BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Article 4 of Chapter 3 of Title 8 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to fair housing, is amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 8-3-200, relating to state policy, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 8-3-200 to read as follows: "8-3-200. (a) It is the policy of the State of Georgia to provide, within constitutional limitations, for fair housing throughout the state. (b) The general purposes of this article are: (1) To provide for execution in the state of policies embodied in Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1968, as amended by the Fair Housing Amendments Act of 19581 (2) To safeguard all individuals from discrimination in any aspect relating to the sale, rental, or financing of