No prop erty may be changed under this subsection more than once." Section 7. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 48-5-32, relating to publication by counties of a report of certain ad valorem tax information, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 48-5-32 to read as follows: "48-5-32. (a) At leaat two weeks prior to the establishment of the millagc rate for ad valorem tax purposes for the current calendar year, the governing (a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) 'Levying authority' means a county, a municipality, or a consolidated city-county governing authority or other governing authority of a political subdivision of this state that exercises the power to levy ad valorem taxes to carry out the governing authority's purposes. 1784 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE (2) 'Recommending authority' means a county, independent, or area school board of education that exercises the power to cause the levying authority to levy ad valorem taxes to carry out the board's purposes. (3) 'Taxing jurisdiction' means all the tangible property subject to the levy of a specific levying authority or the recommended levy of a specific recommending authority. (b) Each levying authority and each recommending authority of each county shall cause a report to be published in a newspaper of general circulation which is the legal organ of such county throughout the county - : (1) At least two weeks prior to the certification of any recommending authority to the levying authority of such recommending authority's recommended school tax for the sup port and maintenance of education pursuant to Article VIII, Section VI, Paragraph I of the Constitution; arI5 (2) At least two weeks prior to the establishment by each levying authority of the mil lage rates for ad valorem taxes for educational purposes and ad valorem taxes for purposes other than educational purposes for the current calendar yearT Such report reports shall be in a prominent location in such newspaper and shall not be included with legal advertisements. The size and location of the advertisement advertise ments shall not be grounds for contesting the validity of the levy.