It shall also be unlawful for any person to have in his possession any such game fish obtained from a commercial fish hatchery unless the-fish are accompanied by or domestic fish from an aquaculturalist registered under Code Section 27-4-255 without a bona fide bill of sale or lading defeating the number and petmds of which identifies the~seller and which details at least two of the following three criteria for each species of fish contained therein: number, weight, or average length." Section 6. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 27-476, relating to licensing of wholesale and retail fish dealers, and inserting the following: "(a) Except ao provided in Code Section 27 4 78, it It shall be unlawful to engage in the business of a wholesale or retail fish dealer, as defined in Code Section 27-1-2, without first obtaining an annual license from the department as provided in Code Section 27-2-23. Prop erly licensed wholesale fish dealers or retail fish dealers may sell game fish obtained from a WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 1992 1861 licensed fish hatchery or domestic fish obtained from a registered aquaculturalist or as oth erwise provided in Code Section 27-4-74. Notwithstanding any other provision to the con trary, neither a licensed commercial fish hatchery nor persons engaged in the sale of channel catfish shall be required to obtain a license as a wholesale fish dealer or a retail fish dealer." Section 7. Said title is further amended by repealing in its entirety Code Section 27-478, relating to the regulation of commercial production, hatching, raising, harvesting, and sale of food fish, which reads as follows: "27-4-78. (a) As used in this Code section, the term 'food fish' means