The tariff revisions filed by local exchange companies shall provide for the giving of such notification by local exchange companies and for such disconnection of service." SECTION 3. Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (g) of Code Section 46-5-27, relating to telephone solicitations and required identification, as follows: "(1) Any person or entity who makes a telephone solicitation to the telephone line of any residential, mobile, or wireless subscriber in this state shall, at the beginning of such call, state clearly the identity of the person or entity initiating the call the true first and last name, telephone number, and city and state of location of the person initiating the call and the name of the entity on whose behalf the telephone solicitation is made." SECTION 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.