Section 9. Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 20-2-102, relating to qualifications of county school superintendents. Section 10. Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 20-2-105, relat ing to suspension of county school superintendents. Section 11. Said chapter is further amended by repealing Code Section 20-2-107, relat ing to filling vacancies in the office of elected superintendents. Section 12.1 Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (d) of Code Section 20-2-150, relating to eligibility for enrollment, and inserting in its place the following: "(d) No child or youth shall be admitted to any public school of the state until the parent or guardian provides to the proper school authorities an official copy of that child's social security number which shall be incorporated into the official school records pertaining to that child or youth. Each local unit of administration shall establish and implement a plan for providing the public appropriate notice of the information required of every stu dent under its jurisdiction prior to the beginning of each school year. School authorities may provisionally admit a child for whom an official social security number has not been pro vided if the parent or guardian completes a postage-paid application for a social security number at the time of enrollment. A parent or guardian who objects to the incorporation of the social security number into the school records of a child may have the requirement waived by signing a notarized statement objecting to the requirement."