See O.C.G.A. 40-5-63.1. 2006 Traffic Court Reference Manual Page 36 Alcohol-Related Offenses (Non-DUI) O.C.G.A. 3-3-23(a)(2) states that, "No person under 21 years of age shall purchase, attempt to purchase, or knowingly possess any alcoholic beverage." For all convictions under O.C.G.A. 3-3-23, the court may, as part of its ruling, order the defendant to complete a DUI Alcohol/Drug Use Risk Reduction Program prescribed by the Department of Driver Services within 120 days of such conviction or sentence. O.C.G.A. 3-3-23.1(c).