In the event a digest is MONDAY, MARCH 22, 1993 1785 not accepted for review by the commissioner pursuant to this subsection, it shall be ac cepted for review upon satisfactory submission by such county of a copy of such published report reports. The levies of each of the levying authorities other than the county governing authority shall be invalid and unenforceable until such time as the provisions of this Code section have been met." Section 8. Said article is further amended by striking Code Section 48-5-32.1, relating to the advertisement of intent to increase property tax, which reads as follows: "48-5-32.1. (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Ad valorem tax' or 'property tax' means a tax imposed upon the assessed value of property. (2) 'Certified tax digest' means that annual property tax digest certified by the tax com missioner of a taxing jurisdiction to the Department of Revenue and approved by the state revenue commissioner. (3) 'Governing authority' means that official or group of officials responsible for the governing of a taxing jurisdiction. (4) 'Mill' means one one-thousandth of a United States dollar.