Section 2. Said article is further amended by adding two new paragraphs immediately following paragraph (6) of Code Section 48-7-100, relating to definitions regarding current income tax payment, to be designated paragraphs (6.1) and (6.2), to read as follows: "(6.1) 'Member' shall mean partner, shareholder, or other person to whom the taxpaying obligation of the partnership, Subchapter 'S' corporation, or limited liability company falls. (6.2) 'Nonresident* shall mean an individual member who resides outside this state and a foreign or domestic corporate member whose headquarters or principal place of business is located outside this state." Section 3. Said article is further amended by adding a new Code section at the end thereof, to be designated Code Section 48-7-128, to read as follows: "48-7-128. (a) (1) Any partnership, Subchapter 'S' corporation, or limited liability com pany which owns property or does business within this