As used in this subsection, the term 'juvenile court' means the court exercising jurisdiction over juvenile matters, as defined under Code Section 15-11-2, in the county where the report was made." Section 2. Article 2 of Chapter 5 of Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to records of child abuse and deprivation, is amended by striking in its entirety Code Section 49-5-40, relating to what records are confidential or restricted, and inserting in lieu thereof a new Code Section 49-5-40 to read as follows: "49-5-40. Each and every record concerning reports of child abuse and neglect and child controlled substance or marijuana abuse which is in the custody of the department or other state or local agency is declared to be confidential, and access thereto is prohibited except as provided in Code Section 49-5-41 and Code Section 49-5-41.1." Section 3. Said article is further amended by inserting immediately following Code Sec tion 49-5-41 a new Code section, to be designated Code Section 49-5-41.1, to read as follows: "49-5-41.1. (a) Notwithstanding Code Section 49-5-40, all reports, files, and records of child controlled substance