourism industry who shall be an innkeeper; 3482 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE (C) A representative of municipal government; (D) A