One copy of the schedule of defaulters shall be furnished by the tax collector or tax commissioner to the commiaaoncr commissioner at the time of his final settlement with the commissioner and one copy shall be furnished to the tax receiver, who shall correct his digest accordingly." Section 4. Said chapter is further amended by striking in their entirety paragraphs (10) and (11) of subsection (b) of Code Section 48-5-263, relating to qualifications and duties of tax appraisers, and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(10) Comply with the rules and regulations for staff duties established by the commis sioner; and (11) Inspect mobile homes located in the county to determine if the proper decal is attached to and displayed on the mobile home by the owner as provided by law; notify the residents of those mobile homes to which a decal is not attached of the provisions of Code Sections 48-5-492 and 48-5-493; and furnish to the tax collector or tax commissioner a peri odic list of those mobile homes to which a decal is not attached; and T (12) Search out and ascertain as far as possible all taxable property not returned to the tax receiver or not found in the tax receiver's digests."