Section 5. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (e) of Code Section 43-44-7, relating to exemptions from licensing requirements to practice speech-language pa thology and audiology, and inserting in its place a new subsection to read as follows: "(e) (1) Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to entitle any person licensed under 1528 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE this chapter to engage in the practice of selling and dispensing hearing aids unless such person also holds a valid license na a hearing aid dealer or dispenser, which liccnoc ia iaaucd under the laws of thia state is licensed as an audiologist under this chapter. (2) When more than one office or place of business is operated by a licensed audiologist engaged in the practice of selling or dispensing hearing aids, a duplicate license shall be obtained from the joint-secretary for each such location or place regularly carrying on the practice of dispensing