or naturalized citizens related to each other within the fourth degree of civil reckoning, an estate of which the devisees or heirs are one or more natural or natural ized citizens, or a trust of which the beneficiaries are one or more natural or naturalized citizens and which family farm corporation derived 80 percent or more of its gross income from bona fide conservation uses within this state within the year immediately preceding the year in which eligibility is sought and which family farm corporation does not own more than 3,000 acres of tangible real property in this state; or". Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 48-5-7.4, relating to bona fide conservation use property, and inserting in its place a new paragraph (2) to read as follows: "(2) The owner of a tract, lot, or parcel of land totaling less than ten acres stay shall be required by the tax assessor to submit additional relevant records regarding proof of bona fide conservation use;". Section 3. Said chapter is further amended in subsection (b) of Code Section 48-5-7.4, relating to bona fide conservation use property, by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (3), by striking the period at the end of paragraph (4) and inserting in its place a semicolon, and by adding two new