Such physical contact shall not be required if the description by the claimant of how the occurrence occurred is corroborated by an eyewitness to the occurrence other than the claimant." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by revising subsection (i) of Code Section 33-7-11, relating to uninsured motorist coverage under motor vehicle liability policies, as follows: "(i) In addition to any offsets or reductions contained in the provisions of division (b)(1)(D)(ii) of this Code section, an The endorsement or the provisions of the policy providing the coverage required by this Code section may contain provisions which exclude any liability of the insurer for injury to or destruction of property of the insured for which he such insured has been compensated by other property or physical damage insurance and may contain provisions which exclude any liability of the insurer for personal or bodily injury or death for which the insured has been compensated pursuant to 'medical payments coverage,' as such term is defined in paragraph (1) of Code Section 33-34-2, or compensated pursuant to workers compensation laws." SECTION 3. Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of Code Section 33-9-4, relating to standards applicable to making and use of rates, as follows: "(2) No rate shall be held to be excessive unless such rate is unreasonably high for the insurance provided and a reasonable degree