of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicles and traffic, so as to provide for definitions relative to motor carriers; to provide for exemptions from the requirement of space on license plates for county decals; to provide for commissioners to promulgate regulations regarding registration of vehicles; to provide for annual license fees; to provide for registration and licensing of assembled motor vehicles and motorcycles; to provide for the issuance of certificates of title to owners of assembled motor vehicles and motorcycles; to provide for creation of security interests; to amend Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," so as to redefine the term "rebuilder"; to provide for related matters; to provide for effective dates; to repeal conflicting laws; and for other purposes.