The matter shall come before the court in chambers. The order allowing access shall be granted upon a finding that the public interest in granting access to the sealed records clearly outweighs the harm otherwise resulting to the privacy of the person in interest, and the court shall limit the portion of the file to which access is granted to that which is required to meet the legitimate needs of the petitioner." SECTION 8. Title 53 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to wills, trusts, and estates, is amended by revising Code Section 53-2-40, relating to the petition when an individual dies intestate and no administration is necessary, as follows: "53-2-40. (a) When an individual has died intestate and there has been no personal representative appointed in this state, any heir of the decedent may file a petition praying for an order that no administration is necessary. The petition shall be filed in the probate court of the county of the domicile of the decedent, if the decedent was domiciled in this state, or in the county in which real property is located, if the decedent was not domiciled in this state. (b) The petition shall show: the name and domicile of the decedent; the names, ages or 1350 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE majority status, and domicile of the heirs of the decedent; a description of the property in this state owned by the decedent; that the estate owes no debts or that there are known debts and all creditors have consented or will be served as provided in Chapter 11 of this title; and that the heirs have agreed upon a division of the estate among themselves. The agreement containing original signatures of all the heirs, attested to by a clerk of the probate court or a notary public, shall be attached to the petition. Property subject to an outstanding security deed or agreement may be subject to this proceeding only if the holder of the security deed consents or is served and makes no objection. (c) The personal representative of a deceased heir is authorized to agree to the division on behalf of that heir. (d) In any case involving the approval of a petition for an order that no administration is necessary, where there is an interest in real property, the court shall file, within 30 days of granting such petition, a certificate in each county in this state in which the deceased owned property, to be recorded in the deed records of the county and indexed under the name of the deceased in the grantor