"(77) 'Wildlife' means any vertebrate or invertebrate animal life indigenous to this state or any species introduced or specified by the board and includes fish, except domestic fish produced by aquaculturalists registered under Code Section 27-4-255, mammals, birds, fish, amphibians, reptiles, crustaceans, and mollusks or any part thereof." Section 3. Said title is further amended by striking Code Section 27-4-30, relating to fishing in private ponds, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 27-4-30 to read as follows: "27-4-30. The owner of a private pond, his family, or tenants with the owner's consent shall be permitted to fish within the bounds of the pond at any time and in any manner without a fishing license; provided, however, that all other persons shall be required to ob tain fishing licenses therefor as provided in this title unless the fish in the private pond are 'domestic fish' as defined in paragraph (23) of Code Section 27-1-2." Section 4. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (d) of Code Section 27-474, relating to sale and purchase of fish in general, and inserting the following: "(d) Notwithstanding any of the provisions of this title to the contrary, American shad, hickory shad, flathead catfish, and