BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Chapter 27 of Title 50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Georgia Lottery for Education, is amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 50-27-24, relating to restrictions regarding prizes, and inserting in its place a new subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) Any Except as otherwise provided in Article 2 of this chapter, attachments, gar nishments, or executions authorized and issued pursuant to law shall be withheld if timely served upon the corporation. This subsection shall not apply to a retailer." Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by designating the existing provisions of said chapter as Article 1 and by adding a new article at the end thereof, to be designated Article 2, to read as follows: "ARTICLE 2 50-27-50. The purpose of this article is to establish a policy and to provide