The state revenue commissioner shall adjust the credit allowed each year for net new employment fluctuations above the minimum level of the number required in such tier. This paragraph shall apply only to new eligible full-time jobs created in taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2006, and ending no later than taxable years beginning prior to January 1, 2011." TUESDAY, APRIL 1, 2008 3393 SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 48-7-40.1, relating to tax credits for business enterprises in less developed areas, as follows: "(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Broadcasting' means the transmission or licensing of audio, video, text, or other programming content to the general public, subscribers, or to third parties via radio, television, cable, satellite, or the Internet or Internet Protocol and includes motion picture and sound recording, editing, production, postproduction, and distribution. 'Broadcasting' is limited to establishments classified under