Trust Fund pro vided for in Code Section 20-3-250.10A." Section 2. Said part is further amended by striking paragraph (11) of subsection (a) of Code Section 20-3-250.3, relating to exemptions for the part, in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (11) to read as follows: "(11) A aeheet postsecondary educational institution which is also regulated pursuant to the provisions of Title 43 shall be exempt only from the provisions of paragraph (2) of 914 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE subsection (b) of Code Section 20-3-250.5, Code Section 20-3-250.6, and Code Section 20-3250.11;". Section 3. Said part is further amended by striking subsection (c) of Code Section 20-3250.6, relating to standards for postsecondary educational institutions, in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new subsection (c) to read as follows: "(c) Institutions otherwise exempt from the provisions of this part under paragraphs (10), and (12), and (14) of subsection (a) of Code Section 20-3-250.3 shall be required to meet the standards of financial soundness and being capable of fulfilling commitments to students as provided in subparagraph (a)(l)(H) of this Code section, and, because of such requirement, each such institution shall provide the commission with an annual audit per formed by an independent certified public accountant audited financial statements as performed by an independent certified public accountant and at such times as the commission shall require. The commission may impose a fee to be paid by such institutions to offset the cost of receiving and reviewing such audited financial statements. In addition thereto, insti tutions otherwise exempt from the provisions of this part under paragraph (10) of subsec tion (a) of Code Section 20-3-250.3 shall be subject to the requirements of Code Sections 203-250.8, and 20-3-250.10, and 20-3-250.10A The commission ahall iaauc an annual report reports'to the Governor and to the General Assembly aummariang-tte required by subsection (h) of Code Section 20-3-250.10A shall include a summary of the commissions's findings from its review of annual audits audited financial statements required by this subsection." Section 4. Said part is further amended by adding immediately following Code Section 20-3-250.10, relating to bonds, a new Code Section 20-3-250.10A to read as follows: "20-3-250.10A. (a) It is the purpose of this Code section to create a trust fund from participation fees from postsecondary