to voting machines, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph to read as follows: "(2) It shall permit each elector, at other than primaries, to vote a straight party or body ticket, with the exception of candidates for the offices of presidential electors, in one operation, in one operation, to vote for all the candidates of one party or body for presiden tial electors; and, in one operation, to vote for all the candidates of one party or body for every office to be voted for except those offices aa to which he votca for individual candidatca and the offices of presidential electors,". Section 4. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (g) of Code Section 21-2325, relating to the form of ballot labels generally, and inserting in lieu thereof a new sub section to read as follows: "(g) The names of all candidates of a party or body shall appear in the same row or column, and no other names shall appear in the same row or column, to the left or top of which ahall be a straight party or body lever by mcana of which an elector may, in one operation, vote for all the candidates of that party or body for every office to be voted for, with the exception of candidates for the officca of presidential electors. The names of candi dates and independent candidates shall be arranged under or opposite the title of the office for which they are candidates and shall appear in the order prescribed by subsection (c) and the second sentence of subsection (e) of Code Section 21-2-285. The rows or columns occu pied by the names of the candidates of political parties and bodies shall be arranged accord ing to the priority prescribed by subsection (c) of Code Section 21-2-285. When voting ma chines are used on which the titles of offices are arranged horizontally, the names of all candidates for the same office shall appear within the same vertical lines. The names of all candidates for the office of judge of a state court, judge of a superior court, Judge of the Court of Appeals, or Justice of the Supreme Court shall appear on a separate portion of the voting machine in the form and arrangement prescribed in Code Section 21-2-285.1 insofar as practicable. At the top of the separate portion shall be printed in prominent type the words 'OFFICIAL NONPARTISAN ELECTION BALLOT.'" Section 5. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of Code Section 21-2350, relating to general requirements as to vote recorders, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph to read as follows: "(2) It shall permit each elector, at other than primaries, to vote a straight