BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Article 2 of Chapter 19 of Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, known as the "Fair Employment Practices Act of 1978," is amended by striking in their entirety paragraphs (1) and (2) of Code Section 45-19-22, relating to definitions, and in serting in lieu thereof new paragraphs (1) and (2) to read as follows: "(1) 'Administrator' means the administrator of the Office of Fair Employment PMC tiees Commission on Equal Opportunity provided for by Code Section 45-19-24, which agency is comprised of an Equal Employment Division and a Fair Housing Division. (2) 'Board' means the Fair Employment Practices Board of Commissioners of the Com mission on Equal Opportunity created by Code Section 45-19-23." Section 2. Said article is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 45-1923, relating to the creation of the former Fair Employment Practices Board, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 45-19-23 to read as follows: "45-19-23. (a) A Fair Employment Pfactieco Board of