The principal or the principals designee shall, within one school day after the students removal from class, send to the students parents or guardians written notification that the student was removed from class, a copy of the report filed by the teacher, and information regarding how the students parents or guardians may contact the principal or the principals designee." SECTION 5. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 20-2-751.2, relating to students subject to disciplinary orders of other school systems, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "20-2-751.2. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'disciplinary order' means any order of a local school system in this state, a private school in this state, or a public school outside of this state which imposes short-term suspension, long-term suspension, or expulsion upon a student in such system or school. (b) A local board of education which has a student who attempts to enroll or who is enrolled in any school in its school system during the time in which that student is subject to a disciplinary order of any other school system is authorized to refuse to enroll or subject that student to short-term suspension, long-term suspension, or expulsion for any time remaining in that other school systems or schools disciplinary order upon receiving a certified copy of such order if the offense which led to such suspension or expulsion in the other school system or school was an offense for which suspension or expulsion could be imposed in the enrolling school. (c) A local school system or school may request of another school system or school whether any disciplinary order has been imposed by the other school system or school upon a student who is seeking to enroll or is enrolled in the requesting system or school. If such an order has been imposed and is still in effect for such student, the requested school system or private school in this state shall so inform the requesting system or school and shall provide a certified copy of the order to the requesting system or school. (d) If any school administrator determines from the information obtained pursuant to this Code section or from Code Section 15-11-28 or 15-11-80 that a student has been convicted of or has been adjudicated to have committed an offense which is a designated felony act under Code Section 15-11-63, such administrator shall so inform all teachers to whom the student is assigned.