BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Title 40 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to motor vehicles and traffic, is amended in Code Section 40-1-1, relating to definitions of terms, by adding new paragraphs (6.1), (6.2), and (6.3) to read as follows: "(6.1) 'Bicycle path' means a right of way under the jurisdiction and control of this state or a local political subdivision thereof designated for use by bicycle riders. (6.2) 'Bicycle trailer' means every device pulled by a bicycle and designed by the manu facturer of such device to carry human passengers. (6.3) 'Infant sling' means every device which is designed by the manufacturer to be worn by a person for the purpose of carrying an infant either on the chest or back of the wearer."