BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Chapter 5 of Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to ethics in government, is amended by striking in its entirety subparagraph (c)(l)(B) of Code Section 21-5-50, relating to the filing of financial disclosure statements by public officers, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subparagraph (B) to read as follows: "(B) Each transaction or transactions which aggregate $9,000.00 or more in a calendar year in which the candidate or any business in which such candidate or any member of his family has a substantial interest or is an officer of such business received any income of any nature from any person who was at the time of such receipt of income represented by a agent a lobbyist registered with the Sccrctary of State commission pursuant to Code Section 38-?-3~AlticIe~4 of this chapter." 1314 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by adding at the end thereof a new Article 4 to read as follows: "ARTICLE 4 21-5-70. As used in this