BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to revenue and WEDNESDAY, MARCH 17, 1993 1653 taxation, is amended by striking paragraph (1) of subsection (f) of Code Section 48-2-56, relating to liens for taxes, and inserting in its place a new paragraph (1) to read as follows: "(1) Arise and attach to all property of the defaulting employer or other person required to deduct and withhold on the date of the assessment of the taxes by operation of law or by action of the commissioner;". Section 2. Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section immediately following Code Section 48-7-127, to be designated Code Section 48-7-128, to read as follows: "48-7-128. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'nonresident of Georgia' shall in clude individuals, trusts,