The House substitute to SB 77 was as follows: A BILL To be entitled an Act to amend Code Section 40-6-391 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, so as to specify acts in this and other jurisdictions which constitute a violation of that Code section; to repeal con flicting laws; and for other purposes. BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA: Section 1. Code Section 40-6-391 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, is amended by adding at the end thereof a new subsection (h) to read as follows: "(h) For purposes of determining under this chapter prior convictions of or pleas of nolo contendere to violating this Code section, in addition to the offense prohibited by this Code section, a conviction of or plea of nolo contendere to any of the following offenses shall be deemed to be a violation of this Code section: (1) Any federal law substantially conforming to or parallel with the offense covered under this Code section; (2) Any local ordinance adopted pursuant to Article 14 of Chapter 6 of Title 40, which ordinance adopts the provisions of this Code section; (3) Any previously or currently existing law of this or any other state, which law was or is substantially conforming to or parallel with this Code section." Section 2. All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.