Signature Date of mailing 1352 JOURNAL OF THE SENATE ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF RECEIPT OF SUMMONS AND COMPLAINT I declare, under penalty of perjury, that I received a copy of the motion and of the rule nisi in the above-captioned manner at (insert address). Signature Printed name of signer Authority to receive service of process Date of mailing (d) Service in accordance with subsections (b) and (c) of this Code section is in addition to any other method of service provided by law." Section 3. Said title is further amended by striking subsection (d) of Code Section 1911-6, relating to child support and alimony enforcement by the Department of Human Re sources, and inserting in its place a new subsection (d) to read as follows: "(d) The department shall accept applications for alimony enforcement services from any proper party or person if the right to alimony has been assigned to the department. The application for enforcement shall apply only to alimony while there is a court order for alimony, while the dependent child is living with the spouse or former spouse, and while a child support obligation is also being enforced by the department." Section 4. Said title is further amended by adding at the end of Code Section 19-11-7 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the right of the Department of Human Resources to bring actions for support generally, new subsections (d), (e), and (f) to read as follows: "(d) The court