sales and use taxes reported due on such return for each location? other than the taxes specified in paragraph (3) of this subsection; and (3) With respect to each certificate of registration number on such return, a deduction of 3 percent of the combined total amount due of all sales and use taxes on motor fuel as defined under paragraph (9) of Code Section 48-9-2, which are imposed under any provision of this title, including, but not limited to, Code Section 48-9-14 and sales and use taxes on motor fuel imposed under any of the provisions described in subsection (f) of this Code section." Section 2. Said title is further amended by striking paragraph (2) of subsection (c) of Code Section 48-9-14, relating to the second motor fuel tax, and inserting in its place a new paragraph (2) to read as follows: "(2) Dealers shall be allowed a percentage of the amount of the tax due and accounted for and shall be reimbursed in the form of a deduction in submitting, reporting, and paying the amount due. Each dealer shall be allowed a deduction of 8 percent of the amount due, but only if the amount woa not delinquent at the time of payment. Except as to fate, the The deduction shall be at the rate and subject to the requirements specified under subsec tions (b) through (f) of Code Section 48-8-50." TUESDAY, MARCH 23, 1993 2057 Section 3. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 48-13-51, relating to county and municipal excise tax levies on public accommodations charges for the promotion of tourism, conventions, and trade