any person who violates any other provision of this chapter shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. 43-39A-27. For the purposes of Chapter 2 of this title, 'The Act Providing for the Re view, Continuation, Reestablishment, or Termination of Regulatory Agencies,' the Georgia Real Estate Appraisers Board shall be terminated on July 1, 1994, and this chapter and any other laws relating to such board shall be repealed in their entirety effective on the date specified in Code Section 43-2-8." Section 2. Said title is further amended by striking in its entirety paragraph (15) of subsection (a) of Code Section 43-40-25, relating to violations of Chapter 40 of this title, and inserting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (15) to read as follows: "(15) Indicating that an opinion given to a potential seller, purchaser, landlord, or ten ant regarding a listing, lease, rental, or purchase price is an appraisal unless such licensee holds a rcgiatfation, liccnac, or certification as an appraiser an appraiser classification in accordance with Chapter 39A of this title;". Section 3. This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval. Section 4. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.