The decision of the administrative law judge shall constitute the final decision of the board and any party to the hearing, including the commissioner, shall have the right of judicial review thereof in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50." SECTION 2. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-3-17, relating to hunting deer with dogs, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "27-3-17. (a) It shall be unlawful to hunt deer with dogs except during such special open seasons for the hunting of deer with dogs as may shall be designated by the board on a statewide, regional, or local basis. (b) In accordance with subsection (a) of this Code section, the board is authorized to shall promulgate rules and regulations establishing an open season for the hunting of deer with dogs in those counties in which hunting deer with dogs was authorized for the 2003-2004 hunting season and in such other counties as may be appropriate based on sound wildlife management principles. (c) It shall be unlawful for any person to hunt deer with dogs on any tract of real property unless a permit for hunting deer with dogs has been issued by the department for such tract to the owner or owners of such tract or the lessee of deer hunting rights for such tract. A permit for hunting deer with dogs shall not be issued to the owner or owners for any tract of real property that is less than 200 contiguous acres. A permit for hunting deer with dogs shall not be issued to a lessee of deer hunting rights for any tract of real property that is less than 1,000 500 contiguous acres. Any application for a permit for hunting deer with dogs shall be on such form as prescribed by the department; shall be accompanied by the required application fee; and shall include a written description of the tract boundaries and a map showing key features such as public roads or streams on or bordering the tract and occupied dwellings on adjacent