The Governor shall appoint an administrator of the Office of Fair Eploymcnt Practices Commission on Equal Opportunity who shall serve at the pleasure of the Governor. The Office of Fair Employment Practices Commission on Equal Opportunity shall be attached to the office of the Governor for administrative purposes only. The ConT mission on Equal Opportunity shall have an Equal Employment Division to assist"the ad ministrator in carrying out the provisions of this article." Section 4. Said article is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (13) of Code Section 45-19-27, relating to additional powers and duties of the administrator, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (13) to read as follows: "(13) To make provision for technical and clerical assistance to the Fair Employment Practices Board of Commissioners of the Commission on Equal Opportunity;". Section 5. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval. Section 6. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.