The hyphen or space shall be equal to the width of any letter except I." Section 2. Said article is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (c) of MONDAY, MARCH 15, 1993 1319 Code Section 52-7-13, relating to boating safety zones and related matters, which reads as follows: "(c) No motor in excess of ten horsepower shall be used on any vessel being operated on Lake Tugalo.", and by redesignating subsections (d), (e), and (f) as (c), (d), and (e), respectively. Section 3. Said article is further amended by striking in its entirety subsection (b) of Code Section 52-7-20, relating to the operation of vessels in the vicinity of regulatory mark ers and aids to navigation, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(b) It shall be unlawful to operate a power boat, except at an idle speed, or to create a wake in the vicinity of those marinas, bridges, public access ramps, and blind points which are identified by appropriate signs and markers which conform to the system of aids to navigation prescribed by the United States Coast Guard and to the system of uniform wa terway markers approved by the Advisory Panel of State Officials to the Merchant Marine Council or on any portion of the Chattahoochee River between the Morgan Falls Dam and the Georgia