After 30 days the purchaser, transferee, or successor will also become jointly and severally responsible with the predecessor for filing of any de linquent reports. If the payment of moneys is not involved in the sale or transfer, such seller purchaser shall withhold the performance of the condition that constitutes the consideration for the transfer until the Commissioner certifies that all reports have been filed and all contributions, administrative assessments, interest, and penalties have been paid." Section 3. Said chapter is further amended by striking subsection (b) of Code Section 34-8-192, relating to initial determination and redetermination of eligibility for and duration and amount of benefits, in its entirety and inserting in its place a new subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) Whenever a determination involves the application of paragraph (4) of Code Sec tion 84-8-106 34-8-194 or involves multiple claimants and difficult issues of fact or law, the Commissioner may appoint a panel of three administrative hearing officers for hearing and decision in accordance with subsection (a) of Code Section 34-8-220. The claimant and any other parties to the determination or redetermination shall be promptly notified of the deci sion and the reasons therefor."