For an occupational therapist, a minimum of six months of supervised field work experience is required. For an occupational therapy assistant, a minimum of two months of supervised field work experience is required; and (4) Has passed an examination as provided for in Code Section 43-28-10." Section 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (3) of Code Section 43-28-15, relating to exceptions, and inserting in its place the following paragraph: "(3) Any person pursuing a course of study leading to a degree or certificate in occupa tional therapy in an educational program which is approved by the American Occupational Therapy Association in collaboration with the American Medical Association accredited by a recognized accrediting agency acceptable to the board and if such person is designated by a title which clearly indicates bis such person's status~as a student or trainee;". Section 3.1. Said chapter is further amended by striking "; or" from paragraph (6) of Code Section 43-28-15, relating to exceptions, and inserting a semicolon in its place, by striking the period at the end of paragraph (7) of said Code section and inserting "; or" in its place, and by adding immediately thereafter the following: "(8) Persons registered as rehabilitation suppliers by the Georgia Board of Workers' Compensation, including those registered before July 1, 1992, but only when practicing re habilitation counseling as a designated principal rehabilitation supplier pursuant to Chapter WEDNESDAY, MARCH 17, 1993 1671 9 of Title 34 and only so long as they do not use any titles other than titles describing the certifications or licenses they are required to hold under Code Section 34-9-200.1." Section 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.