Section 15. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 212-381.1, relating to procedures for voting with special write-in absentee ballots, and in serting in its place a new subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this chapter, a qualified absentee elector, as defined in Code Section 21-2-380, may apply not earlier than 180 days before an election for a special write-in absentee ballot. This ballot shall be for presidential electors and United States senator or representative in Congress." Section 16. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (a) of Code Section 212-402, relating to preparation of voter's certificates by the Secretary of State, and inserting in its place a new subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) At each primary and election, the Secretary of State shall prepare and furnish to each county a suitable number of voter's certificates which shall be in substantially the fol lowing form: VOTER'S CERTIFICATE I hereby certify that I am qualified to vote at the (Primary or Election) held on 19__, and that I have not and will not vote elsewhere in this (Primary or Election) in my own name or in any other name.