The use by any person of any policies or contracts which are different from those established in accordance with this Code section shall be prohibited; and (3) The Commissioner may by order implement a plan or program to provide the neces sary insurance coverages to the citizens of this state by equitable apportionment among all property and casualty insurers licensed to transact those kinds of insurance in this state." Section 2. Said chapter is further amended by striking Code Section 33-9-21, relating to the filing of rates, rating plans, rating systems, underwriting rules, and policy and bond forms by insurers, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 33-9-21 to read as follows: "33-9-21. (a) Every insurer shall maintain with the Commissioner copies of the rates, rating plans, rating systems, underwriting rules, and policy or bond forms used by it. The maintenance of rates, rating plans, rating systems, underwriting rules, and policy or bond MONDAY, MARCH 9, 1987 1733 forms with the Commissioner by a licensed rating organization of which an insurer is a member or subscriber will be sufficient compliance with this Code section for any insurer maintaining membership or subscriberships in such organization, to the extent that the in surer uses the rates, rating plans, rating systems, underwriting rules, and policy or bond forms of such organization; provided, however, the Commissioner may when he deems it necessary, without compliance with the rule-making procedures of this title or Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act': (1) Require any domestic, foreign, and alien insurer to file the required rates, rating plans, rating systems, underwriting rules, and policy or bond forms used independent of any filing made on its behalf or as a member of a licensed rating organization, as he shall deem to be necessary to ensure compliance with the standards of this chapter and Code Section 34-9-130 and for the best interests of the citizens of this state; and (2) Require any domestic, foreign, and alien insurer, writing or authorized to write workers' compensation insurance in this state, to file such insurer's own individual rate fil ing for premium rates to be charged for workers' compensation insurance coverage written in this state. Such premium rates shall be developed and established based upon each indi vidual insurer's experience in the State of Georgia to the extent actuarially credible. The experience filed shall include the loss ratios, reserves, reserve development information, ex penses including commissions paid and dividends paid, investment income, pure premium data adjusted for loss development and loss trending, profits, and all other data and infor mation used by that insurer in formulating its workers'