Section 5. Said article is further amended by striking in its entirety subparagraph (b)(3)(A) of Code Section 8-3-205, relating to permissible limitations in sale, rental, or occu pancy of dwellings by religious organizations or private clubs, and inserting in lieu thereof a new subparagraph (A) to read as follows: "(A) Persons residing in such housing as of July 1, 1000 March 12, 1989, who do not meet the age requirements of subparagraph (B) or (C) of paragraph (1) of this subsection; provided, however, that new occupants of such housing meet the age requirements of subparagraph (B) or (C) of paragraph (1) of this subsection; or". Section 6. Said article is further amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 8-3206, relating to the powers and duties of the administrator, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 8-3-206 to read as follows: "8-3-206. (a) The authority and responsibility for administering this