able to borrow readily for such purposes at reasonable rates of interest." ' Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking "and" after the semicolon in subparagraph (I) of paragraph (4) of Code Section 50-26-4, relating to definitions; by strik ing the period at the end of subparagraph (J) of paragraph (4) of Code Section 50-26-4 and inserting "; and" in its place; and by adding immediately thereafter a new subparagraph to read as follows: "(K) The costs of refinancing any obligation incurred to finance any of the costs listed in subparagraphs (A) through (J) of this paragraph." Section 3. Said chapter is further amended by inserting immediately following para graph (6) of Code Section 50-26-4, relating to definitions, a new paragraph to read as follows: "(6.5) 'Health facility' means any nonprofit health care facility which is licensed as a hospital by the Department of Human Resources under Article 1 of Chapter 7 of Title 31; owned or operated by a participating provider; and utilized, directly or indirectly, in health care, medical research, or the training or teaching of health care personnel." Section 4. Said chapter is further amended by striking paragraphs (11) and (12) of Code Section 50-26-4, relating to definitions, and inserting in their places new paragraphs to read as follows: "(11) 'Participating provider' means a nonprofit person, corporation, municipal corporation, public corporation, or political subdivision or other nonprofit entity, public or pri vate, which: (A) Is a hospital authority or is affiliated with a hospital authority organized and ex isting under the provisions of Article 4 of Chapter 7 of Title 31; or (B) Owns or operates, directly or indirectly, or is affiliated with, at least one nonprofit health facility which is licensed as a hospital by the Department of Human Resources under Article 1 of Chapter 7 of TifIe~3T and which contracts under this chapter with the authority for the financing, refinancing, lease, or other acquisition of a project. 4H} (12) 'Project' means a public improvement; housing and facilities used in connec tion therewith; housing finance; * facilities to be used by any enterprise other than those used in connection with the sale of goods at retail; or the acquisition, construction, or equip ping of a health