The decision of the administrative law judge of the probate court shall constitute the final decision of the board and any party to the hearing, including the commissioner, shall have the right of judicial review thereof in 216 MONDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2004 211 accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended in Code Section 27-3-17, relating to hunting deer with dogs, by striking subsections (c) through (f) and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(c) It shall be unlawful for any person to hunt deer with dogs on any tract of real property unless a permit for hunting deer with dogs has been issued by the department for such tract to the owner or owners of such tract or the lessee of deer hunting rights for such tract. There shall be no minimum acreage requirements for any permit for hunting deer with dogs issued to the owner or owners of a tract of real property. A permit for hunting deer with dogs shall not be issued to a lessee of deer hunting rights for any tract of real property that is less than 1,000 250 contiguous acres. Any application for a permit for hunting deer with dogs shall be on such form as prescribed by the department; shall be accompanied by the required application fee; and shall include a written description of the tract boundaries and a map showing key features such as public roads or streams on or bordering the tract and occupied dwellings on adjacent