(g) As used in this Code section, the term 'custodian' means a warden, sheriff, jailer, deputy sheriff, police officer, officer or employee of the Division of Youth Services or any other law enforcement officer having actual custody of an inmate. (h) A custodian or his or her employing agency shall not be liable in damages for a failure to provide the notice required by this Code section, but the custodian shall be sub ject to appropriate disciplinary action including termination for such failure." Section 2. Code Section 17-6-1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to where offenses are bailable, is amended by adding after paragraph (2) of subsection (b) a new paragraph (3) to read as follows: "(3) (A) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a judge of a court of inquiry may, as a condition of bail or other pretrial release of a person who is charged with violating Code 1794 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE Section 16-5-90 or 16-5-91, prohibit the defendant from entering or remaining present at the victim's school, place of employment, or other specified places at times when the victim is present or intentionally following such person. (B) If the evidence shows that the defendant has previously violated the conditions of pretrial release or probation or parole which arose out of a violation of Code Section 16-5-90 or 16-5-91, the judge of a court of inquiry may impose such restrictions on the defendant which may be necessary to deter further stalking of the victim, including but not limited to denying bail or pretrial release." Section 3. Article 1 of Chapter 13 of Title 19 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to granting of relief from family violence by superior courts, is amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 19-13-1, relating to the definition of the term "family violence," and inserting