5 of Title 21. (2) The Attorney General shall have the same powers and duties with respect to this Code section, Code Section 45-10-3, and Part 1 of Article 2 of this chapter as the Attorney General has with respect to Chapter 5 of Title 21. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing it is specifically provided that the Attorney General may bring civil actions for the enforcement of this Code section, Code Section 45-10-3, and Part 1 of Article 2 of this chapter in the same general manner as provided in Chapter 5 of Title 21." SECTION 26. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 45-10-5, relating to authority to enact rules and regulations, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "45-10-5. No member of any board, commission, or authority created by general statute shall enact any rules or regulations or publicize such as being general laws and such rules and regulations shall in no way have the effect of law. The provisions of Code Sections 45-10-3 and 45-10-4 or Part 1 of Article 2 of this chapter are in addition to or cumulative of any other criminal penalties imposed by law.