If the documents are not properly resubmitted within the 60 day period, there shall be an additional $10.00 penalty assessed, and the owner of the vehicle shall be required to remove immediately the license plate of the vehicle and return same to the commissioner or authorized county tag agent. The license plate shall be deemed to have expired at 12:00 Midnight of the sixtieth day following the initial rejection of the documents, if the documents have not been resubmitted as required under this paragraph; and" SECTION 8. Code Section 43-47-2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to definitions relative to the "Used Motor Vehicle Dealers and Used Motor Vehicle Parts Dealers Registration Act," is amended by revising paragraph (11) as follows: "(11) 'Rebuilder' means any person, partnership, limited liability company, firm, or corporation engaged in the business of buying more than two salvage or wrecked motor vehicles per year for the purpose of restoring or rebuilding them with used or new motor vehicle parts, or both, to be sold as motor vehicles." SECTION 9. Sections 4 and 5 of this Act shall become effective January 1, 2009. Section 7 of this Act shall become effective July 1, 2009. The remaining sections of this Act shall become effective upon this Acts approval by the Governor or upon this Act becoming law without such approval.